UNIVERSITY AND MEDIA RELATIONS
 
 
Header
 
DEAN'S LIST
seporator

542 Scholars Make Spring '09 Dean's List

A total of 542 student scholars made the Dean's Honor Roll during the 2009 spring semester, according to records released by Avis Stuard, registrar. Students merited a spot on the honor roll by earning a semester grade point average of 3.3 or above while taking at least 12 semester hours.

The honor students listed below are grouped by major and include their classifications, high schools and/or hometowns. (Unless otherwise noted, the latter is New Orleans).

Accounting
Art
Business/Finance
Business/Management
Business/Marketing
Biology
Biology/Pre-MedChemistry
Chemistry/Pre-Med
Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy
Computer Science
Education
Engineering
English
English Education
History
Mass Communications
Mathematics
Music Education/Instr
Music Liberal Arts
Music Perform/Inst
Music Perform/VocalNYU Exchange Program
PharmD - COP
Philosophy
Physics BS
Political Science
Political Sci/Pre-Law
Psychology
Psychology/Pre-Med
Sociology
SpanishSpecial Education
Speech Pathology
Theology

ACCOUNTING: Andria Buckner, So., Miss. School for Math & Science-Columbus MS; Leigh Hardges, Jr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Sabrina Jones, Sr., Leesville High-Leesville LA; Bryan Khan, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Awndaasha Moore, Sr., McDonogh 35; Tyrone Oubre, So., Thibodaux High-Thibodaux LA; Dominique Payne, Sr., Mastbaum-Philadelphia PA; Andrea Rance, Sr., Holy Names-Seattle WA; Brittany Stewart, Sr., Edna Karr; and Aminn Thompson, Sr., Brother Martin.

ART: Toni' Graham, Sr., North Clayton-College Park GA; Nile Lang, So., Pinole Valley High-Pinole CA; Jessica Legaux, Sr., McDonogh 35; and Jameel Paulin, Fr., Centennial-Columbus OH.

BUSINESS/FINANCE: Harold Reese, Sr., John Marshall-Pasadena CA; and Theresa Scales, So., Palisades Charter-Pacific Palisade CA.

BUSINESS/MANAGEMENT: Jenese Antoine, So., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Dareion Blackwell, So. St. Mary's Academy; Morgan Galbreth, Sr., Calvary-Springfield IL; Sierra Hall, So., McMain; Charlita Harris, Sr., Kenwood-Chicago IL; Brendan Mayland, So., Oxford-Cypress CA; Christopher Narcisse, So., Heirway Christian-Douglasville GA; Jared Romance, So., Brother Martin; Mikhail Vaval-Desse, Jr., De La Salle; Kelsey Williams, So., Houston-Germantown TN; Traylon Williams, Sr., St. Augustine; and Sondra Willis, So., Grace King.

BUSINESS/MARKETING: Bilesha Autry, So., Oxford High-Oxford MS; Dudley Grady, Fr., N.O. Math & Science; Kimberly Jackson, Fr., Opelika High-Opelika AL; Kandice Keelen, Sr., McDonough 35; Arian Randolph, Jr., Ursuline; and Jessica Taylor, Sr., Oxnard High-Oxnard CA.

BIOLOGY: Thuy Doan, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Danielle Foster, So., Arsenal-Indianapolis IN; Ha Huynh, So., Bay St. Louis High-Bay St. Louis MS; Kennedy Iheanacho, Jr., Dudley-Greensboro NC; Tasha Johnson, So., St. Ursula-Cincinnati OH; Thien Nguyen, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Nicole Outerbridge, Sr., Benjamin Mays-Atlanta GA; Janie Trinh, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; and Ashley Walker, So., Ben Franklin.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED: Leland Abrams, So., Taylor-Katy TX; Nana-Aisha Adamu, Sr., Watson Chapel-Pine Bluff AR; Nicholas Alexander, Fr., Northshore-Slidell LA; Nnanna Alozie, So., Marian-Chicago Heights IL.; Leslie Anderson, Fr., Edna Karr; Meighan Anderson, So., Acadiana-Lafayette LA; Sanchia Anderson, Jr., Ben Franklin; Rita Aregbesola, Sr., Bishop Moore-Orlando FL; Mone' Armah, Fr., Alief Elsik High-Alief TX; Esohe Asemota, Sr., Lovejoy High-Lovejoy GA; Allan Augillard, Fr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Meghan Bias, Sr., Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau LA; Donald Brown, Sr., Grand Blanc High-Grand Blanc MI; Jessica Brumfield, Sr., Mount Herman High-Mount Herman LA; Erin Burks, Fr., Robert Service-Anchorage AK; Chante Calais, So., Cecilia High-Cecilia LA; Kristy Chiles, Fr., Ramsay-Birmingham AL; Shaheera Chughtai, Fr., Leesville-Raleigh NC; Merije Chukumerije, Jr., Colony-Ontario, CA; Dana Clark, Sr., Bishop McNamara-Forestville MD;

Rachel Clark
, Jr., West St. John-Edgard LA; Tiarra Clayton, Sr., East St. John-Reserve LA; Jataun Cobb, Fr., Center Area-Monaca PA; Ashley Coleman, So., Glen Oaks-Baton Rouge LA; Ashley Conoway, So., Mississippi School for Math & Science-Columbus MS; Shelley Dailey, Sr., Bishop McNamara-Forestville MD; Thanh Dang, Sr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Krystle Deal, Sr., Ozen-Beaumont TX; Chelsea Dennis, Fr., West Side-Gary IN; Truc Dinh, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Nastassia Donalds, Fr., The Day School-New York NY; Candace Douglas, Sr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Anna D'souza, Fr., St. Michael-Baton Rouge LA; Brittney Edwards, Sr., Westbury-Houston TX; Nikkia Edwards, Sr., Forest-Garland TX; Russell Fertitta, So., Holy Cross; Raven Foster, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Christina Fox, Fr., Booker T. Washington-Washington DC; James Freeman, Sr., Hammond High-Hammond LA; Taylor Fullman, So., Brandywine-Wilmington DE;

Adil Gafur
, Jr., Brother Martin; Joseph Gallien, So., Washington/Marion-Lake Charles LA; Kyra Gautier, Jr., Hahnville-Boutte LA; Lee Gibbs, So., Byrd-Shreveport LA; Veronica Gilbert, Fr., George Washington-Denver CO; Cathy Hang, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Louis Harvey, Fr., Brother Martin; Sharde Hendrix, Sr., Community College-North Las Vegas NV; Patrice Hightower, Fr., McGehee; Joshua Hill, Sr., Lubbock Christian-Lubbock TX; Kim Hoang, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Conisha Holoman, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Mia Holmes, So., Ben Franklin; Lashundra Hooker, Sr., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Christina Houston, Fr., Estill High-Estill SC; Kordell Hunter, So., Southern Lab-Baton Rouge LA; Odell Isaac, So., McDonogh 35; Joannie Ivory, So., McMain; Nicole James, Sr., Hightower-Missouri City TX; La'Kandice Johnson, Jr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA;

LaShanna Johnson, Jr., Indiana Academy-Gary IN; Danielle Jones, Jr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Terrika Jones, So., Columbus High-Columbus MS; Crystal Jordan, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Eboni Kaglear, So., St. Michael-Baton Rouge LA; Jamaan Kenner, Fr., East St. John-Reserve LA; Tesslyn Land, Sr., Nimitz-Houston TX; Christopher Laynes, Jr., Catholic-Baton Rouge LA; Daniel Le, So., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Steven Le, So., St. Martin-Ocean Springs MS; Trisha Le, So., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Darnell Leavell, Sr., Kenwood-Chicago IL; Andrea Lee, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Candice Lightbourne, So., Government High-Nassau, Bahamas; Alden Lombard, Jr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Kiara Maddox, Fr., SE Dekalb-Decatur GA; Anita Madison, Jr., Xavier Prep; Corneisha McCorkle, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Ebony McKinnies, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Keisha Mitchell, Sr., North Central-Indianapolis IN;

Perry Mitchell, Fr., St. Augustine; Malcolm Moise, Fr., Mundys Mill-Jonesboro GA; Steve Morgan, So., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Jennifer Msigwa, Jr., Hightower-Missouri City TX; Joyce Muruthi, Sr., La. School for Math & Science-Natchitoches LA; Samra Naeem, Fr., Ursuline; Alan Nguyen, Fr., Jesuit; Mai Nguyen, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Marylynn Nguyen, So., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Michael Nguyen, So., Ben Franklin; Paulyna-Quyen Nguyen, So., McMain; Thuylinh Nguyen, Fr., Edna Karr; Tran Nguyen, So., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Adrian Noble, Sr., Pattonville-Maryland Heights MO; Ebubechi Okwumabua, Fr., White Station-Memphis TN; Ogochukwu Oseji, So., SW Dekalb-Decatur GA; Arianne Payne, Sr., Redan-Stone Mountain GA; Amanda Perrault, Sr., Cabrini; Julia Peters, Sr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Nikita Peters, Fr., North Atlanta-Atlanta GA;

Leslie Pham, Sr., Dominican; Minh Pham, Jr., Ben Franklin;Valerie Pierre, Sr., Gaithersburg High-Gaithersburg MD; Valencia Potter, So., Murphy-Mobile AL; Lynez Preyan, Jr., Dominican; Farah Raza, So., Northshore-Slidell LA; JaNae' Richard, Fr., Opelousas Catholic-Opelousas LA; Marcia Richard, Sr., Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Brittney Richardson, Sr., Independence High-Independence LA; Christina Richardson, So., Scotlandvile-Baton Rouge LA; Ashley Ridgeway, Fr., West Point High-West Point MS; Amber Robins, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Leona Robinson, Sr., Ben Franklin; Jasmine Rogers, Fr., Morgan Park-Chicago IL; Lindsay Ross, Sr., Health Professions-Dallas TX; Rebekah Sadaiappen, Jr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Ashley Sankey, Fr., Opelika High-Opelika AL; Kristin Singater, So., Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Christina Simmons, Fr., Edna Karr; Ashley Simon, So., John Ehret-Marrero LA;

Brittany Singleton, Jr., Foster-Richmond TX; Chelsea Singleton, Sr., Tri-Cities High-East Point GA; Ashley Smith, Sr., Albert Einstein-Kensington MD; Ayronada Smith, Jr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA; Nailah Smith, Jr., Houston-Germantown TN; Dominique Sowell, Jr., Auburn-Rockford IL; Justin Spraglin, So., Ben Franklin; Chelsea Taylor, Fr., Southwest-Ft. Worth TX; Daphanie Taylor, Jr., Garland High-Garland, Texas; Sykari Thomas, Fr., Poteet-Mesquite TX; Janae Thompson, So., Dominican; Janae Thompson, Sr., Thorton Township-Chicago IL; Jazmine Thompson, Fr., Alief Taylor-Houston TX; Duyen-Anh Tran, So., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Hai Tran, Fr., Ben Franklin; Hanh-My Tran, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Joann Tran, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Khuong Tran, Fr., Sarah Reed; Shelly Tran, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Trisha Tran, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA;

Quang Vu, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Diona Walker, Sr., Rockdale-Conyers GA; Kristen Walker, So., Denham Springs High-Denham Springs LA; George Washington, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Nia Weber, Fr., Ben Franklin; Lanita Williams, Sr., School Without Walls-Washington DC; Lauren Williamson, Sr., Ben Franklin; Brittany Willis, Sr., Polytechnic-Baltimore MD; Davida Yarbrough, Sr., Sparkman-Toney AL; and Mansoor Zaheer, So., Grace King-Metairie LA.

CHEMISTRY: Raven Alexander, Fr., Whitehave-Memphis TN; Joseph Lee, Jr, Eastbrook-Marion IN; and Ashley Scott, Sr., Coldspring High-Coldspring TX.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-MED: Iris Alao, Sr., Grosse Pointe High-Grosse Point MI; Brittany Allison, Sr., Dominican; Talasha Aubert, Fr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville LA; LaShathan Banks, Jr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Angela Burke, Fr., De La Salle-Chicago IL; Kali Castle, Fr., Vandebilt-Houma LA; Alishia Davis, So., Berkmar-Lilburn GA; Monique Desvignes, Fr., Edna Karr; Kara Edmond, So., Hanahan High-Hanahan SC; Ashley Fulton, So., George Bush-Richmond TX; Charisse Graham, So., Stanton College-Jacksonville FL; Geannette Green, Sr., Ronald Reagan-San Antonio TX; Jontrell Green, So., McDonogh 35; Hassan Hamide, Sr., Bonnabel-Metaire LA; Jasmine Holmes, So., Ben Franklin; Thy Ho-Pham, So, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Janna Hutchinson, So., Cardinal Ritter-St. Louis MO; Ayana Johnson, Sr., Dunwoody High-Dunwoody GA; Shari Johnson, Sr., Good Counsel-Wheaton MD; Sylvia Johnson, Sr., Sol Johnson-Savannah GA;

Renelle Langie, So., Timberview-Arlington TX; Brian Lofton, Fr., West Town-Chicago IL; Ashley Matthew, Sr., North Quincy High-Quincy MA; Asia Matthew, Fr., North Quincy High-Quincy MA; Ashley McNeil, Sr., San Marcos High-San Marcos TX; Brittany Moore, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Angela Nguyen, Jr., Ben Franklin; Tiffany Nguyen, Jr., Ben Franklin; Owokunile Otubusin, Sr., Thurgood Marshall-Missouri City TX; Telycia Peters, So., Woodside-Newport News VA; Dajonitta Richmond, So., Klein Oak-Spring TX; Keishondra Sampson, Fr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Marlessa Thompson, So., McMain; John Tran, So., Jesuit; Tamera Warren-Jackson, Fr., Carver-Philadelphia PA; Jasmine Watson, Fr., Pisgah-Sandhill MS; Morgan Weber, So., Academy of Our Lady-Marrero LA; Danielle White, So., Rowlett High-Rowlett TX; Simone Williams, So., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian MS; Carita Winn, Jr., Natchez High-Natchez MS; and Tatiana Zague, So., Kirby-Memphis TN..

CHEMISTRY/PRE-PHARMACY: Courtney Babin, Fr., St. Amant High-St. Amant LA;
Gianni Baham, Jr., Phoebus-Hampton VA; Korin Bibbins, Fr., Xavier Prep; Jacqueline Bui, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero IL; Brittney Champion, Fr., Walter Payton-Chicago IL; Breannie Charles, So., Northside-Lafayette LA; Renee Chatmon, Jr., Holy Names-Oakland CA; Mayra Cucullu, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Okell Dames, Jr., St. Augustine College-Nassau, Bahamas; Phuong Dao, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Quynh-Nhu Dao, Fr., International High School, Harvey LA; Tiernisha Darensburg, Fr., Edna Karr; Angela Davis, Jr., McMain; Richard Do, So., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Karen Erinmwingbovo, Fr., Laguna Creek-Elk Grove CA; Chisom Ezenwoye, Fr., Lakeside-Seattle WA; Hilarie Frickey, Fr., Fisher-Lafitte LA; Gabrielle Gordon, So., Ben Franklin; Lillian Gordon, Jr., Zachary High-Zachary LA; Emily Gray, Sr., St. Joseph's-Baton Rouge LA;

Samer Hamide, So., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Shanette Harris, So., Natchez High-Natchez MS; Raven Jackson, So., North Central-Palmetto LA; Courtney Jason, So., Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Orlando Jerez, Fr., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Rhea Jones, Fr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Jessica Joseph, So., Humble High-Humble AL; Shannon Kemp, Fr., McCluer-Florissant MO; William Lawson, Fr., Bishop Amat-Lapuente CA; Ny Le, Fr., Hammond High-Hammond LA; Phong Le, Jr., D'Iberville High-D'Iberville MS; David Lee, Fr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA; Diana Mai, Fr., Ben Franklin; Brittany Moses, So., Bogalusa High-Bogalusa LA; Yusef Mustafa, Jr., Francis Lewis-Flushing NY; Dante Nguyen, So., Thunderbird-Phoenix AZ; Elizabeth Nguyen, Sr., Erath High-Erath LA; Huyen Holly Nguyen, So., Independence High-Independence LA; Johnny Nguyen, Fr., Salmen-Slidell LA; Linh Nguyen, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA;

Thanh Nguyen, So. West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Thao Nguyen, Fr., Edna Karr; Theresa Nguyen, Fr., Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Trang Nguyen, Fr., Edna Karr; Truc Nguyen, Fr., South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Vi Nguyen, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Chioma Obih, So., Dominican; Jennifer Pellittieri, So., Mt. Carmel; Alayne Perkins, So., Ben Franklin; Dang Pham, Fr., Sarah Reed; Trang Pham, Jr., Bang Tot-Vietnam; Tuong-Vi Pham, So., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Mark Poussard, Jr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Jimmy Quach, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Miranda Raiford, So., Cabrini; Kendall Schwab, Fr., Archbishop Hannan-Meraux LA; Shana Simon, So., Barbara Jordan-Houston TX; Rosica Stanilova, Sr., International High School, Metairie LA; Cherise Steib, Fr., St. James High-St. James LA; Pamela Tchatchou, Fr., Suitland-Forestville MD;

Duong Tran, Fr., McMain; Elizabeth Tran, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Kevin Tran, Fr., McMain; Phuc Tran, Fr., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Tu Tran, So., McMain; Harold Truong, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Hung Truong, Fr., Ellender-Houma LA; Michelle Vo, Fr., Terrebonne-Houma LA; Christopher Vu, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Michael Vu, Fr., Edison-Stockton CA; Uyen Vu, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Ashli Watts, So., Ramsay-Birmingham AL; Britney Weary, Fr., Cypress Springs High-Cypress Springs TX; Sierra Wheat, Jr., Warren Easton; Demetria White, So., McMain; Ashley Williams, Jr., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Melinda Williams, Fr., De La Salle; David Wilson, So., Bishop Ford-Brooklyn NY; Shavonda Wilson, Fr., Mount St. Mary's-Little Rock AR; and Michelle Winn, Fr., Natchez High-Natchez MS.

COMPUTER SCIENCE: Shanita Lofton, Sr., Lithonia High-Lithonia GA.

EDUCATION: Eugene Foy, So., West Jefferson-Harvey LA.

ENGINEERING: Rosalyn Burks, Fr., Heights-Wichita KS; Arnold Jayoma, Fr., Westbury-Houston TX; Uchenna Onwuegbusi, Fr., Federal Gov't College-Nigeria; Desiree Smith, Sr., Aragon-San Mateo CA; Christyn Thibodeaux, Jr., YES-Houston TX; and Kendrick Williams, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA.

ENGLISH: Troy Baham, So., Ben Franklin; Angelina Callis, Jr., City of Angels-Los Angeles CA; Krista Richardson, Jr., Los Osos-Alta Loma CA; Ivory Rogers, Fr., Star City High-Star City AR; Erise Smith, Sr., Thornton Township-Chicago IL; Courtney Williams, Jr., Houston-Germantown TN; and Val Williams, Jr., Xavier Prep.

ENGLISH EDUCATION: Raphaela Romero, So., Cox-Harvey LA.; Maya Bass, Fr., Beloit High-Beloit WI; and Jillana Cavalier, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA.

HISTORY: Lauren Black, Jr., East High-Columbus OH; Chianta Dorsey, Sr., Evanstown Township-Evanston IL; Exzandria Hornsby, Sr., Midwest City High-Midwest City OK; Annice Littlejohn, Sr., DeKalb-Atlanta GA; and Cassandra Shepard, Jr., John Ehret.

MASS COMMUNICATIONS: Kevin Barnes, Jr., St. Augustine; Aaron Burgess, Sr., Murrieta Valley High-Murrieta Valley CA; Kristin Fletcher, So., Cabrini; Dominique Gabriel, Fr., Cabrini; Georgiaree Godfrey, Sr., Dreher-Columbia SC; Ariel Johnson, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Jalisa Mathis, Jr., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse LA; Britnee Morgan, Sr., Forrest City High-Forrest City AR; Hong Nguyen, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Ashley Pinkney, Fr., Westlake-Atlanta GA; and Morgan Valerie, Sr., Bellaire High-Bellaire TX.

MATHEMATICS: April Harry, Sr., Westgate-New Iberia LA; and Marchelle Jones, Fr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA.

MUSIC EDUCATION/INSTRUMENTAL: Viridiana Figueroa, Sr., Fisher-Lafitte LA.

MUSIC LIBERAL ARTS: Robert Graham, Sr., De La Salle-Minneapolis MN.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE/INSTRUMENTAL: Tiffany Morris, So., Northshore-Slidell LA.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE/VOCAL: Danielle Edinburgh-Wilson, Sr., McDonogh 35.

NYU EXCHANGE PROGRAM: Olga Diaz, Fr., Bayside High-Bayside NY.

PHARM.D (College of Pharmacy): Rola Abdelmuhsen, P3, McMain; Kamile Abreu, P2, Pearland High-Pearland TX; Lyla Alihamad, P3, Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Nazima Alvi, P2, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Robert Andrews, P1, St. Augustine Secondary-Banjui, Gambia; John Andry, P3, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA; Frank Anin, P1, Dumfries VA; Genee Bailey, P3, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Devon Bardash, P1, Comeaux-Lafayette LA; Kandace Barre', P3, Ben Franklin; Elizabeth Barthelemy, P2, Harvey LA; Holly Blanchard, P1, Salmen-Slidell LA; Ryan Boudreau, P1, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA; Bruce Burkenstock, P2, Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Chesere Cancienne, P2, East St. John-Reserve LA; Elizabeth Cao, P1, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Kristen Catalanotto, P3, Mt. Carmel; Catherine Chaucer, P1, St, Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Courtney Chavis, P3, Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Honesty Cockrell, P3, Midfield High-Midfield AL;

David Collins, P1, Caddo-Shreveport LA; Nicole Comeaux, P3, Dominican; Sandy Dang, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; China Davis, P1, McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Ebisa Deressa, P1, Dallas TX; Kim-Hue Dinh, P2, L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Haley Dufrene, P1, Central Lafourche-Mathews LA; Yvette Estave, P1, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Cladius Fincher, P1, Sarah Reed; Andrew Fitzgerald, P3, Jesuit; Pascha Ford, P2, Memorial-Port Arthur TX; Renee' Freeman, P3, Central Lafourche-Mathews LA; Laurent Gagnon, P3, East Ascension-Gonzales LA; Jasie Gautreaux, P2, St. Amant High-St.Amant LA; Metasebia Gedlu, P1, Auroro CO; Aarielle Gentry, P3, Westgate-New Iberia LA; Christopher Gillard, P2, West St. John-Edgard LA; Merna Girgis, P1, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Nicole Gonzales, P3, Chalmette High-Chalmette LA; Gary Grau, P3, Jesuit;

Courtney Harrell, P1, De La Salle; Maxwell Haslauer, P1, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA; Kelly Hebert, P2, Eunice High-Eunice LA; James Helou, P3, Brother Martin; Nicole Hery, P3, Mount Carmel; Ka Ho, P1, John Ehret-Marrero LA; Phi Linh Ho, P3, Ben Franklin; Elizabeth Hoang, P3, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Hong-Anh Hoang, P3, Abramson; Lauren Holcomb, P1, South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Bridget Humphreys, P1, Hahnville-Boutte LA; Ozioma Iheagwam, P3, Nigeria Secondary-Nigeria; Chinwe Ike, P2, International High School, Houston TX; Britany Jackson, P1, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Aneela Jatala, P3, Grace King-Metairie LA; Michael Jeanfreau, P1, Brother Martin; Janeque Jones, P1, Acadiana-Lafayette LA; Ronalda Joseph, P2, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Rachel Kay, P3, Bishop Dunne-Dallas TX; Tanesha Key, P3, Crenshaw-Los Angeles CA;

Jaquada Keys, P3, Huntington-Shreveport LA; Ashley Kirkwood, P3, Dominican; Kieoka Knight, P1, McDonogh 35; Steven Lanosga, P1, River Ridge LA; Uyen Tram Le, P1, Laquinta-Westminister CA; Haley Lee, P3, Hancock-Pass Christian MS; Ashley Lenfant, P2, Mount Carmel; Elaina Leonard, P3, Murphy-Mobile AL; Erica Leslie, P3, Barbe-Lake Charles LA; Stacy Lowery, P3, Seminary High-Seminary MS; Hieu Luu, P1, Edna Karr; Kristel Maes, P2, Mount Carmel; TeAra McClendon, P1, Providence St. Mel-Chicago IL; Zandra McCraine, P3, L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Courtney Meggs, P3, Bishop Charard-Indianapolis IN; Melanie Menes, P3, Dominican; Meagan Minor, P3, St. Joseph's-Baton Rouge LA; Sabrina Moragne, P3, Dominican; Luu Ngo, P1, Cornerstone-San Angelo TX; Amanda Nguyen, P1, L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA;

Dat Nguyen
, P1, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Dung Nguyen, P2, McMain; John Nguyen, P1, John Ehret-Marrero LA; Katrina Nguyen, P1, Gretna LA; Kimanh Nguyen, P1, Minh Khai-Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Linda Nguyen, P3, Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Phuc Nguyen, P1, Springbook-Silverspring MD; Thanh Nguyen, P3, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Thao Nguyen, P1, Ben Franklin; Thu Nguyen, P1, Independence High-Independence LA; Thuy Nguyen, P2, Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs MS; Eki Obazee, P1, Dallas TX; Sampson Ogbuchi, P1, Chapel-Douglasville GA; Kristen Okpara, P1, Gahr-Cerritos CA; Ifeanyi Onor, P2, Federal Gov't College-Nigeria; Jenny Perino, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Cong Pham, P1, Memorial-Port Arthur TX; Dao Pham, P1, McMain; Tuong Pham, P1, Organ City High-Morgan City LA; Whitney Ponseti, P3, Academy of the Sacred Heart;

Melvin Roberts, P1, Debakey-Houston TX; Jakarta Robinson, P1, Sparkman-Toney AL; Christine Russo, P1, Dominican; Theresa Scardina, P2, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Shelley Schmitz, P3, East Jefferson-Metairie LA; Donielle Schneider, P3, Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Jill Shamburger, P3, Barbe-Lake Charles LA; Dawn Sisombath, P3, New Iberia High-New Iberia LA; Amanda Soza, P3, Grace King-Metairie LA; Hannah Ta, P1, West Feliciana-St. Francisville LA; Jessica Tate, P2, Denham Springs High-Denham Springs LA; Demetria Taylor, P2, East Coweta-Senoia GA; Nikita Taylor, P3, Liberty High-Liberty MS; Wondwossen Teka, P3, Tikur Anbessa-Adis Ababa, Ethiopia; Marian Tesvich, P2, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Alexis Torres, P3, Dominican; Linda Tran, P2, Abramson; Peter Tran, P3, Abramson; Phung Tran, P2, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Thang Tran, P1, Edna Karr;

Ellie Trosclair, P3, South Terrebonne-Bourg LA; Nnabugo Ukpaka, P1, New Orleans LA; Emily Vestal, P3, Wilkinson-Woodville MS; Nina Vo, P2, Ben Franklin; Tommy Vo, P1, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Tonny Vo, P1, Brother Martin; Anh Vu, P2, Immaculata-Marrero LA; Huong Vu, P3, O. Perry Walker; Mallory Waguespack, P2, E.D. White-Thiboduax LA; Tenesha Waits, P3, Hyde Park-Chicago IL; Cary Wallace, P1, Riverside-Reserve LA; Savannah Washington, P2, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Alona Williams, P3, Broadmoor-Baton Rouge LA; Cotlyn Williams, P1, Scarborough-Houston TX; and Erika Wilson, P3, Towers-Decatur GA.

PHILOSOPHY: Joshua Davis, So., Advanced Tech-Las Vegas NV; and Gaylon Smith, Jr., Detroit Fine Arts-Detroit MI..

PHYSICS BS : Justin Frederick, Sr., Druid Hills-Atlanta GA; and Nerrissa Mitchell, Fr., Edna Karr.

POLITICAL SCIENCE: Monika Arceneaux, So., Ursuline; John Dixon, Jr., Meridian High-Meridian MS; Daniel McGee, So., Alexander Hamilton-Los Angeles CA; KaLynde Smith, Jr., Timberview-Arlington TX; Ashley Varnado, So., Rich Central-Olympia Fields IL; and Maegan Williams, Sr., Humble High-Humble TX.

POLITICAL SCIENCE/PRE-LAW: Niki Dajon, So. Ben Franklin; Channing Guidry, Sr., Pioneer-Ann Arbor MI; Shantel Ragland, So., Okemos High-Okemos MI; and Xavier Semien, So., Eunice High-Eunice LA.

PSYCHOLOGY: Kelly Allison, Fr., Cabrini; Alycia Boutte', So., Northshore-Slidell LA; Alexandra Broussard, Sr., Bishop Watterson-Columbus OH; Princess Carter, Fr., Sayre-Philadelphia PA; Blake Clarke, Sr., East Lyme-Croton CT; Lauren Engram, Fr., Walter Payton-Chicago IL; Keisha Harris, Sr., Culver Academy-Culver IN; Shanhai Heywood, Sr., Monticello High-Monticello NY; Alane Jackson, Jr., Mount St. Mary's-Little Rock AR; Kara Keller, Fr., East St. John-Reserve LA; Antira Mayshack, Sr., Dorsey-Los Angeles CA; Brittani Monroe, Jr., East Iberville-Sunshine LA; Logan Perkins, Jr., St. Augustine; Ayrielle Pollard, Fr., George Washington-Denver CO; Diamond Rogers, Fr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA; Roxann Roque, Sr., King-Drew Medical-Los Angeles CA; and Danielle Smith, Sr., Cass Technical-Detroit MI.

PSYCHOLOGY/PREMED: Tyeshia Boyle, Sr., St. Francis High-St. Francis WI; Erin Campbell, Sr., Poway High-Poway CA; Lauren Cooper, Jr., Bishop Montgomery-Torrance CA; Dianna Dikitanan, Jr., Encinal-Alameda CA; Mikelle Eskinde, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Jada Etienne, Sr., Cy Fair-Houston TX; Ashley Hinchen, Sr., Merrillville High-Merrillville IN; Brittani Howard, Sr., Parkway West-Ballwin MO; Monique Lewis, Sr., Detroit Fine Arts-Detroit MI; Ayana Smith, Sr., Houston-Germantown TN; Ashley Taylor, Fr., Cabrini; and Jaynesha Williams, Sr., Stadium-Tacoma WA.

SOCIOLOGY: Crystal Goodly, Sr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Brittany Powell, Jr., Divine Savior-Milwaukee WI; and Juliana Walker, Sr., McDonogh 35.

SPANISH: Robin Jackson, So., McMain; and Ashley King, Sr., Holy Cross-Delran NJ.

SPECIAL EDUCATION: Danyelle Bridges, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; and Olga Smith, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA.

SPEECH PATHOLOGY: Arianne Dupart, So., St. Mary's Academy; Paris Florence, Jr. John Ehret-Marrero LA; Kaitlyn Gaddis, Fr., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; and Zaneta' Rice, So, Performing/Visual Arts-Houston TX.

THEOLOGY: Joseph Drexler-Dreis, Sr., Shorewood High-Shorewood WI; and Carla Samuel, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.

                 

 

 
Campus Map        Directory         Contact Us         EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS    © Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved.
(504) 486-7411
EST 1925