Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, Kan.
Saturday, November 22, 2014
5,000 meters
Race start: 10:30 a.m. CST

===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Avg Mile     Finals  Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bernard, Maria            SR British Columbia         5:29.6    17:03.8     1
  2 Fields, Hannah            SR Oklahoma Baptist         5:39.4    17:34.4     2
  3 de Fenoyl, Amelie         SR British Columbia         5:41.0    17:39.2     3
  4 Hawthorn, Natalia         SO British Columbia         5:43.0    17:45.4     4
  5 Martin, Lindsey           JR Columbia (Mo.)           5:43.8    17:48.0     5
  6 Bouvatte, Kate            JR Cal State San Marcos     5:47.4    17:59.2     6
  7 Klopfenstein, Lila        SO College of Idaho         5:48.7    18:03.3     7
  8 Harmon, Alyssa            SO Northwest Christian      5:49.8    18:06.8     8
  9 Frankian, Karis           JR The Master's             5:50.1    18:07.7     9
 10 Regan, Jackie             JR British Columbia         5:51.2    18:11.1    10
 11 Berends, Alex             FR Taylor                   5:52.2    18:14.0    11
 12 Esposito, Leah            SO Carroll (Mont.)          5:54.0    18:19.6    12
 13 Rodriguez, Natalie        FR Cal State San Marcos     5:54.0    18:19.8    13
 14 Garwood, Kristen          JR Hannibal-LaGrange        5:54.4    18:20.9
 15 Cundy, Rachel             JR Lewis-Clark State        5:54.8    18:22.3    14
 16 Pfaff, Amy                FR College of Idaho         5:55.2    18:23.4    15
 17 Nolan, Katrina            JR Lewis-Clark State        5:55.7    18:25.1    16
 18 Brown, Sierra             SO Northwest Christian      5:55.8    18:25.4    17
 19 Shomaker, Lauren          SR Hastings                 5:56.1    18:26.2 
 20 Bos, Anna                 SR Trinity Christian        5:56.3    18:26.9 
 21 Collins, Kelly            SO Westmont                 5:56.5    18:27.6    18
 22 Bush, Sophie              SR Lewis-Clark State        5:56.6    18:27.8    19
 23 Biehl, Sarah              JR Shawnee State            5:56.8    18:28.3    20
 24 Byl, Kayla                JR Dordt                    5:56.8    18:28.5    21
 25 Cano, Summer              SR Southern Oregon          5:56.9    18:28.8    22
 26 Hoop, Danielle            SR Cumberlands              5:57.3    18:30.0
 27 Condron, Laura            SR Indiana Tech             5:57.4    18:30.4    23
 28 Stoltz, Elissa            JR Oregon Tech              5:57.8    18:31.6    24
 29 Harris, Tamara            JR British Columbia         5:59.2    18:35.9    25
 30 Matchett, Mary            SR Oregon Tech              5:59.3    18:36.2    26
 31 Moore, Sarah              SO Oklahoma City            5:59.6    18:37.1    27
 32 Dillard, Katherine        SO Benedictine (Kan.)       5:59.8    18:37.7    28
 33 Lopez, Selene             SR Wayland Baptist          6:00.1    18:38.6    29
 34 Chelangat, Iryine         JR Wiley                    6:00.8    18:40.7    30
 35 Opp, Lauren               SR Dordt                    6:01.0    18:41.3    31
 36 Bell, Ashley              JR Concordia (Calif.)       6:01.6    18:43.2 
 37 Oosterhouse, Julie        SR Cornerstone              6:01.6    18:43.4
 38 Torres, Sandy             SO Carroll (Mont.)          6:01.9    18:44.2    32
 39 Kilmartin, Sandra         SO British Columbia         6:02.0    18:44.5    33
 40 Duvenez, Allison          SR Northwest Christian      6:02.0    18:44.6    34
 41 Peregrine, Molly          FR Aquinas                  6:02.2    18:45.3    35
 42 DeWispelare, Marissa      SO Doane                    6:03.0    18:47.6
 43 Franks, Kaylee            SO Arizona Christian        6:03.2    18:48.2 
 44 Wolfe, Katie              SO Arizona Christian        6:03.7    18:49.8 
 45 Woolcott, Carley          JR Aquinas                  6:04.2    18:51.4    36
 46 Ray, Sarah                SO Olivet Nazarene          6:04.5    18:52.3    37
 47 Dillavou, Nicole          SR Lewis-State              6:04.9    18:53.7    38
 48 Hite, Taylor              SR Indiana Wesleyan         6:05.0    18:53.8    39
 49 Johnson, Brooke           JR St. Francis (Ill.)       6:05.7    18:56.0    40
 50 Lupescu, Rebecca          JR Southern Oregon          6:06.3    18:57.9    41
 51 Hart, Rachael             SR Rocky Mountain           6:06.6    18:58.7
 52 St. John, Cassie          SR Milligan                 6:06.6    18:58.9    42
 53 Grossman, Rhianna         SR Carroll (Mont.)          6:07.2    19:00.7    43
 54 De Vries, Abby            SR Dordt                    6:07.3    19:00.9    44
 55 Wood, Krista              JR Huntington               6:07.4    19:01.3
 56 Warfield, Whitney         SR Oklahoma Baptist         6:07.8    19:02.7    45
 57 Meyers, Jessica           JR Westmont                 6:07.9    19:02.8    46
 58 Elliott, Mikel            SR Concordia (Ore.)         6:08.1    19:03.4
 59 Fritz, Katelyn            SO Oklahoma Baptist         6:08.2    19:03.7    47
 60 David, Cecilia            SO Texas Wesleyan           6:08.5    19:04.6    48
 61 Hunt, Kellian             JR Biola                    6:08.6    19:05.0    49
 62 Rietsema, Catie           SR Aquinas                  6:08.7    19:05.3    50
 63 Douglas, Betsy            SO USC-Beaufort             6:09.0    19:06.3 
 64 Ingoldsby, Rachael        SO The Master's             6:09.1    19:06.5    51
 65 Jerotich, Sarah           SO Wayland Baptist          6:09.1    19:06.6    52
 66 Peltier, Mishea           SR Life                     6:09.1    19:06.7 
 67 Lee, Kirsten              JR British Columbia         6:09.7    19:08.6    53
 68 Strong, Katie             JR Lewis-Clark State        6:10.0    19:09.3    54
 69 Dent, Miranda             JR Oklahoma Baptist         6:10.0    19:09.4    55
 70 Zeiler, Charlotta         FR SCAD Savannah            6:10.1    19:09.8    56
 71 Schmidt, Rosa             FR Northwest Christian      6:10.2    19:09.9    57
 72 Harper, Victoria          FR Spring Arbor             6:10.3    19:10.4
 73 Havranek, Anna            FR Shawnee State            6:10.4    19:10.8    58
 74 Reuffurth, Alessa         FR SCAD Savannah            6:10.6    19:11.4    59
 75 Hafner, Hannah            SR Carroll (Mont.)          6:11.2    19:13.0    60
 76 Gaines, Cherie            SR Indiana Tech             6:11.3    19:13.4    61
 77 Howie, Ashlyn             JR Shawnee State            6:11.4    19:13.9    62
 78 Koerner, Lillie           SR Dordt                    6:11.5    19:14.0    63
 79 Dillavou, Katie           SO Lewis-Clark State        6:11.6    19:14.4    64
 80 Miller, Joyce             SR USC-Beaufort             6:11.8    19:14.9
 81 Vallaire, Shea            SO Northwest Christian      6:11.9    19:15.3    65
 82 McGinnis, Terra           SO Cal State San Marcos     6:12.0    19:15.6    66
 83 Williams, Robbiccaa       JR Tennessee Wesleyan       6:12.0    19:15.7    67
 84 Shultz, Emily             JR Columbia (Mo.)           6:12.1    19:16.0    68
 85 Norris, Jenna             SR Taylor                   6:12.7    19:17.9    69
 86 Fletcher, Michelle        SO Northwest Christian      6:12.8    19:18.1    70
 87 Hoy, Kaitlin              SR St. Francis (Ill.)       6:12.8    19:18.2    71
 88 Hawks, Jane               JR Taylor                   6:12.9    19:18.3    72
 89 Smith, Maddy              FR Hastings                 6:13.0    19:18.7
 90 Nealley, Emily            JR Central Methodist        6:13.0    19:18.8
 91 Steinbeck, Allison        SR Taylor                   6:13.3    19:19.6    73
 92 Cherne, Corinne           SR Westmont                 6:13.4    19:19.9    74
 93 Rhodes, Hannah            FR Tennessee Wesleyan       6:13.5    19:20.2    75
 94 Miller, Sarah             SR Judson (Ill.)            6:13.7    19:21.0
 94 Slater, Nicole            FR Dordt                    6:13.7    19:21.0    76
 96 Howard, Sara              SR Oregon Tech              6:14.0    19:21.9    77
 97 Buffum, Kelsey            JR Southwestern (Kan.)      6:14.1    19:22.0 
 98 Darby-McClure, Rileigh    JR Oklahoma City            6:14.1    19:22.3    78
 99 Gitahi, Catherine         FR Wayland Baptist          6:14.2    19:22.4    79
100 Frankian, Abigail         FR The Master's             6:14.4    19:23.0    80
100 Jourdan, Ashley           SO Trinity Christian        6:14.4    19:23.0
102 Brown, Cassidy            SO Northwest                6:14.7    19:23.9
103 Soholt, Carrie            SR Biola                    6:15.0    19:25.1    81
104 Faulks, Alyssa            SO Olivet Nazarene          6:15.1    19:25.4    82
105 Padilla, April            FR Wayland Baptist          6:15.3    19:25.8    83
106 Schroeder, Charity        SR The Master's             6:15.5    19:26.4    84
107 Lane, Cristen             FR Cal State San Marcos     6:15.6    19:26.9    85
108 Evans, McKenzie           FR Eastern Oregon           6:15.9    19:27.7 
109 Godar, Tayler             JR Georgetown (Ky.)         6:16.0    19:27.9 
110 Wager, Nicole             JR St. Ambrose              6:16.3    19:29.0    86
111 Bold, Regan               JR Carroll (Mont.)          6:16.4    19:29.2    87
112 Wood, Olivia              SO Westmont                 6:16.4    19:29.3    88
113 Werner, Michaela          FR Oklahoma City            6:16.4    19:29.4    89
114 Williams, Emily           SO Westmont                 6:16.5    19:29.7    90
115 Guarnaccia, Katie         FR Point Park               6:16.7    19:30.1 
116 Carder, Melissa           SR USC-Beaufort             6:16.9    19:30.7 
117 Tedesco, Dalainy          FR Carroll (Mont.)          6:16.9    19:30.9    91
118 Disselkoen, Jessica       JR Trinity Christian        6:17.2    19:31.9 
119 Smart, Regina             JR Benedictine (Kan.)       6:17.4    19:32.4    92
120 Werley, Raelyn            SO Cal State San Marcos     6:17.6    19:33.0    93
121 Estell, Marline           SR Vanguard                 6:18.0    19:34.2 
122 Gondeiro, Mariah          JR Rocky Mountain           6:18.1    19:34.7 
123 Fullerton, Chelsea        SR Ottawa                   6:18.2    19:35.0    94
124 Paganelli, Crysta         JR Aquinas                  6:18.3    19:35.1    95
125 Renfro, Ashlie            SR Lewis-Clark State        6:18.4    19:35.5    96
126 Gasner, Anika             JR Biola                    6:18.4    19:35.6    97
127 Copp, Austyn              FR Dickinson State          6:19.2    19:37.9   
128 Smallfoot, Kylee          FR Midland                  6:19.4    19:38.7
129 Pilat, Bethany            JR Olivet Nazarene          6:19.6    19:39.2    98
130 Weber, Emily              SR Saint Mary (Neb.)        6:19.6    19:39.3    99
131 Wharton, Isabel           JR Indiana Wesleyan         6:19.7    19:39.4   100
132 Whelan, Kati              JR Oklahoma Baptist         6:19.7    19:39.5   101
133 McBeath, Sarah            SO Indiana Wesleyan         6:19.9    19:40.2   102
134 Horswell, Brooke          JR Indiana Wesleyan         6:19.9    19:40.3   103
135 Aguayo, Maria             SR Texas Wesleyan           6:20.0    19:40.5   104
136 Holmes, Hannah            SR Tabor                    6:20.0    19:40.6 
137 Hazelbach, Emily          SR Aquinas                  6:20.2    19:41.2   105
138 Rosendahl, Kate           FR Milligan                 6:20.3    19:41.4   106
139 Van Schooten, Jaclyn      SR Simpson (Calif.)         6:20.4    19:41.8   107
140 Moyer, Madison            SR Olivet Nazarene          6:20.5    19:41.9   108
141 Rozario, Jessie           SR Southern Oregon          6:20.5    19:42.1   109
142 Woodall, Nicole           SO St. Ambrose              6:20.6    19:42.5   110
143 Richards, Anissa          JR Taylor                   6:20.7    19:42.7   111
144 Moore, Hannah             JR Huntington               6:20.8    19:42.9
145 Conger, Brenna            JR Indiana Tech             6:20.9    19:43.3   112
146 Wagner, Jordan            SR Judson (Ill.)            6:21.0    19:43.5
147 Hoover, Abby              SO Oklahoma Baptist         6:21.0    19:43.7   113
148 Soper, Elizabeth          SO Olivet Nazarene          6:21.1    19:43.8   114
149 Denetchee, Allison        SR William Carey            6:21.2    19:44.1
150 Cook, Caroline            FR SCAD Savannah            6:21.2    19:44.2   115
151 Wilder, Rebecca           SR St. Ambrose              6:21.5    19:45.2   116
152 Falkenberg, Katy          SO Asbury                   6:21.6    19:45.3   117
153 Benzing, Lauren           FR Benedictine (Kan.)       6:21.6    19:45.6   118
154 Pontikes, Kaitlin         JR Oklahoma City            6:21.8    19:46.0   119
155 Richmond, Emily           SR Shawnee State            6:21.8    19:46.1   120
156 Childers, Emily           SR Corban                   6:21.9    19:46.3
157 Coash, Kelly              JR Oregon Tech              6:22.0    19:46.8   121
158 Felipe, Brenda            SR Texas Wesleyan           6:22.1    19:46.9   122
159 Harrill, Taylor           FR Oklahoma City            6:22.4    19:47.9   123
160 Miller, Megan             SR St. Ambrose              6:22.5    19:48.3   124
161 Segrave, Hannah           SO Milligan                 6:22.7    19:49.0   125
162 Nicholls, Heidi           SR Westmont                 6:22.8    19:49.1   126
163 Smith, Bailey             FR Cal State San Marcos     6:22.8    19:49.3   127
164 Parsons, Kayla            JR Oregon Tech              6:22.9    19:49.4   128
165 Pinkerton, Hannah         JR Benedictine (Kan.)       6:23.0    19:49.9   129
166 Mosbach, Liz              JR Mount Mercy              6:23.1    19:50.1
167 Getty, Angeline           SR College of Idaho         6:23.1    19:50.2   130
168 Guinnane, Dominique       SR St. Ambrose              6:23.4    19:51.1   131
169 Chance, Leah              SO Tennessee Wesleyan       6:23.6    19:51.6   132
170 Ash, Rachael              SO Baker                    6:23.9    19:52.7 
171 Snow, Bre                 FR Tennessee Wesleyan       6:24.0    19:53.0   133
172 Knott, Ashlee             FR St. Francis (Ill.)       6:24.3    19:53.8   134
173 Russo, Ashley             FR Siena Heights            6:24.3    19:53.9
174 Garcia, Vanessa           SR UT Brownsville           6:24.4    19:54.2
175 Gamboa, Ana               SR Saint Mary (Kan.)        6:24.5    19:54.4   135
176 Aslakson, Donna           JR St. Francis (Ill.)       6:24.7    19:55.1   136
177 Glover, Chrissy           FR Scad Savannah            6:25.0    19:55.9   137
178 Perkinson, Jessa          FR Southern Oregon          6:25.0    19:56.0   138
179 Holder, Torri             FR College of the Ozarks    6:25.0    19:56.1
180 Greenlee, Samantha        JR Point                    6:25.3    19:57.0   139
181 Ellis, Ashtyn             FR College of Idaho         6:25.5    19:57.5   140
182 Sanders, LeeAnna          SR William Woods            6:25.5    19:57.6 
183 Derga, Whitney            SR St. Ambrose              6:25.6    19:58.0   141
184 Naughton, Clare           JR Aquinas                  6:25.7    19:58.3   142
184 Day, Megan                JR Shawnee State            6:25.7    19:58.3   143
186 Silvas, Karen             JR Southern Oregon          6:25.9    19:58.8   144
187 Baldovino, Ashley         SR Oregon Tech              6:26.1    19:59.3   145
188 Douma, Erika              FR Dordt                    6:26.1    19:59.4   146
189 Cavender, Rachel          SO Judson (Ill.)            6:26.3    20:00.0
190 Middaugh, Kathy           SO Aquinas                  6:26.3    20:00.2   147
191 Tangeman, Kailynne        JR Indiana Wesleyan         6:26.5    20:00.8   148
192 Allen, Jocelyn            SR College of Idaho         6:27.4    20:03.4   149
193 Schmeltz, Elaine          SR Taylor                   6:27.6    20:04.2   150
194 Costin, Rhonda            SO Oregon Tech              6:27.8    20:04.7   151
195 Niemeier, Sarah           JR Missouri Valley          6:27.9    20:04.9
196 Hamre, Rachel             SR College of Idaho         6:28.0    20:05.2   152
197 Meng, Lindsey             JR Saint Mary (Kan.)        6:28.0    20:05.3   153
198 Rios, Sofia               JR UC Merced                6:28.3    20:06.4
199 Hensley, Natalie          SO Dalton State             6:28.7    20:07.5   154
200 Arch, Katherine           JR Indiana Wesleyan         6:28.8    20:07.8   155
201 Meyer, Anna               SO Taylor                   6:29.0    20:08.5   156
202 Sayner, Lindsey           FR St. Francis (Ill.)       6:29.1    20:08.9   157
203 Calderwood, Jordan        SO Ottawa                   6:29.3    20:09.4   158
204 Winter, Kaitlyn           JR Missouri Baptist         6:29.5    20:10.0
205 Kassuba, Anna             SR St. Francis (Ill.)       6:29.7    20:10.7   159
206 Johnson, Elaine           SO Siena Heights            6:29.8    20:10.8
207 Coryell, Cathy            SO Cornerstone              6:29.8    20:10.9
208 Eagleton, Annelise        FR College of Idaho         6:29.8    20:11.0   160
209 Pfaff, Sarah              SO Biola                    6:29.9    20:11.3   161
210 Pollmann, Sarah           JR St. Louis Pharmacy       6:30.0    20:11.5
211 Hickey, Taylor            SR Johnson & Wales (Colo.)  6:30.4    20:12.9
212 Boehlke, Madeline         SO Oklahoma City            6:30.6    20:13.4   162
213 Mullaney, Megan           FR Carroll (Mont.)          6:30.7    20:13.8   163
214 Garcia, Jazmine           FR Our Lady of the          6:31.0    20:14.8
215 Nelson, Katie             SO St. Ambrose              6:31.2    20:15.3   164
216 Grello, Amber             SO Milligan                 6:31.4    20:15.9   165
217 Brunson, Lindsay          JR Mount Mercy              6:31.7    20:16.7 
218 Ashton, Megan             SO Shawnee State            6:31.9    20:17.6   166
219 Lopez, Marisol            JR Texas Wesleyan           6:32.1    20:18.0   167
220 Ross, Aleiyah             SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.)      6:32.2    20:18.3
221 Kung, Ilima               JR Biola                    6:32.3    20:18.7   168
222 Ketchem, Utami            SO Brenau                   6:32.4    20:19.0
223 Kogutkiewicz, Natalie     SO Northwest Christian      6:32.8    20:20.1   169
224 Segovia, Anagabriel       SR Texas Wesleyan           6:32.9    20:20.7   170
225 Milsark, Haley            SR Loyola                   6:33.0    20:20.8
226 Patten, Mackenzie         SR Milligan                 6:33.0    20:21.0   171
227 Yinger, Karlie            FR Tennessee Wesleyan       6:33.1    20:21.3   172
228 Ramos, Erica              JR Our Lady of the Lake     6:33.2    20:21.5
229 Springer, Naomi           FR Olivet Nazarene          6:33.3    20:21.8   173
230 Pascual, Gloria           FR Dalton State             6:33.5    20:22.5   174
231 Brann, Alyssa             FR Saint Mary (Kan.)        6:33.7    20:22.9   175
232 Rauch, Tiffany            JR Indiana Tech             6:33.8    20:23.5   176
232 Wood, Lauren              SR Oklahoma Baptist         6:33.8    20:23.5   177
234 Nielsen, Jasmine          JR Grand View               6:33.9    20:23.8 
235 Morena, Lorena            FR Saint Mary (Kan.)        6:34.5    20:25.4   178
236 Brown, Raechel            SR Oklahoma City            6:34.6    20:25.9   179
237 Jepchumba, Lydia          FR Wiley                    6:34.7    20:26.0   180
238 Jones, Samantha           FR Wayland Baptist          6:34.7    20:26.1   181
239 Raymond, Jessica          SO Rocky Mountain           6:35.1    20:27.4
240 Provence, Christian       FR Ottawa                   6:35.3    20:28.1   182
241 Jystad, Amy               SR Saint Mary (Kan.)        6:35.8    20:29.5   183
242 Gamez, Rebeca             SO Southwestern (Kan.)      6:36.0    20:30.1
243 Larsen, Hollie            SO The Master's             6:36.4    20:31.4   184
243 McGaha, Meg               SO Cumberlands              6:36.4    20:31.4
245 Wilkins, Kelsey           JR Point Park               6:36.6    20:31.9
246 Beezhold, Alexa           FR Olivet Nazarene          6:36.8    20:32.8   185
247 Alexander, Hailey         SO Westmont                 6:37.1    20:33.6   186
248 Gibson, Laura             FR McPherson                6:37.5    20:34.7
249 Vonderheide, Justine      SR Asbury                   6:38.1    20:36.6   187
250 Cejas, Melissa            SR Wayland Baptist          6:38.2    20:36.9   188
251 Pedrick, Morgan           SO The Master's             6:38.6    20:38.4   189
252 Naas, Courtney            SO Brescia                  6:38.8    20:38.8
253 Guerrero, Gaby            FR Our Lady of the Lake     6:38.9    20:39.3
254 Knighten, Sierra          FR Tennessee Wesleyan       6:39.2    20:40.2   190
255 Kuzminski, Charlotte      JR Cal State San Marcos     6:39.6    20:41.5   191
256 Pruett, Molly             FR Mount Mercy              6:39.8    20:42.1
257 Van Zee, Justine          SO Dordt                    6:39.9    20:42.2   193
257 Lanigan, Andi             JR Shawnee State            6:39.9    20:42.2   192
259 Guadiana, Rebecca         FR Point                    6:39.9    20:42.3   194
260 Robinson, Jacquelyn       FR Milligan                 6:40.1    20:42.9   195
261 Aikens, Brittany          SR Brenau                   6:40.3    20:43.6
262 Scarpone, Jessy           SO SCAD Savannah            6:40.5    20:44.1   196
263 Reid, Chelsie             FR Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)     6:40.6    20:44.4
264 Hanna, Savannah           JR Point                    6:40.9    20:45.5   197
265 Abbott, Aspen             SO Southern Oregon          6:41.5    20:47.4   198
266 DeBoer, Morgan            SR York (Neb.)              6:41.6    20:47.5
267 Noble, Maggie             SO Columbia (Mo.)           6:42.1    20:49.2   199
268 Arvidson, Brooke          JR Biola                    6:43.9    20:54.6   200
269 Moser, Sydney             FR Benedictine (Kan.)       6:44.2    20:55.7   201
270 Heredia, Alycea           FR Point                    6:44.5    20:56.7   202
271 Leighton, Lucy            SO Benedictine (Kan.)       6:45.1    20:58.5   203
272 Croy, Stephanie           FR Biola                    6:45.4    20:59.5   204
273 Mikesell, Haden           JR Saint Mary (Neb.)        6:45.5    20:59.6   205
274 Pebles, Holly             JR Simpson (Calif.)         6:46.0    21:01.4   206
275 Czerniewski-Hagan, Ashley SO Point Park               6:46.1    21:01.7
276 Muhuhu, Keziah            SO Wiley                    6:46.7    21:03.5   207
277 Montgomery, Julia         JR Columbia (Mo.)           6:47.4    21:05.6   208
278 Rono, Maureen             SO Wiley                    6:47.5    21:06.0   209
279 Johnson, Haley            FR Point                    6:47.6    21:06.1   210
280 Big Bow, Angela           FR Haskell                  6:48.0    21:07.6 
281 Greener, Megan            SO Central Methodist        6:48.2    21:08.0
282 Jacobo, Nayeli            SO Dalton State             6:48.3    21:08.5   211
283 Edwards, Mallory          FR Dalton State             6:48.4    21:08.7   212
284 Bruner, Stephanie         SR Tennessee Wesleyan       6:49.1    21:11.0   213
285 Orth, Paige               JR Saint Mary (Neb.)        6:50.5    21:15.2   214
286 Wolfe, Amanda             SR Indiana Wesleyan         6:51.3    21:17.7   215
287 Branscum, Chisholm        FR Ottawa                   6:51.8    21:19.4   216
288 Zweifel, Devon            JR Asbury                   6:52.3    21:20.7   217
289 Francis, Sally            SR SCAD Savannah            6:52.5    21:21.6   218
290 Miller, Kim               JR Asbury                   6:52.8    21:22.3   219
290 Fakler, Catherine         SR Xavier                   6:52.8    21:22.3   220
292 Kibet, Joy                SO Wiley                    6:52.8    21:22.4   221
293 Beverly, Caleigh          FR St. Francis (Ill.)       6:53.9    21:25.9   222
294 Heilman, Ali              JR Ottawa                   6:54.4    21:27.3   223
295 Collie, Sarah             SO Milligan                 6:55.5    21:30.9   224
296 Requena, Irene            FR Columbia (S.C.)          6:55.7    21:31.5
297 Toyne, Miranda            JR Benedictine (Kan.)       6:56.2    21:32.9   225
298 Salvacion, Sabrina        FR Asbury                   6:56.4    21:33.6   226
299 Babione, Madison          FR Embry-Riddle (Ariz.)     6:57.3    21:36.4
300 Davis, Rachel             FR Columbia (Mo.)           6:58.6    21:40.5   227
301 Mirwaldt, Emma            JR Indiana Tech             6:59.2    21:42.3   228
302 Budder, Talisa            SR Haskell                  6:59.4    21:42.9
303 Albert, Stephanie         SR Saint Mary (Neb.)        6:59.9    21:44.3   229
304 Medrano, Monica           FR SCAD Savannah            7:01.1    21:48.1   230
305 Nava, Kimberly            SO Southern Oregon          7:01.6    21:49.7   231
306 Schmidt, Hannah           SO Simpson (Calif.)         7:02.7    21:53.1   232
307 Core, Carlie              SO Asbury                   7:03.8    21:56.6   233
308 Hosey, Justice            SO Indiana Tech             7:04.6    21:58.9   234
309 Balluch, Kelsey           FR Saint Mary (Kan.)        7:06.8    22:06.0   235
310 Bird, Olivia              FR Dalton State             7:07.4    22:07.9   236
311 Scheuermann, Karissa      SO Simpson (Calif.)         7:09.6    22:14.6   237
312 White, Heather            FR Ottawa                   7:10.4    22:17.1   238
313 Nesheim, Amanda           FR The Master's             7:10.6    22:17.8   239
314 Brock, Jessica            SO Dalton State             7:11.3    22:19.9   240
315 Finnegan, Hannah          JR Xavier                   7:12.5    22:23.7   241
316 Gallivan, Kuersten        FR Dalton State             7:13.7    22:27.4   242
317 Finn, Molly               SR Simpson (Calif.)         7:14.9    22:31.2   243
318 Alanis, Monica            FR Wayland Baptist          7:16.2    22:35.1   244
319 Bailey, Janelle           SR Ottawa                   7:17.2    22:38.3   245
320 Svehla, Sydney            SO Saint Mary (Neb.)        7:17.7    22:39.8   246
321 Garmany, Erin             FR Asbury                   7:18.5    22:42.2   247
322 Davis, Briana             FR Saint Mary (Neb.)        7:19.9    22:46.6   248
323 Calais, Carlie            FR Xavier                   7:23.3    22:57.0   249
324 Yarmush, Hali             SR Xavier                   7:24.1    22:59.5   250
325 Vazquez, Elizabeth        SO Saint Mary (Neb.)        7:28.6    23:13.7   251
326 Holloway, Summer          JR Simpson (Calif.)         7:32.5    23:25.8   252
327 Hilts, Ellyn              JR Simpson (Calif.)         7:36.8    23:39.2   253
328 Belton, Reeka             SO Xavier                   7:38.0    23:42.9   254
329 Defeo, Sophia             FR Saint Mary (Kan.)        7:43.5    23:59.9   255
330 Ajanga, Ethel             SO Wiley                    7:58.7    24:47.2   256
331 Lavarn, Becky             JR Texas Wesleyan           8:01.3    24:55.3   257
332 Miller, Joy               FR Edward Waters            8:03.0    25:00.5
333 Slade, Kyrie              FR Columbia (Mo.)           8:03.8    25:03.0   258
334 Calhoun, Anquinette       JR Edward Waters            8:11.8    25:27.8 
335 Workman, Kelly            FR Indiana Tech             8:30.9    26:27.2   259
336 White, Tiffaney           SR Edward Waters            8:34.5    26:38.5

                              Team Scores                                   
=======================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
=======================================================================
   1 British Columbia             43    1    3    4   10   25   33   53
      Total Time:  1:29:15.40
         Average:    17:51.08

   2 Lewis-Clark State           141   14   16   19   38   54   64   96
      Total Time:  1:33:18.20
         Average:    18:39.64

   3 Northwest Christian         181    8   17   34   57   65   70  169
      Total Time:  1:33:42.00
         Average:    18:44.40

   4 Carroll (Mont.)             234   12   32   43   60   87   91  163
      Total Time:  1:34:46.70
         Average:    18:57.34

   5 Dordt                       235   21   31   44   63   76  146  193
      Total Time:  1:34:45.70
         Average:    18:57.14

   6 Oklahoma Baptist            250    2   45   47   55  101  113  177
      Total Time:  1:34:29.70
         Average:    18:53.94

   7 Cal State San Marcos        263    6   13   66   85   93   127  191
      Total Time:  1:34:34.50
         Average:    18:54.90

   8 Westmont                    316   18   46   74   88   90   126  186
      Total Time:  1:35:49.30
         Average:    19:09.86

   9 Aquinas                     321   35   36   50   95  105   142  147
      Total Time:  1:35:58.30
         Average:    19:11.66

  10 Taylor                      336   11   69   72   73  111   150  156
      Total Time:  1:35:52.50
         Average:    19:10.50

  11 Oregon Tech                 376   24   26   77  121  128  145  151
      Total Time:  1:36:05.90
         Average:    19:13.18

  12 Shawnee State               403   20   58   62  120  143  166  192
      Total Time:  1:36:37.40
         Average:    19:19.48

  13 The Master's                408    9   51   80   84  184  189  239
      Total Time:  1:36:35.00
         Average:    19:19.00

  14 Wayland Baptist             424   29   52   79   83  181  188  244
      Total Time:  1:36:59.50
         Average:    19:23.90
 
  15 Oklahoma City               436   27   78   89  119  123  162  179
      Total Time:  1:37:02.70
         Average:    19:24.54

  16 Olivet Nazarene             439   37   82   98  108  114  173  185
      Total Time:  1:37:22.61
         Average:    19:28.52

  17 College of Idaho            441    7   15  130  140  149  152  160
      Total Time:  1:36:17.80
         Average:    19:15.56

  18 Southern Oregon             454   22   41  109  138  144  198  231
      Total Time:  1:37:03.61
         Average:    19:24.72

  19 Indiana Wesleyan            492   39  100  102  103  148  155  215
      Total Time:  1:37:54.50
         Average:    19:34.90

  20 St. Francis (Ill.)          538   40   71  134  136  157  159  222
      Total Time:  1:38:12.00
         Average:    19:38.40

  21 Biola                       556   49   81   97  161  168  200  204
      Total Time:  1:38:35.70
         Average:    19:43.14

  22 SCAD Savannah               563   56   59  115  137  196  218  230
      Total Time:  1:38:45.40
         Average:    19:45.08

  23 St. Ambrose                 567   86  110  116  124  131  141  164
      Total Time:  1:38:36.10
         Average:    19:43.22

  24 Benedictine (Kan.)          568   28   92  118  129  201  203  225
      Total Time:  1:38:41.30
         Average:    19:44.26

  25 Tennessee Wesleyan          579   67   75  132  133  172  190  213
      Total Time:  1:38:41.80
         Average:    19:44.36

  26 Indiana Tech                600   23   61  112  176  228  234  259
      Total Time:  1:39:32.90
         Average:    19:54.58

  27 Milligan                    609   42  106  125  165  171  195  224
      Total Time:  1:39:06.20
         Average:    19:49.24

  28 Texas Wesleyan              611   48  104  122  167  170  257
      Total Time:  1:39:10.70
         Average:    19:50.14

  29 Columbia (Mo.)              707    5   68  199  208  227  258
      Total Time:  1:40:39.30
         Average:    20:07.86

  30 Saint Mary (Kan.)           824  135  153  175  178  183  235  255
      Total Time:  1:41:17.50
         Average:    20:15.50

  31 Wiley                       847   30  180  207  209  221  256
      Total Time:  1:42:38.60
         Average:    20:31.72

  32 Ottawa                      873   94  158  182  216  223  238  245
      Total Time:  1:42:59.20
         Average:    20:35.84

  33 Point                       942  139  194  197  202  210
      Total Time:  1:43:27.60
         Average:    20:41.52

  34 Asbury                      966  117  187  217  219  226  233  247
      Total Time:  1:44:38.50
         Average:    20:55.70

  35 Dalton State                987  154  174  211  212  236  240  242
      Total Time:  1:44:55.10
         Average:    20:59.02

  36 Saint Mary (Neb.)           993   99  205  214  229  246  248  251
      Total Time:  1:46:18.20
         Average:    21:15.64

  37 Simpson (Calif.)           1025  107  206  232  237  243  252  253
      Total Time:  1:47:22.11
         Average:    21:28.42

  38 Xavier                     1214  220  241  249  250  254
      Total Time:  1:53:25.40
         Average:    22:41.08

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and track and field and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis, track and field and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved