Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
ASICS Embry-Riddle Classic
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, Daytona Beach, Fla.
Saturday, September 22, 2012
5,000 meters
Race start: 8 a.m. EDT

==================================================================================
    Name                         School                    Finals    Points
==================================================================================
  1 Staker, Ellie                Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       18:43.12    1
  2 Falcone, Lauren              Rollins                   18:58.48    2
  3 Dunkley, Kadian              Bethune-Cookman           19:15.23    3
  4 Coelho, Karina               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       19:26.62    4
  5 Rolle, Hughnique             Seton Hall                19:47.08    5
  6 Jackson, Zahri               Xavier                    19:53.23    6
  7 Falcone, Justine             Rollins                   20:03.88    7
  8 Edding, Nyala                Seton Hall                20:05.81    8
  9 Wuyke, Gabriella             Lynn                      20:15.60    9
 10 Fakler, Catherine            Xavier                    20:15.88   10
 11 Eaton, Bailey                Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       20:19.00   11
 12 Qualia, Amanda               Seton Hall                20:19.75   12
 13 Simms, Briana                Xavier                    20:23.06   13
 14 Yarmush, Hali                Xavier                    20:24.22   14
 15 Hyatt, Baleigh               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       20:38.14   15
 16 Brown, Jocelyn               unattached                20:47.13
 17 Ball, Kira                   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       20:48.38   16
 18 Bonk, Nicole                 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       20:49.29   17
 19 Menge, Trixi                 Stetson                   20:50.32   18
 20 Casagrande, Kathleen         Flagler                   20:51.61   19
 21 Costello, Lori               Embry-Riddle Alumni       20:52.08
 22 Harding, Sarah               Flagler                   20:52.62   20
 23 Rodriguez, Kaitlin           Flagler                   20:52.91   21
 24 Rodriguez, Lauren            Flagler                   20:53.19   22
 25 Strekel, Taylor              Flagler                   20:54.98   23
 26 Hunsicker, Karen             Florida College           21:07.84   24
 27 Eschbach, Lauren             Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       21:13.09   25
 28 Ankli, Sarah                 Rollins                   21:18.50   26
 29 Finnegan, Hannah             Xavier                    21:19.12   27
 30 Cowley, Melissa              Florida College           21:22.28   28
 31 O'Malley, Sue                Embry-Riddle Alumni       21:25.28
 32 Guzsvany, Sabrina            Stetson                   21:25.75   29
 33 Cosgrove, Jessica            Stetson                   21:27.10   30
 34 Migton, May                  Seton Hall                21:27.78   31
 35 May, Kristen                 Seton Hall                21:28.34   32
 36 Calkins, Kerry               Flagler                   21:35.51   33
 37 Ryan, Ruth                   Seton Hall                21:35.88   34
 38 Vazquez, Flo                 Embry-Riddle Alumni       21:36.63
 39 Brown, Morgan                Bethune-Cookman           21:52.84   35
 40 Smith, Jaena                 unattached                22:01.89
 41 Young, Samantha              Seton Hall                22:03.45   36
 42 DeVita, Adrienne             Stetson                   22:05.95   37
 43 Thompson, Alyssa             Stetson                   22:08.56   38
 44 Venesina, Emily              Flagler                   22:09.25   39
 45 Wenzell, Emmie               Stetson                   22:20.97   40
 46 Shaffer, Kaitlyn             Flagler                   22:21.92
 47 Tafoya, Martina              Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       22:23.05
 48 King, Brittany               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       22:23.38
 49 Chafos, Christina            Seton Hall                22:24.53
 50 Coleman, Donyť               Xavier                    22:25.13   41
 51 Garner, Mary-Ellen           Rollins                   22:31.92   42
 52 Duncan, Kristina             Johnson & Wales (Fla.)    22:36.32
 53 Lewis, Alexys                Bethune-Cookman           22:44.20   43
 54 Jones, Bethany               Southeastern (Fla.)       22:44.90   44
 55 Lustyk, Marigot              Seton Hall                22:57.46
 56 Keehn, Hannah                Florida College           23:06.92   45
 57 Jodan, Margaret              Seton Hall                23:09.99
 58 Rioux, Danielle              Rollins                   23:19.92   46
 59 Ozimek, Louisa               Seton Hall                23:30.94
 60 Iseley, Christine            Stetson                   23:39.07   47
 61 Hanlin, Katye                Southeastern (Fla.)       23:40.41   48
 62 Mash, Miranda                Johnson & Wales (Fla.)    23:40.66
 63 Bruce, Rachael               Southeastern (Fla.)       23:47.03   49
 64 Reed, Ashley                 Southeastern (Fla.)       23:54.30   50
 65 Champin, Fran                Rollins                   24:01.80   51
 66 Schultz, Cassie              Embry-Riddle Alumni       24:03.60
 67 Nazario, Ashley              Lynn                      24:18.55   52
 68 Compton, Connie              Stetson                   24:22.39
 69 Roberts, Kinsey              Lynn                      24:24.34   53
 70 Gordon, Shinell              Bethune-Cookman           24:27.10   54
 71 Harrell, Shannon             Stetson                   24:30.50
 72 Blanford, Moriah             Warner                    24:36.15   55
 73 Velez, Zaidy                 Southeastern (Fla.)       24:36.52   56
 74 Malendez-Flynn, Cynthi       Southeastern (Fla.)       24:54.79   57
 75 Rioux, Ashlee                Johnson & Wales (Fla.)    25:00.11
 76 Love, Rebecca                Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       25:00.32
 77 Gambera, Gianna              Ave Maria                 25:13.65   58
 78 Barstow, Ashley              unattached                25:18.94
 79 Rochelle, Paige              Xavier                    25:20.23   59
 80 Heilig, Rachel               Southeastern (Fla.)       25:26.70   60
 81 O'Donoghue, Marykate         Ave Maria                 25:34.85   61
 82 Bynum, Elizabeth             Florida College           25:58.12   62
 83 West, Charis                 Southeastern (Fla.)       26:01.57
 84 Deese, Jessica               Rollins                   26:05.39   63
 85 Vlasyuk, Olena               Stetson                   26:23.89
 86 Hendrix, Emily               Rollins                   26:44.71
 87 St. Jean, Liciane            Warner                    26:55.56   64
 88 McGowan, Stephanie           Lynn                      27:14.40   65
 89 Slattery, Karly              Ave Maria                 27:34.04   66
 90 Cronin, Lauren               Ave Maria                 27:36.06   67
 91 Dennehy, Hannah              Ave Maria                 27:43.78   68
 92 Maser, Kirsten               Southeastern (Fla.)       27:58.78
 93 Faris, Alicia                Florida College           28:02.05   69
 94 Prieto, Cindy                Warner                    28:34.42   70
 95 Smallwood, Sasha             Bethune-Cookman           28:48.35   71
 96 Barrientos, Kendra           Warner                    29:14.26   72
 97 Kolbeck, Renee               Ave Maria                 29:17.06   73
 98 Petithomme, Joane            Warner                    29:30.57   74
 99 Rivas, Mary Joe              Southeastern (Fla.)       29:32.40
100 Dobish, Sarah                Rollins                   29:48.39
101 Osegueda, Jessica            Warner                    30:16.00   75
102 Faustin, Katherine           Johnson & Wales (Fla.)    30:36.00
103 Develasco, Alexa             Florida College           31:29.00   76
104 Mangual, Sierra              Southeastern (Fla.)       32:36.00
105 Ligon, Angelique             Warner                    33:14.00   77
106 Gilliam, Clara               Lynn                      33:19.00   78
107 Pillay, Sabrina              Lynn                      33:33.00   79
 -- Delaney, Leslie              Ave Maria                    DNF

                                   Team Scores                                    
======================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7  
======================================================================== 
   1 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)          47    1    4   11   15   16   17   25
      Total Time:  1:39:55.26
         Average:    19:59.06
				 
   2 Xavier                       70    6   10   13   14   27   41   59
      Total Time:  1:42:15.51
         Average:    20:27.11
				 
   3 Seton Hall                   88    5    8   12   31   32   34   36
      Total Time:  1:43:08.76
         Average:    20:37.76
				 
   4 Flagler                     105   19   20   21   22   23   33   39
      Total Time:  1:44:25.31
         Average:    20:53.07
				 
   5 Rollins                     123    2    7   26   42   46   51   63
      Total Time:  1:46:12.70
         Average:    21:14.54
				 
   6 Stetson                     152   18   29   30   37   38   40   47
      Total Time:  1:47:57.68
         Average:    21:35.54

   7 Bethune-Cookman             206    3   35   43   54   71
      Total Time:  1:57:07.72
         Average:    23:25.55
				 
   8 Florida College             228   24   28   45   62   69   76
      Total Time:  1:59:37.21
         Average:    23:55.45
				 
   9 Southeastern (Fla.)         247   44   48   49   50   56   57   60
      Total Time:  1:58:43.16
         Average:    23:44.64
				 
  10 Lynn                        257    9   52   53   65   78   79
      Total Time:  2:09:31.89
         Average:    25:54.38
				 
  11 Ave Maria                   320   58   61   66   67   68   73
      Total Time:  2:13:42.38
         Average:    26:44.48
				 
  12 Warner                      335   55   64   70   72   74   75   77
      Total Time:  2:18:50.96
         Average:    27:46.20

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and track and field and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis, track and field and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved