Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Dr. Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course, Kenosha, Wis.
Saturday, November 22, 2008
5,000 meters
Race start: 11:45 a.m. CST

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== =================== === ======================= ======= ===== 
    1    1   305 Alissa McKaig        SR Indiana Tech            16:41.4  5:23 
    2    2   111 Jacky Kipwambok      SO Azusa Pacific           17:02.1  5:29 
    3        712 Justyna Mudy         SO Shorter                 17:06.1  5:31 
    4    3   107 Jaime Canterbury     SR Azusa Pacific           17:09.8  5:32 
    5    4   516 Purity Biwott        FR Wayland Baptist         17:20.7  5:35 
    6    5   519 Caroline Karunde     SO Wayland Baptist         17:23.8  5:36 
    7    6   174 Dallon Williams      JR Cal State San Marcos    17:25.3  5:37 
    8    7   347 Francine Nzilampa    JR Lindenwood              17:39.6  5:42 
    9        603 Jen Kempers          SR Dordt                   17:41.2  5:42 
   10    8   221 Violet Mokaya        FR Concordia (Calif.)      17:42.7  5:43 
   11    9   109 Renee Graham         SR Azusa Pacific           17:43.5  5:43 
   12   10   203 Stephanie Helm       SO College of Idaho        17:47.1  5:44 
   13        677 Meagan Hudson        JR Missouri Baptist        17:47.8  5:44 
   14        641 Katie Conlon         FR Jamestown               17:48.5  5:44 
   15        605 Marcella Bosch       SR Eastern Oregon          17:49.8  5:45 
   16   11   222 Rocio Pelayo         SO Concordia (Calif.)      17:53.6  5:46 
   17   12   427 Lisa Davies          SR Shawnee State           17:54.5  5:46 
   18        619 Obsie Birru          FR Grand View              17:54.6  5:46 
   19   13   145 Wendy O'Lexey        JR Black Hills State       17:55.7  5:47 
   20   14   191 Elisabeth Pyles      SR Cedarville              17:57.3  5:47 
   21        553 Amanda Strouse       SR Aquinas                 17:58.3  5:48 
   22   15   194 Lydia Wong           JR Cedarville              17:58.4  5:48 
   23   16   470 Ericka Joiner        SR Southwestern (Kan.)     18:02.5  5:49 
   24   17   193 Brittany Simpson     SR Cedarville              18:03.6  5:49 
   25   18   113 Rebecca Reyes        SR Azusa Pacific           18:03.9  5:49 
   26        645 Sarah Williams       SR Kansas Wesleyan         18:05.1  5:50 
   27   19   428 Brittany St Emmert   SR Shawnee State           18:05.4  5:50 
   28   20   360 Kalie Hauenstein     JR Malone                  18:05.8  5:50 
   29   21   357 Kathryn Bagley       SR Malone                  18:06.4  5:50 
   30   22   192 Nicole Santos        SR Cedarville              18:07.1  5:50 
   31        692 Charity Miles        SO Northwestern (Iowa)     18:08.0  5:51 
   32   23   219 Aybuke Kizilarslan   JR Concordia (Calif.)      18:12.9  5:52 
   33   24   371 Gillian Giffen       FR Milligan                18:14.0  5:53 
   34   25   172 Morgan Sjogren       SR Cal State San Marcos    18:14.7  5:53 
   35   26   171 Jessica Sandoval     SO Cal State San Marcos    18:15.5  5:53 
   36   27   377 Lili Zaldana         SO Milligan                18:16.8  5:54 
   37   28   359 Rebekah Genter       SR Malone                  18:17.3  5:54 
   38   29   195 Rachel Wong          FR Cedarville              18:18.2  5:54 
   39   30   146 Shelli Scheffler     JR Black Hills State       18:19.8  5:54 
   40        568 Amber Wray           JR Bethel (Ind.)           18:20.3  5:55 
   41        766 Lisa Griego          JR Westmont                18:22.6  5:55 
   42   31   373 Sabrina Hall         FR Milligan                18:22.8  5:55 
   43   32   140 Kristin Schmidt      SR Biola                   18:25.1  5:56 
   44        686 Erin Lynn Keitges    JR Morningside             18:25.8  5:56 
   45        687 Kara Nelson          SO Morningside             18:25.8  5:56 
   46        631 Kaitlin Fadden       JR Houghton                18:27.0  5:57 
   47   33   517 Erin Britton         SR Wayland Baptist         18:27.4  5:57 
   48   34   110 Lauren Jimison       FR Azusa Pacific           18:27.7  5:57 
   49   35   448 Helen Croft          FR Simon Fraser            18:30.6  5:58 
   50        694 Ashley Ehrhardt      SO Northwood               18:31.1  5:58 
   51   36   374 Nicole Moore         SR Milligan                18:31.6  5:58 
   52   37   278 Alex Salinas         JR Embry-Riddle            18:33.6  5:59 
   53        613 Brittney Chesser     JR Georgetown (Ky.)        18:37.6  6:00 
   54   38   173 Caitlin Villarreal   FR Cal State San Marcos    18:38.8  6:01 
   55   39   358 Kristen Downing      SO Malone                  18:39.0  6:01 
   56   40   307 Alyssa Webb          SO Indiana Tech            18:39.0  6:01 
   57   41   421 Elise Manley         SO Point Loma Nazarene     18:40.5  6:01 
   58   42   376 Jacklyn Talbert      SR Milligan                18:40.8  6:01 
   59        567 Irene Kirathi        SO Bethel (Ind.)           18:41.0  6:01 
   60        745 Alyssa Johnson       JR Taylor                  18:41.2  6:01 
   61        642 Rachael Dean         FR Judson (Ill.)           18:42.9  6:02 
   62   43   450 Emily Palibroda      SO Simon Fraser            18:43.2  6:02 
   63        698 Sylvia Chirchir      SO Oklahoma Christian      18:43.3  6:02 
   64   44   416 Romona Nicolls       JR Park                    18:43.7  6:02 
   65        756 Andrea Dininno       SR Walsh                   18:44.6  6:02 
   66   45   302 Leah Blakemore       SO Indiana Tech            18:45.3  6:03 
   67   46   520 Selene Lopez         FR Wayland Baptist         18:45.3  6:03 
   68   47   329 Kyli Astle           JR Lewis-Clark             18:45.9  6:03 
   69        707 Michelle Brandt      FR Roberts Wesleyan        18:46.1  6:03 
   70   48   207 Stephanie Sparks     JR College of Idaho        18:46.4  6:03 
   71   49   229 Katie Swanson        SR Concordia (Neb.)        18:47.0  6:03 
   72        771 Kristi Palmer        SO William Woods           18:47.7  6:03 
   73   50   238 Linsie Michels       SO Concordia (Ore.)        18:47.9  6:04 
   74        672 Vanessa Weltmer      SR MidAmerica Nazarene     18:47.9  6:04 
   75        752 Rebecca Sopp         SR Vanguard                18:48.1  6:04 
   76   51   141 Katie Thede          SO Biola                   18:48.7  6:04 
   77        596 Stephanie Warnke     FR Dakota State            18:49.1  6:04 
   78        662 Brittani Sigle       JR Lubbock Christian       18:49.7  6:04 
   79   52   362 Lindsey Pifher       SO Malone                  18:49.9  6:04 
   80        630 Danielle Brenon      FR Houghton                18:50.1  6:04 
   81        582 Nicole Akeroyd       SR British Columbia        18:50.5  6:04 
   82   53   317 Laura Dziagwa        JR Indiana Wesleyan        18:50.5  6:04 
   83        629 Jessica Bramhall     FR Houghton                18:50.8  6:04 
   84        624 Scottie Shaw         JR Hastings                18:52.4  6:05 
   85   54   361 Sarah Hines          JR Malone                  18:52.9  6:05 
   86   55   488 Joyce Woki           JR Spring Arbor            18:53.3  6:05 
   87   56   334 Stephanie Shuel      FR Lewis-Clark             18:53.5  6:05 
   88   57   208 Tegan Troutner       SO College of Idaho        18:54.4  6:06 
   89   58   315 Christy Bea          SR Indiana Wesleyan        18:54.5  6:06 
   90   59   170 Whitney Patton       SR Cal State San Marcos    18:56.6  6:06 
   91   60   169 Lindsey McKown       JR Cal State San Marcos    18:56.6  6:06 
   92   61   135 Carissa Bowman       FR Biola                   18:57.1  6:06 
   93   62   449 Bianca Gonzales      SO Simon Fraser            18:57.6  6:07 
   94        754 Brittany Killough    SO Virginia-Wise           18:57.7  6:07 
   95   63   306 Kara Van Horn        SO Indiana Tech            18:58.7  6:07 
   96   64   335 Lindsay Szybura      JR Lewis-Clark             18:59.5  6:07 
   97   65   451 Angela Shaw          SO Simon Fraser            18:59.7  6:07 
   98   66   431 Amanda Porter        FR Shawnee State           19:00.1  6:07 
   99   67   185 Miranda Meeks        SR Campbellsville          19:01.3  6:08 
  100   68   243 Andria Scheese       JR Concordia (Ore.)        19:01.4  6:08 
  101   69   320 Cassidy Wagner       SO Indiana Wesleyan        19:01.5  6:08 
  102        637 Stephanie Lucas      SO Illinois Tech           19:02.2  6:08 
  103   70   129 Courtney Cooper      SO Berry                   19:03.0  6:08 
  104   71   345 Yasmina Elkasmi      FR Lindenwood              19:03.8  6:09 
  105   72   316 Beka Bentle          FR Indiana Wesleyan        19:04.6  6:09 
  106        696 Becca Murdock        JR Oklahoma Baptist        19:05.3  6:09 
  107   73   502 Amy Poull            JR St. Xavier              19:05.6  6:09 
  108        648 Carrie Nelson        SO King                    19:06.9  6:10 
  109        552 Katy Cramer          SO Aquinas                 19:07.3  6:10 
  110   74   301 Jordan Arnold        FR Indiana Tech            19:08.0  6:10 
  111        770 Cheryl Held          FR William Woods           19:08.5  6:10 
  112        611 Annie Mullen         SO Evergreen State         19:08.6  6:10 
  113   75   226 Alicia Marteney      SO Concordia (Neb.)        19:09.0  6:10 
  114   76   304 Haleigh Lehman       FR Indiana Tech            19:09.4  6:10 
  115   77   500 Amanda Janosz        JR St. Xavier              19:09.6  6:10 
  116   78   189 Bethany Davies       SR Cedarville              19:09.8  6:11 
  117   79   482 Rebecca Campbell     SO Spring Arbor            19:10.3  6:11 
  118   80   224 Ann Hershberger      JR Concordia (Neb.)        19:10.8  6:11 
  119        606 Chrsitine Eckstein   JR Eastern Oregon          19:10.8  6:11 
  120   81   265 Yadira Salazar       JR Doane                   19:11.6  6:11 
  121   82   137 Nychele Fischetti    FR Biola                   19:12.6  6:11 
  122   83   225 Katie Lutmer         SO Concordia (Neb.)        19:12.7  6:11 
  123   84   372 Kortney Goulds       SR Milligan                19:13.2  6:12 
  124        661 Lydia Kosgei         FR Lubbock Christian       19:13.4  6:12 
  125   85   483 Brooke Cooper        JR Spring Arbor            19:13.5  6:12 
  126        722 Kristen Spencer      SR Southern Nazarene       19:13.9  6:12 
  127        640 Alyssa Bossler       JR Jamestown               19:14.3  6:12 
  128        666 Sarah Sherwood       JR Madonna                 19:14.6  6:12 
  129        726 Kate Imwalle         FR Spring Hill             19:14.7  6:12 
  130   86   473 Kate Topham          SR Southwestern (Kan.)     19:15.1  6:12 
  131        615 Laura Harnish        SR Goshen                  19:15.5  6:12 
  132   87   471 Amy Pierson          SO Southwestern (Kan.)     19:17.1  6:13 
  133   88   205 Maggie Miller        FR College of Idaho        19:18.1  6:13 
  134   89   261 Kym Bennett          SR Doane                   19:18.1  6:13 
  135   90   375 Emily Schmitt        SR Milligan                19:18.4  6:13 
  136   91   319 Melissa Morgan       SO Indiana Wesleyan        19:19.1  6:14 
  137   92   259 Viviana Arreola      JR Doane                   19:19.5  6:14 
  138   93   521 Elva Pedroza         SR Wayland Baptist         19:19.7  6:14 
  139   94   469 Alyssa Carter        JR Southwestern (Kan.)     19:19.8  6:14 
  140   95   108 Kayla Carstensen     SO Azusa Pacific           19:19.9  6:14 
  141   96   452 Holly Stockall       FR Simon Fraser            19:20.8  6:14 
  142        708 Amber Watson         SO Rocky Mountain          19:20.9  6:14 
  143        644 Kara Walker          JR Kansas Wesleyan         19:21.5  6:14 
  144   97   204 Kayloni Jones        FR College of Idaho        19:21.8  6:14 
  145        700 Rachel Novak         JR Oregon Tech             19:22.0  6:14 
  146   98   264 Clare Hoarty         SR Doane                   19:22.4  6:15 
  147   99   332 Katja Palm-Loevslet  JR Lewis-Clark             19:22.5  6:15 
  148  100   277 Beth McCubbin        SR Embry-Riddle            19:22.5  6:15 
  149        671 Michelle Phillips    JR MidAmerica Nazarene     19:22.7  6:15 
  150        751 Jessica Dingman      SO Ursuline (Ohio)         19:23.0  6:15 
  151  101   321 Kailee Whitaker      JR Indiana Wesleyan        19:23.2  6:15 
  152  102   330 Jessie Gulsvig       SO Lewis-Clark             19:24.8  6:15 
  153  103   168 Sin Carrano          SO Cal State San Marcos    19:24.8  6:15 
  154  104   497 Lauren Dentzman      JR St. Xavier              19:25.4  6:16 
  155  105   223 Cynthia Rios         SR Concordia (Calif.)      19:25.5  6:16 
  156  106   391 Kori Yotter          SO Mount Mercy             19:26.2  6:16 
  157  107   498 Alyssa Driscoll      FR St. Xavier              19:26.6  6:16 
  158  108   142 Katie Cook           JR Black Hills State       19:26.7  6:16 
  159  109   162 Kelly Guerreo        FR Cal State East Bay      19:27.6  6:16 
  160  110   503 Lydia Bond           SR Union (Tenn.)           19:27.9  6:16 
  161  111   423 Megan Moyer          SR Point Loma Nazarene     19:28.6  6:17 
  162  112   363 Caitlin Sharp        FR Malone                  19:29.4  6:17 
  163        617 Marijean Wegert      SO Grace                   19:29.4  6:17 
  164  113   426 Sara Armstong        FR Shawnee State           19:30.1  6:17 
  165  114   349 Spencer Tobler       FR Lindenwood              19:30.7  6:17 
  166  115   484 Michaela Crew        FR Spring Arbor            19:30.9  6:17 
  167  116   496 Jade Braden          SO St. Xavier              19:31.8  6:18 
  168  117   147 Alicia Verhulst      SR Black Hills State       19:31.9  6:18 
  169  118   217 Yanely Estrada       JR Concordia (Calif.)      19:32.2  6:18 
  170  119   244 Alice Taylor         FR Concordia (Ore.)        19:32.9  6:18 
  171        652 Erin Wasserfall      SO Lee (Tenn.)             19:33.0  6:18 
  172  120   468 Audry Annis          SR Southwestern (Kan.)     19:33.2  6:18 
  173  121   303 Veronica Jersey      FR Indiana Tech            19:33.6  6:18 
  174        581 Taylor Braunberger   FR Briar Cliff             19:33.7  6:18 
  175  122   422 Kristen McGregor     SR Point Loma Nazarene     19:33.7  6:18 
  176  123   239 Lauren Moran         FR Concordia (Ore.)        19:33.7  6:18 
  177  124   279 Flo Silva            FR Embry-Riddle            19:34.0  6:18 
  178  125   331 Tayler Harrington    FR Lewis-Clark             19:34.4  6:18 
  179        717 Lindsay Erger        SR Sioux Falls             19:34.7  6:19 
  180  126   143 Kaila Ivers          SO Black Hills State       19:34.7  6:19 
  181        569 Annette Gingerich    SO Bethel (Kan.)           19:35.5  6:19 
  182  127   504 Hannah Clardy        FR Union (Tenn.)           19:35.7  6:19 
  183        638 Lisa Nielsen         JR Illinois Tech           19:35.7  6:19 
  184        609 Kristen Ostrem       FR Evangel                 19:36.4  6:19 
  185        591 Janelle Lindman      JR Cornerstone             19:37.1  6:19 
  186  128   148 Leigh Anne Whitesid  FR Black Hills State       19:37.4  6:19 
  187        709 Meaghan Keiffer      JR Savannah Art and Design 19:37.9  6:20 
  188        670 Irene Mitei          FR MidAmerica Nazarene     19:38.5  6:20 
  189  129   136 Sarah Brooks         SO Biola                   19:38.9  6:20 
  190  130   472 Courtney Ross        SR Southwestern (Kan.)     19:39.4  6:20 
  191  131   190 Stacey Keller        SR Cedarville              19:40.1  6:20 
  192  132   158 Ashley Miller        FR Brescia                 19:40.6  6:20 
  193        551 Alicia Boynton       SO Aquinas                 19:41.1  6:21 
  194        554 Carolyn Tegge        SR Asbury                  19:41.2  6:21 
  195        595 Kari Schaefer        SR Dakota State            19:41.5  6:21 
  196  133   209 Chantel Varland      JR College of Idaho        19:41.7  6:21 
  197        651 Maggie Opelt         FR Lee (Tenn.)             19:42.2  6:21 
  198        765 Amanda Theobald      JR Westminster (Utah)      19:42.6  6:21 
  199  134   263 Alex Conrin          JR Doane                   19:43.3  6:21 
  200  135   112 Jenny Landis         SR Azusa Pacific           19:43.8  6:22 
  201  136   230 Jacque Wiseman       SR Concordia (Neb.)        19:44.2  6:22 
  202        643 Shanda Anderson      JR Kansas Wesleyan         19:44.5  6:22 
  203  137   501 Jackie Ott           FR St. Xavier              19:45.6  6:22 
  204        730 Brooke Ashcraft      SO St. Ambrose             19:45.8  6:22 
  205        682 Elisabeth Elliot     FR Montreat                19:46.3  6:22 
  206  138   518 Kydia Echols         SR Wayland Baptist         19:46.5  6:22 
  207  139   260 Tiffany Bence        SR Doane                   19:46.8  6:22 
  208        732 Katelynn Krahn       SR St. Ambrose             19:47.0  6:23 
  209  140   487 Sierra Koker         SO Spring Arbor            19:47.1  6:23 
  210  141   486 Lisa Keyte           JR Spring Arbor            19:47.1  6:23 
  211        731 Lauren Cleary        JR St. Ambrose             19:47.1  6:23 
  212  142   227 Anna Meyer           FR Concordia (Neb.)        19:47.7  6:23 
  213  143   507 Danielle Partain     FR Union (Tenn.)           19:48.2  6:23 
  214  144   144 Kerry Nekuda         SR Black Hills State       19:48.2  6:23 
  215        589 Katheryn Hemesath    FR Clarke                  19:48.7  6:23 
  216  145   167 Nancy Velazquez      SO Cal State East Bay      19:49.2  6:23 
  217        691 Lindsey Wagner       FR Northwest               19:49.6  6:23 
  218  146   228 Rebecca Mol          JR Concordia (Neb.)        19:50.2  6:24 
  219  147   242 Samantha Robert      SO Concordia (Ore.)        19:51.4  6:24 
  220  148   429 Brittney Lipira      FR Shawnee State           19:51.8  6:24 
  221  149   420 Katie Kunz           SO Point Loma Nazarene     19:51.9  6:24 
  222        768 Kim Jennings         JR William Jessup          19:52.3  6:24 
  223  150   274 Lori Costello        SR Embry-Riddle            19:52.9  6:24 
  224        767 Amanda Gillming      SR William Jessup          19:53.5  6:25 
  225  151   485 Michelle Crouch      SO Spring Arbor            19:54.8  6:25 
  226        749 Jodi Hoekstra        FR Trinity Christian       19:55.5  6:25 
  227  152   206 Jayne Saunders       SO College of Idaho        19:55.8  6:25 
  228        711 Sarah Massey         FR Shorter                 19:57.0  6:26 
  229  153   128 Jenn Cook            FR Berry                   19:57.3  6:26 
  230        744 Christina Addison    JR Tabor                   19:57.3  6:26 
  231  154   385 Erin Behan           SO Mount Mercy             19:58.7  6:26 
  232        733 Meghan Bannatz       JR St. Francis (Ill.)      20:00.9  6:27 
  233  155   522 Katie Roland         FR Wayland Baptist         20:01.0  6:27 
  234  156   275 Kasey Kluge          FR Embry-Riddle            20:02.5  6:28 
  235        594 Lauren Kachel        FR Cumberlands             20:03.3  6:28 
  236  157   414 Keyon Harrison       SR Park                    20:04.4  6:28 
  237        588 Lizy Boit            SR Central Methodist       20:05.5  6:28 
  238        761 Stephanie Gurganiou  SR Webber International    20:05.6  6:29 
  239  158   499 Dana Eppley          SO St. Xavier              20:05.9  6:29 
  240        762 Deborah Reibach      SO Webber                  20:06.9  6:29 
  241        676 Cassandra Sayler     FR Minot State             20:07.6  6:29 
  242        558 Christie Barber      SR Belhaven                20:08.3  6:29 
  243  159   418 Maria Tutu           SO Park                    20:08.8  6:30 
  244        713 Kaitlin Shaw         SO Shorter                 20:09.2  6:30 
  245  160   138 Kelsey Gasner        SO Biola                   20:09.6  6:30 
  246        693 Jesenia Diaz         SO Northwood               20:09.7  6:30 
  247        683 Lindsay Mizok        FR Montreat                20:10.3  6:30 
  248  161   139 Erika Perez          SO Biola                   20:10.6  6:30 
  249  162   447 Olivia Brennan       SO Simon Fraser            20:11.0  6:30 
  250  163   165 Kristin Parker       JR Cal State East Bay      20:11.1  6:30 
  251  164   453 Emma Vogt            FR Simon Fraser            20:11.3  6:30 
  252  165   413 Erycka Fisher        SR Park                    20:11.9  6:31 
  253  166   132 Anna Sons            SO Berry                   20:12.0  6:31 
  254  167   184 Amy Etherington      SO Campbellsville          20:12.3  6:31 
  255  168   474 Jordan Unruh         SO Southwestern (Kan.)     20:12.6  6:31 
  256  169   130 Sarah Foreman        SO Berry                   20:13.6  6:31 
  257  170   425 Jennifer Reynolds    SO Point Loma Nazarene     20:14.0  6:31 
  258  171   346 Lauren Hoffman       SR Lindenwood              20:16.1  6:32 
  259        675 Lupe Cazares         JR Mills                   20:16.8  6:32 
  260  172   333 Amanda Palmer        FR Lewis-Clark             20:17.3  6:32 
  261        561 Britin Ellard        SR Berea                   20:18.1  6:33 
  262  173   344 Annabelle Delarue    FR Lindenwood              20:18.2  6:33 
  263  174   386 Kara Danielsen       FR Mount Mercy             20:19.8  6:33 
  264  175   218 April Harris         JR Concordia (Calif.)      20:25.2  6:35 
  265  176   241 Maggie Pesanti       SO Concordia (Ore.)        20:26.0  6:35 
  266  177   276 Erika Langhauser     SO Embry-Riddle            20:27.8  6:36 
  267        664 Emily Sexton         JR Lyon                    20:28.7  6:36 
  268  178   348 Ai Shinohara         FR Lindenwood              20:30.6  6:37 
  269        743 Meghan Mulligan      JR St. Mary (Neb.)         20:31.8  6:37 
  270  179   164 Bernadette Lu        FR Cal State East Bay      20:33.0  6:37 
  271        757 Tranese Boston       JR Warner                  20:33.2  6:37 
  272        738 Megan Rogers         SO St. Louis Pharmacy      20:33.7  6:38 
  273  180   390 Chelsea Kvidera      JR Mount Mercy             20:34.1  6:38 
  274        681 Talisa Bishop        SR Montreat                20:35.6  6:38 
  275  181   133 Sara Walcott         FR Berry                   20:36.2  6:38 
  276  182   430 Brianna McCauley     FR Shawnee State           20:36.7  6:39 
  277  183   318 Elyse Hulton         JR Indiana Wesleyan        20:37.8  6:39 
  278  184   134 Alex Whitaker-Lea    JR Berry                   20:38.6  6:39 
  279  185   505 Kayla Hauss          SO Union (Tenn.)           20:39.3  6:39 
  280        742 Dara Beltran         JR St. Mary (Neb.)         20:40.4  6:40 
  281  186   240 Jenna Olson          SO Concordia (Ore.)        20:40.9  6:40 
  282  187   532 Ebony Harding        JR Xavier                  20:41.6  6:40 
  283  188   159 Julie Reynolds       FR Brescia                 20:42.3  6:40 
  284        657 Cassie Niersel       SR Lindsey Wilson          20:44.4  6:41 
  285        656 Monicah Maiyo        JR Lindsey Wilson          20:45.1  6:41 
  286  189   343 Jan Bennett          JR Lindenwood              20:52.6  6:44 
  287        710 Tracy Koch           JR Savannah Art and Design 20:55.5  6:45 
  288  190   262 Marysol Cazares      SO Doane                   20:58.2  6:45 
  289  191   387 Keely Danielsen      FR Mount Mercy             20:59.1  6:46 
  290  192   506 Charley Moss         SR Union (Tenn.)           21:00.6  6:46 
  291        560 Jessica Gunning      SR Belhaven                21:01.6  6:47 
  292        699 Joni Shellenberger   SR Oklahoma Wesleyan       21:03.1  6:47 
  293  193   415 Melinda Jansen       SR Park                    21:03.7  6:47 
  294  194   419 Angie Afman          FR Point Loma Nazarene     21:06.9  6:48 
  295  195   163 Johnna Hotchkiss     FR Cal State East Bay      21:08.6  6:49 
  296  196   509 Carissa Wilson       FR Union (Tenn.)           21:09.5  6:49 
  297  197   182 Alex Carter          FR Campbellsville          21:11.8  6:50 
  298        695 Diana Jaime          JR Northwood               21:15.1  6:51 
  299  198   388 Paula Hermsen        FR Mount Mercy             21:16.4  6:51 
  300        572 Kayla Holcomb        FR Blue Mountain           21:17.4  6:52 
  301  199   131 Lynn Roney           SR Berry                   21:19.1  6:52 
  302  200   161 Gabriella Cruz       FR Cal State East Bay      21:29.0  6:55 
  303  201   220 Amy Lund             SO Concordia (Calif.)      21:29.6  6:56 
  304  202   508 Erika Schnatterly    JR Union (Tenn.)           21:30.2  6:56 
  305        704 Kylie Schmidt        FR Pikeville               21:30.6  6:56 
  306        559 Libby Brown          SO Belhaven                21:31.9  6:56 
  307  203   529 Anna D'Souza         FR Xavier                  21:34.6  6:57 
  308  204   432 Heather Waugh        SR Shawnee State           21:38.2  6:58 
  309  205   273 Emily Cook           SO Embry-Riddle            21:46.8  7:01 
  310        564 Faith Hall           FR Bethany (Calif.)        21:50.4  7:02 
  311        737 Rachael Maedeker     JR St. Louis Pharmacy      21:52.0  7:03 
  312  206   166 Clarivel Vega        FR Cal State East Bay      21:54.0  7:03 
  313        574 Heather Moore        FR Blue Mountain           21:58.3  7:05 
  314  207   389 Kortney Kluesner     JR Mount Mercy             22:08.6  7:08 
  315  208   157 Brittney Hybarger    FR Brescia                 22:08.6  7:08 
  316  209   424 Genieva Ozuna        FR Point Loma Nazarene     22:13.9  7:10 
  317        573 Haleigh Moore        FR Blue Mountain           22:27.2  7:14 
  318        739 Melissa Webelhuth    JR St. Louis Pharmacy      22:53.5  7:23 
  319  210   156 Emily Deig           FR Brescia                 22:54.9  7:23 
  320  211   533 Ashley Taylor        FR Xavier                  22:56.5  7:24 
  321  212   183 Erin Collins         SO Campbellsville          23:08.4  7:27 
  322        575 Tuesdae Rowland      FR Blue Mountain           23:13.8  7:29 
  323  213   187 Meagan Pickett       FR Campbellsville          23:28.7  7:34 
  324  214   534 Stacey Windon        SO Xavier                  23:34.5  7:36 
  325  215   531 Jennifer Garcia      JR Xavier                  23:39.9  7:38 
  326  216   160 Cortney Turner       FR Brescia                 26:09.1  8:26 
  327  217   188 Courtney Tuck        FR Campbellsville          26:26.0  8:31 
		
                                   Team Scores
                                                             Average   Total Time
  1.    66  Azusa Pacific                                      17:42      1:28:29
  2.    97  Cedarville                                         18:06      1:30:28
  3.   154  Cal State San Marcos                               18:19      1:31:33
  4.   160  Malone                                             18:24      1:32:00
  4.   160  Milligan                                           18:26      1:32:07
  6.   181  Wayland Baptist                                    18:16      1:31:19
  7.   223  Indiana Tech                                       18:27      1:32:14
  8.   265  Concordia (Calif.)                                 18:34      1:32:49
  9.   300  College of Idaho                                   18:51      1:34:11
 10.   301  Simon Fraser                                       18:55      1:34:34
 11.   343  Indiana Wesleyan                                   19:03      1:35:13
 12.   355  Biola                                              19:01      1:35:05
 13.   358  Shawnee State                                      18:53      1:34:25
 14.   368  Lewis-Clark                                        19:06      1:35:28
 15.   394  Black Hills State                                  18:58      1:34:50
 16.   403  Southwestern (Kan.)                                19:07      1:35:31
 17.   423  Concordia (Neb.)                                   19:13      1:36:05
 18.   474  Spring Arbor                                       19:20      1:36:38
 19.   477  St. Xavier                                         19:21      1:36:41
 20.   494  Doane                                              19:24      1:36:58
 21.   507  Concordia (Ore.)                                   19:22      1:36:49
 22.   536  Lindenwood                                         19:23      1:36:51
 23.   567  Embry-Riddle                                       19:30      1:37:27
 24.   593  Point Loma Nazarene                                19:34      1:37:50
 25.   718  Park                                               20:03      1:40:14
 26.   739  Berry                                              20:01      1:40:04
 27.   757  Union (Tenn.)                                      20:07      1:40:34
 28.   791  Cal State East Bay                                 20:15      1:41:12
 29.   805  Mount Mercy                                        20:17      1:41:21
 30.   856  Campbellsville                                     21:25      1:47:05
 31.   954  Brescia                                            22:20      1:51:38
 32.  1030  Xavier                                             22:30      1:52:29

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's and women's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved