Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships qualifying meet
Percy Warner Park, Nashville, Tenn.
Friday, November 5, 2010
5,000 meters
Race start: 2 p.m. CDT

Place TmPl No.  Name                   School           Time  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ================ ===== 
    1    1  754 MARTIN ALLISON         UNION (TENN.)    19:20 
    2    2  739 JEPKEMBOI MONICAH      SUNO             19:37 
    3    3  756 STEWART ASHLEE         UNION (TENN.)    20:08 
    4    4  750 CLARDY HANNAH          UNION (TENN.)    20:10 
    5    5  713 ROWLAND TUESDAE        BLUE MOUNTAIN    20:23 
    6    6  752 HAUSS KAYLA            UNION (TENN.)    20:40 
    7    7  757 WILSON CARISSA         UNION (TENN.)    20:43 
    8    8  714 WILBURN MAGAN          BLUE MOUNTAIN    20:56 
    9    9  708 BAXTER EMMA            BLUE MOUNTAIN    21:00 
   10   10  743 WILLIAMS TRYDY-ANN     SUNO             21:05 
   11   11  766 D'SOUZA ANNA           XAVIER           21:08 
   12   12  755 MOORE CARRIE           UNION (TENN.)    21:20 
   13   13  751 HARMON LILLI           UNION (TENN.)    21:36 
   14   14  761 PESUT ERIN             WARREN WILSON    21:48 
   15   15  767 DEKINE BRIANNA         XAVIER           21:53 
   16   16  764 COLEMAN DONYE          XAVIER           21:54 
   17   17  710 DILLARD STEPHANIE      BLUE MOUNTAIN    21:55 
   18   18  711 GOOLSBY BETH           BLUE MOUNTAIN    21:59 
   19   19  719 SHOWELL DESTINEE       DILLARD          22:00 
   20   20  770 TAYLOR ASHLEY          XAVIER           22:07 
   21   21  706 LAFORCE EMILY          BETHEL (TENN.)   22:13 
   22   22  772 WEBB DOMINIQUE         XAVIER           22:14 
   23   23  769 RAMIREZ YAZMIN         XAVIER           22:19 
   24   24  765 COOPER RUBENEISHA      XAVIER           22:30 
   25   25  742 SANG RISPHA            SUNO             22:40 
   26   26  758 DAVIS HOPE             WARREN WILSON    22:43 
   27   27  704 GREENFIELD RIKKI       BETHEL (TENN.)   22:49 
   28   28  749 SMITH EMILY            TREVECCA         22:50 
   29   29  730 FAUST MARY             FREED-HARDEMAN   22:51 
   30   30  701 CARLTON ABBY           BETHEL (TENN.)   23:04 
   31       753 HOWELL CALLY           UNION (TENN.)    23:06 
   32   31  732 LEACH HANNAH           FREED-HARDEMAN   23:12 
   33   32  702 CHEPKEMBOI JENNIFE     BETHEL (TENN.)   23:21 
   34   33  728 TINDALL ERICA          EDWARD WATERS    23:32 
   35   34  705 HASSELL CASSIE         BETHEL (TENN.)   23:32 
   36   35  763 VETTI COLLEEN          WARREN WILSON    23:33 
   37   36  759 FRIEDLINE MAGGIE       WARREN WILSON    23:37 
   38   37  733 SALIBA JORDAN          FREED-HARDEMAN   23:46 
   39   38  735 STEFFY BRIANNA         FREED-HARDEMAN   23:59 
   40   39  717 PICOU KARLEY           DILLARD          24:40 
   41   40  721 ANDERSON ASHLEY        EDWARD WATERS    24:58 
   42   41  722 DOTIE SHATERRICA       EDWARD WATERS    24:59 
   43       768 GUILLORY SARAH         XAVIER           25:09 
   44   42  703 COCOM VANESSA          BETHEL (TENN.)   25:16 
   45   43  715 BURKES WANDA           DILLARD          25:21 
   46   44  700 BLANKENSHIP MALLOR     BETHEL (TENN.)   25:27 
   47   45  734 SHEPARD MERT           FREED-HARDEMAN   25:34 
   48   46  760 ORTON MARIE            WARREN WILSON    25:36 
   49   47  725 HARRELL ANTOINETTE     EDWARD WATERS    26:00 
   50   48  724 GEORGES JESSICA        EDWARD WATERS    26:17 
   51   49  747 MERKI ALY              TREVECCA         26:31 
   52       707 MURPHREE MITZI         BETHEL (TENN.)   26:35 
   53   50  726 JACKSON APRIL          EDWARD WATERS    26:50 
   54   51  720 THOMPSON BRITTANY      DILLARD          27:02 
   55   52  731 IRWIN STACI            FREED-HARDEMAN   27:13 
   56   53  741 ROSS LIDIA             SUNO             27:47 
   57   54  723 FERRELL SHANEKA        EDWARD WATERS    28:02 
   58       727 SMITH SIMONE           EDWARD WATERS    28:02 
   59   55  746 KENGNE ANNE MARIE      TREVECCA         28:15 
   60   56  718 PIERCE EBONE           DILLARD          28:50 
   61   57  745 EBY DEVON              TREVECCA         29:33 
   62   58  736 ALFRED CASSANDRA       SUNO             30:30 
   63   59  748 CHILDS CJ              TREVECCA         31:03 
 
*********** TEAM SCORE **********

  1. UNION (TENN.)        1    3    4    6    7  (12) (13) =    21
         MARTIN ALLISON, STEWART ASHLEE, CLARDY HANNAH, HAUSS KAYLA, WILSON
         CARISSA, MOORE CARRIE, HARMON LILLI

  2. BLUE MOUNTAIN        5    8    9   17   18            =    57
         ROWLAND TUESDAE, WILBURN MAGAN, BAXTER EMMA, DILLARD STEPHANIE,
         GOOLSBY BETH

  3. XAVIER              11   15   16   20   22  (23) (24) =    84
         D'SOUZA ANNA, DEKINE BRIANNA, COLEMAN DONYE, TAYLOR ASHLEY, WEBB
         DOMINIQUE, RAMIREZ YAZMIN, COOPER RUBENEISHA

  4. BETHEL (TENN.)      21   27   30   32   34  (42) (44) =   144
         LAFORCE EMILY, GREENFIELD RIKKI, CARLTON ABBY, CHEPKEMBOI JENNIFER,
         HASSELL CASSIE, COCOM VANESSA, BLANKENSHIP MALLORY

  5. SUNO                 2   10   25   53   58            =   148
         JEPKEMBOI MONICAH, WILLIAMS TRYDY-ANN, SANG RISPHA, ROSS LIDIA, ALFRED
         CASSANDRA

  6. WARREN WILSON       14   26   35   36   46            =   157
         PESUT ERIN, DAVIS HOPE, VETTI COLLEEN, FRIEDLINE MAGGIE, ORTON MARIE

  7. FREED-HARDEMAN      29   31   37   38   45  (52)      =   180
         FAUST MARY, LEACH HANNAH, SALIBA JORDAN, STEFFY BRIANNA, SHEPARD MERT,
         IRWIN STACI

  8. DILLARD             19   39   43   51   56            =   208
         SHOWELL DESTINEE, PICOU KARLEY, BURKES WANDA, THOMPSON BRITTANY,
         PIERCE EBONE

  9. EDWARD WATERS       33   40   41   47   48  (50) (54) =   209
         TINDALL ERICA, ANDERSON ASHLEY, DOTIE SHATERRICA, HARRELL ANTOINETTE,
         GEORGES JESSICA, JACKSON APRIL, FERRELL SHANEKA

 10. TREVECCA NAZARENE   28   49   55   57   59            =   248
         SMITH EMILY, MERKI ALY, KENGNE ANNE MARIE, EBY DEVON, CHILDS CJ

QUALIFIERS FOR NAIA NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
Team
Union (Tenn.)
 
Individuals
Monicah Jepkemboi, SUNO
Tuesdae Rowland, Blue Mountain
Magan Wilburn, Blue Mountain
Emma Baxter, Blue Mountain
Trydy-Ann Williams, SUNO

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved