UNIVERSITY AND MEDIA RELATIONS
 
 
Header
 
DEAN'S LIST
seporator

569 Scholars Make Fall '07 Dean's List

A total of 569 student scholars made the Dean's Honor Roll during the fall ’07 semester, according to records released by Avis Stuard, registrar. Students merited a spot on the honor roll by earning a semester grade point average of 3.3 or above while taking at least 12 semester hours.

The honor students listed below are grouped by major and include their classifications, high schools and/or hometowns. (Unless otherwise noted, the latter is New Orleans).

Accounting
Art
Business/Finance
Business/Management
Business/Marketing
Biochemistry
Biology
Biology/Pre-Med

Chemistry
Chemistry ACS
Chemistry/Pre-Med
Chemistry/Pre-Pharmacy
Computer Engineering

Computer Science
Deciding

Early Childhood Edu
Elementary Education

Elementary Edu (1-6)
Engineering
English
English Education
History
Mass Communications
Mathematics
Middle School Edu
Music Education/Instr
Music Liberal Arts
Music Perform/Vocal

Non-Degree (A&S)
PharmD - COP

Philosophy
Physics
Political Science

Political Sci/Pre-Law
Psychology
Psychology/Pre-Med
Social Studies Edu
Sociology

Spanish
Spanish Education
Special Education
Speech Pathology

Theology

ACCOUNTING: Whitney Brown, Sr. Thibodaux High-Thibodaux, La.; Chantal Davis, Jr., Erasmus Hall-Brooklyn, N.Y.; Arian Gilyot, Jr., Ursuline; Kojavona Hamilton, Sr., East st. John-Reserve, La.; Christian Joiner, Fr., First Colonial-Virginia Beach, Va.; Sabrina Jones, Jr. , Leesville High-Leesville, La.; Jessica Martinez, Sr., Sara Reed; Awndaasha Moore, Jr., McDonogh 35; Dominique Payne, So., Mastbaum-Philadelphia, Pa.; and Christopher Phoenix, Sr., De La Salle.

ART: Toni Graham, Sr., North Clayton-College Park, Ga.; Andrea Hodge, Fr., Okemos High-Okemos, Mich.; Takako Uemura, Sr., Tokyo Soka High-Tokyo, Japan.

BUSINESS/FINANCE: Kirsten McGregor, So., Westlake-Atlanta, Ga.; and Harold Reese, Jr., John Marshall-Pasadena, Calif.

BUSINESS/MANAGEMENT: Morgan Galbreth, Jr., Calvary-Springfield, Ill.; Sierra Hall, Fr., McMain; Charlita Harris, Jr., Kenwood-Chicago, Ill.; Bryttannie Mason, Jr., Queen of Peace-Burbank, Ill.; Christopher Narcisse, Fr., Heirway Christian-Douglasville, Ga.; Jared Romance, Fr., Bro. Martin; Jeffrey Smith, Jr., De La Salle; Derrick Wilbourn, Jr., De Soto High-De Soto, Texas; and Sondra Willis, Fr., Grace King.

BUSINESS/MARKETING: Aften Amey, Jr., North Atlanta High-Atlanta, Ga.; Candyce Chenier, Sr., La Habra High- La Habra, Calif.; Christina Gilbert, Sr., Valley-West Des Moines, Iowa.; Jason Gourrier, Sr., De La Salle; Autumn Guidry, Jr., Ozen-Beaumont, Texas; Camiel Irving, Sr., Notre Dame-Baltimore, Md.; Kandice Keelen, Jr., McDonough 35; Giselle Rouson, Sr., McGill Toolen-Mobile, Ala.; and Jessica Taylor, Jr., Oxnard High-Oxnard, Calif.

BIOCHEMISTRY: Kari Kuntz, Fr., Dickinson High-Dickinson, N.D.

BIOLOGY: Trieu-Dinh Dang, Fr., Lafayette High-Lafayette, La.; Thuy Doan, Fr., Higgins-Marrero, La.; Hayward Evans, Jr., St. John's-Washington, D.C.; Brittaney Hill, Fr., Memphis Catholic-Memphis, Tenn.; Tasha Johnson, Fr., St. Ursula-Cincinnati, Ohio; Danisha McCall, Sr., Diamond Ranch-Pomona, Calif.; Charlean Sadler, Sr., Bowie-Arlington, Texas; Lauren Thompson, Fr., Houston-Germantown, Tenn.; and Janie Trinh, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero, La.

BIOLOGY/PRE-MED: Nana-Aisha Adamu, So., Watson Chapel-Pine Bluff, Ark.; Airat Agbetoba, Sr., Bush-Richmond, Texas; Syed Ahmed, So., Grace King-Metairie, La.; Nnanna Alozie, Fr., Marian-Chicago Heights, Ill.; Garrett Anderson, Sr., Bradwell-Hinesville, Ga.; Meighan Anderson, Fr., Acadiana-Lafayette, La.; Sanchia Anderson, Fr., Ben Franklin; Michael Aregbesola, Sr., Bishop Moore-Orlanda, Fla.; Rita Aregbesola, So., Bishop Moore-Orlando, Fla.; Lauren Ausama, Fr., Plano East High-Plano, Texas; Jessica Baham, So., Xavier Prep; Jacquelyn Bailey, Sr., Marquette-Chesterfield, Mo.; Iesha Bethley, So., McKinley-Baton Rouge, La.; Eboni Betts, Sr., Spring Valley-Columbia, S.C.; Meghan Bias, Jr., Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau, La.; Donald Brown, Sr., Grand Blanc High-Gand Blanc, Mich.; Jessica Brumfield, Jr., Mt. Herman High-Mt. Herman, La.; Kristen Buxton, Sr. Cherokee-Marlton, N.J.; Chante Calais, Fr., Cecilia High-Cecilia, La.; Rachel Clark, So., West St. John-Edgard, La.;

Joshua Coney, Sr., Debakey-Houston, Texas; Ashley Conoway, Fr., Mississippi School for Math/Science-Columbus, Miss.; Tonya Cooper, Fr., Homewood-Flossmar, Ill.; Brittney Curtis, So., Eisenhower-Houston, Texas; Shelley Dailey, Jr., Bishop McNamara-Forestville, Md.; Thanh Dang, Jr., West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Antoinette Davis, Fr., Lanier-Jackson, Miss.; China Davis, So., McKinley-Baton Roue, La.; Shantrese Davis, Fr., St. Mary's Academy; Brandon Dawkins, Sr., Pace-Atlanta, Ga.; Krystle Deal, Jr., Ozen-Beaumont, Texas; Tommy Do, So. De La Salle; Candace Douglas, Sr., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; Nikkia Edwards, Jr., Forest-Garland, Texas; Ashley Ellerbe, Sr., Frederick Douglass-Atlanta, Ga.; Olufemi Fadahunsi, Jr., Duncanville High-Duncanville, Texas; James Freeman, Jr., Hammond High-Hammond, La.; Bryan Gallerson, Jr., Plano High-Plano, Texas; Joseph Gallien, Fr., Washington Marion-Lake Charles, La.; Chari Gary, Sr., Benjamin Mays-Atlanta, Ga.;

Kyra Gautier, So., Hahnville-Boutte, La.; Lee Gibbs, Fr., Byrd-Shreveport, La.; Breyanna Grays, Sr., Grand Blanc High-Grand Blanc, Mich.; Whitney Hardy, Sr., St. Louis Catholic-Lake Charles, La.; Aaron Harrison, Sr., Lejeune High-Cam Lejeune, N.C.; David Hewlett, Sr., Damien-Pomona, Calif.; Jenna Hill, So., McMain; Lashundra Hooker, Jr., Ouachita-Monroe, La.; Kordell Hunter, Fr., Southern Lab-Baton Rouge, La.; Shaurita Hutchins, So., West Point High-West Point, Miss.; Jessica Isom, So., Sanford-Fayetteville, N.C.; Nicole James, Jr., Hightower-Missouri City, Texas; La'Kandice Johnson, So., Riverdale-Jefferson, La.; Lauren Johnson, Sr., Gahanna High-Gahanna, Ohio; Danielle Jones, Fr., Episcopal-Baton Rouge, La.; Terrika Jones, Fr., Columbus High-Columbus, Miss.; Jaspreet Kaur, Fr., Independence High-Independence, La.; Tesslyn Land, Jr., Nimitz-Houston, Texas; Trisha Le, Fr., Immaculata-Marrero, La.; Andrea Lee, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero, La.;

Anita Madison, So., Xavier Prep; Jacenta Matthews, So., Franklin-Seattle, Wash.; Shamae Matthews, Sr., Denver East-Denver, Colo.; Jamela Middleton, Sr., Garland High-Garland, Texas; Keisha Mitchell, Sr., North Central-Indianapolis, Ind.; Steve Morgan, Fr., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Jennifer Msigwa, Fr., Hightower-Missouri City, Texas; Joyce Muruthi, Jr., La. School for Math/Science-Natchitoches, La.; JaNiya Nelson, So., Tara-Baton Rouge, La.; Lisa Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Marylynn Nguyen, Fr., Immaculata; Paulyna-Quyen Nguyen, Fr., McMain; Tran Nguyen, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey, La.; Kayla Nixon, Sr., Stanton-Jacksonville, Fla.; Adrienne Noble, Jr., Pattonville-Maryland Heights, Mo.; Chika Nwankwo, Sr., Rowlett High-Rowlett, Texas; Chinonyelum Obih, Sr., Dominican; Ugochi Obih, So., Dominican; Kelechi Okoroha, Sr., Dulles-Sugarland, Texas; Kimberly Onyirioha, Sr., Debakey Health Professions-Houston, Texas;

Arianne Payne, Jr., Redan-Stone Mountain, Ga.; Amanda Perrault, Jr., Cabrini; Nina Perrault, Sr., Dominican; Valerie Pierre, Jr., Gaithersburg High-Gaithersburg, Md.; Dorcas Pinto, Sr., Oxon Hill High-Oxon Hill, Md.; Alicia Pressley, Sr., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; Angela Pressley, Sr., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; Fatina Ramzi, Fr., Grace King; Marcia Richard, Jr., Lafayette High-Lafayette, La.; Brittney Richardson, Sr., Independence High-Independence, La.; Terry Richardson, Sr., Stockbridge High-Stockbridge, Ga.; DaJonitta Richmond, Fr., Klein Oak-Spring, Texas; Amber Robins, So., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; Lindsay Ross, Jr., Health Professions-Dallas, Texas; Rebekah Sadaiappen, So., Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.; Devin Sasser, Fr., Mesquite High-Mesquite, Texas; Ashley Screws, Sr., Renaissance-Detroit, Mich.; Arie Shaw, Sr., Neville-Monroe, La.; Brittany Shields, Sr., Xavier Prep; Ashley Simon, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.;

Ashley Smith, Sr., Albert Einstein-Kensington, Md.; Ayronada Smith, So., Riverdale-Jefferson, La.; Nailah Smith, Fr., Houston-Germantown, Tenn.; Dominique Sowell, So., Auburn-Rockford, Ill.; Erica Stevens, Sr., Murphy-Mobile, Ala.; Ashley Sutherland, Sr., Beaumont-Cleveland Heights, Ohio; Daphanie Taylor, Fr., Garland High-Garland, Texas; Ky Than, Fr., Ben Franklin; Danyetta Thomas, Sr., West Ouachita-West Monroe, La.; Marleesa Thompson, Fr., McMain; Schenell Thompson, Jr., Trinity-Euless, Texas; Hau Tram, So., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Duyen-Anh Tran, Fr., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; Hanh-my Tran, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Joann Tran, Fr., Immaculata; Shelly Tran, Jr., Immaculata-Marrero, La.; Thao-Nguyen Tran, Sr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Trisha Tran, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Erin Vincent, Fr., Oak Ridge-Conroe, Texas; Christina Vo, Fr., John Ehret-Marrero, La.;

Trevonne Walford, Sr., Notre Dame-Baltimore, Md.; Kristen Walker, Fr., Denham Springs High-Denham Springs, La.; Angela Wallace, Jr., Sam Houston-Lake Charles, La.; George Washington, Jr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Amanda Williams, So., Frisco High-Frisco, Texas; Ashley Williams, Fr., Hiram-Douglasville, Ga.; Lagina Williams, Jr., Merrillville High-Merrillville, Ind.; Lanita Williams, Jr., School w/o Walls-Washington, D.C.; Lauren Williamson, Jr., Ben Franklin; and Mansoor Zaheer, Fr., Grace King-Metairie, La.

CHEMISTRY: Kimberly Tran, Sr., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; and Gwenevere Weatherspoon, Sr., Hoover High-Hoover, Ala.

CHEMISTRY ACS: Ca'ra Schexnayder, Fr., St. James High-St. James, La.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-MED: Brittany Allison, Jr., Dominican; Alisha Bailey, Fr., St. James High-St. James, La.; Astiney Clark, Fr., Leflore-Mobile, Ala.; Wonestta Collins, Sr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville, La.; Caneita Creighton, Sr., Grand Blanc High-Grand Blanc, Mich.; Christian Davillier, Sr., Hiram-Douglasville, Ga.; Dorothea Dixon, Sr., Harrison Central-Gulfport, Miss.; Geannette Green, Jr., Ronald Reagan-San Antonio, Texas; Hassan Hamide, Jr., Bonnabel-Kenner, La.; Thy Ho-Pham, Fr., West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Joffre Johnson, Jr., McGill Toolen-Mobile, Ala.; Desmin Milner, Sr., Ramsay-Birmingham, Ala.; Josiah Morgan, So., McDonogh 35; Angela Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Jessica Nguyen, Fr., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse, La.; Tiffany Nguyen, Fr., Ben Franklin; Jennifer Olofindayo, Fr., Cenral Gwinnett-Lawrenceville, Ga.; Owokunile Otubusin, Jr., Thurgood Marshall-Missouri City, Texas; John Tran, Fr., Jesuit; Maesha Twyner, Sr., Pass Christian High-Pass Christian, Miss.; Timmy Vo, Fr., Bro. Martin; Sharhonda Watkins, Sr., Leflore-Mobile, Ala.; Kia Williams, Fr. Broadmoor-Baton Rouge, La.; and Carita Winn, Fr., Natchez High-Natchez, Miss.

CHEMISTRY/PRE-PHARMACY: Jasmine Abair, Fr., New Iberia High-New Iberia, La.; Gloria Abbey, So., El Dorado High- El Dorado, Ariz.; George Batiste, Jr., De La Salle; Amber Battle, Fr., Byrd-Shreveport, La.; Ryan Boudreau, So., Archbishop Rummel-Metairie, La.; Kelly Childs, Fr., Steele-Cibolo, Texas; David Collins, So., Caddo-Shreveport, La.; Niki Dajon, Fr., Ben Franklin; Angela Davis, So., Mcmain; Javier Davis, Fr. Seton-So. Holland, Ill.; Lauren Day, Fr., Hightower-Missouri City, Texas; Joseph DeSantis, Sr., Jesuit; Haley Dufrene, Jr., Central Lafouorche-Mathews, La.; Merna Girgis, So., West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Gabrielle Gordon, Fr., Ben Franklin; Lillian Gordon, Fr., Zachary High-Zachary, La.; Samer Hamide, Fr., Bonnabel-Metairie, La.; Denisa Hancock, Fr., Ridgeway-Memphis, Tenn.; Courtney Harrell, So, De La Salle; Samantha Hicks, Jr., Southfield High-Southfield, Mich.;

Annie Ho, Fr., Mansfield Summit-Arlington, Texas; Nu Hoang, Fr., East St. John-Reserve, La.; Britany Jackson, So., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Katey James, Fr., Chalmette High-Chalmette, La.; Courtney Jason, Fr., Opelousas High-Opelousas, La.; Eboni Kaglear, Fr., St. Michael-Baton Rouge, La.; Cameron Knowles, Jr., North Springs-Atlanta, Ga.; Long Le, Fr., Ocean Springs-Ocean Springs, Miss.; Steven Le, Fr., St. Martin-Ocean Springs, Miss.; Trang-Doan Le, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Uyen Tram Le, So., Laquinta-Westminister, Calif.; Hieu Luu, So., Edna Karr; Twanna Matthews, Fr., St. Mary's Academy; Nicole Moore, Fr., Warren Harding-Bridgeport, Conn.; Tiffany Morris, Fr., Northshore-Slidell, La.; Luu Ngo, So., Cornerstone Christian-San Angelo, Texas; Amanda Nguyen, So., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Cindy Nguyen, Fr., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Dante Nguyen, Fr., Thunderbird-Phoenix, Ariz.; Dat Nguyen, So., Glenbard-Carol Stream, Ill.;

Huyen Holly Nguyen, Fr., Independence High-Independence, La.; James Nguyen, Fr., Enda Karr; John Nguyen, So., John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Kelly Nguyenm, Sr., H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Kim Phung Nguyen, Sr., Rutherford-Springfield, Fla.; Kim-Long Nguyen, Fr., Helen Cox-Harvey, La.; Long Nguyen, Sr., Abramson; Thao Nguyen, So., Ben Franklin; Thu Nguyen, Jr., Independence High-Independence, La.; Tran Nguyen, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Chioma Obih, Fr., Dominican; George Pappas, Fr., Bro. Martin; Jennifer Pellittieri, Fr., Mt. Carmel; Jenny Perino, Jr., Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Alayne Perkins, Fr., Ben Franklin; Dao Pham, So., McMain; Trang Pham, Fr., Bang Tot-Vietnam; Tuong Pham, So., Morgan City High-Morgan City, La.; Tuong-Vi Pham, Fr., Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Mark Oussard, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero, La.;

Miranda Raiford, Fr., Cabrini; Ashley Rhodes, So., University City-St. Louis, Mo.; Rosica Stanilova, Sr., Metairie, La.; Van Tra, Fr., Grace King-Metairie, La.; Chi Tran, So., Abramson; Cindy Anh Ph Tran, Fr., H. L Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Thang Tran, So., Edna Karr; Tommy Vo, So., Archbishop Shaw-Marrero, La.; Autumn Watkins, So., Naaman Forest-Garland, Texas; and Demetria White, Fr., McMain.

COMPUTER ENGINEERING:Hassan-Jamal Moses, Sr., De La Salle.

COMPUTER SCIENCE: Ehren Andrus, Fr., Ben Franklin; and Dannie Woods, Jr., Sam Houston-San Antonio, Texas.

DECIDING: Joshua Davis, Fr., Advanced Tech-Las Vegas,Nev.; and Annie Shyllon, So., Burlington Township-Burlington, N.J.

EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION: Renata Carter, Jr., Warren Easton; and Lakiwa Dorsey, Sr., McDonogh 35.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION: Samantha DeFlanders, Jr., Slidell High-Slidell, La.; and Amany Ramzi, Jr., West Jefferson-Harvey, La.

ELEMENTARY EDUCATION (1-6): Renata Carter, Jr., Warren Easton; and Tracie LaFargue, Fr., Xavier Prep.

ENGINEERING: LaTaura Davis, Jr., McMain; Justin Frederick, Jr., Druid Hills-Atlanta, Ga.; Barry Jackson, Jr., Fatima College-St. James, Trinidad; and Amad Martin, Jr., Amalie-St. Thomas, V.I.

ENGLISH: Troy Baham, Fr., Ben Franklin; Miranda Bradford, Sr., Moreau Catholic-Hayward, Calif.; Krista Richardson, So., Los Osas-Alta Loma, Calif.; and Kristina Robinson, Sr., De La Salle.

ENGLISH EDUCATION: Jillana Cavalier, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; and Holle Ford, Fr., White Station-Memphis, Tenn.

HISTORY: Christopher Bordenave, Sr., St. Bernard Catholic-Playa Del Rey, Calif.; Jene Counts, Jr., St. Teresa's Academy-Kansas City, Mo.; Remeka Jones, Sr., River Ridge-Olympia, Wash.; and Cassandra Shepard, So., John Ehret-Marrero, La.

MASS COMMUNICATIONS: Chaylyn Alexander, Jr., Horizon-Brighton, Colo.; Ashley Bailey, Sr., Donaldsonville High-Donaldsonville, La.; Tracy Daniel, Jr., Humble High-Humble, Texas; Kristin Fletcher, Fr., Cabrini; Jalisa Mathis, Fr., Belle Chasse High-Belle Chasse, La.; Hong Nguyen, Fr., L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Jena Perriatt, Sr., St. Pius X-Atlanta, Ga.; Michael Sanders, Sr., Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.; Darren Wallace, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; and Jonathon Ystad, Sr., Gov. Rogers-Puyallup, Wash.

MATHEMATICS: April Harry, So., Westgate-New Iberia, La.

MIDDLE SCHOOL EDUCATION: Lakeshia Cooper, Sr., Mansfield High-Mansfield, La.; and Abril Horne, Jr., Redeemer-Seton.

MUSIC EDUCATION/INSTRUMENTAL: Brian Murray, So., St. Augustine; and Tiffany Reckley, Jr., Bethel_Hampton, Va.

MUSIC LIBERAL ARTS: Robert Graham, Jr., De La Salle-Minneapolis, Minn.

MUSIC PERFORMANCE/VOCAL: Danielle Edinburgh-Wilson, Sr., McDonogh 35; and Frederick Hudnall, Sr., Denver East-Denver, Colo.

NON-DEGREE (A&S): Lien Nguyen, So., Morrow High-Morrow, Ga.

PHARM.D (College of Pharmacy) : Rola Abdelmuhsen, P2, McMain; Kamile Abreu, P1, Pearland High-Pearland, Texas; Itohan Agbonlahor, P4, Air Force Girls School-PlateauState, Nigeria; Mohammad Ahmad, P2, East Jefferson-Metairie, La.; Fahamina Ahmed, P4, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Lyla Alihamad, P2, Bonnabel-Metairie, La.; John Andry, P2, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie, La.; Danielle Ardoin, P4, St. Mary's Academy; Kimberly Aristide, P4, Evanston Township-Evanston, Ill.; Genee Bailey, P2, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Rebecca Barras, P1, Archbishop Hannan-Meraux, La.; Tiffany Barras, P3, Mt. Carmel; Kandace Barre, P2, Ben Franklin; Elizabeth Barthelemy, P1, Harvey, La.; Joynell Bean, P4, McMain; Heidi Becnel, P3, Hahnville-Boutte, La.; Bettina Bender, P4, Christian Bros.-Syracuse, N.Y.; Monique Benn, P4, Longview High-Longview, Texas; Tina Bertuccini, P3, Fontainebleau-Mandeville, La.; Lisa Binder, P1, Archbishop Hannan-Meraux, La.;

Cherylin Boutan, P4., Archbishop Hanna-Meraux, La.; Holly Breaux, P4, Fisher-Lafitte, La.; Tanya Breaux, P1, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Bruce Burkenstock, P1, Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.; Derrick Burnett, P1., Camelback-Phoenix, Ariz.; Crystal Calloway, P4, Fayette County-Fayetteville, Ga.; D'Andrea Campbell, P3, Murrah-Jackson, Miss.; Chesere Cancienne, P1, East St. John-Reserve, La.; Tremica Capers, P1, Neville-Monroe, La.; Lauren Carter, P1, Dominican; Kristen Catalanotto, P2, Mt. Carmel; Anthony Chappell, P2, Holy Cross; Lindsey Charles, P4, Terrebonne-Houma, La.; Tehmi Chassion, P1, Northside-Lafayette, La.; Erica Chavis, P4, Northside-Lafayette, La.; Rachael Chimento, P4, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Honesty Cockrell, P2, Midfield-Midfield, Ala.; Tien Chung, P3, Broadmoor-Baton Rouge, La.; Quana Clayton, P3, Benton Harbor High-Benton Harbor, Mich.; Nicole Comeaux, P2, Dominican; Ebony Cook, P2, McDonogh 35;

Brandi Cornelius, P4, St. Joseph-Madison, Miss.; Liliana Cosenza, P1, West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Elise Crovetto, P3, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Cherell Dancy, P1, Arsenal-Indianapolis, Ind.; Christi Datri, P3, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Catherine Denny, P3, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie, La.; Rafik Dib, P2, Kenner, La.; Huy Dinh, P1, Abramson; Kim-Hue Dinh, P1, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Joni Dison, P4, Archbishop Hanna-Meraux, La.; Jonathan Dolese, P2, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie, La.; Sherryl Escondo, P4, John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Pamela Fahmi, P3, Episcopal-Baton Rouge, La.; Andrew Fitzgerald, P2, Jesuit; Matthew Fitzgerald, P1, Jesuit; Farrell Fort, P4, Hazelwood East-St. Louis, Mo.; Brittany Franklin, P1, Ben Franklin; Renee' Freeman, P2, Central Lafourche-Mathews, La.; Laurent Gagnon, P2, East Ascension-Gonzales, La.; Kisha Gant, P3, Fontainebleau-Mandeville, La.;

Jasie Gautreaux, P1, St. Amant High-St.Amant, La.; Aarielle Gentry, P2, Westgate-New Iberia, La.; Christopher Gillard, P1, West St. John-Edgard, La.; Kristen Gonzales, P3, Mt. Carmel; Nicole Gonzales, P2, Chalmette High-Chalmette, La.; Caroline Graugnard, P3, E.D. White-Thibodaux, La.; Geoffrey Gros, P2, Riverdale-Jefferson, La.; Amber Hall, P1, Opelousas High-Opelousas, La.; Kelly Hebert, P1, Eunice High-Eunice, La.; James Helou, P2, Bro. Martin; Nicholas Hernandez, P3, Bro. Martin; Nicole Hery, P2, Mt. Carmel; Phi Linh Ho, P2, Ben Franklin; Elizabeth Hoang, P2, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge, La.; Hong-Anh Hoang, P2, Abramson; Kiet Hoang, P2, East Jefferson-Metairie, La.; Thao Hoang, P2, Belaire-Baton Rouge, La.; DeAndrea Hogg, P3, M.B. Lamar-Houston, Texas; Jocelyn Hooks, P1, Moss Point High-Moss Point, Miss.; Heba Hossenally, P4, Queen Elizabeth-Nova Scotia, Canada;

Rebecca Hudson, P3, Diamondhead, Miss.; Jocelyn Huynh, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Ozioma Iheagwam, P2, Secondary-Nsukka, Nigeria; Chinwe Ike, P1, Houston, Texas; Alexandria Jackson, P1, Leflore-Mobile, Ala.; Bertram Jackson, P4, Jefferson Davis-Montgomery, Ala.; Janeille Jennings, P4, Lawrence North-Indianapolis, Ind.; Avita Johnson, P4, Kenwood-Chicago, Ill.; Ronalda Joseph, P1, Archbishop Chapelle-Metairie, La.; Charee Kaufman, P4, Salmen-Slidell, La.; Rachel Kay, P2, Bishop Dunne-Dallas, Texas; Jaquada Keys, P2, Huntington-Shreveport, La.; Sherrie Lathon, P2, Parkway West-Ballwin, Mo.; Binh Le, P1, De La Salle; Mai Le, P3, Edna Karr; Thuy Le, P3, Escambia-Pensacola, Fla.; Kirk Lebouef, P3, Riverside-Reserve, La.; Haley Lee, P2, Hancock-Pass Christian, Miss.; Jun Lee, P3, Bonnabel-Metairie, La.; Roshondra Lee, P4, Belaire-Baton Rouge, La.;

Titus Lee, P1, Ocean View-Huntington Beach, Calif.; Arian Lemon, P3, McDonogh 35; Ashley Lenfant, P1, Mt. Carmel; Kyla Leon, P1, Knoxville Catholic-Knoxville, Tenn.; Celina Livaccari, P4, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Stacy Lowery, P2, Seminary High-Seminary, Miss.; John Malveaux, P3, Teurlings Catholic-Lafayette, La.; Kavita Mandhare, P3, Ben Franklin; Renell Manning, P4, Caddo-Shreveport, La.; Brandon Marretta, P2, Destrehan High-Destrehan, La.; Jensen Marshall, P3, St. Augustine; Charles Mason, P1, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge, La.; Zandra McCraine, P2, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Michael McKendall, P4, Bro. Martin; Odel McKnight, P4, Warren Easton; Jill Menard, P2, Barbe-Lake Charles, La.; Danielle Mercier, P4, McDonogh 35; Alexis Milton, P2, Amite High-Amite, La.; Lakia Montegut, P1, St. Mary's Academy; Anthony Musacchia, P3, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.;

Courtney Nelson, P1, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; Dat Nguyen, P1, D'Iberville High-D'Iberville, Miss.; Duong Nguyen, P4, Edna Karr; Duyen Nguyen, P3, McMain; Dzuyen Nguyen, P3, John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Hoa Nguyen, P2, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Julie Nguyen, P4, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge, La.; Linda Nguyen, P2, Belaire-Baton Rouge, La.; Ngoc Thanh Nguyen, P1, West Jefferson-Harvey, La.; Sang Nguyen, P1, Bro. Martin; Thuy Nguyen, P1, Ocean Springs High-Ocean Springs, Miss.; Benedine Nneji, P4, Girls Secondary-India; Rebecca Norwait, P4, Cabrini; Heather Olivier, P3, New Iberia High-New Iberia, La.; Ifeanyi Onor, P1, Federal Gov't College-Nigeria; Travis Ortiz, P1, Archbishop Rummel-Metairie, La.; Melanie Owens, P4, Seton-So. Holland, Ill.; Kenesha Pace, P3, Canton High-Canton, Miss.; James Peavy, P3, Central-Baton Rouge, La.; Stacie Peck, P4, Immaculata-Marrero, La.;

Phuong Anh Pham, P3, Immaculata-Marrero, La.; Jessica Phan, P2, John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Jimmy Phan, P2, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Alison Pitre, P4, Catholic-Opelousas, La.; Whitney Ponseti, P2, Academy of the Sacred Heart; Alana Powell, P3, Westlake-Atlanta, Ga.; Chad Richard, P4, St. Augustine; Stacy Richard, P3, H.L. Bourgeois-Gray, La.; Tiffany Robinson, P1, Health Professions High-Dallas, Texas; Kate Roussel, P3, Arabi, La.; Cedric Salone, P4, Fair Park-Shreveport, La.; Candace Sampson, P4, Hillside-Durham, N.C.; Melissa Sanchez, P2, Hahnville-Boutte, La.; Kirk Sanders, P1, Davidson-Mobile, Ala.; Theresa Scardina, P1, Scotlandville-Baton Rouge, La.; Shelley Schmitz, P2, East Jefferson-Metairie, La.; Sabrina Segura, P2, Dominican; DeAndrea Shaverds, P4, Berkeley High-Berkeley, Calif.; Kanwal Siddick, P2, East Jefferson-Metairie, La.; Shawestlyn Sledge, P4, Leflore-Mobile, Ala.;

Lashon Smith, P4, McDonogh 35; Amanda Soza, P2, Grace King-Metairie, La.; Jessica Sta Maria, P4, Mt. Carmel; Kareema Sullivan, P4, North Clayton-College Park, Ga.; Jessica Tate, P1, Denham Springs High-Denham Springs, La.; Demetria Taylor, P1, East Coweta-Senoia, Ga.; Wondwossen Teka, P2, Tikur Anbessa-Addis Ababa, Ethiopia; Marian Tesvich, P1, Archbishop Blenk-Gretna, La.; Grace Thacker, P3, Covington, La.; Dominique Tomlinson, P2, Rampart-Colorado Springs, Colo.; Alexis Torres, P2, Dominican; Cong Tran, P1, Broadmoor-Baton Rouge, La.; Danny Tran, P3, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.; Trin Tran, P1, L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Ellie Trosclair, P2, South Terrebonne-Bourg, La.; Meng Tsai, P4, Louisiana School for Math/Science-Natchitoches, La.; Kate Ung, P4, Louisiana School for Math/Science-Natchitoches, La.; Chuong Van, P2, John Ehret-Marrero, La.; Jade Vincent, P3, Fisher-Lafitte, La.; Nina Vo, P1, Ben Franklin;

Anh Vu, P1, Immaculata; Huong Vu, P2, O. Perry Walker; Martha Vu, P2, McMain; Mallory Waguespack, P1, E.D. White-Thiboduax, La.; Tenesha Waits, P2, Hyde Park-Chicago, Ill.; Savannah Washington, P1, Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; Destiney Watson, P4, Neville-Monroe, La.; Alona Williams, P2, Broadmoor-Baton Rouge, La.; Bionca Williams, P2, Warren Easton; Amris Willis, P1, Covington High-Covington, La.; Jennifer Wills, P1, Hahnville-Boutte, La.; Janay Woodard, P3, Ben Franklin; and Nazima Yousuf, P1, Andrew Jackson-Chalmette, La.

PHILOSOPHY: Joachim Jupiter, Sr., St. Augustine.

PHYSICS: Michaela Allen, Fr., Townview Science and Engineering-Dallas, Texas; Sarah Francis, Jr., Ben Franklin; Benjamin Moore, Sr., Ben Franklin; Desiree Smith, Jr., Aragon-San Mateo, Calif.; and Kendrick Williams, Fr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.

POLITICAL SCIENCE: Monica Arceneaux, Fr., Ursuline; Brittney Clark, Sr., Warren Easton; Markita Harris, Sr., Hutchinson Central-Buffalo, N.Y.; Kristen Mitchell, Sr., St,. James High-St. James, La.; and Maegan Williams, Sr., Humble High-Humble, Texas.

POLITICAL SCIENCE/PRE-LAW: Shantel Ragland, Fr., Okemos High-Okemos, Mich.

PSYCHOLOGY: Renata Alford, Sr., Kankakee High-Kankakee, Ill.; Alycia Boutte, Fr., Northshore-Slidell, La.; Chandra Carter, Sr., Flowers-Springdale, Md.; Candice Claiborne, Jr., Fayetteville High-Fayetteville, Ark.; Tiffany Curtis, Sr., University City-Philadelphia, Pa.; Patricia Freeman, Sr., David Carter-Dallas, Texas; Makea Gadsden-Locke, Sr., Eastern-Washington, D.C.; Adrienne Glover, Fr., Garland High-Garland, Texas; Jennifer Goodrich, Sr., Whitney Young-Chicago, Ill.; Stephfon Guidry, Sr., Ozen-Beaumont, Texas; Kazanda Lucas, Sr., John F. Kennedy; Mercianna Oliver, Jr., Westlake-Atlanta, Ga.; Nelanhta Riley, Fr., De La Salle; Danielle Salmon, Sr., John Muir-Pasadena, Calif.; Erin Sanders, Sr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.; Christina Taylor, Jr., John. F. Kennedy; Natoya Thomas, Sr,., Downtown Business Magnet-Los Angeles, Calif.; John Williams, So, Fr. Richard-Ann Arbor, Mich.; and Ashley Winston, Sr., Bishop O'Dowd-Oakland, Calif.


PSYCHOLOGY/PREMED: Tyeshia Boyle, Jr., St. Francis High-St. Francis, Wisc.; Alexandra Broussard, Jr., Bishop Watterson-Columbus, Ohio; Lauren Cooper, Fr., Bishop Montgomery-Torrance, Calif.; Jada Etienne, Jr., Cy Fair-Houston, Texas; Nikkeia Finley, Jr., Hazelwood-Florissant, Mo.; Ashley Hinchen, Jr., Merrillville High-Merrillville, Ind.; Brittani Howard, Sr., Parkway West-Ballwin, Mo.; Trecee Hutchinson, Jr., Xavier Prep; Gabrielle Jackson, Sr., Debakey-Houston, Texas; Nixia Jordan, Fr., Amphitheater-Jackson, Miss.; Monique Lewis, Jr., Fine Arts-Detroit, Mich.; Xavier Readus, Fr., Mansfield Summit-Arlington, Texas; Raphaela Romero, Fr., Helen Cox-harvey, La.; Ayana Smith, Jr., Houston-Germantown, Tenn.; Pauline Smith, So., Bishop Borgess-Redford, Mich.; Courtney Thomas, Fr., Ursuline; Brittanae Veal, Fr., Ben Franklin; Brandon Williams, Sr., Benjamin Mays-Atlanta, Ga.; Jaynesha Williams, Jr., Stadium-Tacoma, Wash.; and Yahti Wooten, Fr., Ben Franklin.

SOCIAL STUDIES EDUCATION: Joel Hitchcock-Tilton, Jr., Shorewood High-Shorewood, Wisc.

SOCIOLOGY: Jessica Brunet, So., Edna Karr.

SPANISH: Antonio Burrowes, post-baccalaureate, Chicago, Ill.

SPANISH EDUCATION: Mia Gonzales, Jr., De La Salle.

SPECIAL EDUCATION: Danyelle Bridges, Jr. L.W. Higgins-Marrero, La.; Toya Lamothe, Sr., Xavier Prep; Marilyn Robb, Jr., New Orleans, La.; and Mona Wexler, Sr., Marist-Atlanta, Ga.

SPEECH PATHOLOGY: Melanique Lebeaud, So., McEachern-Powder Springs, Ga.

THEOLOGY: Keri Crump, Fr., De La Salle; Joe Drexler-Dreis, Jr., Shorewood High-Shorewood, Wisc.; and Carla Samuel, Jr., Baton Rouge Magnet-Baton Rouge, La.

                 

 

 
Campus Map        Directory         Contact Us         EMERGENCY PREPAREDNESS    © Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved.
(504) 486-7411
EST 1925