UNIVERSITY AND MEDIA RELATIONS
 
 
Header
 
DEAN'S LIST
seporator

543 Scholars Make Fall '08 Dean's List

A total of 543 student scholars made the Dean's Honor Roll during the 2008 fall semester, according to records released by Avis Stuard, registrar. Students merited a spot on the honor roll by earning a semester grade point average of 3.3 or above while taking at least 12 semester hours.

The honor students listed below are grouped by major and include their classifications, high schools and/or hometowns. (Unless otherwise noted, the latter is New Orleans).

Accounting
Art
Business/Finance
Business/Management
Business/Marketing
Biochemistry
Biology
Biology/Pre-Med
Biology/Pre-Med 3+1
Chemistry/Pre-Med
Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy
Computer Science
Deciding
Elementary Education
Engineering
English
English Education
History
Mass Communications
Mathematics
Music Education/Instr
Music Liberal Arts
Music Perform/Vocal
PharmD - COP
Philosophy
Physics
Physics BS
Political Science
Political Sci/Pre-Law
Psychology
Psychology/Pre-Med
Special Education
Speech Pathology
Theology

ACCOUNTING: Chantal Davis, Jr., Erasmus Hall-Brooklyn NY; Sabrina Jones, Sr., Leesville High-Leesville LA; Daniel McGee, So., Alexander Hamilton-Los Angeles CA.; Awndaasha Moore, Sr., McDonogh 35; Dominique Payne, Sr., Mastbaum-Philadelphia PA; Andrea Rance, Holy Names-Seattle WA; and Aminn Thompson, Jr., Brother Martin.

ART: Toni Graham, Sr., North Clayton-College Park GA; Andrea Hodge, So., Okemos High-Okemos MI; Nile Lang, So., Pinole Valley High-Pinole CA; Jessica Legaux, Sr., McDonogh 35; and Bridgette Overton, So., Xavier Prep.

BUSINESS/FINANCE: Robin Johnson, Sr., Carroll-Monroe LA; and Kirsten McGregor, Jr. Westlake-Atlanta GA.

BUSINESS/MANAGEMENT: Jenese Antoine, So., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Dareion Blackwell, So. St. Mary's Academy; Brittany Churchill, So., Pinole Valley-Pinole CA; Morgan Galbreth, Sr., Calvary-Springfield IL; Sierra Hall, So., McMain; Charlita Harris, Sr., Kenwood-Chicago IL; Bryttannie Mason, Sr., Queen of Peace-Burbank IL; Brendan Mayland, Fr., Oxford-Cypress CA; Christopher Narcisse, So., Heirway Christian-Douglasville GA; Jared Romance, So., Brother Martin; Theresa Scales, So., Palisades-Pacific Palisades CA; Kelsey Williams, So., Houston-Germantown TN; and Sondra Willis, So., Grace King.

BUSINESS/MARKETING: Jaquia Abreu, Fr., Pearland High-Pearland TX; Bilesha Autry, So., Oxford High-Oxford MS; Mia Borders, Fr., De Soto High-De Soto TX; Autumn Guidry, Sr., Ozen-Beaumont TX; Herstyn Jones, Fr., Caddo-Shreveport LA; Kandice Keelen, Sr., McDonough 35; and Jessica Taylor, Sr., Oxnard High-Oxnard CA.

BIOCHEMISTRY: Brittani Franklin, Fr., Brooks-Chicago IL.

BIOLOGY: Trieu-Dinh, So., Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Thuy Doan, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Danielle Foster, So., Arsenal-Indianapolis IN; Tasha Johnson, So., St. Ursula-Cincinnati OH; Thien Nguyen, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Janie Trinh, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Trevonne Walford, Sr., Notre Dame-Baltimore MD; and Ashley Walker, So., Ben Franklin.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED: Leland Abrams, So., Taylor-Katy TX; Nana-Aisha Adamu, Jr., Watson Chapel-Pine Bluff AR; Syed Ahmed, Jr., Grace King; Nicholas Alexander, Fr., Northshore-Slidell LA; Nnanna Alozie, So., Marian-Chicago Heights IL.; Averis Anderson, Fr., Franklin High-Franklin LA; Leslie Anderson, Fr., Edna Karr; Sanchia Anderson, So., Ben Franklin; Rita Aregbesola, Jr., Bishop Moore-Orlando FL; Allan Augillard, Fr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Candice Bennett, Fr., Dominican; Meghan Bias, Sr., Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau LA; Bethanie Brown, So, Thibodaux High-Thibodaux LA; Donald Brown, Sr., Grand Blanc High-Grand Blanc MI; Jessica Brumfield, Sr., Mount Herman High-Mount Herman LA; Chante Calais, So., Cecilia High-Cecilia LA; Shaheera Chughtai, Fr., Leesville-Raleigh NC; Dana Clark, Sr., Bishop McNamara-Forestville MD; Rachel Clark, Jr., West St. John-Edgard LA; Tiarra Clayton, Sr., East St. John-Reserve LA;

Jataun Cobb, Fr., Center Area-Monaca PA; Ashley Coleman, So., Glen Oaks-Baton Rouge LA; Ashley Conoway, So., Mississippi School for Math/Science-Columbus MS; Shelley Dailey, Sr., Bishop McNamara-Forestville MD; Krystle Deal, Sr., Ozen-Beaumont TX; Chelsea Dennis, Fr., West Side-Gary IN; Brittany Dent, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Truc Dinh, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Candace Douglas, Sr., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Anna D'souza, Fr., St. Michael-Baton Rouge LA; Melissa Ealem, Fr., Debakey-Houston TX; Brittney Edwards, Sr., Westbury-Houston TX; Nikkia Edwards, Sr., Forest-Garland TX; LaAisha Elliott, So., Huntington-Shreveport LA; Olufemi Fadahunsi, Sr., Duncanville High-Duncanville TX; Russell Fertitta, So., Holy Cross; Raven Foster, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Averine Hamb, Jr., Riverwood-Atlanta GA; Louis Harvey, Fr., Brother Martin; Jenna Hill, Jr., McMain;

Joshua Hill, Sr., Lubbock Christian-Lubbock TX; Maya Hills, Sr., Louisiana School for Math/Science-Natchitoches LA; Conisha Holoman, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Mia Holmes, Fr., Ben Franklin; Lashundra Hooker, Sr., Ouachita-Monroe LA; Christina Houston, Fr., Estill High-Estill SC; Kordell Hunter, So., Southern Lab-Baton Rouge LA; Joannie Ivory, So., McMain; Lawrence Jackson, Fr., Naaman Forest-Garland TX; Nicole James, Sr., Hightower-Missouri City TX; LaShanna Johnson, Jr., Indiana Academy-Gary IN; Danielle Jones, Jr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Terrika Jones, So., Columbus High-Columbus MS; Crystal Jordan, Jr., Baton Rouge High-Baton Rouge LA; Chalyn Joshua, Sr., Edna Karr; Jaspreet Kaur, So., Independence High-Independence LA; Tesslyn Land, Sr., Nimitz-Houston TX; Steven Le, So., St. Martin-Ocean Springs MS; Trisha Le, So., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Candice Lightbourne, Fr., Government High-Nassau, Bahamas;

Jillique Logan, Fr., Billy Ryan-Denton TX; Alden Lombard, So., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Charlie Luu, Fr., Jesuit; Anita Madison, Jr., Xavier Prep; Jacenta Matthews, Jr., Ben Franklin; Corneisha McCorkle, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Ebony McKinnies, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Andrew Minias, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Angela Mino, Jr., Montclair High-Montclair NJ; Keisha Mitchell, Sr., North Central-Indianapolis IN; Nerrissa Mitchell, Fr., Edna Karr; Perry Mitchell, Fr., St. Augustine; Malcolm Moise, Fr., Mundys Mill-Jonesboro GA; Steve Morgan, So., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Tiffany Morris, So, Northshore-Slidell LA; Jennifer Msigwa, So., Hightower-Missouri City TX; Joyce Muruthi, Sr., La. School for Math/Science-Natchitoches LA; Samra Naeem, Fr., Ursuline; JaNiya Nelson, Sr., Tara-Baton Rouge, La.; Alan Nguyen, Fr., Jesuit;

Huynh Nguyen, Fr., Keller High-Keller TX; Mai Nguyen, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Marylynn Nguyen, So., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Michael Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Paulyna-Quyen Nguyen, So., McMain; Thuylinh Nguyen, Fr., Edna Karr; Tran Nguyen, So., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Nicholas Ninh, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Kayla Nixon, Sr., Stanton-Jacksonville FL; Ebubechi Okwumabua, Fr., White Station-Memphis TN; Arianne Payne, Sr., Redan-Stone Mountain GA; Darrell Perdue, Fr., Brooks-Chicago IL; Amanda Perrault, Sr., Cabrini; Julia Peters, Jr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Leslie Pham, Sr., Dominican; Minh Pham, So., Ben Franklin; Terry Pham, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Valencia Potter, Fr., Murphy-Mobile AL; Lynez Preyan, So., Dominican; Fatina Ramzi, So., Grace King-Metairie LA;

Farah Raza, Fr., Northshore-Slidell LA; JaNae Richard, Fr., Opelousas Catholic-Opelousas LA; Marcia Richard, Sr., Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Brittney Richardson, Sr., Independence High-Independence LA; Ashley Ridgeway, Fr., West Point High-West Point MS; Jasmine Rogers, Fr., Morgan Park-Chicago IL; Lindsay Ross, Sr., Health Professions-Dallas TX; Rebekah Sadaiappen, Jr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Keshia Sampson, So., St. Pius X-Destrehan LA; Brttany Singleton, Jr., Foster-Richmond TX; Alison Smith, Fr., Huntington-Shreveport LA; Ashley Smith, Sr., Albert Einstein-Kensington MD; Ayronada Smith, Jr., Riverdale-Jefferson LA; Nailah Smith, So., Houston-Germantown TN; Dominique Sowell, Jr., Auburn-Rockford IL; Justin Spraglin, Fr., Ben Franklin; Ashley Sutherland, Sr., Beaumont-Cleveland Heights OH; Christin-Lauren Tanksley, So., Renaissance-Detroit MI; Chelsea Taylor, Fr., Southwest-Ft. Worth TX; Daphanie Taylor, So., Garland High-Garland, Texas;

Ky Than, So., Ben Franklin; Sykari Thomas, Fr., Poteet-Mesquite TX; Janae Thompson, Sr., Thornton Township-Harvey LA; Hau Tram, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Duyen-Anh Tran, So., Slidell High-Slidell LA; Hai Tran, Fr., Ben Franklin; Hanh-my Tran, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Joann Tran, So., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Shelly Tran, Sr., Immaculata-Marrero LA; Trisha Tran, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Marquise Turner, Fr., Covington High-Covington LA; Erin Vincent, So., Oak Ridge-Conroe TX; Kristen Walker, So., Denham Springs High-Denham Springs LA; Angela Wallace, Sr., Sam Houston-Lake Charles LA; George Washington, Sr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Amanda Williams, Jr., Frisco High-Frisco TX; Ashley Williams, So., Hiram-Douglasville GA; Brandon Williams, Fr., St. Augustine; Brittney Williams, Sr., Kenwood-Chicago IL; Freddie Williams, Fr., Houston-Germantown TN; Lagina Williams, Sr., Merrillville High-Merrillville IN; Lanita Williams, Sr., School Without Walls-Washington DC; Lauren Williamson, Sr., Ben Franklin; Davida Yarbrough, Sr., Sparkman-Toney AL; and Mansoor Zaheer, So., Grace King-Metairie LA.

BIOLOGY 3+1: Merije Chukumerije, Jr., Colony-Ontario CA.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-MED: Brittany Allison, Sr., Dominican; LaShathan Banks, Jr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Kali Castle, Fr., Vandebilt-Houma LA; Monique Desvignes, Fr., Edna Karr; Kara Edmond, Fr., Hanahan High-Hanahan SC; Ashley Fulton, So., George Bush-Richmond TX; Charisse Graham, Fr., Stanton College-Jacksonville FL; Geannette Green, Sr., Ronald Reagan-San Antonio TX; Jasmine Holmes, Fr., Ben Franklin; Thy Ho-Pham, So, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Ayana Johnson, Sr., Dunwoody High-Dunwoody GA; Shari Johnson, Sr., Good Counsel-Wheaton MD; Kisha Lockhart, Jr., Thomas Jefferson-Richmond VA; Ashley Matthew, Sr., North Quincy High-Quincy MA; Asia Matthew, Fr., North Quincy High-Quincy MA; Leslie McElrath, Sr., Hughes Center-Cincinnati OH, Ashley McNeil, Sr., San Marcos High-San Marcos TX; Brittany Moore, Fr., Baton Rouge High-Baton Rouge LA; Angela Nguyen, So., Ben Franklin; Thong Nguyen, Fr., Marbury High-Marbury AL; Owokunile Otubusin, Sr., Thurgood Marshall-Missouri City TX; Telycia Peters, Fr., Woodside-Newport News VA; Keishondra Sampson, Fr., McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Janae Thompson, So., Dominican; Jasmine Watson, Fr., Pisgah-Sandhill MS; Morgan Weber, Fr., Academy of Our Lady-Marrero LA; Danielle White, Fr., Rowlett High-Rowlett TX; and Simone Williams, Fr., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian MS.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-PHARMACY: Margaret Abrams, Fr., Baton Rouge High-Baton Rouge LA; Justin Brown, Fr., Hampton High-Hampton VA; Brittney Champion, Fr., Walter Payton-Chicago IL; Breannie Charles, So., Northside-Lafayette LA; Sharde Clay, Fr., Miller-St. Louis MO; Mayra Cucullu, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Okell Dames, Jr., St. Augustine College-Nassau, Bahamas; Quynh-Nhu Dao, Fr., International High School, Harvey LA; LaTasha Darensbourg, So., Hahnville-Boutte LA.; Tiernisha Darensburg, Fr., Edna Karr; Angela Davis, Jr., McMain; Karen Erinmwingbovo, Fr., Laguna Creek-Elk Grove CA; Hilarie Frickey, Fr., Fisher-Lafitte LA; Erin Gardner, Fr., Leon-Tallahassee FL; Noakema Gayles, Jr., John F. Kennedy; Gabrielle Gordon, So., Ben Franklin; Emily Gray, Jr., St. Joseph's-Baton Rouge LA; Raven Jackson, Fr., North Central-Palmetto LA; Katey James, So., Chalmette High-Chalmette LA; Courtney Jason, So., Opelousas High-Opelousas LA;

Orlando Jerez, Fr., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Rhea Jones, Fr., Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Allison Lang, Jr., Calvary Baptist-Menomonee Falls WI; Doan Trang Le, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Phong Le, Jr., D'Iberville High-D'Iberville MS; Duy Nguyen, Sr., Lafayette High-Lafayette LA; Elizabeth Nguyen, Sr., Erath High-Erath LA; Huyen Holly Nguyen, So., Independence High-Independence LA; Jessica Nguyen, Fr., Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Johnny Nguyen, Fr., Salmen-Slidell LA; Linh Nguyen, Fr., Hellllen Cox-Harvey LA; Long Nguyen, Sr., Abramson; Thanh Nguyen, So. West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Thao Nguyen, Fr., Edna Karr; Theresa Nguyen, Fr., Morgan City High-Morgan City LA; Tran Nguyen, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Truc Nguyen, Fr., South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Vi Nguyen, Jr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Chioma Obih, So., Dominican; Jennifer Pellittieri, So., Mt. Carmel;

Alayne Perkins, So., Ben Franklin; Trang Pham, So., Bang Tot-Vietnam; Tuong-Vi Pham, So., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Kalaina Price, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero LA; Jimmy Quach, Fr., Arhcbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Jugjit Sandhu, Fr., St. Amant High-St. Amant LA; Jessica Saucier, Jr., Central Lafourche-Raceland LA; Youke Sawada, So., International High School, Marrero LA; Kendall Schwab, Fr., Archbishop Hannan-Meraux LA; Porscha Showers, So., Ponchatoula High-Ponchatoula LA; Rosica Stanilova, Sr., International High School, Metairie LA; Cherise Steib, Fr., St. James High-St. James LA; Cindy Anh Ph Tran, So., H.L Bourgeois-Gray LA; Phuc Tran, Fr., Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Troung Tran, So., Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs MS; Tue Tran, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Harold Truong, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey LA; Hung Truong, Fr., Ellender-Houma LA; Ivis Turner, Fr., St. Annes-Nassau, Bahamas; Allison Vides, Fr., St. Amant igh-St. Amant LA;

Michelle Vo, Fr., Terrebonne-Houma LA; Christopher Vu, Fr., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Michael Vu, Fr., Edison-Stockton CA; Uyen Vu, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Ashli Watts, So., Ramsay-Birmingham AL; Britney Weary, Fr., Cypress Springs High-Cypress Springs TX; Demetria White, So., McMain; Shavonda Wilson, Fr., Mount St. Mary's-Little Rock AR; and Michelle Winn, Fr., Natchez High-Natchez MS.

COMPUTER SCIENCE: Nkemdailem Ezeoke, Fr., Southwest Dekalb-Decatur GA; and Shanita Lofton, Sr., Lithonia High-Lithonia GA.

DECIDING: Talasha Aubert, Fr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville LA; Kyana Lance, Fr., Dominican-Wilmette IL; and Apiffanie Ovide, So., West Jefferson-Harvey LA.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION: Abrielle Armant, Sr., Mount Carmel; Jazmyne Demas, So., Warren Easton; and Nzia Pratt, Sr., Thomas Edison-Alexandria VA.

ENGINEERING: Ariane Armelin, Fr., McDonogh 35; Rosalyn Burks, Fr., Heights-Wichita KS; Arnold Jayoma, Fr., Westbury-Houston TX; Nicole Rowley, Jr., Dominican; Nigel Tate, Fr., East Jefferson-Metairie LA; and Kendrick Williams, So., Baton Rouge High-Baton Rouge LA.

ENGLISH: Troy Baham, So., Ben Franklin; and Juan Woolfolk, Fr., St. Augustine.

ENGLISH EDUCATION: Raphaela Romero, So., Cox-Harvey LA; and Jillana Cavalier, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA.

HISTORY: Annice Littlejohn, Sr., DeKalb-Atlanta GA; and Cassandra Shepard, Jr., John Ehret.

MASS COMMUNICATIONS: Aaron Burgess, Sr., Murrieta Valley High-Murrieta Valley CA; Tracy Daniel, Sr., Humble High-Humble TX; Rawn Davis, Sr., St. Augustine; Kristin Fletcher, So., Cabrini; Dominique Gabriel, Fr., Cabrini; Georgiaree Godfrey, Sr., Dreher-Columbia SC; Ariel Johnson, Fr., Baton Rouge High-Baton Rouge LA; Jessica Johnson, Fr., St. Mary's Academy; Rachel Lockhart, Jr., De La Salle; Jalisa Mathis, So., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse LA; Hong Nguyen, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Anastesia Opata, Jr., Central Gwinnett-Lawrenceville GA; Christy Taylor, Sr., Bogalusa High-Bogalusa LA; Darren Wallace, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; and Tiffany Willis, Sr., Cimarron-Las Vegas NV.

MATHEMATICS: April Harry, Jr., Westgate-New Iberia LA; and Marchelle Jones, Fr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA.

MUSIC EDUCATION/INSTRUMENTAL: Viridiana Figueroa, Sr., Fisher-Lafitte LA; and Brian Murray, Jr., St. Augustine.

MUSIC LIBERAL ARTS: Robert Graham, Sr., De La Salle-Minneapolis MN; and Dedrian Hogan, Fr., Glen Oaks-Baton Rouge LA.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE/VOCAL: Danielle Edinburgh-Wilson, Sr., McDonogh 35.

PHARM.D (College of Pharmacy) : Rola Abdelmuhsen, P3, McMain; Kamile Abreu, P2, Pearland High-Pearland TX; Mohammad Ahmad, P3, East Jefferson-Metairie LA; Lyla Alihamad, P3, Bonnabel-Kenner LA; Nazima Alvi, P2, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Robert Andrews, P1, St. Augustine Secondary-Banjui, Gambia; John Andry, P3, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA; Frank Anin, P1, Dumfries VA; Genee Bailey, P3, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Devon Bardash, P1, Comeaux-Lafayette LA; Rebecca Barras, P2, Archbishop Hannan-Meraux LA; Elizabeth Barthelemy, P2, Harvey LA; Lisa Binder, P2, Archbishop Hannan-Meraux LA; Holly Blanchard, P1, Salmen-Slidell LA; Ryan Boudreau, P1, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA; Dominique Bramwell, P3, Lithonia High-Lithonia GA;

Candice Breaux
, P2, St. Amant High-St. Amant LA; Tanya Breaux, P2, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Ashley Broden, P2, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Nakeisha Brown, P1, Warren Easton; Bruce Burkenstock, P2, Destrehan High-Destrehan LA; Chesere Cancienne, P2, East St. John-Reserve LA; Elizabeth Cao, P1, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Alesia Carmouche, P2, North Shore-Houston TX; Kristen Catalanotto, P3, Mt. Carmel; Tehmi Chassion, P2, Northside-Lafayette LA; Courtney Chavis, P3, Episcopal-Baton Rouge LA; Catherine Chaucer, P1, St, Thomas Aquinas-Hammond LA; Natalie Clark, P2, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Honesty Cockrell, P3, Midfield High-Midfield AL; David Collins, P1, Caddo-Shreveport LA; Nicole Comeaux, P3, Dominican; Liliana Cosenza, P2, West Jefferson-Harvey LA;

Sandy Dang, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; China Davis, P1, McKinley-Baton Rouge LA; Ebisa Deressa, P1, Dallas TX; Rafik Dib, P3, Kenner LA; Kim-Hue Dinh, P2, L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Jimmy Donald, P1, Pearl River High-Pearl River LA; Haley Dufrene, P1, Central Lafourche-Mathews LA; Yvette Estave, P1, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Andrew Fitzgerald, P3, Jesuit; Pascha Ford, P2, Memorial-Port Arthur TX;

Brittany Franklin, P2, Ben Franklin; Renee' Freeman, P3, Central Lafourche-Mathews LA; Laurent Gagnon, P3, East Ascension-Gonzales LA.; Jasie Gautreaux, P2, St. Amant High-St.Amant LA; Metasebia Gedlu, P1, Auroro CO; Aarielle Gentry, P3, Westgate-New Iberia LA; Christopher Gillard, P2, West St. John-Edgard LA; Merna Girgis, P1, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Nicole Gonzales, P3, Chalmette High-Chalmette LA; Gary Grau, P3, Jesuit; Amber Hall, P2, Opelousas High-Opelousas LA; Vivian Han, P1, Immaculata High-Marrero LA; Courtney Harrell, P1, De La Salle; Maxwell Haslauer, P1, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA; Kelly Hebert, P2, Eunice High-Eunice LA; James Helou, P3, Brother Martin; Nicole Hery, P3, Mount Carmel; Destini Hill, P1, Immaculata-Marrero LA; Ka Ho, P1, John Ehret-Marrero LA;

Phi Linh Ho, P3, Ben Franklin; Elizabeth Hoang, P3, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Hong-Anh Hoang, P3, Abramson; Thao Hoang, P3, Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Jocelyn Hooks, P2, Moss Point High-Moss Point MS; Jocelyn Huynh, P2, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Chinwe Ike, P2, International High School, Houston TX; Britany Jackson, P1, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray LA; Jericka James, P2, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Michael Jeanfreau, P1, Brother Martin; Janeque Jones, P1, Acadiana-Lafayette LA; Lance Jordan, P2, McMain; Ronalda Joseph, P2, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie LA; Rachel Kay, P3, Bishop Dunne-Dallas TX; Jaquada Keys, P3, Huntington-Shreveport LA;

Ashley Kirkwood, P3, Dominican; Steven Lanosga, P1, River Ridge LA; Uyen Tram Le, P1, Laquinta-Westminister CA;Christopher LeBlanc, P1, Brother Martin; Haley Lee, P3, Hancock-Pass Christian MS; Titus Lee, P2, Ocean View-Huntington Beach CA; Ashley Lenfant, P2, Mount Carmel; Stacy Lowery, P3, Seminary High-Seminary MS; Hieu Luu, P1, Edna Karr; Sesily Macon, P1, Etiwanda High-Etiwanda CA; Kristel Maes, P2, Mount Carmel; Charles Mason, P2, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA;

TeAra McClendon, P1, Providence St. Mel-Chicago IL; Megan McSweeny, P3, Mount Carmel; Courtney Meggs, P3, Bishop Charard-Indianapolis IN; Meagan Minor, P3, St. Joseph's-Baton Rouge LA; Sabrina Moragne, P3, Dominican; Amy Ngo, P3, John Ehret-Marrero LA; Luu Ngo, P1, Cornerstone-San Angelo TX; Amanda Nguyen, P1, L.W. Higgins-Marrero LA; Dat Nguyen, P1, Glenbard-Carol Stream IL; Dat Nguyen, P2, D'Iberville High-D'Iberville MS; Dung Nguyen, P2, McMain; Huyen Nguyen, P3, McMain; John Nguyen, P1, John Ehret-Marrero LA;

Katrina Nguyen, P1, Gretna LA; Kim Phung Nguyen, P1, Rutherford-Springfield FL; Kimanh Nguyen, P1, Minh Khai-Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam; Linda Nguyen, P3, Belaire-Baton Rouge LA; Ngoc Thanh Nguyen, P2, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Phuc Nguyen, P1, Springbook-Silverspring MD; Sen Nguyen, P2, East Jefferson-Metairie LA; Thanh Nguyen, P3, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Thao Nguyen, P1, Ben Franklin; Thao Jenny Nguyen, P3, John Enret-Marrero LA; Thu Nguyen, P1, Independence High-Independence LA; Thuy Nguyen, P2, Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs MS; Trang Nguyen, P2, Biloxi High-Biloxi MS; Tuyet-Nhi Nguyen, P1, Comeaux-Lafayette LA; Eki Obazee, P1, Dallas TX; Sampson Ogbuchi, P1, Chapel-Douglasville GA; Ifeanyi Onor, P2, Federal Gov't College-Nigeria; Travis Ortiz, P2, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie LA;

Michelyn Patton, P1, Clinton High-Clinton MS; Jenny Perino, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette LA; Cong Pham, P1, Memorial-Port Arthur TX; Tuong Pham, P1, Organ City High-Morgan City LA; Jessica Phan, P3, John Ehret-Marrero LA; Whitney Ponseti, P3, Academy of the Sacred Heart; Adrienne Roberts, P1, Granite Hills-El Cajon CA; Melvin Roberts, P1, Debakey-Houston TX; Casey Robinson, P1, Jonesboro High-Jonesboro AR; Jakarta Robinson, P1, Sparkman-Toney AL; Christine Russo, P1, Dominican; Melissa Sanchez, P3, Hahnville-Boutte LA; Jennifer Santangelo, P2, Independence High-Independence LA; Theresa Scardina, P2, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge LA; Shelley Schmitz, P3, East Jefferson-Metairie LA; Donielle Schneider, P3, Redemptorist-Baton Rouge LA; Jill Shamburger, P3, Barbe-Lake Charles LA;

Kyle Simmons, P2, Brother Martin; Amanda Soza, P3, Grace King-Metairie LA; Hannah Ta, P1, West Feliciana-St. Francisville LA; Jessica Tate, P2, Denham Springs High-Denham Springs LA; Demetria Taylor, P2, East Coweta-Senoia GA; Nikita Taylor, P3, Liberty High-Liberty MS; Tammara Taylor, P2, Judson-Converse TX; Marian Tesvich, P2, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna LA; Dominique Tomlinson, P3, Rampart-Colorado Springs CO; Linda Tran, P2, Abramson; My-Ngoc Tran, P2, Mount Carmel; Phung Tran, P2, West Jefferson-Harvey LA; Stan Tran, P4, Abramson; Thang Tran, P1, Edna Karr; Trang Tran, P1, South Lafourche-Galliano LA; Ellie Trosclair, P3, South Terrebonne-Bourg LA;

Emily Vestal, P3, Wilkinson-Woodville MS; Nina Vo, P2, Ben Franklin; Tommy Vo, P1, Archbishop Shaw-Marrero LA; Tonny Vo, P1, Brother Martin; Anh Vu, P2, Immaculata-Marrero LA; Huong Vu, P3, O. Perry Walker; Mallory Waguespack, P2, E.D. White-Thiboduax LA; Tenesha Waits, P3, Hyde Park-Chicago IL; Gary Wallace, P1, Riverside-Reserve LA; Savannah Washington, P2, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge LA; Sharhonda Watkins, P1, Leflore-Mobile AL; Teamirat Werede, P2, Franklin-Seattle WA; Alona Williams, P3, Broadmoor-Baton Rouge LA; Amris Willis, P2, Covington High-Covington LA; Jennifer Wills, P2, Hahnville-Boutte LA; and Erika Wilson, P3, Towers-Decatur GA.

PHILOSOPHY: Joshua Davis, So., Advanced Tech-Las Vegas NV.

PHYSICS: Michaela Allen, Jr., Science and Engineering Magnet-Dallas TX; and Sarah Francis, Sr., Ben Franklin.

PHYSICS BS : Justin Frederick, Sr., Druid Hills-Atlanta GA.

POLITICAL SCIENCE: Monika Arceneaux, So., Ursuline; John Dixon, So., Meridian High-Meridian MS; Ericka Smith, Sr., Chinquapin-Highlands TX; Ashley Varnado, Fr., Rich Central-Olympia Fields IL; and Maegan Williams, Sr., Humble High-Humble TX.

POLITICAL SCIENCE/PRE-LAW: Niki Dajon, So. Ben Franklin; Akia Nevills, Jr., Xavier Prep; and Shantel Ragland, So., Okemos High-Okemos MI.

PSYCHOLOGY: Kelly Allison, Fr., Cabrini; Alycia Boutte, So., Northshore-Slidell LA; Alexandra Broussard, Sr., Bishop Watterson-Columbus OH; Zachary Carroll, Fr., St. Augustine; Candice Claiborne, Sr., Fayetteville High-Fayetteville AR; Lectoria Epperson, Jr., Captain Shreve-Shreveport LA; Shanhai Heywood, Sr., Monticello High-Monticello NY; Ninma Idowu-Fearon, Jr., Adesoye College-Nigeria; Jazmine James, Fr., Mount Carmel; Kara Keller, Fr., East St. John-Reserve LA; Antira Mayshack, Sr., Dorsey-Los Angeles CA; Mercianna Oliver, Sr., Westlake-Atlanta GA; Christopher Perriatt, Jr., St. Augustine; Roxann Roque, Sr., King-Drew Medical-Los Angeles CA; and Brittany Williams, Sr., Armijo-Fairfield CA.

PSYCHOLOGY/PREMED: Brittany Boudoin, Jr., West St. John-Edgard LA; Erin Campbell, Sr., Poway High-Poway CA; Lauren Cooper, So., Bishop Montgomery-Torrance CA; Dianna Dikitanan, Jr., Encinal-Alameda CA; Jada Etienne, Sr., Cy Fair-Houston TX; Sonja Hebert, Fr., Dominican; Ashley Hinchen, Sr., Merrillville High-Merrillville IN; Brittani Howard, Sr., Parkway West-Ballwin MO; Ayana Smith, Sr., Houston-Germantown TN; Pauline Smith, Sr., Bishop Borgess-Redford MI; Ashley Taylor, Fr., Cabrini; and Jaynesha Williams, Sr., Stadium-Tacoma WA.

SPECIAL EDUCATION: Toya Lamothe, Sr., Xavier Prep; and Mona Wexler, Sr., Marist-Atlanta GA.

SPEECH PATHOLOGY: Brandy DesMesme, Sr., Xavier Prep; Kaitlyn Gaddis, Fr., South Gwinnett-Snellville GA; and Brittany Warren, Jr., Mandarin-Jacksonville FL.

THEOLOGY: Joseph Drexler-Dreis, Sr., Shorewood High-Shorewood WI; and Carla Samuel, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.

                 

 

 
Campus Map        Directory         Contact Us         EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS    © Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved.
(504) 486-7411
EST 1925