UNIVERSITY AND MEDIA RELATIONS
 
 
Header
 
DEAN'S LIST
seporator

540 Scholars Make Fall 2010 Dean's List

A total of 540 student scholars made the Dean's Honor Roll during the 2010 fall semester according to XU Registrar Avis Stuard.

Students merited a spot on the honor roll by earning a semester grade point average of 3.3 or above while taking at least 12 semester hours. The honor students listed below are grouped by major and include their classifications, high schools and/or hometowns. (Unless otherwise noted, the latter is New Orleans).

Accounting
Art
Art Education
Business/Finance
Business/Management
Business/Marketing
Biochemistry
Biology
Biology/Pre-Med
Chemistry
Chemistry/Pre-Med
Chem/Pre-Pharmacy
Deciding
Elementary Education
Engineering
English
English/English Edu
History
Mass Communications
Mathematics
Middle School Edu
Music Education
Music Liberal Arts
Music Performance
PharmD - COP
Philosophy
Political Science
Political Sci/Pre-Law
Psychology
Psychology/Pre-Med
Sociology
Speech Pathology

ACCOUNTING

Monique Ambeau
, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Briana Bell, Jr., McDonogh 35; Nadine Bizimana, Fr., Opelika High-Opelika AL; Tasmin Cartwright, Sr., Charlittesville High-Charlottesville VA; Shanequa Grayson, Fr., Gautier High- Gautier MS; Kyle McClue, Fr., Riverside-LaPlace LA; and Javon Mead, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA.

ART

Cline Bailey
, Sr., McDonogh 35; Briana Barnes, Fr., (Home School), Omaha NE; Brittany Hereford, So., Saltillo High-Saltillo MS; and Jameel Paulin, So. Centennial-Columbus OH.

ART EDUCATION

Andrea Hodge
, Sr., Okemos High-Okemos MI.

BUSINESS/FINANCE

Peter Baham, So., Grace King-Metairie LA; and Tyler Davis, Fr., Whitney Young-Chicago IL.

BUSINESS/MANAGEMENT

Jenese Antoine, Sr., West Jefferson-Gretna LA; Dareion Blackwell, Sr. St. Mary's Academy; Iva Bobkova, Jr., Czech Republic; Curtis Carkum, Sr., Edna Karr; Nnenia Clark, So., Paideia-Riverdale GA; Sierra Hall, Sr., McMain; Jared Romance, Sr., Bro. Martin; LaKeisha Shields, Sr., Westchester-Los Angeles CA; De'Angela Smith, So., Ryan-Denton TX; Tamera Warren-Jackson, Jr., Carver Engineering & Science-Philadelphia PA; Kelsey Williams, Sr., Houston-Collierville TN; and Sondra Willis, Sr., Grace King.

BUSINESS/MARKETING

Bilesha Autry, Sr., Oxford High-Oxford MS; Brianna Bell, Jr., Ursuline; Jacob Evans, Jr., Bro. Martin; Whitney White, So., Springfield High-Springfield LA; and Arian Randolph, Sr., Ursuline.

BIOCHEMISTRY

Corey Arnold, Fr., Cypress Falls-Houston TX; Endia Blunt, So., Ben Franklin; and Shamarri Riddle, Fr., Grand Blanc High-Grand Blanc MI.

BIOLOGY

Chrystina Clinton, Fr., Rich Central-Matteson IL; Danielle Foster, Sr., Arsenal-Indianapolis IN; Joseph Gilbert, Fr., John Ehret; Brittaney Hill, Sr., Catholic-Memphis TN; Tasha Johnson, Sr., St. Ursula-Cincinnati OH; Parixit Joshi, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; LaDonna Kearse, Fr., School Without Walls-Washington DC; Valencia Potter, Jr., Murphy-Mobile AL; JaNae' Richard, Jr., Catholic-Opelousas LA; Jason Richardson, Jr., McKinley High-Baton Rouge LA; Charmelle Spatcher, Fr., Charlton-Folkston GA; Kim Chi Truong, So., Grace King-Metairie LA; Ashley Walker, Sr., Ben Franklin; and Monique Westley, L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED

Leland Abrams
, Sr., Taylor-Katy TX; Zainab Adebayo, Fr., Central Gwinnett-Lawrenceville GA; Leslie Anderson, Jr., Edna Karr; Meighan Anderson, Sr., Acadiana-Scott LA; Allan Augillard, Jr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Lauren Ausama, Sr., Plano East-Plano TX; Lauren Baron, Fr., Kennesaw Mt.-Marietta GA; Dujuana Batiste, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Jolie Bellow, Fr., Natchitoches Central-Natchez LA; Lauren Brister, So., Hammond High-Hammond LA; Brionee Broussard, Fr., Northside-Carencro LA; Sydney Burnett, Fr., Chamblee-Stone Mt. GA; Chante Calais, Sr., Cecilia High-Breaux Bridge LA; Davon Carter, Fr., Armijo-Fairfield CA; Jasmine Chaisson, Fr., Lafayette-Duson LA; Shaheera Chughtai, Jr., Leesville-Raleigh NC; Ashley Coleman, Sr., Glen Oaks-Baton Rouge LA; Chelsea Conrad, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Jessica Cooper, So., Oberlin High-Oberlin LA; Justin Cutrer, Jr., Rayne-Crowley LA;

Jordan Davis, Fr., Alcovy-Covington GA; Sharelle Davis, Fr., Mt. Carmel; Jesaka Davitt, Jr., Redlands-Beaumont CA; Monique Dieudonne, Jr., Hebert-Rosedale NY; Chigozie Dike, So., George Bush-Houston TX: Truc Dinh, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Trung Doan, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Mariah Dunbar, Fr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Dung Duong, So., Ben Franklin; Celeste Edwards, Fr., Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Whitney Fant, Fr., Paideia-Conyers GA; Russell Fertitta, Sr., Holy Cross-Metairie LA; Laura Flowers, Fr., Mercy-Detroit MI; Kaci Foster, Fr., Station-Memphis TN; Reniesha Franklin, So., St. Helena-Greensurg LA; Tatyana Franklin, Fr., Warren Easton; Miracle Gaines, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Danny Giang, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Harvey LA; Kevin Giang, So., Archbishop Shaw-Harvey LA; Veronica Gilbert, Jr., George Washington-Parker CO;

Diari Gilliam, So., Vicksburg High-Vicksburg MS; Rasheed Gilmer, Fr., Sammamish-Atlanta GA; Beunca Graffree, So., Dutchtown-Hampton GA; Bryant Green, So., St. Elizabeth-Wilmington DE; Christen Harris, So., Franklin High-Franklin LA; Brehana Hawkins, Fr., University Lab-Baton Rouge LA; LaTasha Henderson, So., Caddo-Shreveport LA; Sherryl Henderson, So., Jefferson City High-Jefferson City MO; Patrice Hightower, Jr., Louise McGehee; Kim Hoang, Jr., John Ehret-Harvey LA; Mia Holmes, Jr., Ben Franklin; Arleya Horne, Fr., Business Careers High-San Antonio TX; Jahmeela Howard, Fr., Plano West-Planto TX; Jasmyne Hudson, Fr., Dominican; Kordell Hunter, Sr., Southern Lab-Baton Rouge LA; Joannie Ivory, Sr., McMain; Robert Jenkins, So., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Giovanna Johnson, Fr., West Bloomfield High-West Bloomfield MI; Jessica Johnson, Fr., Airline-Bossier City LA; Kayla Johnson, Fr., Rufus King-Milwaukee WI;

Chante Jones, Fr., Ursuline-Marrero LA; Danielle Jones, Sr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Maura Jones, Fr., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Eboni Kaglear, Sr., St. Michael-Baton Rouge LA; Jaspreet Kaur, Sr., Independence High-Natalbany LA; Jamaan Kenner, Jr., East St. John-LaPlace LA; Daniel Le, Sr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Steven Le, Sr., St. Martin-Oceanspring MS; Trisha Le, Sr., Immaculata-Harvey LA; Courtney Lee, Sr., John Ehret-Harvey LA; Alden Lombard, Sr., West Jefferson-Gretna LA; Maria Lovings, So., Cardinal Ritter-St. Louis MO: Candice Marshall, So., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Kaylin McLeod, Fr., Langston Hughes-Fairburn GA; Perry Mitchell, Jr., St. Augustine; Malcolm Moise, Jr., Mundys Hill-Jonesboro GA; McKenzie Moses, Fr., Notre Dame De Sion-Kansas City MO; Ashley Moss, Fr., Biloxi High-biloxi MS; Jennifer Msigwa, Sr., Hightower-Missouri City TX; Wardah Mustahsan, So., Grace King-Metairie LA;

Samra Naeem, Jr., Ursuline-Kenner LA; Alan Nguyen, Jr., Jesuit; David Nguyen, Fr., John Ehret-Harvey LA; Diane Nguyen, So., McMain; Marylynn Nguyen, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Michael Nguyen, Jr., Ben Franklin; Paulyna-Quyen Nguyen, Sr., McMain; Thuylinh Nguyen, Jr., Edna Karr; Tran Nguyen, Sr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Nicholas Ninh, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Ogechi Nwoko, Fr., Rowland High-Rowland Heights CA; Sharon Ogidan, Jr., Texas AC Leadership-Arlington TX; Kenechukwu Ojukwu, So., Plano East-Plano TX; Obinna Oko, Fr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Meghan Omofomwan, Sr., Ursuline-Harvey LA; Ogochukwu Oseji, Jr., Southwest Dekalb-Lithonia GA; Oluwadolapo Oyebadejo, Fr., MacArthur-Grand Prairie TX; Gretchen Peppers, Fr., St. John's-Brookeville MD; Anthony Pham, Fr., South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Christina Richardson, Sr., Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA;

Paris Richardson, Fr., Winton Woods-Cincinnati OH; Antonio Roberts, So., Peabody-Alexandria LA; Patrece Roberts, So., St. Martinville-Broussard LA; Courtney Royal, So., Ursuline-Kenner LA; Alexa Saint-Fort, Fr., Milton High-Milton MA; Fizza Sajid, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Danielle Sanders, Fr., Life Center-Willingboro NJ; David Sasser, Sr., Mesquite-DeSoto TX; Michael Seaberry, Fr., Barbe-Lake Charles LA; Kristin Signater, Sr., Velaire-Baton Rouge LA; Ashley Simon, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Branford Smith, So., Jesuit-Kenner LA; Jasmine Smith, So., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Nailah Smith, Sr., Houston-Germantown TN; Justin Spraglin, Jr., Ben Franklin; Desmond Stewart, Fr., duPont Manual-Louisville KY; Christina Tate, Fr., Covington High-Covington LA; Daphanie Taylor, Sr., Garland High-Garland, Texas; Maza Tchedou, Fr., Carver Health Sciences-Atlanta GA; Christine Tchounwou, So., Madison Central-Madison MS;

Shavonne Temple, So., Dominican-Harvey LA; Quinette Thomas, So., Dominican; Sykari Thomas, Jr., Poteet-Mesquite TX; Janae Thompson, Sr., Dominican-Harvey LA; Kaylise Trahan, So., Comeaux-Lafayette LA; Chad Tran, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Duyen-Anh Tran, Sr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Hai Tran, Jr., Ben Franklin; Hanh-My Tran, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA; Hieu Tran, Fr., Ben Franklin; Hong Tran, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA; Joann Tran, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Khuong Tran, Jr., Sarah Reed; De'Angellica Vaughn-Allen, Fr., Port Barre High-Melville LA; Christina Vo, Sr., John Ehret-Gretna LA; Nina Vo, Fr., Academy of Our Lady-Marrero LA; Quang Vu, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Kristen Walker, Sr., Denham Springs High-Baton Rouge LA; Sharonda Washington, So., Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Megan Webb, Fr., Bethany Christian-Baker LA; Christan Williams, Fr., McMain; Donielle Williams, Fr., Fayette County-Fayette GA; Freddie Williams, Jr., Houston-Memphis TN; Schuyler Williams, So., Houston-Collierville TN; Keon Wimberly, So., Carroll-Monroe LA; and Veronica Winford, Fr., Gallatin High-Gallatin TN.

CHEMISTRY

Aaron Dangerfield, Fr., Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Milana Jones, Fr., Louisiana School for Math/Science-Mansfield LA; Joseph Lee, Sr., Eastbrook-Upland IN; Traiana Mangum, Jr., Edna Karr; Thao Nguyen, Fr., McMain; Alexandria Robertson, Fr., Elkins-Missouri City TX; Keishondra Sampson, Jr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Jonathon Watson, Fr., Haywood-Stanton TX; and Gerard Williams, So., Westminister-Sunset LA.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-MED

Toluwanimi Adebanjo, So., Collierville High-Collierville TN; Talasha Aubert, Jr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville LA; Wyndy Bailey, So., Fayette County-Fayetteville GA; Tameka Christmas, Fr., Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Brianna Dekine, Jr., Culver City High-Altadena CA; Brandon Dotson, Fr., Lowell-San Fransico CA; Shannon Douglas, Fr., Riverdale-Upper Marlboro MD; Kara Edmond, Jr., Hanahan-Charleston SC; Dexter Graves, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Marisa Gray, Fr., Christian-Grandview MO; Taylor Hamilton, Fr., Northshore-Slidell LA; Jasmine Holmes, Jr., Ben Franklin; Marquisha Johns, So., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA; Bene' Johnson, Fr., DeSoto-Southaven MS; Deanna Johnson, So., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Leaann Love, Fr., Townview-Dallas TX; Ashley Matthew, Jr., North Quincy-Pearland MA; Asia Matthew, Jr., North Quincy-Pearland MA; Alyssa Mercadel, Fr., Stephen F. Austin-Sugarland TX; Brittany Moore, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA;

Quan Nguyen, Fr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Tiffany Nguyen, Sr., Ben Franklin; Tuyet-Trinh Nguyen, So., Ben Franklin; Telycia Peters, Jr., Woodside-Newport News VA; Rachelle Richardson, So., Regina-Park Ridge IL; Dajonitta Richmond, Sr., Klein Oak-Tomball TX; Amber Robinzine, So., Chesterton High-Chesterton IN; Marvin Stewart, So., West Feliciana-St. Francisville LA; Brittini Summers, So., Lusher; Lauree Thomas, Fr., Laurel High-Laurel MS; Jasmine Thompson, Fr., South Pike-Osyka MS; Marlessa Thompson, Sr., McMain; Natalie Tran, So., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Mia Ward, So., McKinney North-McKinney TX; Jasmine Watson, Jr., Pisgah-Lena MS; Kailah Wicker, Fr., Xavier Prep-Harvey LA; Francois Williams, Fr., Hebron-Lewisville TX; Simone Williams, Jr., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian MS; Carita Winn, Sr., Natchez-Natchez MS; and Tatiana Zague, Jr., Kirby-Memphis TN.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-PHARMACY

Yasser Abdelaziz, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Jordan Abuliel, So., Academy of Our Lady-Marrero LA; Brad Alfonso, So., Pope John Paul II-Slidell LA; Sheakena Augustine, Fr., Avoyelles-Simmesport LA; Christian Bertot, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Tram Bui, Fr., Thomas Jefferson-Harvey LA; Erreca Cato, Fr., Lusher; Rodquel Chism, So., Green Oaks-Shreveport LA; Michael Chung, So., Auburn High-Auburn AL; Monica Collins, Jr., St. Louis Catholic-Lake Charles LA; Taylor Davis, Fr., Cabrini; De'Shanae Dean, Fr., Xavier Prep; Ngoc Van Dinh, So., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Rose Duchane, Fr., West St. Mary's-Jeanerette LA; Sarah EL-Rachidi, Jr., Archbishop Chapelle-River Ridge LA; Bridget Ford, Sr., East Jefferson-Metairie LA; Tanisha Garrett, So., Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Brittany Gorden, So., St. Mary's Academy; Nadia Halum, Fr., Muslim-Gretna LA; Briana Hampton, Fr., Clinton High-Clinton MS;

Christopher Hayes, Fr., Agricultural-Chicago IL; Victoria Hoang, Sr., East St. John-LaPlace LA; Travanti Holmes, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Rayya Hunter, Fr., Hillcrest-Markham IL; Carolkim Huynh, So., McMain; Kayrah Jack, Fr., Mayde Creek-Katy TX; Julia Jackson, Jr., Pearl River-Lacombe LA; Tylyn Jackson, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Lianne Jang, So., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; David Jones, Fr., St. Augustine; Danyelle Kimble, Fr., Kirby-Memphis TN; Krystal Knight, So., Ascension Catholic-White Castle LA; August Lake, Sr., Connally-Austin TX; Tuan Le, So., West Jefferson-Gretna LA; Injee Lim, Fr., John Curtis-River Ridge LA; Rania Mando, So., Mt. Carmel-Kenner LA; Erica McClain, Fr., Wolfson-Jacksonville FL; Ashlei McDonald, Fr., Louisiana School for Math/Science-Ruston LA; Kayla Moses, So., St. James-Vacherie LA; Laneka Mumphrey, So., St,. James High-St. James LA;

Bria Newkirk, Fr., Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs MS; Joe Nguyen, So., Jesuit; Joey Nguyen, So., West Jefferson-Gretna LA; Kim-Ha Mguyen, Fr., West Jefferson-Westwego LA; Lem Nguyen, So., East Jefferson-Metairie LA; Steven Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Teekay Nguyen, Sr., Robert E. Lee-Baton Rouge LA; Thao Tam Nguyen, So., Ben Franklin; Thu Nguyen, So., Ridgewood Prep-Harvey LA; Thuan Nguyen, So., Ben Franklin; Thuy Nguyen, So., Edna Karr; Thuy-Tien Nguyen, So., St. Martin-Biloxi MS; Van Nguyen, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Manisha Paul, Fr., Kenner LA; Nhu Pham, Jr., Abramson; Meagan Piazza, So., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse LA; Matthew Pieri, So., Bro. Martin; Britanny Poirrier, Fr., Ecole Classique-Kenner LA; Jeffrey Quach, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Candice Rome, Fr., Fisher-Westwego LA;

Justin Rowell
, So., Homewood-Flossmoor IL; Hebert Smith, Fr., St. Charles Catholic-Edgard LA; Shannon Taylor, So., New Orleans Science & Math High; Aviayna Thomas, Fr., Reitz-Evansville IN; Bao Tran, Fr., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; DanVy Tran, Jr., McMain; Hanlinh Tran, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Laura Tran, Fr., Ben Franklin; Le Tran, So., Ben Franklin; Vinh Tran, Sr., Norotheast-St. Petersburg FL; Kha Tsang, Fr., Barbe-Lake Charles LA; Angelica Vu, So., Acadina-Lafayette LA; Benjamin Ward, Jr., Ponchatoula High-Hammond LA; Faith Webre, So., Riverside-Reserve LA; Brittany Williams, So., Murphy-Mobile AL; David Wilson, Jr., Bishop Ford-Englewood NJ; and Sarah Zaini, So., Ridgewood-Metairie LA.

DECIDING

Jessica Riley
, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; and Cindy Vu, Jr., Salmen-Slidell LA.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION

Jazmyne Beverly, Jr., Warren Easton; Cherie Blue, Jr., Chalmette-Violet LA; Hattre'Ona Davis, Jr., Port Gibson-Clinton MS; Ryan DeRouselle, Sr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Megan Duronslet, Sr., St. Mary's Academy; Amanda Isaacs, Sr., Henry Foss-Tacoma WA; and Kristen Kirkland, Sr., West Jefferson-Terrytown LA.

ENGINEERING

Nicholas Antee, Sr., Jesuit; Krista Burton, So., Creekside-Jonesboro GA; Kendall Davis, Fr., McGill Toolen-Mobile AL; Kamirah Demouchet, Fr., Port Barre High-Port Barre LA; Marchelle Jones, Jr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Nerrissa Mitchell, Jr., Edna Karr; and Uchenna Onwuegbusi, Jr., Nigeria.

ENGLISH

Javon Bracy
, Fr., De La Salle; Jessica Daniels, So., Clarksburg-Germantown MD; Veronique Dorsey, So., McDonogh 35; Akia Jackson, So., Metro-St. Louis MO; Evan La Roche, Fr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; and Melanie Moore, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA.

ENGLISH/ENGLISH EDUCATION

Meliki Addison, Sr., McCallum-Austin TX; Kamaria Beamon, Fr., Eagle's Landing-McDonough GA; Jillana Cavalier, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Raphaela Romero, Jr., Helen Cox-Gretna LA.; and Brittany Williams, So., Lovejoy High-Lovejoy GA.

HISTORY

Chynna Demas
, Sr., Broadmoor-Baton Rouge LA; and Felicia Hood, So., Riverbend-Spotsylvania VA.

MASS COMMUNICATIONS

Dominique Gabriel, So., Cabrini; Dudley Grady, Jr., N.O. Science & Math; Ariel Johnson, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Jessica Johnson, Jr., St. Mary's Academy; Melanie Kaufman, Sr., Xavier Prep; Randy Lemons, Fr. DeSoto High-DeSoto TX; and Hong Nguyen, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Westwego LA.

MATHEMATICS

Kaitland Brannon, Fr., Debakey-Houston TX; Alexa Gaston, Fr., Westlake-Atlanta GA; and Kara Keller, Jr., East St. John-LaPlace LA.

MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION

Vallery Jenkins
, Fr., Wilkinson-Centreville MS; and Jessica Joseph, Sr., Humble High-Humble TX.

MUSIC EDUCATION

(Instrumental) Shayla Logan, Jr., Springfield High-Springfield IL.

MUSIC LIBERAL ARTS

Derian Hogan, Jr., Glen Oaks-Baton Rouge LA; and AshLeigh Saunders, Fr., Denham Springs-Baton Rouge LA.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE

(Instrumental) Sandi Lewanika, Fr., Murrah-Richland MS; and Tiffany Morris, Jr., Northshore-Slidell LA; (Vocal) Brandon Webster, Fr., Garden Grove High-Garden Grove CA.

PHARM.D (College of Pharmacy)

Yeseul Ahn, P3, Woodlawn-Baton Rouge LA; Robert Andrews, P3, Gambia; John Bailey, P2, Bonnabel-Metairie LA; Devon Bardash, P3, Comeaux-Broussard LA; Latoya Batiste, P1, McDonogh 35; Candice Bloomer, P2, Ramsay-Birmingham AL; Tessa Bridges, P1, St. Thomas Aquinas-Ponchatoula LA; Nakeisha Brown, P3, Warren Easton; Nicholas Bullard, P1, Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Elizabeth Cao, P3, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Annette Carter, P1, Our Lady Academy-Bay St. Louis MS; Breannie Charles, P2, Northside-Lafayette LA; Catherine Chaucer, P3, St, Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Chukwuemezie Chimezie, P1, Istrouma-Baton Rouge LA; Slade Colligan, P2, Church Point High-Church Point LA; Kristen Constantino, P2, Archbishop Blenk-Marrero LA; Okell Dames, P1, Bahamas; Phong Dang, P2, Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Sandy Dang, P3, Archbishop Blenk-Marrero LA; Quynh-Nhu Dao, P1, Harvey LA;

Tiernisha Darensburg
, P1, Edna Karr; Gina Deering, P1, Pascagoula-D'Iberville MS; Miranda Dermady, P1, Riverdale-Westwego LA; Maria DiMaggio, P2, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Linh Do, P3, McMain; Thuy Do, P2, Edna Karr; Haley Dufrene, P3, Central Lafourche-Lockport LA; Stefani Dumatrait, P2, Teurlings Catholic-Lafayette LA; Yvette Estave, P3, Archbishop Chapelle-Kenner LA; Chisom Ezenwoye, P1, Lakeside-Seattle WA; Darcy Foret, P1, South Lafourche-Thibodaux LA; Dustin Foret, P1, South Lafourche-Thibodaux LA; Renada Fruga, P2, John F. Kennedy; Joshua Gauthier, P1, McQuaid Jesuit-Rochester NY; Metasebia Gedlu, P3, Auroro CO; Jo-Ann Giraud, P3, Metairie LA; Andrea Gisclair, P21, Vandebilt-Houma LA; Gabrielle Gordon, P2, Ben Franklin; Emily Gray, P1, St. Joseph's-Baton Rouge LA; Courtney Harrell, P3, De La Salle; Destini Hill, P3, Immaculata-Harvey LA; Annie Ho, P2, Mansfield Summit-Arlington TX;

Ka Ho, P3, John Ehret; Queenet Ibekweh, P2, Parkville MD; Britany Jackson, P3, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Raven Jackson, P1, North Central-Palmetto LA; Katey James, P2, Chalmette High-Chalmette LA; Courtney Jason, P2, Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Michael Jeanfreau, P3, Brother Martin-Kenner LA; Janeque Jones, P3, Acadiana-Duson LA; Mona Khashan, P1, Flowery Branch GA; Ha Le, P2, John Ehret; Uyen Tram Le, P3, Laquinta-Westminister CA; Lauren LeBert, P1, Barbe-Lake Charles LA; Rachel Lockhart, P1, De La Salle-Metairie LA; Jessica Lowe, P1, Leflore-Mobile AL; Thomas Maestri, P1, Jesuit-Metairie LA; Tendai Makina, P1, Irving TX; TeAra McClendon, P3, Providence-Chicago IL; Nicole Moore, P2, Warren Harding-Bridgeport CT; Anh-Tuyet Nguyen, P2, Sarah Reed; Duy Nguyen, P2, Lafayette High-Lafayette LA;

Huyen Holly Nguyen, P2, Independence High-Independence LA; John Nguyen, P3, John Ehret-Harvey LA; Johnny Nguyen, P1, Salmen-Slidell LA; Kim Phung Nguyen, P3, Rutherford-Lynn Haven FL; Kimanh Nguyen, P3, Vietnam; Phuc Nguyen, P3, Springbrook-Silverspring FL; Thao Nguyen, P3, Ben Franklin; Theresa Nguyen, P1, Morgan city High-Morgan City LA; Thu Nguyen, P3, Independence High-Independence LA; Eki Obazee, P3, Dallas TX; Chioma Obih, P1, Dominican-Metairie LA; Jessica Olivier, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Kasey Pattan, P1, Southern Lab-Baton Rouge LA; Jennifer Pellittieri, P2, Mount Carmel-Kenner LA; Jenny Perino, P3, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Amanda Perrault, P2, Cabrini-Marrero LA; Cong Pham, P3, Memorial-Port Arthur TX; Dao Pham, P3, McMain; Tuong Pham, P3, Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Lynez Preyan, P1, Dominican;

Christopher Pugh, P1, Ponchatoula High-Ponchatoula LA; Jimmy Quach, P1, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Fatina Ramzi, P2, Grace King-Metairie LA; Danielle Ricks, P2, Dutchown-Prairieville LA; Nicole Riley, P1, Chalmette High-Chalmette LA; Casey Robinson, P3, Jonesboro High-Jonesboro AR; Christine Russo, P3, Dominican-Metairie LA; Tiffany Shorter, P2, St. Jude-Montgomery AL; Porscha Showers, P1, Ponchatoula-Hammond LA; Brittany Singleton, P2, Foster-Richmond TX; Rosica Stanilova, P2, Metairie LA; Terreca Taylor, P1, Zachery High-Zachery LA; Pamela Tchatchou, P1, Suitland-Beltsville MD; Ky Than, P2, Ben Frankilin; Janae Thompson, P2, Thorton Township-Chicago IL; Jazmine Thompson, P1, Alief Taylor-Houston TX; Taylon Tom, P1, Westchester-Los Angeles CA; Cam-Nhung Tran, P2, McMain; Phuc Tran, P1, Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Quang-Hai Tran, P2, Brother Martin;

Mary Tran-Nguyen, P2, McMain; Nnabugo Ukpaka, P3, New Orleans LA; Deann Vessel, P2, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Leigh Vidrine, P2, Acadiana-Lafayette LA; Tonny Vo, P3, Brother Martin; Nam Vu, P1, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Ashli Watts, P2, Ramsay-Birmingham AL; Britney Weary, P1, Cypress Springs-Katy TX; Demetria White, P2, McMain; Shavonda Wilson, P1, Mount St. Mary's-Little Rock AR; Latasha Wise, P2, John McDonogh; and Rana Zayed, P1, Bonnabel-Kenner LA.

PHILOSOPHY

Blake Smith, Jr., Archbishop Rummel-Kenner LA.

POLITICAL SCIENCE

Monika Arceneaux,
Sr. Ursuline-Kenner LA; Jade Crutch, Fr., Lakeview-Garland TX; Jessica Dandridge, Jr., Cabrini; Shaniese Foster, So., Westside-Houston TX; Isaiah Jones, Fr., The Center-Seattle WA; Jade Romain, Fr., St. Mary's Academy-Los Angeles CA; Bailey Smith, So., Eastlake-Chula Vista CA; Ashley Varnado, Jr., Rich Central-Matteson IL; and Casanique Winford, So., Edna Karr.

POLITICAL SCIENCE/PRE-LAW

Megan Haynes, So., Xavier Prep.

PSYCHOLOGY

Brittney Atkinson
, Sr., Valley High-Los Angeles CA; Alycia Boutte', Sr., Northshore-Slidell LA; Oren Brown, Sr., DeSoto-Waxahachie TX; Kourtney Crier, Sr., Warren Easton; Jayneisha Davis, Fr., Jefferson-Portland OR; Richland Dunham, Sr., HS Performing & Visual Arts-Houston TX; Oriema Ewo, Jr., Westlake-Atlanta GA; Felice Gaddis, So., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Adrienne Glover, Sr., Garland High-Garland TX; Stephanie Gray, So., Haughton High-Haughton LA; Dorian Johnson, So., Sabine Pass-Port Arthur TX; Lexus Jordan, Fr., Wilkinson-Woodville MS; Shomari Jordan, Fr., Naaman Forest-Garland TX; Zainab Kamara, Sr., Bladensburg-Hyattsville MD; Grace Mamou, Jr., East St. John-Garyville LA; Melanie McClain, Sr., Chicago Lab-South Holland IL; Iesha McLaughlin, Fr., Guyer-Denton TX; LaTonya Meadows, So., Crossland-Fort Washington MD; Brittani Monroe, Sr., East Iberville-St. Gabriel LA; Ayrielle Pollard, So., George Washington-Aurora CO; Nelanhta Riley, Jr., De La Salle; Diamond Rogers, So., Riverdale-Jefferson LA; Latasha Tinson, Sr., West Jefferson-Gretna LA; Rarelle Triplett, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Mychelle Williams, Jr., Cenral-Philadelphia PA; Jasmine Wise, Jr., Ouachita-Monroe LA; and Yves-Yvette Young, Fr., Ponchatoula High-Ponchatoula LA.

PSYCHOLOGY/PREMED

Christina Barnes-Matthews
, So., Center for Enriched Studies-Carson CA; Cierra Bonvillian, So., Terrebonne-Houma LA; Lauren Cooper, Sr., Bishop Montgomery-Los Angeles CA; Gemima Fauvel, Jr., Edna Karr; Jamille Fields, Fr., Health Professions-DeSoto TX; Michelle Lawrence, So., Xavier Prep; Jillique Logan, Jr., Ryan-Little Elm TX; Breane McLain, Sr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Whitney Miller, Sr., Cardinal Ritter-St. Louis MO; Felicia Obialo, So., Woodward-Peachtree City GA; Chinyelu Onuora, Sr., The Woodlands High-The Woodlands, TX; Ashley Taylor, Jr., Cabrini-LaPlace LA; and Telisa Woulard, Sr., Proviso East-Maywood IL.

SOCIOLOGY

Kelsey Riley
, Jr., Kenwood-Chicago IL; and Ariana Stone, Jr., Auburn Mountainview-Redmond WA.

SPEECH PATHOLOGY

Courtney Brooks
, Jr., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Taylore Che, Jr., McAuley-Cincinnati OH; Kaitlyn Gaddis, Jr., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Deshanna McDonald, So., Warren Easton; Tiffany Ransom, So., McGill Toolen-Mobile AL; and Corinne Williams, Jr., Fraction-Lynwood IL.

          

 
Campus Map        Directory         Contact Us         EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS    © Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved.
(504) 486-7411
EST 1925