UNIVERSITY AND MEDIA RELATIONS
 
 
Header
 
DEAN'S LIST
seporator

568 Scholars Make Spring 2011 Dean's List

A total of 568 student scholars made the Dean's Honor Roll during the 2011 spring semester, according to XU Registrar Avis Stuard.

Students merited a spot on the honor roll by earning a semester grade point average of 3.3 or above while taking at least 12 semester hours. The honor students listed below are grouped by major and include their classifications, high schools and/or hometowns. (Unless otherwise noted, the latter is New Orleans).

Accounting
Art
Business/Finance
Business/Management
Business/Marketing
Biochemistry
Biology
Biology/Pre-Med
Biology/PM 3+1
Chemistry
Chemistry ACS
Chemistry/Pre-Med
Chem/Pre-PharmacyComputer Science
Deciding
Dual Degree
Elementary Education
Engineering
English
English/English Edu
History
Mass Communications
Mathematics
Middle School Edu
Music Liberal Arts
Music Performance
NY Exchange
PharmD - COP
Philosophy
Political Science
Political Sci/Pre-Law
Psychology
Psychology/Pre-Med
Sociology
Speech Pathology

ACCOUNTING

Monique Ambeau
, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Nadine Bizimana, Fr., Opelika High-Opelika AL; Andria Buckner, Sr., Miss. School for Math/Science-Columbus MS, Greenville MS; Shanequa Grayson, Fr., Gautier High-Gautier MS; Kimberly Kensey, Jr., Redeemer Seton; Chelsey Lawless, Sr., N.O. Science/Math-Harvey LA; Kyle McClue, Fr., Riverside-Reserve LA, LaPlace LA; Javon Mead, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Tracy Smith, Sr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA, Gretna LA; Amber Williams, Fr., Stephenson-Stone Mt. GA, Lithonia GA; and Danielle Wright, Sr., Morton Ranch-Katy TX.

ART

Briana Barnes
, Fr., Home School-Omaha NE; and Jameel Paulin, Jr., Centennial-Columbus OH.

BUSINESS/FINANCE

Peter Baham, So., Grace King, Metairie LA; Jenna Moton, Sr., Carson H igh-Carson CA; and Theresa Scales, Sr., Palisades Charter- Pacific Palisades CA, Los Angeles CA.

BUSINESS/MANAGEMENT

Jenese Antoine, Sr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA, -Gretna LA; Dareion Blackwell, Sr., St. Mary's Academy; Iva Bobkova, Sr., Czech Republic; Nnenia Clark, So., Paideia-Atlanta GA, Riverdale GA; Kelly Davis, Sr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville LA; Kara Everhart, Fr., Heritage-Brentwood CA; SiMon Franklin, So., St. Joseph's Academy-Baton Rouge LA; Sierra Hall, Sr., McMain; Chris Iles, So., Hastings-Hastings MN, Houston TX; Bryan Lucky-Heard, So., Hackensack High-Hackensack NJ; Kiristin Phillips, Sr., Berwick High-Berwick LA; Jared Romance, Sr., Bro. Martin; LaKeisha Shields, Sr., Westchester-Los Angeles CA; De'Angela Smith, So., Ryan-Denton TX; Leon Vaughn, So., Renaissance-Detroit LA; Tamera Warren-Jackson, Jr., Carver Engineering & Science-Philadelphia PA; Kelsey Williams, Sr., Houston-Germantown TN, Collierville TN; and Sondra Willis, Sr., Grace King-Metairie LA, Kenner LA.
BUSINESS/MARKETING

Bilesha Autry, Sr., Oxford High-Oxford MS; and Amir Rahbar, Fr., Memorial-Houston TX.

BIOCHEMISTRY

Endia Blunt, So., Ben Franklin; and Letitia Yearby, So., Garfield-Seattle WA.

BIOLOGY

Sobia Arshad, Jr., Patrick Taylor-Jefferson LA, Kenner LA; Chrystina Clinton, Fr., Rich Central-Olympia Fields IL, Matteson IL; Danielle Foster, Sr., Arsenal-Indianapolis IN; Joseph Gilbert, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Parixit Joshi, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Yen Nguyen, Jr., McMain; Valencia Potter, Sr., Murphy-Mobile AL; Xavier Readus, Sr., Mansfield-Arlington TX; JaNae' Richard, Jr., Opelousas Catholic-Opelousas LA, Part Barre LA; Charmelle Spatcher, Fr., Charlton-Folkston GA; Millicent Taylor, Sr., Believer's Life-Gretna LA; Kim Chi Truong, So., Grace King-Metairie LA; Ashley Walker, Sr., Ben Franklin; and DeAndrea Washington, Sr., John F. Kennedy-Sacramento CA.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED

Leland Abrams
, Sr., Taylor-Katy TX, Baton Rouge LA; Nnanna Alozie, Sr., Marian Catholic-Chicago Heights IL, Monee IL; Leslie Anderson, Jr., Edna Karr; Meighan Anderson, Sr., Acadiana-Scott LA; Allan Augillard, Jr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Dujuana Batiste, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Jolie Bellow, Fr., Natchitoches Central-Natchitoches LA, Natchez LA; Michael Brathwaite, Fr., St. Mary's-Rutherford NJ, Teaneck NJ; Chante Calais, Sr., Cecilia High-Cecilia LA, Breaux Bridge LA; Davon Carter, Fr., Armijo-Fairfield CA; Jasmine Chaisson, Fr., Lafayette High-Lafayette LA, Duson LA; Cydney Chatters, Fr., St. Louis Catholic-Lake Charles LA; Courtney Christy, So., St. Charles Catholic-LaPlace LA; Shaheera Chughtai, Jr., Leesville-Raleigh NC, Metairie LA; Ashley Coleman, Sr., Glen Oaks-Baton Rouge LA; Chelsea Conrad, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Jessica Cooper, Jr., Oberlin High-Oberlin LA; Shantrese Davis, Sr., St. Mary's Academy, Harvey LA; Sharelle Davis, Fr., Mt. Carmel; Taylor Davis, Sr., Flowers-Springdale LA, District Heights MD;

Jesaka Davitt
, Jr., Redlands High-Redlands CA, Beaumont CA; Chigozie Dike, So., George Bush-Richmond TX, Houston TX: Truc Dinh, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Taurah Dizadare, Jr., C.E. Byrd-Shreveport LA; Trung Doan, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Mariah Dunbar, Fr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Celeste Edwards, Fr., Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Alexis Ellis, So., Parkway-Bossier City LA; Courtney Evans, Fr., Whitney Young-Chicago IL; Whitney Fant, Fr., Paideia-Atlanta GA, Conyers GA; Russell Fertitta, Sr., Holy Cross, Metairie LA; Jhenelle Fuller, So., Henry County-McDonough GA; Miracle Gaines, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Danny Giang, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Kevin Giang, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Stequita Hankton, Sr., Moanalua-Honolulu HI, Enterprise AL; Christian Harris, Franklin High-Franklin LA; Brehana Hawkins, So., University Lab-Baton Rouge LA; LaTasha Henderson, Jr., Caddo-Shreveport LA; Patrice Hightower, Sr., Louise McGehee;

Kim Hoang, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Eboni Hooper, Jr., Hazelwood East-St. Louis MO, Florissant MO; Jasmyne Hudson, Fr., Dominican; Kordell Hunter, Sr., Southern Lab-Baton Rouge LA, Opelousas LA; Joannie Ivory, Sr., McMain; Jessica Johnson, Fr., Airline-Bossier City LA; Kayla Johnson, Fr., Rufus King-Milwaukee WI; Maura Jones, Fr., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Eboni Kaglear, Sr., St. Michael-Baton Rouge LA; Jamaan Kenner, Jr., East St. John-Reserve LA, LaPlace LA; Courtney Lavallais, Fr., Marksville High-Marksville LA; Daniel Le, Sr., Destrehan High (Destrehan LA), Gretna LA; Steven Le, Sr., St. Martin-Oceanspring MS, Avondale LA; Trisha Le, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Courtney Lee, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero, Gretna LA; Charlie Luu, Jr., Jesuit; Elaina Marshall, Fr., Holy Savior-Alexandria LA; Nia Matherson, So., Dudley-Greensboro NC; Kaylin McLeod, Fr., Langston Hughes-Fairburn GA, Union City GA; Brittany Melson, Fr., McDonogh 35;

Brianna Miles, Fr., Sandy Creek-Tyrone GA, Fayetteville GA; Perry Mitchell, Jr., St. Augustine; Porche Monroe, Sr. Hightower-Missouri City TX; Steve Morgan, Sr., H. L Bouorgeois-Gray LA; McKenzie Moses, So., Notre Dame De Sion-Kansas City MO; Jennifer Msigwa, Sr., Hightower-Missouri City TX; Alan Nguyen, Jr., Jesuit; David Nguyen, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero, Harvey LA; Diane Nguyen, Jr., McMain; Marylynn Nguyen, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Michael Nguyen, Sr., Ben Franklin; Paulyna-Quyen Nguyen, Sr., McMain; Thuylinh Nguyen, Jr., Edna Karr; Tran Nguyen, Sr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Vi Nguyen, Sr., McMain; Onome Oboh, Sr., Faith Baptist-Canoga Park CA, Tarzana CA; Osereme Oboh, Sr., Faith Baptist-Canaga Park CA, Tarzana CA; Sharon Ogidan, Jr., Texas AC Leadership-Beaumont TX, Arlington TX; Obinna Oko, So., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Meghan Omofomwan, Sr., Ursuline, Harvey LA;

Ogochukwu Oseji, Sr., Southwest Dekalb-Decatur GA, Lithonia GA; Oluwadolapo Oyebadejo, So., MacArthur-Irving TX, Grand Prairie TX; Christa Palms, Fr., St. Georges-Collierville TN, Eads TN; Gretchen Peppers, Fr., St. John's-Washington DC, Brookeville MD; Anthony Pham, Fr., South Lafourche-Galliano LA, Gretna LA; Terry Pham, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Kai Prophete, Fr., Los Banos High-Los Banos CA; Alonna Reece, Fr., Metro-St. Louis MO; Camille Rhodes, Fr., Kathleen-Lakeland FL; Christina Richardson, Sr., Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Paris Richardson, Fr., Winton Woods-Cincinnati OH; Courtney Royal, So., Ursuline, Kenner LA; Alexa Saint-Fort, Fr., Milton High-Milton MA; Danielle Sanders, Fr., Life Center-Burlington NJ, Willingboro NJ; Devin Sasser, Sr., Mesquite High-Mesquite TX, DeSoto TX; Michael Seaberry, So., Barbe-Lake Charles LA; Ashley Simon, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Jasmine Smith, So., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Justin Spraglin, Sr., Ben Franklin; Jasmine Stansberry, Fr., Hosanna Christian-Baton Rouge LA;

Desmond Stewart, So., duPont Manual-Louisville KY; Christin-Lauren Tanksley, Sr., Renaissance-Detroit MI; Brittany Tate, Sr., Baker High-Baker LA, Jeanerette LA; Christina Tate, Fr., Covington High-Covington LA; Khandase Tate, Fr., Metro-St.. Louis MO; Daphanie Taylor, Sr., Garland High-Garland, TX; Nichelle Taylor, Jr., St. Mary's Academy; Shavonne Temple, So., Dominican, Harvey LA; Alonza Terry, Sr., Southwest Dekalb-Decatur GA, Conyers GA; Quinette Thomas, Jr., Dominican; Sykari Thomas, Jr., Poteet-Mesquite TX; Kaylise Trahan, Jr., Comeaux-Lafayette LA; Duyen-Anh Tran, Sr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Hai Tran, Jr., Ben Franklin, Belle Chasse LA; Hanh-My Tran, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA, Westwego LA; Joann Tran, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Khuong Tran, Sr., Sarah Reed; De'Angellica Vaughn-Allen, So., Port Barre High-Port Barre LA, Melville LA; Erin Vincent, Sr., Oak Ridge-Conroe TX, Spring TX; Christina Vo, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero, Gretna LA;

Nina Vo, Fr., Academy of Our Lady-Marrero LA, Gretna LA; Quang Vu, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Kristen Walker, Sr., Denham Springs High-Denham Springs, Baton Rouge LA; Ashley Williams, Sr., Hiram-Douglasville GA, Hiram GA; Christan Williams, Fr., McMain; Donielle Williams, So., Fayette County-Fayette GA; Freddie Williams, Sr., Houston-Germantown TN, Memphis TN; Schuyler Williams, So., Houston-Germantown TN, Collierville TN; Keon Wimberly, So., Carroll-Monroe LA; Veronica Winford, Fr., Gallatin High-Gallatin TN; Kelly Wright, Sr., Istrouma-Baton Rouge LA; and Mansoor Zaheer, Sr., Grace King-Metairie LA, Kenner LA.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED 3+1

Antonio Roberts
, So., Peabody-Alexandria LA.

CHEMISTRY

Bre'on Anderson, Sr., Xavier Prep; Talasha Aubert, Jr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville LA; Carey Ford, Fr., Woodlawn-Baton Rouge LA; Ashley Fulton, Sr., George Bush-Richmond TX; Jeffrey Jacobs, Fr., Bishop Dunne-Dallas TX, DeSoto TX; Milana Jones, Fr., Louisiana School for Math/Science-Natchitoches LA, Mansfield LA; Khalefa King, Sr., Cedartown High-Cedartown GA, Acworth GA; Joseph Lee, Sr., Eastbrook-Marion IN, Upland IN; Jamal Pratt, Sr. De La Salle High; Corie Robinson, Sr., Velaire-Baton Rouge LA; Kimisha Sawyers, Sr., Langham Creek-Houston TX; and Ca'ra Schexnayder, Sr., St. James High-St. James LA, Vacherie LA.

CHEMISTRY ACS

Shayla McCall
, Fr., Forest Park-WoodbridgeVA, Dumfries VA.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-MED

Alisha Bailey
, Sr., St. James High-St. James LA, Vacherie LA; Wyndy Bailey, So., Fayette County-Fayetteville GA; Tameka Christmas, Fr., Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Brianna Dekine, Jr., Culver City High-Culver City CA, Altadena CA; Brandon Dotson, Fr., Lowell-San Fransico CA; Shannon Douglas, Fr., Riverdale Baptist-Upper Marlboro MD; Kara Edmond, Sr., Hanahan-Hanahan SC, Charleston SC; Jamille Fields, Fr., Health Professions-Dallas TX, De Soto TX; Charisse Graham, Sr., Stanton-Jacksonville FL; Dexter Graves, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Marisa Gray, Fr., Christian-Grandview MO; Jasmine Holmes, Sr., Ben Franklin; Marquisha Johns, So., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA; Bene' Johnson, So., DeSoto Central-Southaven MS; Deanna Johnson, Jr., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Leaann Love, So., Townview Science/Engineering-Dallas TX; Ashley Matthew, Jr., North Quincy-Quincy MA, Pearland TX; Asia Matthew, Jr., North Quincy-Quincy MA, Pearland TX; Alyssa Mercadel, Fr., Stephen F. Austin-Sugarland TX; Quan Nguyen, Fr., Slidell High-Slidell LA;

Thao Nguyen, Fr., McMain; Tuyet-Trinh Nguyen, Jr., Ben Franklin; LaShaundra Reese, So., Jonesboro High-Jonesboro GA, Riverdale GA; Rachelle Richardson, So., Regina Dominican-Wilmette IL, Park Ridge IL; Dajonitta Richmond, Sr., Klein Oak-Spring TX, Tomball TX; Keishondra Sampson, Jr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Brittany Stepter, Fr., Xavier Prep; Marvin Stewart, So., West Feliciana-St. Francisville LA; Kirbye Sullivan, Sr., Xavier Prep; Lauree Thomas, So., Laurel High-Laurel MS, Atlanta GA; Jasmine Thompson, Fr., South Pike-Magnolia MS, Osyka MS; Mia Ward, Jr., McKinney North-McKinney TX; Jasmine Watson, Jr., Pisgah-Sandhill MS, Lena MS; Danielle White, Sr., Rowlett High-Rowlett TX; Francois Williams, Fr., Hebron-Carrolton TX, Lewisville TX; Simone Williams, Jr., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian MS; Carita Winn, Sr., Natchez High-Natchez MS; and Tatiana Zague, Sr., Kirby-Memphis TN.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-PHARMACY

Yasser Abdelaziz, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Oluwabunmi Abraham, So., Marian Catholic-Chicago Heights IL, Calumet City IL; Tiara Adejare, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Sheakena Augustine, Fr., Avoyelles-Moreauville LA, Simmesport LA; Christian Bertot, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Jarred Binney, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Tram Bui, Fr., Thomas Jefferson-Gretna LA, Harvey LA; Leon Burgess, Fr., Riverview-St. Louis MO; Erreca Cato, Fr., Lusher; Michael Chung, So., Auburn High-Auburn AL; Brandon Dang, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Taylor Davis, Fr., Cabrini High; De'Shanae Dean, So., Xavier Prep; Dozie Dike, Fr., George Bush-Richmond TX, Houston TX; Rose Duchane, Fr., West St. Mary's-Baldwin LA, Jeanerette LA; Tayler Foe, So., La Marque High-La Marque TX, Texas City TX; Bridget Ford, Sr., East Jefferson-Metairie LA; Brittany Gorden, So., St. Mary's Academy; Alexis Gosserand, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Nadia Halum, Fr., Muslim Academy-Gretna LA;

Christopher Hayes, Fr., Agricultural-Chicago IL; Victoria Hoang, Sr., East St. John-Reserve LA, LaPlace LA; Rayya Hunter, Fr., Hillcrest-Country Club Hills IL, Markham IL; Carolkim Huynh, Jr., McMain, Metairie LA; Crystal Huynh, Jr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA, LaPlace LA; Kayrah Jack, So., Mayde Creek-Houston TX, Katy TX; Lianne Jang, So., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; David Jones, Fr., St. Augustine High, LaPlace LA; Danyelle Kimble, Fr., Kirby-Memphis TN; Tuan Le, So., West Jefferson-Harvey LA, Gretna LA; Kristiaan Lewis, Fr., McDonogh 35; Injee Lim, Fr., John Curtis-River Ridge LA, South Korea; Chelsia Love, Fr., Whitehaven-Memphis TN; Rania Mando, So., Mt. Carmel, Kenner LA; Erica McClain, Fr., Wolfson-Jacksonville FL; Ashlei McDonald, Fr., Louisiana School for Math/Science-Natchitoches LA, Ruston LA; Brantley Minor, Sr., Blythewood High-Blythewood SC, Columbia SC; Kayla Moses, So., St. James High-St, James LA, Vacherie LA; Laneka Mumphrey, So., St,. James High-St. James LA; Jessalyn Ngo, So., John Ehret-Marrero LA;

Cindy Nguyen, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA, Avondale LA; Hieu Nguyen, Sr., McMain; Kim-Ha Mguyen, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA, Westwego LA; Minhvan Nguyen, Fr., McMain; Steven Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin, Gretna LA; Thai-Tue Nguyen, So., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Thanh-Tuyen Nguyen, Jr., Tara-Baton Rouge LA; Thao Tam Nguyen, Jr., Ben Franklin; Thu Nguyen, So., Ridgewood Prep-Metairie, Harvey LA; Thuan Nguyen, So., Ben Franklin; Thuy Nguyen, So., Edna Karr; Thuy-Tien Nguyen, So., St. Martin-Ocean Springs MS, Biloxi MS; Tony Nguyen, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA, Gretna LA; Trang Nguyen, So., Louisiana New School, Metairie LA; Van Nguyen, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Manisha Paul, So., International High, Kenner LA; Casey Payne, So., East St. John-Reserve LA; Meagan Piazza, So., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse LA; Matthew Pieri, So., Bro. Martin; Brook Pitre, So., Pope John Paul II-Slidell LA;

Britanny Poirrier, Fr., Ecole Classique-Metairie LA, Kenner LA; Jeffrey Quach, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Destinee Robinson, So., Bonnabel-Metairie LA, Kenner LA; Candice Rome, Fr., Fisher-Lafitte LA, Westwego LA; Hebert Smith, Fr., St. Charles Catholic-LaPlace LA, Edgard LA; Shannon Taylor, So., N.O. Science/Math High; Aviayna Thomas, Fr., Reitz-Evansville IN; Tracey Thomas, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Bao Tran, Fr., Bonnabel-Metairie LA, Kenner LA; Hong Tran, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA, Westwego LA; Laura Tran, So., Ben Franklin; Vinh Tran, Sr., Northeast-St. Petersburg FL; Kha Tsang, So., Barbe-Lake Charles LA; Kevin Vo, Fr., Edna Karr; Michelle Vo, Jr., Terrebonne-Houma LA; Tan Vo, Jr., International High; Amanda Vu, Jr., Cabrini High; Angelica Vu, So., Acadina-Lafayette LA; Benjamin Ward, Jr., Ponchatoula High-Ponchatoula LA, Hammond LA; Faith Webre, So., Riverside-Reserve LA; Haley Whiteside, Fr., Cardinal Ritter-St. Louis MO; Marlon Williams, Fr., Coahoma-Clarksdale MS, Memphis TN; and Sarah Zaini, So., Ridgewood-Metairie LA.

COMPUTER SCIENCE

Keith Carroll
, So., John Ehret-Marreo LA.

DECIDING

Sade Barrett
, Jr., McDonogh 35; Cydnee Clomon, So., Berkeley High-Berkeley CA, Oakland CA; and (non-science) Casey Garnett, Fr., McMain, Gretna LA.

DUAL DEGREE

(Biomedical) Amber Robinzine, So., Chesterton High-Chesterton IN; and (Mechanical) Anthony Amerson, Fr., Smiths Station-Smiths AL, Phoenix City AL.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Cherie Blue, Sr., Chalmette High-Chalmette LA, Violet LA; Hattre'Ona Davis, Jr., Port Gibson High-Port Gibson MS, Hermanville MS; Khristen Kirkland, Sr., West Jefferson-harvey LA, Terrytown LA; Tracie LaFargue, Sr., Xavier Prep; and Ebonee Mackey, Jr., Artesia-Lakewood CA, Buena Park CA.

ENGINEERING

Krista Burton, So., Creekside-Fairburn GA, Jonesboro GA; Nerrissa Mitchell, Jr., Edna Karr; Uchenna Onwuegbusi, Jr., Nigeria; Geoffrey Stevens, Sr., Grace King-Metairie LA; and Nigel Tate, Jr., East Jefferson-Metairie LA.

ENGLISH

Javon Bracy
, So., De La Salle; Breia Gordon, Fr., Brusly High-Brusly LA, Plaquemine LA; Akia Jackson, So., Metro-St. Louis MO; Evan La Roche, Fr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Jasmine Lewis, So., N.O. Science/Math; Shenitria Lewis, So. Northrop-Fort Wayne IN; Metairie LA; David Patin, Jr., Hazelwood Central-Florissant MO; and Gevonne Ruffins, So., Palquemine High-Plaquemine LA.

ENGLISH/ENGLISH EDUCATION

Meliki Addison, Sr., McCallum-Austin TX; Kamaria Beamon, So., Eagle's Landing-McDonough GA; Jillana Cavalier, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Raphaela Romero, Jr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA, Gretna LA.; and Brittany Williams, Jr., Lovejoy High-Lovejoy GA.

HISTORY

Felicia Hood
, Jr., Riverbend-Fredericksburg VA, Spotsylvania VA; and Evan Pipion, Fr., Vista Del Lago-Moreno Valley CA, Folsom CA..

MASS COMMUNICATIONS

Devin Andrew
, Sr., Vandebilt Catholic-Houma LA; Taylor Dupree, So., Cosby-Midlothian CA; Dominique Gabriel, Jr., Cabrini High; Dudley Grady, Jr., N.O. Science/Math; Mylinh Hoang, Sr., Edna Karr; Ariel Johnson, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Jessica Johnson, Jr., St. Mary's Academy; Maya Jones, Sr., Plano West-Plano TX; Randi Lemons, Fr. DeSoto High-DeSoto TX; Hong Nguyen, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA, Westwego LA; Cyrell Roberson, So., Baton Rouge High-Baton Rouge LA; and Stacey Windon, Sr., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA, Prairieville LA.

MATHEMATICS

Kaitland Brannon, So., Debakey Health-Houston TX; and Kara Keller, Jr., East St. John-Reserve LA, LaPlace LA.

MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION

Vallery Jenkins
, Fr., Wilkinson-Woodville MS, Centreville MS; Jessica Joseph, Sr., Humble High-Humble TX; and Ra'Shaun Simon, So., Whitehaven-Memphis TN.

MUSIC LIBERAL ARTS

LaTara Davenport, Sr., Vista Del Lago-Moreno Valley CA; and AshLeigh Saunders, So., Denham Springs High-Denham Springs LA, Baton Rouge LA.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE

(Instrumental) Jasmine Eugene, Fr., Xavier Prep; Sandi Lewanika, Fr., Murrah-Jackson MS, Richland MS; and Tiffany Morris, Sr., Northshore-Slidell LA; (Vocal) Brandon Webster, So., Garden Grove High-Garden Grove CA.

NEW YORK UNIVERSITY-EXCHANGE PROGRAM

Shanay McNair, Fr., Benjamin Banneker-Brooklyn NY; and Grace Tackie, Fr., Cardinal Spellman-Brockton MA, Bronx NY.

PHARM.D (College of Pharmacy)

Sarah Anthon, P1, Tucson AZ; Courtney Babin, P1, St. Amant High-St. Amant LA, Walker LA; John Bailey, P2, Bonnabel-Metairie LA; Devon Bardash, P3, Comeaux-Lafayette LA, Broussard LA; Kearston Barnes, P1, Peach County-Fort Valley GA; Dana Birch, P1, Sumner-Kentwood LA; Holly Blanchard, P3, Salmen-Slidell LA; Candice Bloomer, P2, Ramsay-Birmingham AL; Audrey Breaux, P3, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Stefani Breaux, P2, Teurlings Catholic-Lafayette LA; Tessa Bridges, P1, St. Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA, Ponchatoula LA; Nicholas Bullard, P1, Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Elizabeth Cao, P3, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Annette Carter, P1, Our Lady Academy-Bay St. Louis MS; Kelly Chapman, P1, Fisco High-Frisco TX; Breannie Charles, P2, Northside-Lafayette LA; Catherine Chaucer, P3, St. Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Kelly Childs, P2, Steele-Cibolo TX; Chukwuemezie Chimezie, P1, Istrouma-Baton Rouge LA; Sharde Clay, P1, Miller-St. Louis MO;

Slade Colligan, P2, Church Point High-Church Point LA; Wyatt Connelley, P1, St. Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Mayra Cucullu, P1, John Ehret; Okell Dames, P1, Bahamas; Phong Dang, P2, Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Sandy Dang, P3, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA, Marrero LA; Quynh-Nhu Dao, P1, Harvey LA; Tiernisha Darensburg, P1, Edna Karr; Gina
Deering, P1, Pascagoula High-Pascagola MS, D'Iberville MS; Seth Delise, P1, Assumption-Napoleonville LA; Miranda Dermady, P1, Riverdale-Jefferson LA, Westwego LA; Tanika Diggs, P1, Dominican; Maria DiMaggio, P2, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Haley Dufrene, P3, Central Lafourche-Mathews LA, Lockport LA; Karen Erinmwingbovo, P1, Laguna Creek-Elk Grove CA; Yvette Estave, P3, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA, Kenner LA; Chisom Ezenwoye, P1, Lakeside-Seattle WA; Darcy Foret, P1, South Lafourche-Galliano LA, Thibodaux LA; Dustin Foret, P1, South Lafourche-Galliano LA, Thibodaux LA; Joshua Gauthier, P1, McQuaid Jesuit-Rochester NY;

Metasebia Gedlu, P3, Auroro CO; Felicia Gibson, P1, Winnfield High-Winnfield LA; Jo-Ann Giraud, P3, Metairie LA; Gabrielle Gordon, P2, Ben Franklin; Emily Gray, P1, St. Joseph's-Baton Rouge LA; Courtney Harrell, P3, De La Salle; Alicia Hasenkampf, P2, Mt. Carmel, Metairie LA; Annie Ho, P2, Mansfield Summit-Arlington TX; Queenet Ibekweh, P2, Parkville MD; Britany Jackson, P3, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Raven Jackson, P1, North Central-Lebeau LA, Palmetto LA; Katey James, P2, Chalmette High-Chalmette LA, Slidell LA; Courtney Jason, P2, Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Janeque Jones, P3, Acadiana-Lafayette LA, Duson LA; Chalyn Joshua, P1, Edna Karr; Mona Khashan, P1, Flowery Branch GA; Allison Lang, P1, Calvary Baptist-Menomoneee Falls WI; Lauren LeBert, P1, Barbe-Lake Charles LA; Rachel Lockhart, P1, De La Salle-Metairie LA; Jessica Lowe, P1, Leflore-Mobile AL;

Erin Maclin
, P1, Germantown High-Germantown TN, Memphis TN; Thomas Maestri, P1, Jesuit, Metairie LA; Tendai Makina, P1, Irving TX; Christina Melerine, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA, Violet LA; Shirouk Muhsen, P1, Northwood Temple-Fayetteville NC; Luu Ngo, P3, Cornerstone Christian-San Angelo TX; Amy Nguyen, P1, Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Dat Nguyen, P3, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Duy Nguyen, P2, Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; John Nguyen, P3, John Ehret-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Johnny Nguyen, P1, Salmen-Slidell LA; Thanh Nguyen, P1, West Jefferson-Harvey LA, Gretna LA; Thanh Nguyen, P1, Harvey LA; Thao Nguyen, P3, Ben Franklin; Theresa Nguyen, P1, Morgan City High-Morgan City LA, Amelia LA; Trang Nguyen, P1, Edna Karr; Truc Nguyen, P1, South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Vi Nguyen, P1, John Ehret-Marrero LA; Van Novick, P1, Immaculata-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Eki Obazee, P3, Dallas TX;

Chioma Obih, P1, Dominican, Metairie LA; Jessica Olivier, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA, Kenner LA; Kasey Pattan, P1, Southern Lab-Baton Rouge LA; Jennifer Pellittieri, P2, Mount Carmel, Kenner LA; Jenny Perino, P3, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA, Slidell LA; Alayne Perkins, P2, Ben Franklin; Amanda Perrault, P2, Cabrini High, Marrero LA; Cong Pham, P3, Memorial-Port Arthur TX, Baton Rouge LA; Hoa Pham, P1, John Ehret-Marrero LA; Tuong-Vi Pham, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA, Harvey LA; Lynez Preyan, P1, Dominican; Kalaina Price, P1, John Ehret-Marrero LA; Christopher Pugh, P1, Ponchatoula High-Ponchatoula LA; Jimmy Quach, P1, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Fatina Ramzi, P2, Grace King-Metairie LA; Danielle Ricks, P2, Dutchtown-Geismar LA, Prairieville LA; Nicole Riley, P1, Chalmette High-Chalmette LA, Slidell LA; Casey Robinson, P3, Jonesboro High-Jonesboro AR; Janet Royais, P1, Benjamin Mays-Atlanta GA; Christine Russo, P3, Dominican, Metairie LA;

Kendall Schwab, P1, Archbishop Hannan-Meraux LA, Madisonville LA; Tiffany
Shorter
, P2, St. Jude-Montgomery AL; Rosica Stanilova, P2, Metairie LA; Cherise Steib, P1, St. James High-St. James LA; Xuong Ta, P1, North Garland High-Garland TX; Terreca
Taylor
, P1, Zachery High-Zachery LA; Janae Thompson, P2, Thorton Township-Harvey IL, Chicago IL; Jazmine Thompson, P1, Alief Taylor-Houston TX; Taylon Tom, P1, Westchester-Los Angeles CA; Cam-Nhung Tran, P2, McMain; Cindy Anh Ph Tran, P2, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, LA; Lanh Tran, P1, Memorial-Port Arthur TX; Phuc Tran, P1, Bonnabel-Metairie LA, Kenner LA; Quang-Hai Tran, P2, Brother Martin; Tu Tran, P1, McMain; Nam Tsan, P1, North Garland High-Garland TX; Jennifer Turner, P2, Immaculata-Marrero LA; Annie Ulmer, P3, Cabrini High, Metairie LA; Deann Vessel, P2, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Leigh Vidrine, P2, Acadiana-Lafayette LA;

Tonny Vo, P3, Brother Martin; Christopher Vu, P1, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA, Harvey LA; Michael Vu, P1, Edison-Stockton CA; Nam Vu, P1, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Quyen Vu, P1, Murphy-Mobile AL; Uyen Vu, P1, West Jefferson-Harvey LA, Gretna LA; Britney Weary, P1, Cypress Springs High-Cypress TX, Katy TX; Demetria White, P2, McMain; Michelle Williams, P1, William Penn-New Castle DE; Samantha Williams-Speed, Bishop Ford-Brooklyn NY; Shavonda Wilson, P1, Mount St. Mary's-Little Rock AR; Candace Zahn, P1, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA, LaPlace LA; and Rana Zayed, P1, Bonnabel-Metairie LA, Kenner LA.

PHILOSOPHY

Joshua Davis
, Sr., Advanced Teaching Academy-Las Vegas NV; Blake Smith, Sr., Archbishop Rummel-Kenner LA; and Adia Wallace, Fr., Jim Hill-Jackson MS.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

Monika Arceneaux,
Sr. Ursuline, Kenner LA; Jade Crutch, Fr., Lakeview-Garland TX; Anna-Patrice Harris, Jr., Santa Teresa-San Jose CA; Gregory Jones, Fr., Auburn-Rockford IL; Sunseray Joseph, So., West St. Mary's-Baldwin LA, Charenton LA; Laura Parish, Jr., Sandy Spring High-Sandy Spring MD, Washington DC; Jade Romain, Fr., St. Mary's Academy-Inglewood CA, Los Angeles CA; and Ashley Varnado, Sr., Rich Central-Olympia Fields IL, Matteson IL.

POLITICAL SCIENCE/PRE-LAW

Yasmin Cunningham, Fr., Murrah-Jackson MS; and Megan Haynes, So., Xavier Prep.

PSYCHOLOGY

Jasmine Alexander
, So., Sarah Reed; Nikita Alleyne, So., Arts/Science-Chattanooga TN, Douglasville GA; Alycia Boutte', Sr., Northshore-Slidell LA; Oren Brown, Sr., De Soto-De Soto TX, Waxahachie TX; Kourtney Crier, Sr., Warren Easton; Ashley Davis, Fr., Klein Collins-Soring TX, Houston TX; Richland Dunham, Sr., HS Performing & Visual Arts-Houston TX; Gemima Fauvel, Jr., Edna Karr; Adrienne Glover, Sr., Garland High-Garland TX; Sonja Hebert, Jr., Dominican, Harvey LA; Sinitta Henderson, Sr., Whitefield-Mableton GA; Dorian Johnson, So., Sabine Pass High-Sabine Pass TX, Port Arthur TX; Lexus Jordan, Fr., Wilkinson-Woodville MS; Fredericka Lewis, So., Lusher; Jillique Logan, Jr., Billy Ryan-Deton TX, Little Elm TX; Aleia Mays, Jr., Thornton Township-Harvey IL, Dolton IL; Brittani
Monroe
, Sr., East Iberville-Sunshine LA, St. Gabriel LA; Nelanhta Riley, Sr., De La Salle; Latasha Tinson, Sr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA, Gretna LA; Rarelle Triplett, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Alexzandria Walker, Jr., Benjamin Mays-Atlanta GA; Jacinda Whitley, Jr., Hightower-Missouri City TX; Mychelle Williams, Jr., Cenral-Philadelphia PA; and Yves-Yvette Young, Fr., Ponchatoula High-Ponchatoula LA.

PSYCHOLOGY/PREMED

Christina Barnes-Matthews
, So., Center for Enriched Studies-Los Angeles CA, Carson CA; Lauren Cooper, Sr., Bishop Montgomery-Torrance CA, Los Angeles CA; Shanti Hubbard, Fr., California Academy for Arts/Science-Carson CA; TerRon LaGarde, Fr., Ellender-Houma LA; Breane McLain, Sr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Autumn Myers, Fr., Guam; Felicia Obialo, Jr., Woodward-College Park GA, Peachtree City GA; Keegan Rayford, Fr., Gateway Christian-Memphis TN, Olive Branch MS; Chavez Scott, Jr., Whitehaven-Memphis TN; and Emmanuel Spence, Fr., Central-Memphis TN.

SOCIOLOGY

Brionee Broussard
, Fr., Northside-Lafayette LA, Carencro LA; Teri Graham, So., North Clayton-College Park GA; and Jeanece Kelly, Fr., Biloxi High-Bilixi MS.

SPEECH PATHOLOGY

Courtney Brooks
, Jr., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Janishia Burds, Sr., De La Salle; Valerie Davis, Sr., Magee Christian; Mazalynn Demas, Jr., Southfield-Lathrup Village MI, Detroit MI; Arianne Dupart, Sr., St. Mary's Academy; Kaitlyn Gaddis, Jr., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Trenai Lewis, Sr., Mt. Carmel; Tiffany Ransom, Jr., McGill Toolen-Mobile AL; Taylor St. Charles, Fr., Xavier Prep; and Corinne Williams, Jr., Thornton Fraction-Langsing IL, Lynwood IL.

          

 
Campus Map        Directory         Contact Us         EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS    © Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved.
(504) 486-7411
EST 1925