UNIVERSITY AND MEDIA RELATIONS
 
 
Header
 
DEAN'S LIST
seporator

499 Scholars Make Fall '09 Dean's List

A total of 499 student scholars made the Dean's Honor Roll during the 2009 fall semester, according to records released by Avis Stuard, registrar. Students merited a spot on the honor roll by earning a semester grade point average of 3.3 or above while taking at least 12 semester hours.

The honor students listed below are grouped by major and include their classifications, high schools and/or hometowns. (Unless otherwise noted, the latter is New Orleans).

Accounting
Art
Art Education
Business/Finance
Business/Management
Business/Marketing
Biology
Biology/Pre-Med
Chemistry
Chemistry ACS
Chemistry/Pre-Med
Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy
Computer Science
Deciding
Elementary Education
Engineering
English
English Education
French
History
Mass Communications
Mathematics
Music Education
Music Liberal Arts
Music Performance
PharmD - COP
Philosophy
Physics
Physics BS
Political Science
Political Sci/Pre-Law
Psychology
Psychology/Pre-Med
Sociology
Speech Pathology
Theology

ACCOUNTING: Andria Buckner, So., Miss. School for Math & Science-Columbus MS; Tabatha Colar, So., John Enret; Latrice Edwards, Sr., McDonogh 35; Christian Joiner, Jr., First Colonial-Virginia Beach VA; Bryan Khan, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Tyrone Oubre, Jr., Thibodaux High-Thibodaux LA; Jennifer Powell, So., Carver-Montgomery AL; and Aminn Thompson, Sr., Brother Martin.

ART: Aminn Thompson, Sr., Xavier Prep; and Nile Lang, So., Pinole Valley High-Pinole CA.

ART EDUCATION: Andrea Hodge, Jr., Okemos High-Okemos MI.

BUSINESS/FINANCE: Peter Baham, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; Jenna Moton, Jr., Carson High-Carson CA; Harold Reese, Sr., John Marshall-Pasadena CA; and Theresa Scales, Jr., Palisades Charter-Pacific Palisade CA.

BUSINESS/MANAGEMENT: Jenese Antoine, Jr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Dareion Blackwell, Jr. St. Mary's Academy; Nnenia Clark, Fr., Paideia-Atlanta GA; Sierra Hall, Jr., McMain; Jacobe Hollins, Fr., C.E. King-Houston TX; Natasha Providence, Jr., Riverview High-Riverview FL; LaKeisha Shields, Jr., Westchester-Los Angeles CA; Leon Vaughn, Fr., Renaissance-Detroit MI; Mikhail Vaval-Desse, Sr., De La Salle; Kelsey Williams, Jr., Houston-Germantown TN; Sondra Willis, Jr., Grace King; and Jessica Wilson, Fr., Severna-Severna Park MD.

BUSINESS/MARKETING: Jacob Evans, So., Brother Martin; and Herstyn Jones, So., Caddo-Shreveport LA.

BIOLOGY: Sobia Arshad, Fr., Taylor Academy-Jefferson LA; Okell Dams, Sr., St. Augustine College-Nassau, Bahamas; Thuy Doan, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Danielle Foster, Jr., Arsenal-Indianapolis IN; Brittaney Hill, Jr., Catholic-Memphis TN; Kennedy Iheanacho, Sr., Dudley-Greensboro NC; Tasha Johnson, Jr., St. Ursula-Cincinnati OH; Melanie Knight, Sr., Hume Fogg-Nashville TN; Victoria Lewis, Sr., Greene County-Eutaw AL; Thien Nguyen, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Ugochi Obih, Sr., Dominican; Meggan Simien, Fr., Eunice High-Eunice LA; Kim Chi Troung, Fr., Grace King-Metairie LA; and Ashley Walker, Sr., Ben Franklin.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED: Malika Adams, Sr., Pebblebrook-Mableton GA; Nana-Aisha Adamu, Sr., Watson Chapel-Pine Bluff AR; Syed Ahmed, St., Grace King-Metairie LA; Nicholas Alexander, So., Northshore-Slidell LA; Leslie Anderson, So., Edna Karr; Meighan Anderson, Jr., Acadiana-Lafayette LA; Ganiat Animashawun, So., Kipp-Houston TX; Mone' Armah, Fr., Alief Elsik High-Alief TX; Allan Augillard, So., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Nailah Banks, Fr., Rufus King-Milwaukee WI; Richai Burgens, So., Ypsilanti High-Ypsilanti MI; Deha Butler, Sr., Taylor-Katy TX; Chante Calais, Jr., Cecilia High-Cecilia LA; Lavoryette Cannon, Fr., Leland-Greenville MS; Sharae Celestine, Fr., Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Christopher Chance, Fr., Health Professions-Dallas TX; Shaheera Chughtai, So., Leesville-Raleigh NC; Merije Chukumerije, Sr., Colony-Ontario, CA; Rachel Clark, Sr., West St. John-Edgard LA; Ashley Conoway, So., Mississippi School for Math & Science-Columbus MS;

Chelsea Conrad
, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Jessica Cooper, Fr., Oberlin High-Oberlin LA; Marlene Dao, Fr., John Ehret; Chelsea Dennis, So., West Side-Gary IN; Truc Dinh, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Kha Do, Sr., De La Salle; Dung Duong, Fr., Ben Frankin; LaAisha Elliott, So., Huntington-Shreveport LA; Alexis Ellis, Fr., Parkway-Bossier City LA; Russell Fertitta, Jr., Holy Cross; Reniesha Franklin, Fr., St. Helena-Greensurg LA; Jhenelle Fuller, Fr., Henry County-McDonough GA; Joseph Gallien, Jr., Washington/Marion-Lake Charles LA; Racquel Gardner, Fr., Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs MS; Kyra Gautier, Sr., Hahnville-Boutte LA; Kevin Giang, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Veronica Gilbert, So., George Washington-Denver CO; Diari Gilliam, Fr., Vicksburg High-Vicksburg MS; Beunca Garffree, Fr., Dutchtown-Hampton GA; Christen Harris, Fr., Franklin High-Franklin LA;

LaTasha Henderson, Fr., Caddo-Shreveport LA; Sherryl Henderson, Fr., Jefferson City High-Jefferson City MO; Jenna Hill, Sr., McMain; Kim Hoang, So., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Mia Holmes, So., Ben Franklin; Brittany Hopkins, Fr., Summerville High-Summerville SC; Christina Houston, So., Estill High-Estill SC; Kordell Hunter, Jr., Southern Lab-Baton Rouge LA; Joannie Ivory, Jr., McMain; Robert Jenkins, Fr., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Victorya Jewett, Fr., Culver City High-Culver City CA; Chloe Johnson, Fr., Heritage-Conyers GA; LaShanna Johnson, Sr., Indiana Academy-Gary IN; Jarnelle Jones, Sr., Wheeler-Marietta GA; Terrence Joseph, Fr., De La Salle; Eboni Kaglear, Jr., St. Michael-Baton Rouge LA; Jaspreet Kaur, Jr., Independence High-Independence LA; Daniel Le, Jr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Steven Le, Jr., St. Martin-Ocean Springs MS; Trisha Le, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero LA;

Elise LeMelle, Jr., Bishop McDevitt-Harrisburg PA; Brittney Lewis, Fr., Edna Karr; Leah Louisville, Sr., Warren-San Antonio TX; Anita Madison, Sr., Xavier Prep; Alyssa Milton, So., Edna Karr; Andrew Minias, Jr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Perry Mitchell, So., St. Augustine; Malcolm Moise, So., Mundys Mill-Jonesboro GA; Mariah Moore, Fr., Cheltenham-Wyncote PA; Steve Morgan, Jr., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Alan Nguyen, So., Jesuit; Mai Nguyen, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Marylynn Nguyen, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Michael Nguyen, So., Ben Franklin; Paulyna-Quyen Nguyen, Jr., McMain; Thao Tam Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Thuylinh Nguyen, So., Edna Karr; Christina Patterson, Fr., Dominican; Maya Patterson, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Chanel Perry, Jr., East-Memphis TN;

Julia Peters, Sr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Minh Pham, Sr., Ben Franklin; Valencia Potter, Jr., Murphy-Mobile AL; Lynez Preyan, Sr., Dominican; JaNae' Richard, So., Catholic-Opelousas LA; Makeda Roberts, Fr., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Patrece Roberts, Fr., St. Martinville High-St. Martinville LA; Amber Robins, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Amber Robinzine, Fr., Chesterton High-Chesterton IN; Courtney Royal, Fr., Ursuline; Rebekah Sadaiappen, Sr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Ashley Sankey, Jr., Opelika High-Opelika AL; Ayronada Smith, Sr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA; Branford Smith, Fr., Jesuit; Jasmine Smith, Fr., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Nailah Smith, Jr., Houston-Germantown TN; Justin Spraglin, So., Ben Franklin; Daphanie Taylor, Jr., Garland High-Garland, Texas; Christine Tchounwou, Fr., Central-Madison MS; Quinette Thomas, Fr., Dominican;

Satearia Thomas, Fr., Assumption-Napoleonville LA; Janae Thompson, Jr., Dominican; Jazmine Thompson, So., Alief Taylor-Houston TX; Brittany Toliver, Fr., Liberal Arts & Science Academy-Austin TX; Kaylise Trahan, Fr., Comeaux-Lafayette LA; Duyen-Anh Tran, Jr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Hai Tran, So., Ben Franklin; Joann Tran, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Khuong Tran, So., Sarah Reed; Le Tran, Fr., Ben Franklin; Marquise Turner, So, Covington High-Covington LA; Christina Vo, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Quang Vu, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Kristen Walker, Jr., Denham Springs High-Denham Springs LA; Elizabeth Wallis, Fr., Vandebilt Catholic-Houma LA; Mia Ward, So., McKinney North High-McKinney TX; DeAndrea Washington, So., John F. Kennedy-Sacramento CA; Sharonda Washington, Fr., Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Monique Westley, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Whitney White, Fr., Springfield High-Springfield LA; John Whittaker, Fr., Cranbrook Kingswood-Bloomfield Hills MI; Amanda Williams, Sr., Frisco High-Frisco TX; Schuyler Williams, Fr., Houston-Germantown TN; and Keon Wimberly, Fr., Carroll-Monroe LA.

CHEMISTRY: Jasmine Abair, Jr., New Iberia High-New Iberia LA; John Fusilier, Sr., Vermilion Catholic-Abbeville LA; Kristen Jones, So., Slidell LA; Joseph Lee, Sr, Eastbrook-Marion IN; and Ashley Scott, Sr., Coldspring High-Coldspring TX.

CHEMISTRY ACS: Ca'ra Schexnayder, Jr., St. James High-St. James LA; and Kia Williams, Jr., Broadmoor-Baton Rouge LA.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-MED: Toluwanimi Adebanjo, Fr., Collierville High-Collierville TN; Talasha Aubert, Fr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville LA; LaShathan Banks, Sr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Shirmir Branch, Fr., Crenshaw Arts & Tech-Los Angeles CA; Brianna Dekine, So., Culver City High-Culver City CA; Jasmine Dillard,, Fr., Christian Life-Kenosha WI; Kara Edmond, So., Hanahan High-Hanahan SC; Jasmine Holmes, Jr., Ben Franklin; Thy Ho-Pham, Jr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Deanna Johnson, Fr., Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Renelle Langie, So., Mansfield Timberview-Arlington TX; Ashley Matthew, Sr., North Quincy High-Quincy MA; Asia Matthew, So., North Quincy High-Quincy MA;

Julian McKnight, Jr., Debakey-Houston TX; Brittany Moore, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Kayla Moses, Fr., St. James High-St. James LA; Angela Nguyen, Sr., Ben Franklin; Duong-Thai, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Tuyet-Trinh Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Telycia Peters, So., Woodside-Newport News VA; LaShaundra Reese, Fr., Jonesboro High-Jonesboro GA; Dajonitta Richmond, Jr., Klein Oak-Spring TX; Marvin Stewart, Fr., West Feliciana-St. Francisville LA; Marlessa Thompson, Jr., McMain; Morgan Weber, So., Academy of Our Lady-Marrero LA; Danielle White, So., Rowlett High-Rowlett TX; and Simone Williams, So., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian MS.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-PHARMACY: Brad Alfonso, Fr., Pope John Paul II-Slidell LA; Mya Baker, Fr., Captain Shreve-Shreveport LA; Jarred Binney, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Endia Blunt, Fr., Ben Franklin; Justin Brown, So., Hampton High-Hampton VA; Xuan-Hien Bui, Fr., Sarah Reed; Renee Chatmon, Sr., Holy Names-Oakland CA; Ankur Chudasama, Fr., Bonnabel-Metairie LA; Michael Chung, Fr., Auburn High-Auburn AL; Joshua Clark, So., North Shore-Houston TX; Wyatt Connelley, Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Mayra Cucullu, So., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Thanh Thanh Dam, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Quynh-Nhu Dao, So., Harvey LA; Tiernisha Darensburg, So., Edna Karr; Richard Do, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Adina Ewing, So., Klein Collins-Spring TX; Chisom Ezenwoye, So., Lakeside-Seattle WA; Symielle Gaston, Sr., Westlake-Atlanta LA; Brittany Gorden, Fr., St. Mary's Academy;

Alexis Gosserand, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Emily Gray, Sr., St. Joseph's-Baton Rouge LA; Amanda Grego, Fr., Ecole Classique-Metairie LA; Carolkim Huynh, Fr., McMain; Linh Huynh, Fr., Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Julia Jackson, So., Pearl River High-Pearl River LA; Raven Jackson, So., North Central-Lebeau LA; Lianne Jang, Fr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Orlando Jerez, So., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Maegan Johnson, Fr., Pope John Paul II-Slidell LA; Rhea Jones, So., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Jessica Joseph, So., Humble High-Humble AL; Krystal Knight, Fr., Ascension Catholic-Donaldsonville LA; Allison Lang, Jr., Calvary Baptist-Menomonee Falls WI; Phong Le, Jr., D'Iberville High-D'Iberville MS; Thinh Le, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Tuan Le, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Breanna Lorick, So., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Rania Mando, Fr., Mount Carmel; Christina Melerine, Jr., Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA;

Laneka Mumphrey, Fr., St,. James High-St. James LA; Elizabeth Nguyen, Sr., Erath High-Erath LA; Giang Nguyen, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Joe Nguyen, Fr., Jesuit; Joey Nguyen, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Johnny Nguyen, So., Salmen-Slidell LA; Mai Phuong, Jr., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Phuong Nguyen, Jr., Edna Karr; Teekay Nguyen, Jr., Robert E. Lee-Baton Rouge LA; Thao Nhi Nguyen, So., South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Theresa Nguyen, So., Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Thu Nguyen, Fr., Ridgewood Prep-Metairie LA; Thuy Nguyen, Fr., Edna Karr; Thuy-Tien Nguyen, Fr., St. Martin-Ocean Spring MS; Trang Nguyen, So., Edna Karr; Truc Nguyen, So., South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Van Nguyen, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Vi Nguyen, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Van Novick, So., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Chinelo Okpalaese, So., McMain;

Jessica Olivier, Jr., Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Jacobi Owens, Fr., Xavier Prep; Casey Payne, Fr., East St. John-Reserve LA; Catherine Pena, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Cuc Phan, So., D'Iberville High-D'Iberville LA; Meagan Piazza, Fr., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse LA; Matthew Pieri, Fr., Brother Martin; Kendrea Pleasant, Jr., Warren Easton; Christopher Pugh, Jr., Ponchatoula High-Ponchatoula LA; Jimmy Quach, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Nicole Riley, So., Chalmette High-Chalmette LA; Malak Saad-Bazzi, Fr., William Bryant-Long Island City NY; Cherise Steib, So., St. James High-St. James LA; Katherine Streckfus, Sr., Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Fanny Tamara, Fr., Pensacola Christian-Pensacola FL; Pamela Tchatchou, So., Suitland-Forestville MD; Phuc Tran, So., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Tu Tran, Jr.., McMain; Hung Truong, So., Ellender-Houma LA; Paul Vo, Jr., Sarah Reed;

Angelica Vu, Fr., Acadina-Lafayette LA; Christopher Vu, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Michael Vu, So., Edison-Stockton CA; Phil Vu, Fr., Ben Franklin; Brittney Walton, Fr., Walter Payton-Chicago IL; Britney Weary, So., Cypress Springs High-Cypress Springs TX; Faith Webre, Fr., Riverside-Reserve LA; Brittany Williams, Fr., Murphy-Mobile AL; David Wilson, Jr., Bishop Ford-Brooklyn NY; Shavonda Wilson, So., Mount St. Mary's-Little Rock AR; and Jade Young, Jr., Ben Franklin.

COMPUTER SCIENCE: Keith Carroll, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA.

DECIDING: Jasmine Jhounkin, Fr., High Professions-Dallas TX; Gevonne Ruffins, Fr., Plaquemine High-Plaquemine LA; Christione Turner, Fr., St. Helena Central-Greensburg LA; Jasmine Williams, So., Belle Chase High-Belle Chasse LA; and Kimberly Young, Fr., Craigmont-Memphis TN.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION: Abrielle Armant, Sr., Mount Carmel; Ryan DeRouselle, Sr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; and Amany Ramzi, Sr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA.

ENGINEERING: Krista Burton, Fr., Creekside-Fairburn GA; Arnold Jayoma, So., Westbury-Houston TX; Marchelle Jones, So., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Nerrissa Mitchell, So., Edna Karr; Uchenna Onwuegbusi, Fr., Federal Gov't College-Nigeria; and Desiree Smith, Sr., Aragon-San Mateo CA.

ENGLISH: Troy Baham, Sr., Ben Franklin; David Becnel, Jr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Rubianti Brown, Jr., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Akia Jackson, Fr., Metro-St. Louis MO; Jasmine Lewis, Fr., New Orleans Science & Math; Alimah Muhammad, So., (home school)-Hoover AL; Keenon Smith, Sr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; and Val Williams, Sr., Xavier Prep.

ENGLISH EDUCATION: Meliki Addison, Jr., McCallum-Austin TX; Maya Bass, Fr., Beloit High-Beloit WI; Jillana Cavalier, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Raphaela Romero, Jr., Cox-Harvey LA.; and Brittany Williams, So., Lovejoy High-Lovejoy GA.

FRENCH: Ava Potter, Jr., Glasgow-Newark DE.

HISTORY:Cassandra Shepard, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero LA.

MASS COMMUNICATIONS: Kevin Barnes, Jr., St. Augustine; Kourtney Cooke, So., Palisades Park High-Palisades Park NJ; Kristin Fletcher, Jr., Cabrini; Dominique Gabriel, So., Cabrini; Dudley Grady, So., New Orleans Science & Math; Ariel Johnson, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Jalisa Mathis, Sr., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse LA; Hong Nguyen, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Morgan Valerie, Sr., Bellaire High-Bellaire TX; Darren Wallace, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; and Briana Wilder, So., St. Joseph's Academy-Baton Rouge LA.

MATHEMATICS: April Harry, Sr., Westgate-New Iberia LA; and Stephen Williams, Jr., Suitland-Forestville MD.

MUSIC EDUCATION: (Instrumental) Viridiana Ramos, Sr., Fisher-Lafitte LA; Tiffany Reckley, Sr., Bethel-Hamton VA; and Lester Singleton, Sr., John McDonogh.

MUSIC LIBERAL ARTS: Shakeatha Davis, Sr., West St. Mary's-Baldwin LA.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE: (Instrumental) Tiffany Morris, Jr., Northshore-Slidell LA; and (Vocal) Danielle Edinburgh-Wilson, Sr., McDonogh 35.

PHARM.D (College of Pharmacy): Kamile Abreu, P3, Pearland High-Pearland TX; Nazima Alvi, P3, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Ahmad Anderson, P1, McMain; Robert Andrews, P, St. Augustine Secondary-Banjui, Gambia; Jonn Bailey, P1, Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Devon Bardash, P2, Comeaux-Lafayette LA; Ryan Boudreau, P2, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA; Asia Bradley-Stephens, P1, Mount Pointe-Phoenix AZ; Chesere Cancienne, P3, East St. John-Reserve LA; Elizabeth Cao, P2, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Breannie Charles, P1, Northside-Lafayette LA; Catherine Chaucer, P2, St, Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Kelly Childs, P1, Byron Steele-Cibolo TX; Slade Colligan, P1, Church Point High-Church Point LA; David Collins, P2, Caddo-Shreveport LA; Kristen Constantino, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Phong Dang, P1, Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Sandy Dang, P2, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Angela Davis, P1, McMain; Ashely Davis, P1, Breaux Bridge High-Breaux Bridge LA;

Ebisa Deressa, P2, Dallas TX; Maria DiMaggio, P1, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Kim-Hue Dinh, P3, L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Haley Dufrene, P2, Central Lafourche-Mathews LA; Stefani Dumatrait, P1, Teurlings Catholic-Lafayette LA; Yvette Estave, P2, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Jasie Gautreaux, P3, St. Amant High-St.Amant LA; Metasebia Gedlu, P2, Auroro CO; Christopher Gillard, P3, West St. John-Edgard LA; Andrea Gisclair, P1, Vandebilt Catholic-Houma LA; Gabrielle Gordon, P1, Ben Franklin; Courtney Harrell, P2, De La Salle; Alicia Hasenkampf, P1, Mount Carmel; Kelly Hebert, P3, Eunice High-Eunice LA; Michael Holmes, P1, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Bridgit Humphreys, P2, Hahnville-Boutte LA; Queenet Ibekweh, P1, Catonsville MD; Chinwe Ike, P3, Houston TX; Sana Iqbal, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Katey James, P1, Chalmette High-Chalmette LA;

Courtney Jason, P1, Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Janeque Jones, P2, Acadiana-Lafayette LA; Steven Lanosga, P2, River Ridge LA; Uyen Tram Le, P2, Laquinta-Westminister CA; Ashley Lenfant, P3, Mount Carmel; Marlon Mazant, P1, St. Augustine; Nicole Moore, P1, Warren Harding-Bridgeport CT; Amanda Nguyen, P2, L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Dat Nguyen, P2, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Duy Nguyen, P1, Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Huyen Holly Nguyen, P1, Independence High-Independence LA; John Nguyen, P2, John Ehret-Marrero LA; Katrina Nguyen, P2, Gretna LA; Kelly Nguyen, P1, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Kim Phung Nguyen, P2, Rutherford-Springfield FL; Kimanh Nguyen, P2, Minh Khai-Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Thao Nguyen, P2, Ben Franklin; Thu Nguyen, P2, Independence High-Independence LA; Thuy Nguyen, P3, Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs MS; Eki Obazee, P2, Dallas TX;

Chioma Obih, P1, Dominican; Sampson Ogbuchi, P2, Chapel-Douglasville GA; Delores Ojo, P1, Federal Government Girls College-Nigeria; Ifeanyi Onor, P3, Federal Goverment College-Nigeria; Travis Ortiz, P3, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA; Jessica Owens, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Brittany Pegues, P1, Holly Springs High-Holly Springs MS; Jennifer Pellittieri, P1, Mount Carmel; Jenny Perino, P2, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Alayne Perkins, P1, Ben Franklin; Amanda Perrault, P1, Cabrini; Trang Pham, P1, Bang Tot Nghiep-Vietnam; Tuong Pham, P2, Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Mark Poussard, P1, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Miranda Raiford, P1, Cabrini; Danielle Ricks, P1, Dutchown-Geismar LA; Leona Robinson, P1, Ben Franklin; Christine Russo, P2, Dominican; Jessica Saucier, P1, Central Lafourche-Mathews LA; Theresa Scardina, P3, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA;

Tiffany Shorter, P1, St. Jude-Montgomery AL; Brittany Singleton, P1, Foster-Richmond TX; Andrea Speights, P1, John Carroll-Birmingham AL; Rosica Stanilova, P1, Metairie LA; Hannah Ta, P2, West Feliciana-St. Francisville LA; Jessica Tate, P3, Denham Springs High-Denham Springs LA; Demetria Taylor, P3, East Coweta-Senoia GA; Marian Tesvich, P3, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Ky Than, P1, Ben Frankilin; Janae Thompson, P1, Thorton Township-Chicago IL; Stephanie Thompson, P1, Linsly-Wheeling WV; Cam-Nhung Tran, P1, McMain; Linda Tran, P3, Abramson; Dinnah VanPelt, P1, Clearlake Oaks, CA; Deann Vessel, P1, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Leigh Vidrine, P1, Acadmiana-Lafayette LA; Nina Vo, P3, Ben Franklin; Tonny Vo, P2, Brother Martin; Mallory Waguespack, P3, E.D. White-Thiboduax LA; Demetria White, P1, McMain; and Shardae Wise, P1, McMain.

PHILOSOPHY: Joshua Davis, Jr., Advanced Tech-Las Vegas NV.

PHYSICS: Michaela Allen, Sr., Science & Engineering Townview-Dallas TX; Nicole Patterson, Fr., Walnut Hills-Cincinnati OH; and Kendrick Williams, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA.

PHYSICS BS: Brittany Cain, So., Calhoun-Letochatchee AL.

POLITICAL SCIENCE: Tivonsheia Broussard, So., McDonogh 35; Shaniese Foster, Fr., Westside-Houston TX; Megan Haynes, Fr., Xavier Prep; Jazmin Jordan, So., Ball-Galveston TX; Daniel McGee, Jr., Alexander Hamilton-Los Angeles CA; Bailey Smith, Fr., Eastlake-Chula Vista CA; Courtney Smith, Fr., Washington Marion-Lake Charles L; Ashley Varnado, So., Rich Central-Olympia Fields IL; and Brynne Vernon, Fr., (home school)-Sunset LA.

POLITICAL SCIENCE/PRE-LAW: Alexis Easterling , So., Lewisville High-Lewisville TX; and Akia Nevills, Sr., Xavier Prep.

PSYCHOLOGY: Shontrell Bailey, Sr., Abramson; Alycia Boutte', Jr., Northshore-Slidell LA; Landon Bussie, Sr., Woodlawn-Baltimore MD; Felice Gaddis, Fr., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Adrienne Glover, Jr., Garland High-Garland TX; Zainab Kamara, Jr., Bladensburg High-Bladensburg MD; Kara Keller, So., East St. John-Reserve LA; Mia Lockett, Sr., Cypress Springs High-Cypress Springs TX; Phillip Luu, Jr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Kirsten McGregor, Sr., Westlake-Atlanta GA; Jessica Myers, Fr., Ferriday High-Ferriday LA; Ayrielle Pollard, Fr., George Washington-Denver CO; Jessica Stewart, Sr., Xavier Prep; Latasha Tinson, Jr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Kristen Vincent, So., De La Salle; and Jasmine Wise, So., Ouachita-Monroe LA.

PSYCHOLOGY/PREMED: Cierra Bonvillian, Fr., Terrebonne-Houma LA; Quiana Carney, So., C.H. Flowers-Springdale MD; Cordelia Cochran, Sr., Washington-Tacoma WA; Lauren Cooper, Jr., Bishop Montgomery-Torrance CA; Victoria Dauphin, Fr., Teurlings Catholic-Lafayette LA; Catherin Morales, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Felicia Obialo, Fr., Woodward-College Park GA; Nikki Odofin, Fr., Romulus High-Romulus MI; Kenechukwu Ojukwu, Fr., Plano East-Plano TX; Chinyelu Onuora, Jr., The Woodlands High-The Woodlands, TX; Chavez Scott, So., Whitehaven-Memphis TN; Courtney Thomas, Sr., Ursuline; Brittanae Veal, Jr., Ben Franklin; and Mychelle Williams, So., Central High-Philadelphia PA.

SOCIOLOGY: Kiara McKee, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Kelsey Riley, So., Kenwood-Chicago IL; and Ariana Stone, Jr., Mountainview-Auburn AL.

SPEECH PATHOLOGY: Constance Ejismekwu, Sr., River Forest-Oak Park IL; Paris Florence, Sr. John Ehret-Marrero LA; Kaitlyn Gaddis, So., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; Bernice Hammond-Chiasson, Jr., Pointe Coupee Central-Labarre LA; Deshanna McDonald, Fr., Warren Easton; and Lacey Strozier, Fr., Tucker High-Tucker GA.

THEOLOGY: Keri Crump, Sr., De La Salle.

          

 
Campus Map        Directory         Contact Us         EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS    © Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved.
(504) 486-7411
EST 1925