Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, November 21, 2009
8,000 meters
Race start: 1:45 p.m. CST (11:45 a.m. PST)

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Year School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==== ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  557 Justyna Mudy               JR   Shorter                        17:30  5:38 
    2    2  530 Jacky Kipwambok            JR   Azusa Pacific                  17:51  5:45 
    3    3  588 Francine Nzilampa          SR   Lindenwood                     17:56  5:47 
    4    4  551 Violet Mokaya              SO   Concordia (Calif.)             18:06  5:50 
    5       714 Meagan Hudson              SR   Missouri Baptist               18:08  5:50 
    6    5  416 Katie Gillespie            FR   Cedarville                     18:12  5:52 
    7    6  582 Dallon Williams            SR   Cal State San Marcos           18:20  5:54 
    8       709 Obsie Birru                SO   Grand View                     18:20  5:54 
    9    7  529 Lauren Jimison             SO   Azusa Pacific                  18:20  5:55 
   10       692 Katie Conlon               SO   Jamestown                      18:21  5:55 
   11    8  412 Wendy O'Lexey              SR   Black Hills State              18:25  5:56 
   12       744 Karlee Coffey              FR   Eastern Oregon                 18:27  5:57 
   13    9  621 Alice Taylor               SO   Concordia (Ore.)               18:27  5:57 
   14   10  410 Erin Curran                FR   Black Hills State              18:28  5:57 
   15   11  581 Caitlin Villarreal         SO   Cal State San Marcos           18:29  5:57 
   16       731 Lauren Johnson             SR   Huntington                     18:35  5:59 
   17       728 Juline Brice               SR   Webber International           18:36  6:00 
   18   12  420 Lydia Wong                 SR   Cedarville                     18:37  6:00 
   19   13  514 Helen Croft                SO   Simon Fraser                   18:38  6:00 
   20   14  591 Stephanie Helm             JR   College of Idaho               18:40  6:01 
   21   15  451 Gillian Giffen             SO   Milligan                       18:43  6:02 
   22   16  463 Katie Thede                JR   Biola                          18:46  6:03 
   23       747 Seena Frantz               FR   Southern Oregon                18:47  6:03 
   24   17  484 Joyce Woki                 SR   Spring Arbor                   18:47  6:03 
   25   18  458 Sarah Brooks               JR   Biola                          18:48  6:03 
   26   19  466 Sabrina Reeve              SR   British Columbia               18:49  6:04 
   27   20  520 Holly Stockall             SO   Simon Fraser                   18:51  6:05 
   28       759 Kaitlin Fadden             SR   Houghton                       18:53  6:05 
   29   21  447 Sarah Hines                SR   Malone                         18:54  6:05 
   30   22  511 Kara Nelson                JR   Morningside                    18:54  6:05 
   31   23  477 Flo Vazquez                SO   Embry-Riddle                   18:58  6:07 
   32       663 Jordan Arnold              SO   Friends                        19:00  6:07 
   33   24  531 Poppy Lawman               FR   Azusa Pacific                  19:05  6:09 
   34   25  573 Carly Plank                FR   Aquinas                        19:09  6:10 
   35   26  464 Nelly Amenyogbe            FR   British Columbia               19:10  6:10 
   36   27  550 Jennifer Mallen            FR   Concordia (Calif.)             19:10  6:10 
   37   28  579 Jessica Sandoval           JR   Cal State San Marcos           19:11  6:11 
   38   29  445 Rebekah Genter             SR   Malone                         19:11  6:11 
   39   30  460 Nychele Fischetti          SO   Biola                          19:11  6:11 
   40   31  444 Erin Bauer                 SO   Malone                         19:12  6:11 
   41   32  580 Kelly Thompson             FR   Cal State San Marcos           19:14  6:12 
   42   33  415 Carolyn Case               FR   Cedarville                     19:16  6:12 
   43       670 Amber Watson               JR   Rocky Mountain                 19:17  6:13 
   44   34  518 Angela Shaw                JR   Simon Fraser                   19:18  6:13 
   45   35  461 Kelsey Gasner              JR   Biola                          19:19  6:14 
   46       723 Lauren Versweyveld         JR   Olivet Nazarene                19:20  6:14 
   47       691 Alyssa Bossler             SR   Jamestown                      19:20  6:14 
   48       653 Michelle Steiger           SO   Dordt                          19:20  6:14 
   49   36  428 Jena Schwalenberg          FR   Concordia (Neb.)               19:20  6:14 
   50       720 Rachael Dean               SO   Judson (Ill.)                  19:20  6:14 
   51   37  449 Tynae Wilson               SO   Malone                         19:21  6:14 
   52   38  523 Alicia Godwin              FR   Northwood (Texas)              19:21  6:14 
   53   39  556 Sarah Massey               SO   Shorter                        19:22  6:14 
   54       753 Chrissa Trudelle           JR   Westmont                       19:22  6:14 
   55       656 Charity Miles              JR   Northwestern (Iowa)            19:22  6:14 
   56   40  509 Erin Lynn Keitges          SR   Morningside                    19:22  6:14 
   57   41  457 Carissa Bowman             SO   Biola                          19:22  6:14 
   58   42  593 Molli Lee-Painter          SR   College of Idaho               19:24  6:15 
   59   43  515 Ali Hudson                 SR   Simon Fraser                   19:26  6:15 
   60   44  488 Breelan Matranga           FR   Point Loma Nazarene            19:27  6:16 
   61       733 Alyssa Johnson             SR   Taylor                         19:27  6:16 
   62       686 Sarah Sherwood             SR   Madonna                        19:28  6:16 
   63       729 Trisha Miller              FR   Bethel (Ind.)                  19:28  6:16 
   64   45  448 Lindsey Pifher             JR   Malone                         19:29  6:17 
   65       655 Alyssa Farmer              FR   Hastings                       19:30  6:17 
   66   46  552 Rocio Pelayo               SO   Concordia (Calif.)             19:30  6:17 
   67   47  453 Catie McMahon              FR   Milligan                       19:31  6:17 
   68       717 Cheryl Held                SO   William Woods                  19:31  6:17 
   69       724 Sarah Caskey               FR   Savannah Art and Design        19:32  6:18 
   70   48  459 Danielle Calhoun           JR   Biola                          19:33  6:18 
   71   49  613 Romona Nicolls             SR   Park                           19:34  6:18 
   72   50  403 Laura Dziagwa              SR   Indiana Wesleyan               19:36  6:19 
   73       706 Britney Chesser            SR   Georgetown (Ky.)               19:36  6:19 
   74       765 Jessica Dingman            JR   Ursuline                       19:37  6:19 
   75   51  596 Tegan Troutner             JR   College of Idaho               19:37  6:19 
   76   52  443 Ashton Avery               SO   Malone                         19:38  6:19 
   77   53  503 Kelsey Klettke             SO   Lewis-Clark                    19:40  6:20 
   78       722 Kristen Hallatt            FR   Olivet Nazarene                19:41  6:21 
   79   54  616 Junia Limage               SO   Concordia (Ore.)               19:42  6:21 
   80   55  471 Samia Adan                 FR   Embry-Riddle                   19:43  6:21 
   81   56  595 Kristine Smith             JR   College of Idaho               19:43  6:21 
   82   57  618 Lauren Moran               SO   Concordia (Ore.)               19:43  6:21 
   83       700 Nicole Lair                SR   Oklahoma Christian             19:43  6:21 
   84       651 Viviana Arreola            SR   Doane                          19:44  6:21 
   85       671 Tiffany Gibson             SR   Great Falls                    19:45  6:22 
   86   58  485 Gina Erbacci               FR   Point Loma Nazarene            19:45  6:22 
   87   59  620 Samantha Robert            JR   Concordia (Ore.)               19:46  6:22 
   88   60  577 Sin Carrano                JR   Cal State San Marcos           19:46  6:22 
   89   61  611 Alex Harkins               JR   Park                           19:47  6:22 
   90   62  500 Kyli Astle                 SR   Lewis-Clark                    19:47  6:22 
   91   63  478 Rebecca Campbell           JR   Spring Arbor                   19:47  6:23 
   92   64  406 Cassidy Wagner             JR   Indiana Wesleyan               19:48  6:23 
   93   65  532 Stephanie Louden           SO   Azusa Pacific                  19:49  6:23 
   94       719 Stephanie Lucas            JR   Illinois Tech                  19:49  6:23 
   95       693 Breyette Schall            FR   Minot State                    19:50  6:23 
   96       664 Karissa Cominator          SO   Friends                        19:51  6:24 
   97   66  499 Amy Poull                  SR   Saint Xavier                   19:51  6:24 
   98   67  572 Rachel Fechik              SR   Aquinas                        19:52  6:24 
   99   68  506 Lindsay Szybura            SR   Lewis-Clark                    19:53  6:24 
  100   69  469 Maggie Woodward            FR   British Columbia               19:53  6:24 
  101   70  491 Ashlee Szabo               FR   Point Loma Nazarene            19:53  6:24 
  102   71  414 Leigh Anne Whiteside       SO   Black Hills State              19:54  6:25 
  103   72  546 Natalie Pedersen           SR   Oklahoma Baptist               19:54  6:25 
  104   73  476 Alex Salinas               SR   Embry-Riddle                   19:55  6:25 
  105   74  483 Hannah Ringer              JR   Spring Arbor                   19:56  6:25 
  106   75  480 Michaela Crew              SO   Spring Arbor                   19:56  6:25 
  107   76  507 Jessica Clark              SO   Morningside                    19:57  6:26 
  108   77  465 Brittany Imlach            JR   British Columbia               19:57  6:26 
  109   78  468 Alexandra Venner           SO   British Columbia               19:58  6:26 
  110       739 Elizabeth Schmitz          SO   Benedictine (Kan.)             19:59  6:26 
  111       684 Janelle Lindman            SR   Cornerstone                    19:59  6:26 
  112   79  446 Emily Grad                 JR   Malone                         19:59  6:26 
  113       756 Ashley Miller              SO   Brescia                        19:59  6:26 
  114       683 Sarah Birgen               SO   Tennessee Wesleyan             20:00  6:27 
  115   80  609 Kimberly Brown             FR   Park                           20:00  6:27 
  116       657 Ashley Unruh               SO   Sioux Falls                    20:01  6:27 
  117   81  545 Kayla Lee                  JR   Oklahoma Baptist               20:02  6:27 
  118       712 Bea Foley                  SO   Viterbo                        20:02  6:27 
  119   82  541 Danielle Cummins           SR   Oklahoma Baptist               20:02  6:27 
  120   83  590 Kaitlyn Gerard             FR   College of Idaho               20:02  6:27 
  121   84  454 Leah Nelson                FR   Milligan                       20:03  6:27 
  122   85  517 Emily Palibroda            JR   Simon Fraser                   20:03  6:28 
  123   86  418 Neola Putnam               FR   Cedarville                     20:03  6:28 
  124   87  505 Stephanie Shuel            SO   Lewis-Clark                    20:03  6:28 
  125   88  421 Rachel Wong                SO   Cedarville                     20:04  6:28 
  126   89  496 Amanda Janosz              SR   Saint Xavier                   20:04  6:28 
  127       716 Amy Gangloff               FR   William Woods                  20:04  6:28 
  128   90  452 Lauren Hubbard             FR   Milligan                       20:05  6:28 
  129   91  424 Ann Hershberger            SR   Concordia (Neb.)               20:05  6:28 
  130   92  549 Amy Lund                   JR   Concordia (Calif.)             20:05  6:28 
  131       752 Megan Williams             SO   Vanguard                       20:05  6:28 
  132       762 Tisha Grove                FR   Shawnee State                  20:06  6:28 
  133   93  586 Yasmina Elkasmi            SO   Lindenwood                     20:06  6:28 
  134   94  576 Jen Albright               JR   Cal State San Marcos           20:06  6:29 
  135   95  594 Maggie Miller              SO   College of Idaho               20:07  6:29 
  136   96  526 Jessica Rivera             FR   Northwood (Texas)              20:07  6:29 
  137   97  592 Kayloni Jones              SO   College of Idaho               20:07  6:29 
  138   98  440 Chelsea Kvidera            SR   Mount Mercy                    20:09  6:29 
  139   99  402 Emily Dean                 FR   Indiana Wesleyan               20:09  6:29 
  140       741 Kristen Ostrem             SO   Evangel                        20:10  6:30 
  141  100  425 Dana Kluthe                FR   Concordia (Neb.)               20:11  6:30 
  142  101  528 Emma Delira                JR   Azusa Pacific                  20:11  6:30 
  143       732 Ashley Henry               SO   Taylor                         20:11  6:30 
  144       760 Meghan Moore               FR   Roberts Wesleyan               20:12  6:30 
  145  102  456 Lili Zaldana               JR   Milligan                       20:12  6:31 
  146  103  598 Stacey Lastra              SR   Kansas Wesleyan                20:13  6:31 
  147       746 Stephanie Hescock          SO   Northwest Christian            20:13  6:31 
  148       718 Kristi Palmer              JR   William Woods                  20:14  6:31 
  149  104  544 Jessica Herbert            SR   Oklahoma Baptist               20:14  6:31 
  150       676 Erin Wasserfall            JR   Lee (Tenn.)                    20:14  6:31 
  151       730 Amber Wray                 SR   Bethel (Ind.)                  20:15  6:31 
  152  105  407 Kailee Whitaker            SR   Indiana Wesleyan               20:16  6:32 
  153       703 Milca Villegas             FR   Wayland Baptist                20:16  6:32 
  154  106  516 Heather Mancell            SR   Simon Fraser                   20:16  6:32 
  155  107  502 Tayler Harrington          SO   Lewis-Clark                    20:16  6:32 
  156  108  462 Erika Perez                JR   Biola                          20:17  6:32 
  157  109  508 Lydia Ford                 SO   Morningside                    20:18  6:32 
  158  110  571 Alina Dhaseleer            FR   Aquinas                        20:18  6:32 
  159       743 Jess Connery               FR   William Jewell                 20:20  6:33 
  160       672 Amanda Theobald            SR   Westminster (Utah)             20:20  6:33 
  161       675 Maggie Opelt               SO   Lee (Tenn.)                    20:21  6:33 
  162  111  498 Jackie Ott                 SO   Saint Xavier                   20:21  6:33 
  163       699 Melyssa Cardenas           JR   Oklahoma Christian             20:21  6:33 
  164       761 Kendra Zaffuto             SO   Roberts Wesleyan               20:22  6:34 
  165  112  497 Kelly Malone               JR   Saint Xavier                   20:23  6:34 
  166  113  601 Kara Walker                SR   Kansas Wesleyan                20:23  6:34 
  167  114  409 Katie Cook                 SR   Black Hills State              20:24  6:34 
  168  115  427 Rebecca Mol                SR   Concordia (Neb.)               20:25  6:35 
  169  116  489 Genieva Ozuna              SO   Point Loma Nazarene            20:25  6:35 
  170  117  426 Alicia Marteney            JR   Concordia (Neb.)               20:26  6:35 
  171       685 Andi Owens-Ripley          SR   Cornerstone                    20:26  6:35 
  172       708 Kayla Renner               SO   Rio Grande                     20:26  6:35 
  173  118  408 Abi Bever                  FR   Black Hills State              20:27  6:35 
  174  119  494 Lauren Dentzman            SR   Saint Xavier                   20:27  6:35 
  175  120  404 Amanda Johnson             SO   Indiana Wesleyan               20:27  6:35 
  176  121  561 Amy Worthy                 SR   Shorter                        20:27  6:35 
  177       725 Cara Martin                FR   Savannah Art and Design        20:27  6:35 
  178  122  533 Victoria Martinez          JR   Azusa Pacific                  20:28  6:36 
  179  123  575 Samantha Rinkus            JR   Aquinas                        20:28  6:36 
  180  124  513 Tabitha Shepherd           FR   Morningside                    20:29  6:36 
  181  125  566 Darcy Mascotti             SO   Cumberlands                    20:29  6:36 
  182  126  450 Heather Exline             FR   Milligan                       20:29  6:36 
  183       678 Hannah Clardy              SO   Union (Tenn.)                  20:30  6:36 
  184  127  568 Elyse Velte                JR   Cumberlands                    20:30  6:36 
  185  128  560 Kaitlin Shaw               JR   Shorter                        20:30  6:36 
  186  129  441 Esther Rono                FR   Mount Mercy                    20:31  6:36 
  187       654 Cammi Collier              SO   Hastings                       20:31  6:36 
  188  130  442 Kori Yotter                JR   Mount Mercy                    20:31  6:37 
  189       742 Jami Ruckman               FR   Graceland                      20:32  6:37 
  190  131  543 Meredith Gardner           JR   Oklahoma Baptist               20:32  6:37 
  191  132  599 Cherise Price              JR   Kansas Wesleyan                20:32  6:37 
  192       701 Kristen Rosenau            SR   Southern Nazarene              20:33  6:37 
  193  133  405 Anna Morgan                SO   Indiana Wesleyan               20:34  6:37 
  194       667 Christina Addison          SR   Tabor                          20:34  6:37 
  195  134  585 Annabelle Delarue          SO   Lindenwood                     20:34  6:38 
  196  135  479 Brooke Cooper              SR   Spring Arbor                   20:35  6:38 
  197       688 Dominique Miller           JR   Siena Heights                  20:36  6:38 
  198       702 Catherine Luebner          FR   Wayland Baptist                20:38  6:39 
  199  136  467 Jenny Strong               SO   British Columbia               20:38  6:39 
  200  137  474 Erika Langhauser           JR   Embry-Riddle                   20:38  6:39 
  201  138  422 Emilie Bourret             JR   Concordia (Neb.)               20:39  6:39 
  202  139  574 Emily Popma                SR   Aquinas                        20:40  6:40 
  203  140  401 Angela Arvoy               JR   Indiana Wesleyan               20:41  6:40 
  204  141  501 Allie Ford                 FR   Lewis-Clark                    20:41  6:40 
  205  142  548 April Harris               SR   Concordia (Calif.)             20:42  6:40 
  206  143  475 Beth McCubbin              SR   Embry-Riddle                   20:43  6:40 
  207  144  519 Jessica Smith              JR   Simon Fraser                   20:43  6:40 
  208       687 Kim Cramer                 SR   Siena Heights                  20:43  6:41 
  209  145  597 Shanda Anderson            SR   Kansas Wesleyan                20:44  6:41 
  210  146  563 Lauren Kachel              SO   Cumberlands                    20:44  6:41 
  211       740 Elizabeth Zaragoza         SR   Central Methodist              20:44  6:41 
  212  147  522 Ashley Ehrhardt            JR   Northwood (Texas)              20:45  6:41 
  213  148  490 Cathryn Saylor             FR   Point Loma Nazarene            20:46  6:41 
  214  149  542 Aubrie Dolliver            SO   Oklahoma Baptist               20:46  6:41 
  215       713 Rosemary Loken             FR   Viterbo                        20:47  6:42 
  216       682 Olivia Mills               FR   Montreat                       20:47  6:42 
  217  150  493 Jade Braden                JR   Saint Xavier                   20:48  6:42 
  218       690 Rayel McPeters             SR   Dickinson State                20:48  6:42 
  219  151  610 Rachel Fessenden           SR   Park                           20:48  6:42 
  220       737 Elizabeth Cervera          SO   Southwest (N.M.)               20:49  6:42 
  221  152  569 Alicia Boynton             JR   Aquinas                        20:49  6:42 
  222       710 Brooke Ashcraft            JR   St. Ambrose                    20:51  6:43 
  223       695 Hannah Dougherty           FR   Loyola                         20:51  6:43 
  224       764 Brittney Lipira            SO   Shawnee State                  20:51  6:43 
  225       674 Anna Hrushka               JR   Lee (Tenn.)                    20:53  6:44 
  226  153  614 Kymie Roland               FR   Park                           20:54  6:44 
  227       721 Kim Peek                   SO   Judson (Ill.)                  20:54  6:44 
  228       745 Alma Garcilazo             SO   Eastern Oregon                 20:55  6:44 
  229  154  578 Lindsey McKown             SR   Cal State San Marcos           20:56  6:44 
  230  155  512 Nicole Seier               FR   Morningside                    20:56  6:45 
  231  156  504 Madison Randall            SO   Lewis-Clark                    20:56  6:45 
  232  157  436 Erin Behan                 JR   Mount Mercy                    20:56  6:45 
  233  158  559 Paulina Sarat              FR   Shorter                        20:57  6:45 
  234       665 Taylor Doll                JR   Friends                        20:57  6:45 
  235  159  411 Kayla Ferguson             SR   Black Hills State              20:58  6:45 
  236  160  627 Jennifer Reynolds          JR   Point Loma Nazarene            20:58  6:45 
  237       707 Stacey Arnett              SR   Rio Grande                     20:58  6:45 
  238       652 Yadira Salazar             SR   Doane                          20:58  6:45 
  239       698 Kate Imwalle               SO   Spring Hill                    20:59  6:46 
  240  161  470 Lissa Zimmer               FR   British Columbia               20:59  6:46 
  241       681 Ericka Simpson             SO   Bryan                          20:59  6:46 
  242  162  527 Kayla Carstensen           JR   Azusa Pacific                  20:59  6:46 
  243       763 Kasey Hosier               FR   Shawnee State                  21:00  6:46 
  244       704 Amy Etherington            JR   Campbellsville                 21:01  6:46 
  245  163  419 Sarah Stevens              SO   Cedarville                     21:02  6:46 
  246  164  625 Danielle Mitchell               Milligan                       21:03  6:47 
  247  165  619 Maggie Pesanti             JR   Concordia (Ore.)               21:08  6:48 
  248       680 Liz Olsen                  FR   Bryan                          21:09  6:49 
  249  166  413 Robyn Rosechandler         JR   Black Hills State              21:09  6:49 
  250  167  437 Kara Danielsen             SO   Mount Mercy                    21:10  6:49 
  251  168  481 Michelle Crouch            JR   Spring Arbor                   21:11  6:50 
  252  169  482 Anna Hamilton              SR   Spring Arbor                   21:11  6:50 
  253  170  417 Hannah Lamos               FR   Cedarville                     21:12  6:50 
  254  171  554 Michelle Urata             FR   Concordia (Calif.)             21:13  6:50 
  255       711 Lauren Cleary              SR   St. Ambrose                    21:13  6:50 
  256  172  524 Lauri Gutierrez            FR   Northwood (Texas)              21:14  6:50 
  257  173  624 Lindsey McDonald           FR   Park                           21:17  6:51 
  258  174  472 Karina Coelho              FR   Embry-Riddle                   21:18  6:52 
  259  175  547 Sarah Taylor               SR   Oklahoma Baptist               21:19  6:52 
  260       677 Meg Donaldson              FR   Southern Wesleyan              21:20  6:52 
  261       673 Kameryn Brewster           FR   York (Neb.)                    21:20  6:52 
  262       726 Katie Mock                 JR   South Carolina-Beaufort        21:22  6:53 
  263  176  606 Ebony Harding              SR   Xavier                         21:22  6:53 
  264  177  495 Dana Eppley                JR   Saint Xavier                   21:23  6:53 
  265       666 Amy Pierson                JR   Southwestern (Kan.)            21:25  6:54 
  266  178  430 Rachael Maedeker           SR   St. Louis Pharmacy             21:26  6:54 
  267  179  628 Lindsay McFarland          FR   Mount Mercy                    21:27  6:55 
  268  180  539 Angie Sandoval             SR   Mills                          21:27  6:55 
  269  181  423 Hannah Ferry               SR   Concordia (Neb.)               21:28  6:55 
  270  182  525 Irma Molina                JR   Northwood (Texas)              21:28  6:55 
  271  183  510 Jenna Kral                 FR   Morningside                    21:30  6:55 
  272       694 Hannah Reese               FR   Belhaven                       21:32  6:56 
  273  184  487 Bailey Massenburg          FR   Point Loma Nazarene            21:34  6:57 
  274  185  432 Megan Rogers               JR   St. Louis Pharmacy             21:34  6:57 
  275  186  536 Kim Chew                   JR   Mills                          21:36  6:58 
  276       658 Maricruz Espindola         FR   Holy Names                     21:36  6:58 
  277  187  600 Crystal Stegman            JR   Kansas Wesleyan                21:37  6:58 
  278  188  622 Savannah Walruff           SR   Concordia (Ore.)               21:41  6:59 
  279  189  583 Jan Bennett                SR   Lindenwood                     21:43  7:00 
  280       668 Meghan Willeke             SO   Ohio Dominican                 21:47  7:01 
  281  190  589 Nicole Rottler             FR   Lindenwood                     21:48  7:01 
  282       705 Tawny Vilchis              JR   Campbellsville                 21:49  7:02 
  283  191  558 Courtney Pike              JR   Shorter                        21:50  7:02 
  284  192  473 Emily Cook                 JR   Embry-Riddle                   21:53  7:03 
  285  193  438 Keely Danielsen            SO   Mount Mercy                    21:55  7:03 
  286       715 Gracie Boelsems            FR   Stephens                       21:57  7:04 
  287       679 Alyssia Lindsay            SO   Bryan                          21:58  7:05 
  288  194  584 Tanyaradzwa Chibanda       FR   Lindenwood                     22:00  7:05 
  289  195  612 Melissa Lyall              JR   Park                           22:06  7:07 
  290  196  608 Sabrina Vargas             FR   Xavier                         22:08  7:08 
  291       749 Jessie Gardner             SR   Paul Smith's                   22:09  7:08 
  292       758 Nicole House               SO   Indiana East                   22:11  7:09 
  293  197  521 Miriam Byfield             SR   Northwood (Texas)              22:13  7:09 
  294       696 Madeline Falcone           SR   Loyola                         22:14  7:10 
  295       669 Micah Jenner               JR   Oklahoma Wesleyan              22:15  7:10 
  296  198  535 Lupe Cazares               SR   Mills                          22:17  7:11 
  297  199  587 Rachel Hemphill            FR   Lindenwood                     22:19  7:11 
  298  200  604 Anna D'Souza               SO   Xavier                         22:26  7:14 
  299  201  564 Lauren Louvie              SO   Cumberlands                    22:26  7:14 
  300       755 Shaina Mason               FR   Berea                          22:27  7:14 
  301       754 Nichole Hardin             FR   Berea                          22:32  7:15 
  302       659 Chenique Jackson           SR   Holy Names                     22:33  7:16 
  303       735 Lashunna Jimmerson         JR   Langston                       22:33  7:16 
  304       736 Miriam Vazquez             FR   Our Lady of the Lake           22:35  7:16 
  305       734 Adriana Henderson          SO   Langston                       22:41  7:18 
  306  202  567 Shannon Schaffer           SO   Cumberlands                    22:44  7:19 
  307       662 Kimberly Spencer           SO   William Jessup                 22:46  7:20 
  308  203  562 Brianna Cecil              FR   Cumberlands                    22:49  7:21 
  309       757 Julie Reynolds             SO   Brescia                        22:50  7:21 
  310  204  602 Julina White               JR   Kansas Wesleyan                22:53  7:22 
  311  205  603 Brianna Dekine             FR   Xavier                         22:53  7:22 
  312  206  435 Courtney Wiedemer          FR   St. Louis Pharmacy             22:55  7:23 
  313       660 Lynette Garringer          SR   Simpson (Calif.)               23:00  7:25 
  314  207  429 Kelsey Jett                JR   St. Louis Pharmacy             23:00  7:25 
  315       727 Tranese Boston             SR   Warner                         23:09  7:27 
  316       750 Ashley Rokjer              FR   Paul Smith's                   23:10  7:28 
  317  208  538 Safi Karmy-Jones           FR   Mills                          23:10  7:28 
  318       751 Shelley Hanson             SR   Maine-Presque Isle             23:11  7:28 
  319       661 Alyssa Hope                SO   Simpson (Calif.)               23:13  7:29 
  320  209  626 Rachel Tucker              JR   Shorter                        23:28  7:34 
  321       738 Jessica Sanchez            FR   Southwest (N.M.)               23:48  7:40 
  322  210  617 Kelsie Lincoln             FR   Concordia (Ore.)               24:02  7:44 
  323  211  607 Ashley Taylor              SO   Xavier                         24:06  7:46 
  324  212  537 Rachel Jensen              FR   Mills                          24:08  7:46 
  325  213  534 Elena Adler                SR   Mills                          24:11  7:47 
  326  214  540 Dana Webb                  FR   Mills                          24:28  7:53 
  327  215  434 Melissa Webelhuth          SR   St. Louis Pharmacy             24:29  7:53 
  328  216  565 Jennnifer Marcum           FR   Cumberlands                    25:14  8:08 
  329  217  431 Karen Obermann             JR   St. Louis Pharmacy             25:47  8:18 
  330  218  433 Lindsey Vandersteen        SR   St. Louis Pharmacy             25:50  8:19
					
                                   Team Scores
                                                             Average   Total Time
   1.   137  Cal State San Marcos                              19:00      1:35:00
   2.   140  Biola                                             19:06      1:35:26
   3.   163  Malone                                            19:14      1:36:07
   4.   195  Simon Fraser                                      19:16      1:36:16
   5.   199  Azusa Pacific                                     19:04      1:35:16
   6.   224  Cedarville                                        19:15      1:36:12
   7.   246  College of Idaho                                  19:30      1:37:26
   8.   269  British Columbia                                  19:34      1:37:47
   9.   311  Concordia (Calif.)                                19:31      1:37:33
  10.   321  Black Hills State                                 19:32      1:37:38
  11.   338  Milligan                                          19:43      1:38:34
  12.   344  Concordia (Ore.)                                  19:46      1:38:46
  13.   364  Spring Arbor                                      19:49      1:39:01
  14.   371  Morningside                                       19:48      1:39:00
  15.   377  Lewis-Clark                                       19:56      1:39:39
  16.   431  Embry-Riddle                                      20:00      1:39:57
  17.   436  Point Loma Nazarene                               20:04      1:40:16
  18.   438  Indiana Wesleyan                                  20:04      1:40:16
  19.   447  Shorter                                           19:46      1:38:46
  20.   459  Concordia (Neb.)                                  20:06      1:40:27
  21.   464  Aquinas                                           20:06      1:40:27
  22.   470  Oklahoma Baptist                                  20:09      1:40:44
  23.   494  Park                                              20:13      1:41:03
  24.   497  Saint Xavier                                      20:14      1:41:06
  25.   609  Lindenwood                                        20:26      1:42:07
  26.   635  Northwood (Texas)                                 20:35      1:42:55
  27.   680  Kansas Wesleyan                                   20:42      1:43:29
  28.   681  Mount Mercy                                       20:40      1:43:17
  29.   801  Cumberlands                                       21:23      1:46:53
  30.   984  Mills                                             22:32      1:52:38
  31.   988  Xavier                                            22:35      1:52:55
  32.   991  St. Louis Pharmacy                                22:41      1:53:24

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's and women's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved