Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, November 17, 2012
5,000 meters
Race start: 10:30 a.m. PST

===================================================================================
Place TmPl  No. Name                       Yr Team                      Time   Pace
===================================================================================
    1    1   51 Hillary Holt               JR College of Idaho          17:00  5:29
    2       291 Sharon Ronoh               SR Lindsey Wilson            17:20  5:35
    3    2   84 Karlee Coffey              SR Eastern Oregon            17:29  5:38
    4    3  148 Hannah Helker              SO Oklahoma Baptist          17:33  5:39 
    5    4   34 Kelly Thompson             SR Cal State San Marcos      17:37  5:41
    6    5   21 Maria Bernard              SO British Columbia          17:42  5:42
    7    6   25 Jackie Regan               SO British Columbia          17:50  5:45
    8       346 Hannah Kellerman           JR The Master's              17:56  5:47
    9    7   52 Sarah Johnson              JR College of Idaho          18:12  5:52
   10    8   53 Sora Klopfenstein          JR College of Idaho          18:13  5:52
   11    9  127 Kelsey Klettke             SR Lewis-Clark State         18:17  5:53
   12   10  154 Kortney Ellingboe          SR Olivet Nazarene           18:18  5:54
   13   11   61 Rocio Pelayo               SR Concordia (Calif.)        18:18  5:54
   14       264 Sarah Kortze               SR Concordia (Neb.)          18:19  5:54
   15   12   10 Kellian Hunt               FR Biola                     18:20  5:54
   16   13   72 Julie Oosterhouse          SO Cornerstone               18:20  5:55
   17   14  198 Hilary Halford             JR St. Francis (Ill.)        18:21  5:55
   18       266 Danielle Hoop              SO Cumberlands               18:22  5:55
   19       267 Darcy Mascotti             SR Cumberlands               18:22  5:55
   20   15   66 Linsie Michels             SR Concordia (Ore.)          18:22  5:55
   21       304 Katrina Nolan              FR Oklahoma City             18:23  5:55
   22   16   35 Rhianna Grossman           JR Carroll (Mont.)           18:24  5:56
   23       276 Kristen Garwood            FR Hannibal-LaGrange         18:24  5:56
   24   17   26 Sarah Reimer               JR British Columbia          18:25  5:56
   25       285 Aleona Reyes               JR Jamestown                 18:25  5:56
   26       344 Karis Frankian             FR The Master's              18:26  5:56
   27   18   22 Amelie De Fenoyl           SO British Columbia          18:27  5:57
   28   19   38 Jordan Mathes              FR Carroll (Mont.)           18:28  5:57
   29   20  153 Kathryn Dean               FR Olivet Nazarene           18:29  5:57
   30       279 Abby Jahn                  SO Illinois Tech             18:33  5:59
   31   21  128 Chelsey Leighton           SR Lewis-Clark State         18:35  5:59
   32       277 Breanna Newton             JR Hannibal-LaGrange         18:35  5:59
   33   22    2 Alina Dhaseleer            SR Aquinas                   18:37  6:00
   34   23   65 Mikel Elliott              JR Concordia (Ore.)          18:38  6:00
   35   24   88 Jodine Steemers            JR Eastern Oregon            18:41  6:01
   36   25  145 Emily Svendson-Mclean      SO Northwest Christian       18:44  6:02 
   37   26   28 Chelsey Cortez             JR Cal State San Marcos      18:44  6:02 
   38   27  163 Lindsey McDonald           SR Park                      18:44  6:02 
   39       265 Jena Schwalenberg          SR Concordia (Neb.)          18:45  6:02 
   40   28    7 Rachael Steil              SO Aquinas                   18:46  6:03 
   41       290 Mishea Peltier             JR Life                      18:46  6:03 
   42       318 Ana Richter                JR Rocky Mountain            18:47  6:03 
   43   29   82 Lauren Opp                 SO Dordt                     18:47  6:03 
   44       257 Trisha Nelson              SR Bethel (Ind.)             18:48  6:03 
   45   30  203 Jessica Davis              JR Texas Wesleyan            18:50  6:04 
   46   31  157 Leah Livingston            JR Olivet Nazarene           18:50  6:04 
   47   32   31 Ayded Reyes                JR Cal State San Marcos      18:50  6:04 
   48   33  125 Sophie Bush                SO Lewis-Clark State         18:51  6:04 
   49   34   92 Karina Coelho              SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       18:52  6:05 
   50   35  158 Janina Roche               JR Olivet Nazarene           18:54  6:05 
   51       317 Rachael Hart               SO Rocky Mountain            18:55  6:06 
   52   36   50 Andrea Hayes               SR College of Idaho          18:56  6:06 
   53   37  156 Chantalle Falconer         JR Olivet Nazarene           18:56  6:06 
   54   38  142 Ally Manley                SO Northwest Christian       18:57  6:06 
   55   39   13 Neysa Mains                FR Biola                     18:57  6:06 
   56   40  155 Hannah Endrizzi            SR Olivet Nazarene           18:58  6:07 
   57   41  151 Kati Rogers                FR Oklahoma Baptist          18:59  6:07 
   58       321 Hannah Lieberman           JR SCAD Savannah             18:59  6:07 
   59       345 Katrina Graham             JR The Master's              19:00  6:07 
   60       253 Lauren Jaqua               JR Baker                     19:04  6:09 
   61   42   68 Sarah Whybark              SO Concordia (Ore.)          19:04  6:09 
   62   43   30 Meghan Hamlin              FR Cal State San Marcos      19:05  6:09 
   63       280 Courtney Rouse             SO Illinois Tech             19:05  6:09 
   64   44   33 Heidi Swanson              JR Cal State San Marcos      19:06  6:09 
   65       334 Monika Kalicinska          SR St. Gregory's             19:07  6:09 
   66       338 Ashley Shares              SR Saint Xavier              19:07  6:10 
   67   45   36 Hannah Hafner              SO Carroll (Mont.)           19:08  6:10 
   68   46   87 Leigh Anne MacCarthy       JR Eastern Oregon            19:08  6:10 
   69   47  115 Gretchen Spahr             SO Huntington (Ind.)         19:09  6:10 
   70   48   96 Ellie Staker               JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       19:09  6:10 
   71   49  212 Jessica Meyers             FR Westmont                  19:10  6:11 
   72   50   80 Merissa Harkema            SR Dordt                     19:11  6:11 
   73   51    3 Britta Patterson           FR Aquinas                   19:11  6:11 
   74   52   23 Rhiannon Evans             JR British Columbia          19:12  6:11 
   75       319 Brenda Felipe              SO Rogers State              19:12  6:11 
   76   53  135 Mackenzie Patten           SO Milligan                  19:13  6:11 
   77   54    8 Carley Woolcott            FR Aquinas                   19:13  6:11 
   78       292 Sophie Tonneau             FR Lindsey Wilson            19:13  6:11 
   79   55   37 Bailey Hughes              FR Carroll (Mont.)           19:14  6:12 
   80       348 Anna Bos                   SO Trinity Christian         19:14  6:12 
   81       341 Brielle Lund               JR Tabor                     19:15  6:12 
   82       299 Kaylee Fly                 SR Mount Marty               19:15  6:12 
   83   56   24 Micha Gutmanis             SO British Columbia          19:16  6:12 
   84       295 Bianca Kubicki             SO Madonna                   19:17  6:13 
   85   57   62 Laura Pluemer              JR Concordia (Calif.)        19:18  6:13 
   86       351 Megan Williams             SR Vanguard                  19:20  6:14 
   87   58  147 Katelyn Fritz              FR Oklahoma Baptist          19:20  6:14 
   88   59  168 Kasey Hosier               SR Shawnee State             19:22  6:14 
   89   60   49 Kaitlyn Gerard             SR College of Idaho          19:22  6:14 
   90   61  199 Kaitlin Hoy                SO St. Francis (Ill.)        19:22  6:14 
   91       283 Alyssa Foss                JR Indiana Wesleyan          19:23  6:15 
   92   62   27 Heather Slinn              JR British Columbia          19:24  6:15 
   93   63  105 Talisa Budder              SO Haskell                   19:24  6:15 
   94       328 Anne Hagy                  SR Southern Oregon           19:26  6:16 
   95   64   78 Kayla Byl                  FR Dordt                     19:27  6:16 
   96       294 Gladys Miranda             FR Lubbock Christian         19:28  6:16 
   97   65   58 Arielly Conde              SR Concordia (Calif.)        19:29  6:17 
   98   66   12 Ilima Kung                 FR Biola                     19:30  6:17 
   99       296 Ann Kuntz                  FR Marian (Ind.)             19:30  6:17 
  100   67  201 Lisa Ringstmeyer           SO St. Francis (Ill.)        19:31  6:17 
  101       282 Cherie Gaines              SO Indiana Tech              19:31  6:17 
  102   68  204 Lauri Gutierrez            JR Texas Wesleyan            19:32  6:18 
  103   69   60 Jessica Marquardt          SO Concordia (Calif.)        19:32  6:18 
  104   70   29 Michelle Cruz              JR Cal State San Marcos      19:33  6:18 
  105   71  141 Ashley Kinney              JR Northwest Christian       19:34  6:18 
  106   72  152 Lauren Wood                SO Oklahoma Baptist          19:34  6:18 
  107   73   79 Abby De Vries              SO Dordt                     19:34  6:18 
  108   74   76 Katie Bonnema              JR Dordt                     19:35  6:18 
  109       260 Brittany Aikens            SO Brenau                    19:35  6:18 
  110   75  188 Tina Eden                  SR St. Ambrose               19:37  6:19 
  111   76  208 Alexandria Adams           FR Westmont                  19:37  6:19 
  112   77  139 Allison Duvenez            SO Northwest Christian       19:37  6:19 
  113   78   77 Renee Buikema              SO Dordt                     19:37  6:19 
  114   79  146 Miranda Dent               FR Oklahoma Baptist          19:37  6:19 
  115   80  160 Elizabeth Grubbs           JR Park                      19:38  6:19 
  116   81  162 Neisha Marchbanks          JR Park                      19:38  6:19 
  117   82  171 Jamie Retherford           SO Shawnee State             19:38  6:20 
  118       284 Samantha Goff              FR Jamestown                 19:39  6:20 
  119       281 Brenna Conger              FR Indiana Tech              19:40  6:20 
  120   83   32 Ciera Stauffer             JR Cal State San Marcos      19:40  6:20 
  121   84  113 Cendall Ogle               JR Huntington (Ind.)         19:40  6:20 
  122   85  196 Julia Borel-Donohue        SR St. Francis (Ill.)        19:40  6:20 
  123   86   15 Rachel Stump               SR Biola                     19:41  6:21 
  124       322 Melanie Novack             JR SCAD Savannah             19:41  6:21 
  125       269 Brittany Young             JR Dickinson State           19:42  6:21 
  126   87   69 Julia Contreras            SR Cornerstone               19:42  6:21 
  127   88  138 Meagan Wright              FR Milligan                  19:42  6:21 
  128   89   14 Kasey Schalich             JR Biola                     19:43  6:21 
  129   90   40 Allie Reynolds             SO Carroll (Mont.)           19:44  6:21 
  130   91  200 Brooke Johnson             FR St. Francis (Ill.)        19:44  6:21 
  131   92   54 Ruth Lewinski              FR College of Idaho          19:44  6:21 
  132   93  159 Christy Trank              JR Olivet Nazarene           19:44  6:21 
  133   94   39 Ariel Murtagh              SR Carroll (Mont.)           19:44  6:22 
  134   95  134 Danielle Mitchell          SR Milligan                  19:44  6:22 
  135       255 Ashley McBride             JR Baker                     19:45  6:22 
  136   96   83 Talissa Baldovino          SR Eastern Oregon            19:45  6:22 
  137   97   11 Chelsea Janzen             JR Biola                     19:45  6:22 
  138       297 Karlye Wanner              FR Marian (Ind.)             19:46  6:22 
  139   98   18 Jasmine Pulliam            JR Brescia                   19:46  6:22 
  140       340 Bay Baker                  FR Sterling                  19:47  6:22 
  141   99  210 Corinne Cherne             SO Westmont                  19:48  6:23 
  142       337 Emily Weber                SO St. Mary (Neb.)           19:51  6:24 
  143       326 Rebekah Studebaker         JR Simpson (Calif.)          19:51  6:24 
  144  100   55 Kenna Middleton            JR College of Idaho          19:51  6:24 
  145       302 Liz Mosbach                FR Mount Mercy               19:51  6:24 
  146  101  130 Amanda Palmer              SR Lewis-Clark State         19:53  6:24 
  147  102  209 Piper Bain                 FR Westmont                  19:53  6:24 
  148  103  150 Shannon Ray                FR Oklahoma Baptist          19:53  6:24 
  149  104   46 Emily Nealley              FR Central Methodist         19:54  6:24 
  150  105  136 Natalia Rivas              SR Milligan                  19:54  6:25 
  151       339 Jordan Wallace             JR Saint Xavier              19:54  6:25 
  152       275 Angela Martinez            JR Great Falls               19:54  6:25 
  153  106   75 Callyanne Wyma             SO Cornerstone               19:55  6:25 
  154       286 Meaghan Gard               JR Judson (Ill.)             19:55  6:25 
  155  107    5 Catie Rietsema             SO Aquinas                   19:55  6:25 
  156       278 Jessica Cunningham         SR Hastings                  19:56  6:25 
  157       256 Naomi Reeh                 SO Benedictine (Kan.)        19:56  6:25 
  158       357 Courtney Henderson         SR William Woods             19:57  6:25 
  159  108  165 A'Brey Rogers              SR Park                      19:57  6:26 
  160  109  131 Whitlee Young              SR Lewis-Clark State         19:58  6:26 
  161  110   57 Guadalupe Cantoran         FR Concordia (Calif.)        19:58  6:26 
  162  111   56 Nicole Bell                FR Concordia (Calif.)        19:59  6:26 
  163       305 Allie Antrim               JR Oklahoma Wesleyan         19:59  6:26 
  164  112  185 Erica Segars               JR Southern Wesleyan         19:59  6:26 
  165  113  192 Megan Miller               SO St. Ambrose               19:59  6:26 
  166       258 Kelsea Posadas             SO Blue Mountain             20:00  6:26 
  167       316 Autumn Charges Strong      FR Rocky Mountain            20:00  6:27 
  168  114   71 Jill Louisignau            JR Cornerstone               20:00  6:27 
  169       323 Megan O'Boyle              JR SCAD Savannah             20:00  6:27 
  170  115  101 Rachel Renken              JR Friends                   20:01  6:27 
  171  116  149 Johanna Kleinsasser        SO Oklahoma Baptist          20:03  6:27 
  172  117   73 Audrey Tremaine            FR Cornerstone               20:03  6:28 
  173       356 Abby Baker                 FR William Woods             20:04  6:28 
  174       259 Latifa Swims               SO Blue Mountain             20:04  6:28 
  175       342 Jane Hawks                 FR Taylor                    20:04  6:28 
  176  118  140 Heidi Gori                 JR Northwest Christian       20:04  6:28 
  177       325 Beth Heldmyer              SR Siena Heights             20:05  6:28 
  178       287 Gabby Nystrom              SO Judson (Ill.)             20:05  6:28 
  179  119  190 Chelsee Lisk               SR St. Ambrose               20:05  6:28 
  180       359 Kristin Tuttle             SR York (Neb.)               20:06  6:28 
  181  120  197 Renee Cholyway             SR St. Francis (Ill.)        20:06  6:29 
  182       352 Emileigh Willems           FR Wayland Baptist           20:07  6:29 
  183  121  121 Jessica Childers           FR Lee (Tenn.)               20:07  6:29 
  184  122  117 Krista Wood                FR Huntington (Ind.)         20:08  6:29 
  185  123   43 Taylor Beaverson           SR Central Methodist         20:08  6:29 
  186       300 Anne Bruno                 JR Mount Mercy               20:08  6:29 
  187       288 Hillary Callaway           JR Kansas Wesleyan           20:10  6:30 
  188  124  202 Maria Aguayo               SO Texas Wesleyan            20:10  6:30 
  189       310 Sarah Williams             SR Peru State                20:11  6:30 
  190  125  116 Natalie Spahr              SO Huntington (Ind.)         20:11  6:30 
  191  126  216 Catherine Fakler           SO Xavier                    20:12  6:30 
  192       306 Chelsea Fullerton          SO Ottawa                    20:12  6:31 
  193  127  195 Donna Aslakson             FR St. Francis (Ill.)        20:13  6:31 
  194  128  194 Rebecca Wilder             SO St. Ambrose               20:13  6:31 
  195  129  172 Halle Richards             FR Shawnee State             20:13  6:31 
  196  130   59 Melissa Cortes             SR Concordia (Calif.)        20:14  6:31 
  197  131  193 Nicole Wager               FR St. Ambrose               20:17  6:32 
  198  132  112 Hannah Moore               FR Huntington (Ind.)         20:18  6:32 
  199  133    9 Brooke Arvidson            FR Biola                     20:18  6:32 
  200  134  102 Haley Welch                FR Friends                   20:18  6:32 
  201  135  144 Sierra Schorer Noll        SR Northwest Christian       20:18  6:32 
  202  136    6 Jamie Sansone              SO Aquinas                   20:18  6:32 
  203  137   48 Elise Schreiber            JR Central Methodist         20:18  6:32 
  204  138  222 Christine McMahon          SO Milligan                  20:19  6:33 
  205       315 Kayla Renner               SR Rio Grande                20:19  6:33 
  206  139   98 Connie Collins             JR Friends                   20:19  6:33 
  207  140  170 Arielle Knapp              JR Shawnee State             20:19  6:33 
  208  141  213 Heidi Nicholls             SO Westmont                  20:20  6:33 
  209  142  189 Kate Groenhagen            FR St. Ambrose               20:21  6:33 
  210       301 Dana Ewan                  FR Mount Mercy               20:21  6:33 
  211       355 Valinn McReynolds          SR William Penn              20:22  6:34 
  212  143   41 Shelby Sweeny              SO Carroll (Mont.)           20:23  6:34 
  213       350 Melissa Carder             SO USC Beaufort              20:23  6:34 
  214  144   20 Olivia Warren              SO Brescia                   20:23  6:34 
  215  145  187 Sierra Zemanick            SO Southern Wesleyan         20:24  6:34 
  216       254 Kerry Kurta                SO Baker                     20:24  6:34 
  217       314 Hanka Jiraskova            SO Point Park                20:25  6:34 
  218  146   81 Lillie Koerner             SO Dordt                     20:25  6:35 
  219       261 Iryine Chelangat           FR Brewton-Parker            20:26  6:35 
  220  147   94 Baleigh Hyatt              SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       20:26  6:35 
  221  148  114 Erin Rockey                SO Huntington (Ind.)         20:27  6:35 
  222       274 Kelsey Carbajo             FR Grand View                20:27  6:35 
  223  149  211 Amber Collier              JR Westmont                  20:29  6:36 
  224  150   45 Tabatha Dickey             SR Central Methodist         20:30  6:36 
  225  151  119 Cayce Bryan                SO Lee (Tenn.)               20:30  6:36 
  226  152  129 Kayleigh McCoy             FR Lewis-Clark State         20:31  6:36 
  227  153   85 Cristal Delgado            JR Eastern Oregon            20:31  6:37 
  228  154  133 Catie McMahon              SR Milligan                  20:32  6:37 
  229       331 Sydnee Nelson              SR Southwestern (Kan.)       20:33  6:37 
  230       273 Andrea Langley             SO Emmanuel                  20:34  6:38 
  231  155   89 Kailey Wilson              FR Eastern Oregon            20:35  6:38 
  232  156  207 Anagabriel Segovia         SO Texas Wesleyan            20:35  6:38 
  233  157  191 Morgan Meseke              JR St. Ambrose               20:36  6:38 
  234  158   86 Jessianne Heley            JR Eastern Oregon            20:36  6:38 
  235       313 Lindsay Dill               SR Point Park                20:37  6:38 
  236  159   44 Hailey Breusch             SO Central Methodist         20:38  6:39 
  237       311 Paola Gonzalez             JR Point                     20:39  6:39 
  238       312 Susana Marquez             JR Point                     20:40  6:39 
  239  160   93 Bailey Eaton               SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       20:40  6:40 
  240  161   42 Amber Beaverson            SR Central Methodist         20:42  6:40 
  241  162  164 Teresa Owensby             FR Park                      20:44  6:41 
  242  163  173 Brianna Tudor              SO Shawnee State             20:45  6:41 
  243       354 Hannah Weisner             JR William Jessup            20:47  6:42 
  244       293 Annie Hills                JR Loyola                    20:48  6:42 
  245  164   47 Adriana Romero             JR Central Methodist         20:51  6:43 
  246       262 Michelle McLeod            FR Bryan                     20:51  6:43 
  247  165  126 Nicole Dillavou            SO Lewis-Clark State         20:52  6:43 
  248  166   74 Sydney Tremaine            SO Cornerstone               20:52  6:43 
  249  167  220 Hali Yarmush               SO Xavier                    20:53  6:44 
  250  168  132 Heather Exline             SR Milligan                  20:54  6:44 
  251       358 Kameryn Brewster           SR York (Neb.)               20:57  6:45 
  252       303 Trayshaenae Wright         SO Northwood                 20:59  6:46 
  253       335 Sarah Pollman              FR St. Louis Pharmacy        20:59  6:46 
  254  169  214 Sierra Wallen              FR Westmont                  21:00  6:46 
  255  170  169 Ashlyn Howie               SO Shawnee State             21:00  6:46 
  256  171  186 Rebecca Watson             FR Southern Wesleyan         21:02  6:46 
  257       343 Robbiccaa Williams         FR Tennessee Wesleyan        21:02  6:47 
  258  172  111 Miranda Boyts              JR Huntington (Ind.)         21:02  6:47 
  259  173  167 Megan Day                  FR Shawnee State             21:04  6:47 
  260       324 Catherine Westerfield      SR SCAD Atlanta              21:05  6:48 
  261  174   64 Ellen Dexter               JR Concordia (Ore.)          21:07  6:48 
  262       320 Sally Francis              SO SCAD Savannah             21:07  6:48 
  263       349 Sofia Rios                 FR UC Merced                 21:08  6:48 
  264  175  143 Kathryn Peterson           JR Northwest Christian       21:08  6:48 
  265       252 Justine Vonderheide        SO Asbury                    21:11  6:49 
  266  176  179 Angelica Rosales           SR Soka                      21:12  6:50 
  267  177   19 Samantha Walker            SO Brescia                   21:15  6:51 
  268       336 Haden Mikesell             FR St. Mary (Neb.)           21:16  6:51 
  269  178  122 Alexis Hewitt              FR Lee (Tenn.)               21:20  6:52 
  270  179  174 Lauren Clemens             SO Soka                      21:21  6:53 
  271  180  161 Kara Lough                 FR Park                      21:23  6:53 
  272       327 Jaclyn Van Schooten        JR Simpson (Calif.)          21:29  6:55 
  273  181   90 Kira Ball                  SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       21:29  6:55 
  274  182   95 Aleiyah Ross               SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       21:29  6:55 
  275       298 Jessica Marso              FR Menlo                     21:30  6:56 
  276  183   16 Embra Hawkins              SO Brescia                   21:31  6:56 
  277  184  181 Meg Donaldson              SR Southern Wesleyan         21:31  6:56 
  278  185   67 Megan Vonbargen            FR Concordia (Ore.)          21:32  6:56 
  279  186   97 Kristie Adams              JR Friends                   21:33  6:56 
  280  187  109 Shawna Woody               JR Haskell                   21:35  6:57 
  281       332 Emily Dolan                JR Spring Hill               21:35  6:57 
  282       251 Kim Miller                 FR Asbury                    21:37  6:58 
  283  188   91 Nicole Bonk                SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       21:37  6:58 
  284  189  123 Storyie Miller             FR Lee (Tenn.)               21:40  6:59 
  285       268 Kelsee Vanderbaan          JR Davenport                 21:42  7:00 
  286  190  218 Zahri Jackson              SO Xavier                    21:43  7:00 
  287       307 Laura Echeveria            JR Our Lady of the Lake      21:44  7:00 
  288  191   99 Ellie Newlin               FR Friends                   21:44  7:00 
  289  192  217 Hannah Finnegan            FR Xavier                    21:45  7:00 
  290       289 Janelle Williams           SO Langston                  21:47  7:01 
  291       309 Erica Ramos                FR Our Lady of the Lake      21:50  7:02 
  292  193  180 Ariana Vasquez             SO Soka                      21:52  7:03 
  293  194  223 Carissa Zabor              FR Lee (Tenn.)               21:57  7:04 
  294  195  107 Samantha Taylor            SO Haskell                   21:58  7:05 
  295  196  104 Anjelica Bedonie           FR Haskell                   22:00  7:05 
  296  197  205 Marisol Lopez              FR Texas Wesleyan            22:01  7:05 
  297  198  206 Victoria Schock            FR Texas Wesleyan            22:03  7:06 
  298  199  166 Chrisena Whyte             SO Park                      22:06  7:07 
  299  200  221 Crysta Pagdnelli           FR Aquinas                   22:07  7:07 
  300  201  118 Emily Arneson              JR Lee (Tenn.)               22:07  7:08 
  301       308 Marianna Hurtado           FR Our Lady of the Lake      22:13  7:09 
  302  202  215 Donyť Coleman              JR Xavier                    22:16  7:10 
  303  203  100 Maggie Newlin              FR Friends                   22:17  7:11 
  304  204  183 Emily Harper               FR Southern Wesleyan         22:20  7:12 
  305  205  182 Kira Emmett                FR Southern Wesleyan         22:21  7:12 
  306       263 Julia Montgomery           FR Columbia College          22:23  7:13
  307  206  176 Jade Mack                  FR Soka                      22:23  7:13 
  308  207  178 Aileen Morkuria            SR Soka                      22:24  7:13 
  309  208  106 Tiare Littlehead           FR Haskell                   22:25  7:13 
  310  209   17 Cassandra King             SO Brescia                   22:26  7:14
  311       333 Payton Tanner              SR Spring Hill               22:27  7:14 
  312  210  120 Emily Carden               SO Lee (Tenn.)               22:30  7:15 
  313       353 Kayla Byrd                 SO William Carey             22:37  7:17 
  314  211  184 Caroline Hudson            SO Southern Wesleyan         22:41  7:18 
  315  212  103 Jacey Zerr                 FR Friends                   22:42  7:19 
  316  213  219 Briana Simms               FR Xavier                    22:50  7:21 
  317  214  177 Luisa Madrid               SO Soka                      22:55  7:23 
  318  215  110 Delphina Yazzie            JR Haskell                   22:56  7:23 
  319  216  108 Ashlee Wermy               SO Haskell                   23:54  7:42 
  320  217  175 Chiyoko Ikeda              SO Soka                      24:00  7:44

                                       Team Scores

  1.    98  British Columbia               (18:20  1:31:36)
=============================================
  1      5  Maria Bernard                   17:42
  2      6  Jackie Regan                    17:50
  3     17  Sarah Reimer                    18:25
  4     18  Amelie De Fenoyl                18:27
  5     52  Rhiannon Evans                  19:12
  6   ( 56) Micha Gutmanis                  19:16
  7   ( 62) Heather Slinn                   19:24

  2.   112  College of Idaho               (18:21  1:31:43)
=============================================
  1      1  Hillary Holt                    17:00
  2      7  Sarah Johnson                   18:12
  3      8  Sora Klopfenstein               18:13
  4     36  Andrea Hayes                    18:56
  5     60  Kaitlyn Gerard                  19:22
  6   ( 92) Ruth Lewinski                   19:44
  7   (100) Kenna Middleton                 19:51
 
  3.   133  Olivet Nazarene                (18:42  1:33:27)
=============================================
  1     10  Kortney Ellingboe               18:18
  2     20  Kathryn Dean                    18:29
  3     31  Leah Livingston                 18:50
  4     35  Janina Roche                    18:54
  5     37  Chantalle Falconer              18:56
  6   ( 40) Hannah Endrizzi                 18:58
  7   ( 93) Christy Trank                   19:44

  4.   149  Cal State San Marcos           (18:41  1:33:22)
=============================================
  1      4  Kelly Thompson                  17:37
  2     26  Chelsey Cortez                  18:44
  3     32  Ayded Reyes                     18:50
  4     43  Meghan Hamlin                   19:05
  5     44  Heidi Swanson                   19:06
  6   ( 70) Michelle Cruz                   19:33
  7   ( 83) Ciera Stauffer                  19:40

  5.   225  Carroll (Mont.)                (19:00  1:34:58)
=============================================
  1     16  Rhianna Grossman                18:24
  2     19  Jordan Mathes                   18:28
  3     45  Hannah Hafner                   19:08
  4     55  Bailey Hughes                   19:14
  5     90  Allie Reynolds                  19:44
  6   ( 94) Ariel Murtagh                   19:44
  7   (143) Shelby Sweeny                   20:23
 
  6.   253  Oklahoma Baptist               (19:01  1:35:03)
=============================================
  1      3  Hannah Helker                   17:33
  2     41  Kati Rogers                     18:59
  3     58  Katelyn Fritz                   19:20
  4     72  Lauren Wood                     19:34
  5     79  Miranda Dent                    19:37
  6   (103) Shannon Ray                     19:53
  7   (116) Johanna Kleinsasser             20:03

  7.   262  Aquinas                        (19:09  1:35:42)
=============================================
  1     22  Alina Dhaseleer                 18:37
  2     28  Rachael Steil                   18:46
  3     51  Britta Patterson                19:11
  4     54  Carley Woolcott                 19:13
  5    107  Catie Rietsema                  19:55
  6   (136) Jamie Sansone                   20:18
  7   (200) Crysta Pagdnelli                22:07

  8.   273  Lewis-Clark State              (19:07  1:35:34)
=============================================
  1      9  Kelsey Klettke                  18:17
  2     21  Chelsey Leighton                18:35
  3     33  Sophie Bush                     18:51
  4    101  Amanda Palmer                   19:53
  5    109  Whitlee Young                   19:58
  6   (152) Kayleigh McCoy                  20:31
  7   (165) Nicole Dillavou                 20:52

  9.   290  Dordt                          (19:19  1:36:34)
=============================================
  1     29  Lauren Opp                      18:47
  2     50  Merissa Harkema                 19:11
  3     64  Kayla Byl                       19:27
  4     73  Abby De Vries                   19:34
  5     74  Katie Bonnema                   19:35
  6   ( 78) Renee Buikema                   19:37
  7   (146) Lillie Koerner                  20:25

 10.   292  Biola                          (19:15  1:36:11)
=============================================
  1     12  Kellian Hunt                    18:20
  2     39  Neysa Mains                     18:57
  3     66  Ilima Kung                      19:30
  4     86  Rachel Stump                    19:41
  5     89  Kasey Schalich                  19:43
  6   ( 97) Chelsea Janzen                  19:45
  7   (133) Brooke Arvidson                 20:18
 
 11.   312  Concordia (Cal.)               (19:19  1:36:35)
=============================================
  1     11  Rocio Pelayo                    18:18
  2     57  Laura Pluemer                   19:18
  3     65  Arielly Conde                   19:29
  4     69  Jessica Marquardt               19:32
  5    110  Guadalupe Cantoran              19:58
  6   (111) Nicole Bell                     19:59
  7   (130) Melissa Cortes                  20:14

 12.   318  St. Francis (Ill.)             (19:20  1:36:38)
=============================================
  1     14  Hilary Halford                  18:21
  2     61  Kaitlin Hoy                     19:22
  3     67  Lisa Ringstmeyer                19:31
  4     85  Julia Borel-Donohue             19:40
  5     91  Brooke Johnson                  19:44
  6   (120) Renee Cholyway                  20:06
  7   (127) Donna Aslakson                  20:13
 
 13.   321  Eastern Oregon                 (19:07  1:35:34)
=============================================
  1      2  Karlee Coffey                   17:29
  2     24  Jodine Steemers                 18:41
  3     46  Leigh Anne MacCarthy            19:08
  4     96  Talissa Baldovino               19:45
  5    153  Cristal Delgado                 20:31
  6   (155) Kailey Wilson                   20:35
  7   (158) Jessianne Heley                 20:36

 14.   329  Northwest Christian            (19:24  1:36:56)
=============================================
  1     25  Emily Svendson-Mclean           18:44
  2     38  Ally Manley                     18:57
  3     71  Ashley Kinney                   19:34
  4     77  Allison Duvenez                 19:37
  5    118  Heidi Gori                      20:04
  6   (135) Sierra Schorer Noll             20:18
  7   (175) Kathryn Peterson                21:08

 15.   437  Cornerstone                    (19:36  1:38:00)
=============================================
  1     13  Julie Oosterhouse               18:20
  2     87  Julia Contreras                 19:42
  3    106  Callyanne Wyma                  19:55
  4    114  Jill Louisignau                 20:00
  5    117  Audrey Tremaine                 20:03
  6   (166) Sydney Tremaine                 20:52

 16.   439  Concordia (Ore.)               (19:45  1:38:43)
=============================================
  1     15  Linsie Michels                  18:22
  2     23  Mikel Elliott                   18:38
  3     42  Sarah Whybark                   19:04
  4    174  Ellen Dexter                    21:07
  5    185  Megan Vonbargen                 21:32

 17.   458  Park                           (19:45  1:38:41)
=============================================
  1     27  Lindsey McDonald                18:44
  2     80  Elizabeth Grubbs                19:38
  3     81  Neisha Marchbanks               19:38
  4    108  A'Brey Rogers                   19:57
  5    162  Teresa Owensby                  20:44
  6   (180) Kara Lough                      21:23
  7   (199) Chrisena Whyte                  22:06 

 18.   467  Westmont                       (19:46  1:38:48)
=============================================
  1     49  Jessica Meyers                  19:10
  2     76  Alexandria Adams                19:37
  3     99  Corinne Cherne                  19:48
  4    102  Piper Bain                      19:53
  5    141  Heidi Nicholls                  20:20
  6   (149) Amber Collier                   20:29
  7   (169) Sierra Wallen                   21:00
 
 19.   479  Milligan                       (19:47  1:38:52)
=============================================
  1     53  Mackenzie Patten                19:13
  2     88  Meagan Wright                   19:42
  3     95  Danielle Mitchell               19:44
  4    105  Natalia Rivas                   19:54
  5    138  Christine McMahon               20:19
  6   (154) Catie McMahon                   20:32
  7   (168) Heather Exline                  20:54

 20.   510  Huntington (Ind.)              (19:54  1:39:26)
=============================================
  1     47  Gretchen Spahr                  19:09
  2     84  Cendall Ogle                    19:40
  3    122  Krista Wood                     20:08
  4    125  Natalie Spahr                   20:11
  5    132  Hannah Moore                    20:18
  6   (148) Erin Rockey                     20:27
  7   (172) Miranda Boyts                   21:02

 21.   566  St. Ambrose                    (20:03  1:40:11)
=============================================
  1     75  Tina Eden                       19:37
  2    113  Megan Miller                    19:59
  3    119  Chelsee Lisk                    20:05
  4    128  Rebecca Wilder                  20:13
  5    131  Nicole Wager                    20:17
  6   (142) Kate Groenhagen                 20:21
  7   (157) Morgan Meseke                   20:36
 
 22.   570  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            (20:08  1:40:36)
=============================================
  1     34  Karina Coelho                   18:52
  2     48  Ellie Staker                    19:09
  3    147  Baleigh Hyatt                   20:26
  4    160  Bailey Eaton                    20:40
  5    181  Kira Ball                       21:29
  6   (182) Aleiyah Ross                    21:29
  7   (188) Nicole Bonk                     21:37
 
 23.   573  Shawnee State                  (20:04  1:40:17)
=============================================
  1     59  Kasey Hosier                    19:22
  2     82  Jamie Retherford                19:38
  3    129  Halle Richards                  20:13
  4    140  Arielle Knapp                   20:19
  5    163  Brianna Tudor                   20:45
  6   (170) Ashlyn Howie                    21:00
  7   (173) Megan Day                       21:04

 24.   575  Texas Wesleyan                 (20:14  1:41:08)
=============================================
  1     30  Jessica Davis                   18:50
  2     68  Lauri Gutierrez                 19:32
  3    124  Maria Aguayo                    20:10
  4    156  Anagabriel Segovia              20:35
  5    197  Marisol Lopez                   22:01
  6   (198) Victoria Schock                 22:03

 25.   673  Central Methodist              (20:18  1:41:28)
=============================================
  1    104  Emily Nealley                   19:54
  2    123  Taylor Beaverson                20:08
  3    137  Elise Schreiber                 20:18
  4    150  Tabatha Dickey                  20:30
  5    159  Hailey Breusch                  20:38
  6   (161) Amber Beaverson                 20:42
  7   (164) Adriana Romero                  20:51
 
 26.   765  Friends                        (20:47  1:43:55)
=============================================
  1    115  Rachel Renken                   20:01
  2    134  Haley Welch                     20:18
  3    139  Connie Collins                  20:19
  4    186  Kristie Adams                   21:33
  5    191  Ellie Newlin                    21:44
  6   (203) Maggie Newlin                   22:17
  7   (212) Jacey Zerr                      22:42

 27.   811  Brescia                        (21:05  1:45:21)
=============================================
  1     98  Jasmine Pulliam                 19:46
  2    144  Olivia Warren                   20:23
  3    177  Samantha Walker                 21:15
  4    183  Embra Hawkins                   21:31
  5    209  Cassandra King                  22:26

 28.   816  Southern Wesleyan              (21:04  1:45:16)
=============================================
  1    112  Erica Segars                    19:59
  2    145  Sierra Zemanick                 20:24
  3    171  Rebecca Watson                  21:02
  4    184  Meg Donaldson                   21:31
  5    204  Emily Harper                    22:20
  6   (205) Kira Emmett                     22:21
  7   (211) Caroline Hudson                 22:41

 29.   833  Lee (Tenn.)                    (21:07  1:45:34)
=============================================
  1    121  Jessica Childers                20:07
  2    151  Cayce Bryan                     20:30
  3    178  Alexis Hewitt                   21:20
  4    189  Storyie Miller                  21:40
  5    194  Carissa Zabor                   21:57
  6   (201) Emily Arneson                   22:07
  7   (210) Emily Carden                    22:30

 30.   849  Haskell                        (21:29  1:47:22)
=============================================
  1     63  Talisa Budder                   19:24
  2    187  Shawna Woody                    21:35
  3    195  Samantha Taylor                 21:58
  4    196  Anjelica Bedonie                22:00
  5    208  Tiare Littlehead                22:25
  6   (215) Delphina Yazzie                 22:56
  7   (216) Ashlee Wermy                    23:54

 31.   877  Xavier                         (21:22  1:46:49)
=============================================
  1    126  Catherine Fakler                20:12
  2    167  Hali Yarmush                    20:53
  3    190  Zahri Jackson                   21:43
  4    192  Hannah Finnegan                 21:45
  5    202  Donyť Coleman                   22:16
  6   (213) Briana Simms                    22:50

 32.   961  Soka                           (21:51  1:49:12)
=============================================
  1    176  Angelica Rosales                21:12
  2    179  Lauren Clemens                  21:21
  3    193  Ariana Vasquez                  21:52
  4    206  Jade Mack                       22:23
  5    207  Aileen Morkuria                 22:24
  6   (214) Luisa Madrid                    22:55
  7   (217) Chiyoko Ikeda                   24:00

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and track and field and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis, track and field and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved