Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, Kan.
Saturday, November 23, 2013
5,000 meters
Race start: 11:45 a.m. CST

=======================================================================          
    Name                         School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Hillary Holt                 College of Idaho      16:48.13    1             
  2 Hannah Helker                Oklahoma Baptist      16:57.99    2             
  3 Maria Bernard                British Columbia      17:18.94    3             
  4 Sora Klopfenstein            College of Idaho      17:52.30    4             
  5 Kristen Garwood              Hannibal-LaGrange     17:56.53                  
  6 Sarah Jerotich               Wayland Baptist       18:04.08                  
  7 Leah Esposito                Carroll (Mont.)       18:05.52    5             
  8 Lila Klopfenstein            College of Idaho      18:05.68    6             
  9 Alyssa Rapovy                Lewis-Clark State     18:11.30    7             
 10 Danielle Hoop                Cumberlands           18:12.64                  
 11 Catharine Farish             British Columbia      18:13.60    8             
 12 Amelie de Fenoyl             British Columbia      18:15.03    9             
 13 Aleona Reyes                 Jamestown             18:15.55                  
 14 Carrie Soholt                Biola                 18:18.32   10             
 15 Sarah Ray                    Olivet Nazarene       18:18.82   11             
 16 Lauren Opp                   Dordt                 18:18.92   12             
 17 Halle Richards               Shawnee State         18:20.10   13             
 18 Rachel Cundy                 Lewis-Clark State     18:20.30   14             
 19 Jackie Regan                 British Columbia      18:20.55   15             
 20 Hilary Halford               St. Francis (Ill.)    18:20.98   16             
 21 Ellie Staker                 Embry-Riddle          18:21.82                  
 22 Katie Smelker                Mount Marty           18:21.84                  
 23 Leah Livingston              Olivet Nazarene       18:22.58   17             
 24 Kellian Hunt                 Biola                 18:22.90   18             
 25 Allison Duvenez              Northwest Christian   18:24.44   19             
 26 Breanna Newton               Hannibal-LaGrange     18:25.20                  
 27 Brenda Felipe                Texas Wesleyan        18:27.16   20             
 28 Micha Gutmanis               British Columbia      18:28.46   21             
 29 Natalia Hawthorn             British Columbia      18:28.80   22             
 30 Lindsey Martin               Columbia (Mo.)        18:29.95                  
 31 Heidi Swanson                Cal State San Marcos  18:30.37   23             
 32 Kate Bouvatte                Cal State San Marcos  18:34.12   24             
 33 Danae Dracht                 Spring Arbor          18:35.55                  
 34 Lauren Shomaker              Hastings              18:36.26                  
 35 Sarah Whybark                Concordia (Ore.)      18:37.82                  
 36 Allison Steinbeck            Taylor                18:38.70   25             
 37 Sarah Biehl                  Shawnee State         18:39.51   26             
 38 Marissa DeWispelare          Doane                 18:39.88                  
 39 Katrina Graham               The Master's          18:40.45   27             
 40 Whitney Warfield             Oklahoma Baptist      18:43.23   28             
 41 Meaghan Ciochon              Judson (Ill.)         18:43.51                  
 42 Heather Slinn                British Columbia      18:43.74   29             
 43 Hannah Schroder              Taylor                18:44.20   30             
 44 Selene Lopez                 Wayland Baptist       18:44.38                  
 44 Laura Condron                Indiana Tech          18:44.38   31             
 46 Kayla Byl                    Dordt                 18:45.48   32             
 47 Ruth Lewinski                College of Idaho      18:45.63   33             
 48 Melanie Novack               SCAD Savannah         18:47.68   34             
 49 Alexandra Rudd               Southern Oregon       18:47.75                  
 50 Ayded Reyes                  Cal State San Marcos  18:48.73   35             
 51 Chelsea Janzen               Biola                 18:50.19   36             
 52 Nicole Dillavou              Lewis-Clark State     18:50.30   37             
 53 Catie Rietsema               Aquinas               18:51.09                  
 54 Katherine Dillard            Benedictine (Kan.)    18:51.43                  
 55 Lauren Grindstaff            Milligan              18:51.52   38             
 56 Anika Gasner                 Biola                 18:51.63   39             
 57 Julie Oosterhouse            Cornerstone           18:53.53   40             
 58 Renee Buikema                Dordt                 18:53.88   41             
 59 Sierra Brown                 Northwest Christian   18:54.50   42             
 60 Katrina Nolan                Oklahoma City         18:55.98   43             
 61 Joyce Miller                 USC Beaufort          18:57.00                  
 62 Kelly Collins                Westmont              18:58.13   44             
 63 Raelyn Werley                Cal State San Marcos  18:59.40   45             
 64 Alyssa Harmon                Northwest Christian   18:59.53   46             
 65 Abby De Vries                Dordt                 18:59.64   47             
 66 Brooke Johnson               St. Francis (Ill.)    19:00.16   48             
 67 Elizabeth Soper              Olivet Nazarene       19:00.74   49             
 68 Catherine Fakler             Xavier                19:00.84                  
 69 Rebecca Lupescu              Southern Oregon       19:01.54                  
 70 Becca Garst                  Olivet Nazarene       19:01.67   50             
 71 Ana Richter                  Rocky Mountain        19:02.70                  
 72 Emily McLean                 Northwest Christian   19:03.07   51             
 73 Regan Bold                   Carroll (Mont.)       19:03.34   52             
 74 Sarah Johnson                College of Idaho      19:03.42   53             
 75 Anna Bos                     Trinity Christian     19:03.72                  
 76 Lauren Jaqua                 Baker                 19:04.28   54             
 77 Hannah Kellerman             The Master's          19:04.38   55             
 78 Carley Woolcott              Aquinas               19:04.40                  
 79 Myja Maki                    College of Idaho      19:04.98   56             
 80 Becca Lamb                   Indiana Tech          19:05.03   57             
 81 Summer Cano                  Southern Oregon       19:05.23                  
 82 Miranda Dent                 Oklahoma Baptist      19:05.24   58             
 83 Isabel Wharton               Indiana Wesleyan      19:05.88                  
 84 Tayler Godar                 Georgetown (Ky.)      19:06.20                  
 85 Ashley Barnes                Lewis-Clark State     19:06.92   59             
 86 Jessica Meyers               Westmont              19:07.40   60             
 87 Olivia Wood                  Carroll (Mont.)       19:08.74   61             
 88 Gretchen Spahr               Huntington            19:09.41                  
 89 Johanna Kleinsasser          Oklahoma Baptist      19:10.32   62             
 90 Lauren Wood                  Oklahoma Baptist      19:10.41   63             
 91 Jane Hawks                   Taylor                19:10.68   64             
 92 Rachael Ingoldsby            The Master's          19:10.80   65             
 93 Sarah Moore                  Oklahoma City         19:11.12   66             
 94 Lillie Koerner               Dordt                 19:11.18   67             
 95 Jordyn Visscher              Dordt                 19:11.64   68             
 96 Lexi Mitzel                  Corban                19:11.72                  
 97 Bethany Pilat                Olivet Nazarene       19:11.76   69             
 98 Shea Vallaire                Northwest Christian   19:12.71   70             
 99 Jordan Wagner                Judson                19:12.72                  
100 Sarah Pfaff                  Biola                 19:12.91   71             
101 Jenyffer Ortega              Great Falls           19:12.92                  
102 Sophie Bush                  Lewis-Clark State     19:12.94   72             
103 Kelsey Buffum                Southwestern (Kan.)   19:13.22                  
104 Ana Gamboa                   Saint Mary (Kan.)     19:13.31                  
105 Jenna Norris                 Taylor                19:14.42   73             
106 Kaylee Franks                Arizona Christian     19:14.43                  
107 Kayla Ewert                  Indiana Wesleyan      19:14.68                  
108 Katie Dillavou               Lewis-Clark State     19:15.92   74             
109 Trinity Hulst                Cornerstone           19:15.96   75             
110 Brielle Lund                 Tabor                 19:16.63                  
111 Samantha Goff                Jamestown             19:18.44                  
112 Kaitlin Hoy                  St. Francis (Ill.)    19:18.87   76             
113 Rebekah Studebaker           Simpson (Calif.)      19:19.28   77             
114 Jessa Sughroue               Doane                 19:19.57                  
115 Elaine Schmeltz              Taylor                19:20.20   78             
116 Raechel Brown                Oklahoma City         19:20.60   79             
117 Meagan Wright                Milligan              19:20.66   80             
118 Lyndee Dawson                Biola                 19:20.67   81             
119 Kathryn Dean                 Olivet Nazarene       19:20.71   82             
120 Alicia Wright                Hope International    19:20.92                  
121 Christy Trank                Olivet Nazarene       19:21.92   83             
122 Jessica Disselkoen           Trinity Christian     19:22.22                  
123 Mackenzie Patten             Milligan              19:22.34   84             
124 Laura Pluemer                Concordia (Calif.)    19:23.24                  
125 Megan Rosa                   Baker                 19:23.51   85             
126 Macala Fifield               Carroll (Mont.)       19:23.52   86             
127 Hannah Weisner               William Jessup        19:24.26                  
128 Maggie Noble                 Columbia (Mo.)        19:24.74                  
129 Kelsey Graham                Oklahoma Baptist      19:25.08   87             
130 Michelle Cruz                Cal State San Marcos  19:25.30   88             
131 Kelsey Carbajo               Grand View            19:25.88                  
132 Kelsey Christensen           Doane                 19:27.06                  
133 Alexandra Sciarra            Biola                 19:28.03   89             
134 Vanessa Garcia               UT Brownsville        19:28.88                  
135 Nicole Brist                 Great Falls           19:29.16                  
136 Dominique Guinnane           St. Ambrose           19:29.34   90             
137 Stacey Baron                 Davenport             19:29.79                  
138 Ann Kuntz                    Marian (Ind.)         19:29.84                  
139 Emily Nealley                Central Methodist     19:29.92                  
140 Cassie St.John               Milligan              19:31.11   91             
141 LeeAnna Sanders              William Woods         19:31.42   92             
142 Amber Smith                  Shawnee State         19:31.60   93             
143 Heidi Hoslet                 Marymount             19:31.97                  
144 Madison Peace                Cumberlands           19:32.83                  
145 Jasmine Nielsen              Grand View            19:32.85                  
146 Emily Weber                  Saint Mary (Neb.)     19:32.98   94             
147 Jillian Bensen               Baker                 19:33.80   95             
148 Madeline Boehlke             Oklahoma City         19:34.46   96             
149 Hannah Hafner                Carroll (Mont.)       19:35.59   97             
150 Andrea Langley               Emmanuel (Ga.)        19:36.31                  
151 Erin Suttman                 St. Francis (Ill.)    19:36.95   98             
152 Christa Lysne                Jamestown             19:37.38                  
153 Sami Berry                   William Woods         19:37.98   99             
154 Anna Kassuba                 St. Francis (Ill.)    19:38.29  100             
155 Jamie Retherford             Shawnee State         19:38.86  101             
156 Natalia Rivas                Milligan              19:38.88  102             
157 Melissa Carder               Usc-Beaufort          19:39.74                  
158 Ashley McBride               Baker                 19:39.88  103             
159 Katy Falkenberg              Asbury                19:39.94                  
160 Maria Aguayo                 Texas Wesleyan        19:40.32  104             
161 Katie Bonnema                Dordt                 19:41.02  105             
162 Susana Marquez               Point                 19:41.11                  
163 Charity Schroeder            The Master's          19:41.66  106             
164 Brenna Conger                Indiana Tech          19:42.05  107             
165 Lisa Ringstmeyer             St. Francis (Ill.)    19:42.57  108             
166 Megan Day                    Shawnee State         19:43.55  109             
167 Sarah Pollmann               St. Louis Pharmacy    19:43.84                  
168 Lauri Gutierrez              Texas Wesleyan        19:45.35  110             
169 Rebecca Wilder               St. Ambrose           19:46.04  111             
170 Piper Bain                   Westmont              19:46.72  112             
171 Micayla Frankian             The Master's          19:46.80  113             
172 Kerry Kurta                  Baker                 19:46.81  114             
173 Kea Paton                    Lewis-Clark State     19:47.11  115             
174 Megan Miller                 St. Ambrose           19:47.50  116             
175 Aspen Frey                   McPherson             19:48.80                  
176 Sylvia Hayes                 Oklahoma City         19:49.76  117             
177 Talisa Budder                Haskell               19:51.14                  
178 Meredith Jones               Viterbo               19:52.57                  
179 Madison Crookham             College of Idaho      19:52.92  118             
180 Kerigan Riley                Taylor                19:53.32  119             
181 Emily Richmond               Shawnee State         19:53.91  120             
182 Jasmine Smith                Shawnee State         19:55.00  121             
183 Katelyn Fritz                Oklahoma Baptist      19:55.84  122             
184 Heidi Nicholls               Westmont              19:56.22  123             
185 Bethany Davis                Evangel               19:57.77                  
186 Courtney Henderson           William Woods         19:58.13  124             
187 Nicole Wager                 St. Ambrose           19:58.24  125             
188 Hailey Alexander             Westmont              19:58.97  126             
189 Jessy Scarpone               SCAD Savannah         19:59.12  127             
190 Anna Meyer                   Taylor                19:59.54  128             
191 Audrey Tremaine              Cornerstone           19:59.98  129             
192 Leah Shepherd                Cornerstone           20:00.65  130             
193 Leah Chance                  Tennessee Wesleyan    20:00.89                  
194 Amber Burgess                Sterling              20:01.18                  
195 Emily Shultz                 Columbia (Mo.)        20:03.89                  
195 Anagabriel Segovia           Texas Wesleyan        20:03.89  131             
197 Megan Breeding               Rocky Mountain        20:04.19                  
198 Hanka Jiraskova              Point Park            20:04.45                  
199 Allison Denetchee            William Carey         20:04.89                  
200 Amber Grello                 Milligan              20:05.70  132             
201 Anahi Soriano                Cal State San Marcos  20:06.72  133             
202 Sydney Tremaine              Cornerstone           20:07.75  134             
203 Donna Aslakson               St. Francis (Ill.)    20:08.67  135             
203 Allie Antrim                 Oklahoma Wesleyan     20:08.67                  
205 Samantha Brolaski            William Woods         20:09.30  136             
206 Robbiccaa Williams           Tennessee Wesleyan    20:11.02                  
207 Chelsea Fullerton            Ottawa                20:13.28  137             
208 Hillary Callaway             Kansas Wesleyan       20:13.74  138             
209 Mercy Kershner               Berea                 20:14.44                  
210 Cherie Gaines                Indiana Tech          20:15.12  139             
211 Kaylee Carew                 Cornerstone           20:15.25  140             
212 Utami Ketchem                Brenau                20:16.00  141             
213 Adriana Romero               Central Methodist     20:16.98                  
214 Leah Henningsen              Carroll (Mont.)       20:17.42  142             
215 Mary Jefferson               Georgetown (Ky.)      20:19.54                  
216 Julia Kassem                 Michigan-Dearborn     20:22.47                  
217 Elaine Johnson               Siena Heights         20:23.17                  
218 Salena Gallardo              Cal State San Marcos  20:23.18  143             
219 Hannah Lieberman             SCAD Savannah         20:23.72  144             
220 Amber Collier                Westmont              20:24.92  145             
221 Rileigh Darby-McClure        Oklahoma City         20:25.01  146             
222 Whitney Derga                St. Ambrose           20:25.33  147             
223 Olivia Warren                Brescia               20:26.16  148             
224 LaTifa Swims                 Blue Mountain         20:26.96  149             
225 Deishane Honeycutt           Brenau                20:27.67  150             
226 Tarah Alexander              William Penn          20:28.16                  
227 Leslie Rosario               Saint Xavier          20:28.87                  
228 Alex DeLuna                  Our Lady of the Lake  20:29.16  151             
229 Tara Davis                   Kansas Wesleyan       20:29.65  152             
230 Lindsey Toole                Emmanuel (Ga.)        20:30.40                  
231 Cathy Coryell                Cornerstone           20:30.93  153             
232 Sarah Sharp                  Oklahoma Wesleyan     20:33.35                  
233 Sofia Rios                   UC Merced             20:34.56                  
234 Martina Tafoya               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   20:34.63                  
235 Aubree Reichel               Indiana Tech          20:34.73  154             
236 Savannah Hanna               Point                 20:35.18                  
237 Aleiyah Ross                 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)   20:35.93                  
238 Brittany Aikens              Brenau                20:38.88  155             
239 Meg McGaha                   Cumberlands           20:39.16                  
240 Rachael Lefstad              Carroll (Mont.)       20:39.44  156             
241 Tori Mullinax                Brenau                20:40.60  157             
242 Samantha Barela              Johnson & Wales       20:40.73                  
243 Alicia Millman               SCAD Savannah         20:40.75  158             
244 Marisol Lopez                Texas Wesleyan        20:42.64  159             
245 Liz Mosbach                  Mount Mercy           20:42.96                  
246 Jordan Calderwood            Ottawa                20:43.28  160             
247 Katie Nelson                 St. Ambrose           20:44.74  161             
248 Jasmine Pulliam              Brescia               20:44.87  162             
249 Donye' Coleman               Xavier-Louisiana      20:48.56                  
250 Hannah Segrave               Milligan              20:49.46  163             
251 Annie Hills                  Loyola-New Orleans    20:49.76                  
252 Laura Echeveria              Our Lady of the Lake  20:49.78  164             
253 Francesca Vaccaro            Loyola-New Orleans    20:50.02                  
254 Molly Finn                   Simpson (Calif.)      20:51.09  165             
255 Justine Vonderheide          Asbury                20:51.10                  
256 Hannah Orrick                Blue Mountain         20:51.37  166             
257 Cassandra King               Brescia               20:51.69  167             
258 Rachael Ash                  Baker                 20:52.96  168             
259 Paige Orth                   Saint Mary (Neb.)     20:53.01  169             
260 Tiare Littlehead             Haskell Indian N      20:53.63                  
261 Natalie Williams             Brenau                20:54.11  170             
262 Sydney Svehla                Saint Mary (Neb.)     20:54.99  171             
263 Embra Hawkins                Brescia               20:56.27  172             
264 Kennedi Henneberger          Loyola-New Orleans    20:56.89                  
265 Kaitlin Pontikes             Oklahoma City         21:01.29  173             
266 Jaclyn Van Schooten          Simpson (Calif.)      21:02.75  174             
267 Erica Ramos                  Our Lady of the Lake  21:05.51  175             
268 Jesse Hodnett                Tennessee Wesleyan    21:06.03                  
269 Jessica Marso                Menlo College         21:07.78                  
270 Stephanie Albert             Saint Mary (Neb.)     21:08.24  176             
271 Delaney McMahon              Northwest Christian   21:08.71  177             
272 Alex Apperson                William Woods         21:08.99  178             
273 Alexandria Adams             Westmont              21:09.57  179             
274 Sally Francis                SCAD Savannah         21:09.67  180             
275 Shelby Stephens              Baker                 21:11.77  181             
276 Nicole Woodall               St. Ambrose           21:13.50  182             
277 Ceara O'Donnell              Our Lady of the Lake  21:14.61  183             
278 Samantha Walker              Brescia               21:15.37  184             
279 Haden Mikesell               Saint Mary (Neb.)     21:16.39  185             
280 Margarita Garcia             Ut-Brownsville        21:17.79                  
281 Page Rowland                 Blue Mountain         21:19.57  186             
282 Holly Pebles                 Simpson (Calif.)      21:23.78  187             
283 Michelle Fletcher            Northwest Christian   21:24.39  188             
284 Betzabeth Garcia             Kansas Wesleyan       21:25.06  189             
285 Morgan Pedrick               The Master's          21:29.51  190             
286 Kiajuana Brimer              Langston              21:30.32                  
287 Ashlee Satterfield           Indiana Tech          21:32.22  191             
288 Courtney Naas                Brescia               21:32.57  192             
289 Ione Rodriguez               Our Lady of the Lake  21:36.09  193             
290 Maureen Jepkoech Rono        SCAD Savannah         21:37.57  194             
291 Jena Richardson              Ottawa                21:37.96  195             
292 Jasmine Ray                  Brenau                21:40.75  196             
293 Bailey Riddle                Embry-Riddle Ari      21:41.22                  
294 Micayla Everett              Blue Mountain         21:42.83  197             
295 Iryine Chelangat             Brewton-Parker        21:46.55                  
296 Kara Reimer                  Kansas Wesleyan       21:46.95  198             
297 Breanna Snipes               Blue Mountain         21:47.99  199             
298 Jessica Vazquez              Saint Mary (Neb.)     21:51.84  200             
299 Selene Becerra               Ut-Brownsville        21:55.43                  
300 Tyana Luna                   Brenau                21:56.48  201             
301 Sabrina Hayes                Kansas Wesleyan       21:58.48  202             
302 Elizabeth Vazquez            Saint Mary (Neb.)     21:59.59  203             
303 Chloe Walter                 SCAD Savannah         21:59.67  204             
304 Makayla Wilkins              Ottawa                22:02.57  205             
305 Ashlee Wermy                 Haskell Indian N      22:02.83                  
306 Janelle Bailey               Ottawa                22:04.25  206             
307 Brittany Harrington          Ottawa                22:07.52  207             
308 Celina Garcia                Ut-Brownsville        22:10.05                  
309 Summer Holloway              Simpson (Calif.)      22:11.06  208             
310 Cassidy Blaylock             Blue Mountain         22:16.01  209             
311 Ariana Hajek                 Texas Wesleyan        22:21.59  210             
312 Hannah Jaloma                Ottawa                22:30.50  211             
313 Bianca Renteria              Our Lady of the Lake  22:39.73  212             
314 Nikki Taylor                 Blue Mountain         22:42.25  213             
315 Karissa Scheuermann          Simpson (Calif.)      22:45.27  214             
316 Bonnie Perez                 Our Lady of the Lake  22:54.99  215             
317 Hannah Schmidt               Simpson (Calif.)      23:04.07  216             
318 Jessica Hawley               The Master's          23:34.14  217             
319 Lindsey Cook                 Kansas Wesleyan       24:05.43  218             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 British Columbia             56    3    8    9   15   21   22   29          
      Total Time:  1:30:36.58                                                    
         Average:    18:07.32                                                    

   2 College of Idaho             97    1    4    6   33   53   56  118          
      Total Time:  1:30:35.16                                                    
         Average:    18:07.04                                                    

   3 Biola                       174   10   18   36   39   71   81   89          
      Total Time:  1:33:35.95                                                    
         Average:    18:43.19                                                    

   4 Lewis-Clark State           189    7   14   37   59   72   74  115          
      Total Time:  1:33:41.76                                                    
         Average:    18:44.36                                                    

   5 Olivet Nazarene             196   11   17   49   50   69   82   83          
      Total Time:  1:33:55.57                                                    
         Average:    18:47.12                                                    

   6 Dordt                       199   12   32   41   47   67   68  105          
      Total Time:  1:34:09.10                                                    
         Average:    18:49.82                                                    

   7 Oklahoma Baptist            213    2   28   58   62   63   87  122          
      Total Time:  1:33:07.19                                                    
         Average:    18:37.44                                                    

   8 Cal State San Marcos        215   23   24   35   45   88  133  143          
      Total Time:  1:34:17.92                                                    
         Average:    18:51.59                                                    

   9 Northwest Christian         228   19   42   46   51   70  177  188          
      Total Time:  1:34:34.25                                                    
         Average:    18:54.85                                                    

  10 Taylor                      270   25   30   64   73   78  119  128          
      Total Time:  1:35:08.20                                                    
         Average:    19:01.64                                                    

  11 Carroll (Mont.)             301    5   52   61   86   97  142  156          
      Total Time:  1:35:16.71                                                    
         Average:    19:03.35                                                    

  12 St. Francis (Ill.)          338   16   48   76   98  100  108  135          
      Total Time:  1:35:55.25                                                    
         Average:    19:11.05                                                    

  13 Shawnee State               342   13   26   93  101  109  120  121          
      Total Time:  1:35:53.62                                                    
         Average:    19:10.73                                                    

  14 The Master's                366   27   55   65  106  113  190  217          
      Total Time:  1:36:24.09                                                    
         Average:    19:16.82                                                    

  15 Milligan                    395   38   80   84   91  102  132  163          
      Total Time:  1:36:44.51                                                    
         Average:    19:20.91                                                    

  16 Oklahoma City               401   43   66   79   96  117  146  173          
      Total Time:  1:36:51.92                                                    
         Average:    19:22.39                                                    

  17 Baker                       451   54   85   95  103  114  168  181          
      Total Time:  1:37:28.28                                                    
         Average:    19:29.66                                                    

  18 Westmont                    465   44   60  112  123  126  145  179          
      Total Time:  1:37:47.44                                                    
         Average:    19:33.49                                                    

  19 Indiana Tech                488   31   57  107  139  154  191               
      Total Time:  1:38:21.31                                                    
         Average:    19:40.27                                                    

  20 Cornerstone                 508   40   75  129  130  134  140  153          
      Total Time:  1:38:17.87                                                    
         Average:    19:39.58                                                    

  21 Texas Wesleyan              524   20  104  110  131  159  210               
      Total Time:  1:38:39.36                                                    
         Average:    19:43.88                                                    

  22 St. Ambrose                 589   90  111  116  125  147  161  182          
      Total Time:  1:39:26.45                                                    
         Average:    19:53.29                                                    

  23 William Woods               629   92   99  124  136  178                    
      Total Time:  1:40:25.82                                                    
         Average:    20:05.17                                                    

  24 SCAD Savannah               643   34  127  144  158  180  194  204          
      Total Time:  1:41:00.94                                                    
         Average:    20:12.19                                                    

  25 Brenau                      773  141  150  155  157  170  196  201          
      Total Time:  1:42:57.26                                                    
         Average:    20:35.46                                                    

  26 Saint Mary (Neb.)           795   94  169  171  176  185  200  203          
      Total Time:  1:43:45.61                                                    
         Average:    20:45.13                                                    

  27 Simpson (Calif.)            811   77  165  174  187  208  214  216          
      Total Time:  1:44:47.96                                                    
         Average:    20:57.60                                                    

  28 Brescia                     833  148  162  167  172  184  192               
      Total Time:  1:44:14.36                                                    
         Average:    20:50.88                                                    

  29 Our Lady of the Lake        866  151  164  175  183  193  212  215          
      Total Time:  1:45:15.15                                                    
         Average:    21:03.03                                                    

  30 Kansas Wesleyan             879  138  152  189  198  202  218               
      Total Time:  1:45:53.88                                                    
         Average:    21:10.78                                                    

  31 Blue Mountain               897  149  166  186  197  199  209  213          
      Total Time:  1:46:08.72                                                    
         Average:    21:13.75                                                    

  32 Ottawa                      903  137  160  195  205  206  207  211          
      Total Time:  1:46:41.34                                                    
         Average:    21:20.27

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and track and field and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis, track and field and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved