UNIVERSITY AND MEDIA RELATIONS
 
 
Header
 
DEAN'S LIST
seporator

513 Scholars Make Spring 2010 Dean's List

A total of 513 student scholars made the Dean's Honor Roll during the 2010 spring semester according to XU Registrar Avis Stuard.

Students merited a spot on the honor roll by earning a semester grade point average of 3.3 or above while taking at least 12 semester hours. The honor students listed below are grouped by major and include their classifications, high schools and/or hometowns. (Unless otherwise noted, the latter is New Orleans).

Accounting
Art
Art Education
Business/Finance
Business/Management
Business/Marketing
Biochemistry
Biology
Biology/Pre-Med
Chemistry
Chemistry ACS
Chemistry/Pre-Med
Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy
Deciding
Elementary Education
Engineering
English
English Education
History
Mass Communications
Mathematics
Middle School Edu
Music Education
Music Liberal Arts
Music Performance
Non-Degree
PharmD - COP
Philosophy
Physics BS
Political Science
Political Sci/Pre-Law
Psychology
Psychology/Pre-Med
Science Education
Speech Pathology
Theology

ACCOUNTING

Andria Buckner, Jr.., Miss. School for Math & Science-Greenville MS; Tasmin Cartwright, Jr., Charlittesville High-Charlottesvile VA; Renada Guichard, So., Warren Easton; Zajona Holmes, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA; Kimberly Jackson, So., Opelika High-Opelika AL; Chelsey Lawless, Jr., N.O. Math & Science; Morgan Smith, Jr., Nimitz-Houston TX; Tracy Smith, Jr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA; Lien Tran, SO., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; and Danielle Wright, Jr., Morton Ranch-Katy TX.

ART

Cline Bailey, Sr., McDonogh 35; Christopher Jupiter, Jr., St. Augustine; Erin Lieteau, SO., De La Salle; and Jameel Paulin, So. Centennial-Columbus OH.

ART EDUCATION

Andrea Hodge
, Jr., Okemos High-Okemos MI.

BUSINESS/FINANCE

Peter Baham, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; and Harold Reese, Sr., John Marshall-Pasadena CA.

BUSINESS/MANAGEMENT

Dareion Blackwell, Jr. St. Mary's Academy; Nnenia Clark, Fr., Paideia-Riverdale GA; Sierra Hall, Jr., McMain; Arielle Hinkle, Fr., Westside-Houston TX; Jacobe Hollins, Fr., C.E. King-Houston TX; Kami Johnson, Jr., East St. John-Reserve LA; Kiristin Phillips, Jr., Berwick High-Berwick LA; Tracie Tran, Jr., Archbishop Blenk-Belle Chasse LA; Tamera Warren-Jackson, So., Carver Engineering & Science-Philadelphia PA; Kelsey Williams, Sr., Houston-Collierville TN; and Sondra Willis, Jr., Grace King.

BUSINESS/MARKETING

Bilesha Autry, Jr., Oxford High-Oxford MS; Brianna Bell, So., Ursuline; Roland Dobard, Fr., Warren Township-Grayslake IL; and William Hanna, Fr., Cass Techinical-Ferndale MI.

BIOCHEMISTRY

Endia Blunt, Fr., Ben Franklin.

BIOLOGY

Gabriel Beverly, Fr., Harmony Science-Houston TX; Okell Dams, Sr., St. Augustine College-Nassau, Bahamas; Thuy Doan, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Ashley Fornerette, Jr., McDonogh 35; Danielle Foster, Jr., Arsenal-Indianapolis IN; Tasha Johnson, Jr., St. Ursula-Cincinnati OH; Ravan Moret, Sr., Mansfield-Arlington TX; Thien Nguyen, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Ugochi Obih, Sr., Dominican; Valencia Potter, Jr., Murphy-Mobile AL; Jason Richardson, So., McKinley High-Baton Rouge LA; Meggan Simien, So., Eunice High-Church Point LA; DeAndrea Washington, Jr., John F. Kennedy-Sacramento CA; and Derek Williams, Jr., Benton Harbor High-Bangor MI.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED

Leland Abrams, Jr., Taylor-Katy TX; Syed Ahmed, St., Grace King-Kenner LA; Nnanna Alozie, Jr., Marion Catholic-Chicago Heights-Monee IL; Leslie Anderson, So., Edna Karr; Meighan Anderson, Jr., Acadiana-Scott LA; Sanchia Anderson, Sr., Ben Franklin; Rita Aregbesola, Sr., Bishop Moore-Orlando FL; Mone' Armah, So., Alief Elsik High-Houston TX; Tomeka Ashford, Sr., Arts & Sciences-Chattanooga TN; Allan Augillard, So., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Candice Bennett, So., Dominican; Iesha Bethley, Sr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Kristopher Boone, Sr., Pointe Coupee Central-Morganza LA; Richai Burgens, Jr., Ypsilanti High-Ypsilanti MI; Chante Calais, Jr., Cecilia High-Breaux Bridge LA; Princess Carter, So., William Sayre-Philadelphia PA; Shaheera Chughtai, So., Leesville-Raleigh NC; Merije Chukumerije, Sr., Colony-Chino CA; Rachel Clark, Sr., West St. John-Vacherie LA; Ashley Coleman, Jr.., Glen Oaks-Baton Rouge LA.

DeShawn Coleman
, Sr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Ashley Conoway, Jr., Miss. School for Math & Science-Greenwood MS; Jessica Cooper, So., Oberlin High-Oberlin LA; Marlene Dao, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Taylor Davis, Jr., Charles Flowers-District Heights MD; Jesaka Davitt, So., Redlands-Beaumont CA; Brittany Dent, So., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Truc Dinh, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Kha Do, Sr., De La Salle; Nastassia Donalds, So., The Day School-New York NY; Alexis Ellis, Fr., Parkway-Bossier City LA; Russell Fertitta, Jr., Holy Cross-Metairie LA; Reniesha Franklin, Fr., St. Helena-Greensurg LA; Jhenelle Fuller, Fr., Henry County-McDonough GA; Joseph Gallien, Sr., Washington/Marion-Lake Charles LA; Frances Germany, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Kevin Giang, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Harvey LA; Veronica Gilbert, So., George Washington-Parker CO; Diari Gilliam, Fr., Vicksburg High-Vicksburg MS; Beunca Graffree, Fr., Dutchtown-Hampton GA;

Averine Hamb, Sr., Riverwood-Fairburn GA; Rebecca Han, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Stequita Hankton, Jr., Moanalua-Honolulu HI; Christen Harris, Fr., Franklin High-Franklin LA; Takesha Hedgman, Jr., Carver Engineering & Science-Philadelphia PA; LaTasha Henderson, So., Caddo-Shreveport LA; Sherryl Henderson, Fr., Jefferson City High-Jefferson City MO; Jenna Hill, Sr., McMain; Kim Hoang, Jr., John Ehret-Harvey LA; Raven Hollins, So., Bastrop-Bastrop LA; Christopher Holloway, Fr., Pearce-Richardson TX; Mia Holmes, Jr., Ben Franklin; Kordell Hunter, Jr., Southern Lab-Baton Rouge LA; Jessica Isom, Sr., Sanford-Fayetteville NC; Joannie Ivory, Jr., McMain; Robert Jenkins, Fr., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Roseanna Jessup, So., Maxine Silva-El Paso TX; Victorya Jewett, Fr., Culver City High-Inglewood CA; Marquisha Johns, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA; LaShanna Johnson, Sr., Indiana Academy-Gary IN;

Danielle Jones, Sr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Jarnelle Jones, Sr., Wheeler-Marietta GA; Eboni Kaglear, Jr., St. Michael-Baton Rouge LA; Jaspreet Kaur, Jr., Independence High-Natalbany LA; Jamaan Kenner, Jr., East St. John-LaPlace LA; Daniel Le, Jr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Steven Le, Jr., St. Martin-Oceanspring MS; Trisha Le, Jr., Immaculata-Harvey LA; Courtney Lee, Jr., John Ehret-Harvey LA; Brittney Lewis, So., Edna Karr-Harvey LA; Kiara Maddox, So., Southwest Dekalb-Lithonia GA; Candice Marshall, So., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Andrew Minias, Sr., Archbishop Shaw-Gretna LA; Perry Mitchell, So., St. Augustine; Mariah Moore, Fr., Cheltenham-Wyncote PA; Steve Morgan, Jr., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Alan Nguyen, So., Jesuit; Diane Nguyen, So., McMain; Linda Nguyen, Jr., McMain; Mai Nguyen, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA;

Michael Nguyen, Jr., Ben Franklin; Paulyna-Quyen Nguyen, Jr., McMain; Stephen Nguyen, Fr., Abbeville High-Abbeville LA; Thao Tam Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Thuylinh Nguyen, So., Edna Karr; Ebubechi Okwumabua, Jr., White Station-Memphis TN; Meghan Omofomwan, Jr., Ursuline-Harvey LA; Ogochukwu Oseji, Jr., Southwest Dekalb-Lithonia LA; Christina Patterson, Fr., Dominican; Maya Patterson, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Julia Peters, Sr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Minh Pham, Sr., Ben Franklin; Terry Pham, So., John Ehret-Harvey LA; Lynez Preyan, Sr., Dominican; JaNae' Richard, So., Opelousas Catholic-Port Barre LA; Leah Richards, Sr., Holy Names-San Lorenzo CA; Christina Richardson, Jr., Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Patrece Roberts, Fr., St. Martinville-Broussard LA; Alexis Robertson, Fr., Lagrange-Lake Charles LA; Amber Robins, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA;

Courtney Royal, So., Ursuline-Kenner LA; Brittany Russell, Fr., Warren Easton; Rebekah Sadaiappen, Sr., Destrehan High-Norco LA; Ashley Simon, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Ayronada Smith, Sr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA; Jasmine Smith, Fr., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Nailah Smith, Sr., Houston-Germantown TN; Dominique Sowell, Sr., Auburn-Rockford IL; Justin Spraglin, Jr., Ben Franklin; Daphanie Taylor, Sr., Garland High-Garland, Texas; Christine Tchounwou, Fr., Central-Madison MS; Shavonne Temple, Fr., Dominican-Harvey LA; Quinette Thomas, Fr., Dominican; Sykari Thomas, Jr., Petet-Mesquite TX; Janae Thompson, Jr., Dominican-Harvey LA; Kaylise Trahan, Fr., Comeaux-Lafayette LA; Duyen-Anh Tran, Jr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Hai Tran, So., Ben Franklin; Hanh-My Tran, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA; Joann Tran, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero LA;

Khuong Tran, So., Sarah Reed; Le Tran, Fr., Ben Franklin; Semaj Tripp, So., Gwendolyn Brooks-Calumet City IL; Christione Turner, So., St. Helena Central-Independence LA; Quang Vu, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Mia Ward, So., McKinney North-McKinney TX; Sharonda Washington, Fr., Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Monique Westley, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Amanda Williams, Sr., Frisco High-Frisco TX; Cameron Williams, Sr., Temecula High-Temecula CA; Schuyler Williams, Fr., Houston-Collierville TN; Keon Wimberly, Fr., Carroll-Monroe LA; Kelly Wright, So., Istrouma-Baton Rouge LA; Mansoor Zaheer, Sr., Grace King-Kenner LA; and Lychelle Zeno, Fr., East St. John-LaPlace LA..

CHEMISTRY

Bre'on Anderson, Jr., Xavier Prep; Christian Heyser, Fr., Central-Memphis TN; Joseph Lee, Sr, Eastbrook-Upland IN; La'Nese Lovings, So., Franklin-Renon WA; and Aaron McCalister, Jr., North Crowley-Fort Worth TX.

CHEMISTRY ACS

Kirsten Jones, So., Slidell High-Slidell LA.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-MED

Toluwanimi Adebanjo, Fr., Collierville High-Collierville TN; Talasha Aubert, Fr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville LA; Alisha Bailey, Jr., St. James-Vacherie LA; Shirmir Branch, Fr., Crenshaw Arts & Tech-Los Angeles CA; Brianna Dekine, So., Culver City High-Culver City CA; Jasmine Dillard,, So., Christian Life-Zion IL; Ashley Fulton, Jr., George Bush-Richmond TX; Dexter Graves, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Jasmine Holmes, Jr., Ben Franklin; Thy Ho-Pham, Jr., West Jefferson-Gretna LA; Deanna Johnson, So., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Ashley Matthew, So., North Quincy-Pearland MA; Asia Matthew, So., North Quincy-Pearland MA; Julian McKnight, Jr., Debakey-Houston TX; Brittany Moore, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Angela Nguyen, Sr., Ben Franklin; Duong-Thai, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Tiffany Nguyen, Sr., Ben Franklin; Tuyet-Trinh Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Jennifer Olofindayo, Sr., Central Gwinnett-Lawrenceville GA;

Telycia Peters, So., Woodside-Newport News VA; Jamal Pratt, Jr., De La Salle; Dajonitta Richmond, Jr., Klein Oak-Tomball TX; Makeda Roberts, So., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Keishondra Sampson, So., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Marvin Stewart, So., West Feliciana-St. Francisville LA; Breanna Thompson, Fr., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian MS; Marlessa Thompson, Jr., McMain; Ashley Trussell, So., Murrah-Jackson MS; Ashleagh Tyler, Fr., Klein Collins-Spring TX; Simone Williams, Jr., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian MS; and Tatiana Zague, Jr., Kirby-Memphis TN.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-PHARMACY

Brad Alfonso, Fr., Pope John Paul II-Slidell LA; Mya Baker, Fr., Captain Shreve-Shreveport LA; Jarred Binney, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Justin Brown, Jr., Hampton High-Hampton VA; Renee Chatmon, Sr., Holy Names-Oakland CA; Ankur Chudasama, Fr., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Michael Chung, Fr., Auburn High-Auburn AL; Wyatt Connelley, Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Mayra Cucullu, So., John Ehret-Gretna LA; Thanh Thanh Dam, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Quynh-Nhu Dao, So., Harvey LA; Ngoc Van Dinh, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Richard Do, Jr., John Ehret-Harvey LA; Tamara Dollison, Fr., M.L. King-Chicago IL; Chisom Ezenwoye, So., Lakeside-Seattle WA; Rachael Flores, So., Hosanna Christian-Baton Rouge LA; Megan Fontenot, Fr., Destrehan- St. Rose LA; Brittany Gorden, Fr., St. Mary's Academy; Alexis Gosserand, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Amanda Grego, Fr., Ecole Classique-Kenner LA;

Andrell Harry, Fr., McMain; Victoria Hoang, Jr., East St. John-LaPlace LA; Carolkim Huynh, Fr., McMain; Crystal Huynh, Fr., Destrehan-LaPlace LA; Linh Huynh, Fr., Morgan City-Amelia LA; Julia Jackson, So., Pearl River-Lacombe LA; Raven Jackson, So., North Central-Palmetto LA; Lianne Jang, Fr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Jeremiah John, So., Grace King-Kenner LA; Krystal Knight, Fr., Ascension Catholic-White Castle LA; Allison Lang, Sr., Calvary Baptist-Menomonee Falls WI; Tuan Le, Fr., West Jefferson-Gretna LA; Rania Mando, Fr., Mount Carmel-Kenner LA; Meng Meng, Jr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Kayla Moses, So., St. James-Vacherie LA; Laneka Mumphrey, Fr., St,. James High-St. James LA; Jessalyn Ngo, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Francis Nguyen, So., H.L. Bourgeois-Thibodaux LA; Joe Nguyen, Fr., Jesuit; Joey Nguyen, Fr., West Jefferson-Gretna LA;

Phuong Nguyen, Jr., Edna Karr; Theresa Nguyen, So., Morgan City-Amelia LA; Thu Nguyen, Fr., Ridgewood Prep-Harvey LA; Thuan Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Thuy Nguyen, Fr., Edna Karr; Thuy-Tien Nguyen, Fr., St. Martin-Biloxi MS; Tony Nguyen, Fr., Abbbeville High-Abbeville LA; Truc Nguyen, Jr., South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Van Nguyen, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Vi Nguyen, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Jessica Olivier, Sr., Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Jacobi Owens, Fr., Xavier Prep; Nhu Pham, Jr., Abramson; Tuong-Vi Pham, Jr., Archbishop Blenk-Harvey LA; Cuc Phan, So., D'Iberville High-D'Iberville LA; Meagan Piazza, So., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse LA; Matthew Pieri, Fr., Brother Martin; Christopher Pugh, Jr., Ponchatoula High-Ponchatoula LA; Jimmy Quach, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Destinee Robinson, Fr., Bonnabel-Kenner LA;

Malak Saad-Bazzi, So., William Bryant-Long Island City NY; Ja'Nae Sanders, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Youke Sawada, Jr., Marrero LA; Porscha Showers, Jr., Ponchatoula-Hammond LA; Shana Simon, Jr., Barbara Jordan-Houston TX; Pamela Tchatchou, So., Suitland-Beltsville MD; Duong Tran, So., McMain; Hanlinh Tran, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Nhi Tran, Sr., Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Phuc Tran, So., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Angelica Vu, Fr., Acadina-Lafayette LA; Christopher Vu, So., Archbishop Shaw-Harvey LA; Phil Vu, Fr., Ben Franklin; Britney Weary, So., Cypress Springs-Katy TX; Faith Webre, Fr., Riverside-Reserve LA; Brittany Williams, Fr., Murphy-Mobile AL; David Wilson, Jr., Bishop Ford-Englewood NJ; Shavonda Wilson, So., Mount St. Mary's-Little Rock AR; Rauketta Wiltz, Fr., Breaux Bridge-St. Martinville LA; Jade Young, Jr., Ben Franklin; and Sarah Zaini, Fr., Ridgewood-Metairie LA.

DECIDING

Quentin Scott, So., Belaire-Baton Rouge LA.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Abrielle Armant, Sr., Mount Carmel; and Cherie Blue, Jr., Chalmette-Violet LA;

ENGINEERING

Krista Burton, Fr., Creekside-Jonesboro GA; Marchelle Jones, Jr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Nerrissa Mitchell, So., Edna Karr; and Uchenna Onwuegbusi, So., Federal Gov't College-Nigeria.

ENGLISH

Troy Baham, Sr., Ben Franklin; David Becnel, Sr., Archbishop Shaw-Harvey LA; Angelina Callis, Sr., City of Angels-Los Angeles CA; Minesha Estell, Fr., Edna Karr-Gretna LA; Akia Jackson, Fr., Metro-St. Louis MO; Jasmine Lewis, Fr., New Orleans Science & Math; Krista Richardson, Sr., Los Osos-Alta Loma CA; Val Williams, Sr., Xavier Prep; and Kimberly Young, So., Craigmont-Memphis TN.

ENGLISH EDUCATION

Meliki Addison, Sr., McCallum-Austin TX; Maya Bass, So., Beloit High-Beloit WI; Jillana Cavalier, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Veronique Dorsey, Fr., McDonogh 35; Raphaela Romero, Jr., Helen Cox-Gretna LA.; and Imani Wesley, Fr., White Castle-Plaquemine LA.

HISTORY

Michael Caldwell, Jr., Our Lady of Mercy-Fairburn GA.

MASS COMMUNICATIONS

Michael Alfred, Sr., West Brook-Beaumont TX; Kristin Fletcher, Jr., Cabrini; Dominique Gabriel, So., Cabrini; Dudley Grady, So., N.O. Science & Math; Ariel Johnson, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Melanie Kaufman, Jr., Xavier Prep; Kyana Lance, So., Domincan-Chicago IL; Jalisa Mathis, Sr., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse LA; Hong Nguyen, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA; Kenneth Norwood, So., George Bush-Houston TX; and Ashley Pinkney, So., Westlake-Atlanta GA.

MATHEMATICS

Kara Keller, So., East St. John-LaPlace LA; and Tyler White, Fr., Boulder Creek-Phoenix AZ.

MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION

Bianca Johnson,
Jr., Xavier Prep; and Jessica Joseph, Jr., Humble High-Humble TX.

MUSIC EDUCATION

(Instrumental) Lester Singleton, Sr., John McDonogh.

MUSIC LIBERAL ARTS

Avanna Hampton, So., Central-Memphis TN.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE

(Instrumental) Tiffany Morris, Jr., Northshore-Slidell LA; (Vocal) Danielle Edinburgh-Wilson, Sr., McDonogh 35; and Kapria Joseph, Fr., Susan McKinney-Brooklyn NY..

NON-DEGREE

(A&S) Kentiobong Essien, Fr., Bryant Math & Science-Hyde Parl MA; and (NYU Exchange) Danielle Wooling, Fr., Brooklyn NY.

PHARM.D (College of Pharmacy)

Kamile Abreu, P3, Pearland High-Pearland TX; Emmanuel Addo, P1, St. Augustine-Cape Coast, Ghana; Karen Alexander, P1, John Ehret-Harvey LA; Nazima Alvi, P3, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Ahmad Anderson, P1, McMain; Frank Anin, P2, New Orleans LA; John Bailey, P1, Bonnabel-Metairie LA; Devon Bardash, P2, Comeaux-Broussard LA; Elizabeth Barthelemy, P3, Harvey LA; Holly Blanchard, P2, Salmen-Slidell LA; Ryan Boudreau, P2, Archbishop Rummel-Kenner LA; Tanya Breaux, P3, H.L. Bourgeois-Houma LA; Ashley Broden, P3, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Frank Brunson, P2, Westerville-Columbus OH; Bruce Burkenstock, P3, Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Derrick Burnett, P3, Camelback-Phoenix AZ; Chesere Cancienne, P3, East St. John-LaPlace LA; Elizabeth Cao, P2, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Tremica Capers, P3, Neville-Monroe LA; Alesia Carmouche, P3, North Shore-Houston TX;

Lauren Carter, P3, Dominican; Ashley Casey, P3, Mount Carmel; Abuola Cham, P1, Chicago IL; Breannie Charles, P1, Northside-Lafayette LA; Catherine Chaucer, P2, St, Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Slade Colligan, P1, Church Point High-Baton Rouge LA; Kristen Constantino, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Marrero LA; Cherell Dancy, P3, Arsenal Tech-Indianapolis IN; Phong Dang, P1, Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Sandy Dang, P2, Archbishop Blenk-Marrero LA; Richard Darden, P1, Riverdale-Metairie LA; Angela Davis, P1, McMain; Maria DiMaggio, P1, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Thuy Do, P1, Edna Karr; Haley Dufrene, P2, Central Lafourche-Lockport LA; Stefani Dumatrait, P1, Teurlings Catholic-Breaux Bridge LA; Yvette Estave, P2, Archbishop Chapelle-Kenner LA; Brittany Franklin, P3, Ben Franklin; Renada Fruga, P1, John F. Kennedy; Jasie Gautreaux, P3, St. Amant High-Gonzales LA;

Metasebia Gedlu, P2, Auroro CO; Marina Ghaley, P1, Bonnabel-Metairie LA; Christopher Gillard, P3, West St. John-Vacherie LA; Jo-Ann Giraud, P2, Raleigh NC; Andrea Gisclair, P1, Vandebilt-Hoouma LA; Gabrielle Gordon, P1, Ben Franklin; April Green, P1, Homer High-Homer LA; Courtney Harrell, P2, De La Salle; Alicia Hasenkampf, P1, Mount Carmel-Metairie LA; Kelly Hebert, P3, Eunice High-Eunice LA; Annie Ho, P1, Mansfield Summit-Arlington TX; Jocelyn Hooks, P3, Moss Point High-Moss Point MS; Jocelyn Huynh, P3, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Queenet Ibekweh, P1, Catonsville MD; Chinwe Ike, P3, Slidell LA; Sana Iqbal, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Harvey LA; Britany Jackson, P2, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Jericka James, P3, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Katey James, P1, Chalmette High-Chalmette LA; Courtney Jason, P1, Opelousas High-Opelousas LA;

Michael Jeanfreau, P2, Brother Martin-Kenner LA; Richard Karout, P1, St. Genevieve-Northridge CA; Chermaine Kelly, P1, John Ehret-Gretna LA; Uyen Tram Le, P2, Laquinta-Westminister CA; Kristel Maes, P3, Mount Carmel-Metairie LA; Lauren McCauley, P3, Gwendolyn Brooks-Chicago IL; Nicole Moore, P1, Warren Harding-Bridgeport CT; Anh-Tuyet Nguyen, P1, Sarah Reed; Dat Nguyen, P2, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Duy Nguyen, P1, Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Helen Nguyen, P1, Salmen-Slidell LA; Huyen Holly Nguyen, P1, Independence High-Independence LA; John Nguyen, P2, John Ehret-Harvey LA; Kimanh Nguyen, P2, Minh Khai-Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Linda Nguyen, P2, Kenner LA; Thao Nguyen, P2, Ben Franklin; Thu Nguyen, P2, Independence High-Independence LA; Eki Obazee, P2, Dallas TX; Chioma Obih, P1, Dominican-Metairie LA; Delores Ojo, P1, Federal Government Girls College-Nigeria;

Jessica Owens, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Brittany Pegues, P1, Holly Springs High-Holly Springs MS; Jennifer Pellittieri, P1, Mount Carmel-Kenner LA; Jenny Perino, P2, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Alayne Perkins, P1, Ben Franklin; Amanda Perrault, P1, Cabrini-Marrero LA; Tuong Pham, P2, Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Miranda Raiford, P1, Cabrini-Metairie LA; Fatina Ramzi, P1, Grace King-Metairie LA; Danielle Ricks, P1, Dutchown-Prairieville LA; Leona Robinson, P1, Ben Franklin; Christine Russo, P2, Dominican-Metairie LA; Jessica Saucier, P1, Central Lafourche-Raceland LA; Akilah Scott, P2, Gateway-St. Louis MO; Tiffany Shorter, P1, St. Jude-Montgomery AL; Maria Siddick, P1, Grimsley-Greensboro NC; Rosica Stanilova, P1, Metairie LA; Marian Tesvich, P3, Archbishop Blenk-Buras LA; Ky Than, P1, Ben Frankilin; Janae Thompson, P1, Thorton Township-Chicago IL;

Stephanie Thompson, P1, Linsly-Wheeling WV; Van Tra, P1, Grace King-Metairie LA; Cam-Nhung Tran, P1, McMain; Linda Tran, P3, Abramson; Mary Tran, P1, McMain; Quang-Hai Tran, P1, Brother Martin; Jennifer Turner, P1, Immaculata-Marrero LA; Dinnah VanPelt, P1, Mandeville LA; Deann Vessel, P1, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Leigh Vidrine, P1, Acadiana-Lafayette LA; Tonny Vo, P2, Brother Martin; Demetria White, P1, McMain; Samantha Williams-Speed, P1, Bishop Ford-Brooklyn NY; Latasha Wise, P1, John McDonogh; and Shardae Wise, P1, McMain.

PHILOSOPHY

Zachary Carroll, So., St. Augustine-Harvey LA; Joshua Davis, Jr., Advanced Tech-Las Vegas NV; and Blake Smith, Jr., Archbishop Rummel-Kenner LA..

PHYSICS BS

Michaela Allen, Sr., Townview Science & Engineering-Dallas TX; and Kendrick Williams, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

Monika Arceneaux, Jr. Ursuline-Kenner LA; Leonard Clay, Fr., Townview Science & Engineering-Dallas TX; Jessica Dandridge, Jr., Cabrini; Shaniese Foster, Fr., Westside-Houston TX; Chelsea Hall, Sr., Natchez High-Natchez MS; Daniel McGee, Jr., Alexander Hamilton-Los Angeles CA; Laura Parish, So., Friends-Washington DC; Jennifer Smith, Fr., Los Angeles County-Inglewood CA; Ashley Varnado, Jr., Rich Central-Matteson IL; and Brynne Vernon, Fr., (home school)-Sunset LA.

POLITICAL SCIENCE/PRE-LAW

Megan Haynes, Fr., Xavier Prep; Akia Nevills, Sr., Xavier Prep; and Xavier Semien, Jr., Eunice High-Eunice LA..

PSYCHOLOGY

Shontrell Bailey, Sr., Abramson; Alycia Boutte', Jr., Northshore-Slidell LA; Felice Gaddis, Fr., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Adrienne Glover, Jr., Garland-Rowlett TX; Ninma Idowu-Fearon, Sr., Adesoye High-Nigeria; Dorian Johnson, Fr., Sabine Pass-Port Arthur TX; Joyy Joseph, So., Ascension Catholic-Donaldsonville LA; Phillip Luu, Sr., Archbishop Shaw-Harvey LA; Whitney Miller, Jr., Cardinal Ritter-St. Louis MO; Brittani Monroe, Sr., East Iberville-St. Gabriel LA; Nelanhta Riley, Jr., De La Salle; Latasha Tinson, Jr., West Jefferson-Gretna LA; Rarelle Triplett, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; and Jasmine Wise, So., Ouachita-Monroe LA.

PSYCHOLOGY/PREMED

Cierra Bonvillian, Fr., Terrebonne-Houma LA; Lauren Cooper, Sr., Bishop Montgomery-Los Angeles CA; Halima Dargan, Fr., Bedford-Brooklyn NY; Victoria Dauphin, Fr., Teurlings Catholic-Lafayette LA; Oriema Ewo, So., Westlake-Atlanta GA; Janae Llopis, Sr., Dominican; Felicia Obialo, Fr., Woodward-Peachtree City GA; Chinyelu Onuora, Sr., The Woodlands High-The Woodlands, TX; Celeste Poe, So., Richard Gahr-Cerritos CA; Chavez Scott, So., Whitehaven-Memphis TN; and Ashley Taylor, So., Cabrini-LaPlace LA.

SCIENCE EDUCATION

(Biology) Kimberly Green, Sr., Washington-Milwaukee WI; and (Chemistry) Elton Haydel, So., Tuscarora-Frederick MD.

SPEECH PATHOLOGY

Arianne Dupart, Jr., St. Mary's Academy; Kaitlyn Gaddis, So., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Melanique Labeaud, Sr., McEachern-Pineville LA; Trenai Lewis, Jr., Mount Carmel; Deshanna McDonald, So., Warren Easton; and Brittany Warren, Sr., Mandarin-Jacksonville FL.

THEOLOGY

Keri Crump, Sr., De La Salle.

          

 
Campus Map        Directory         Contact Us         EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS    © Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved.
(504) 486-7411
EST 1925