Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
Rhodes Invitational
Shelby Farms, Memphis, Tenn.
Saturday, Sept. 29, 2007
5,000 meters
Race start: 9:30 a.m. CDT


Place TmPl No.   Name                            School                    Time
===== ==== ===== =============================== ========================= =====
    1    1   318 Emily Malinowski                Memphis                   18:29
    2    2   203 Maggie Kimani                   Arkansas State            18:44
    3    3   331 Jackline Chumo                  Arkansas-Pine Bluff       18:47
    4    4   320 Tina Sherratt                   Memphis                   18:48
    5    5   333 Thereasa Padilla                Arkansas-Pine Bluff       19:07
    6    6   306 Kendall Mears                   Southern Arkansas         19:15
    7    7   282 Cybil Covic                     Rhodes                    19:16
    8    8   321 Anneli Uys                      Memphis                   19:19
    9    9   206 Staci Papageorge                Arkansas State            19:22
   10   10   216 Mary Elaine Williamson          Birmingham-Southern       19:55
   11   11   215 Karoline Briggs                 Birmingham-Southern       19:58
   12   12   217 Caitlin Hodges                  Birmingham-Southern       19:59
   13   13   278 Charlotte Ashford               Rhodes                    20:00
   14   14   218 Emily Moore                     Birmingham-Southern       20:08
   15   15   250 Jamie O'Connor                  Greenville                20:18
   16   16   305 Michaela Krcova                 Southern Arkansas         20:19
   17   17   254 Jennifer Sutton                 Greenville                20:19
   18   18   202 Mary Edwards                    Arkansas State            20:24
   19   19   239 Natasha Smith                   Delta State               20:29
   20   20   317 Tami Warner                     Southwestern (Texas)      20:29
   21   21   288 Kate Scherer                    Rhodes                    20:35
   22   22   291 Nici Thomas                     Rhodes                    20:38
   23   23   316 Jessica Ratcliffe               Southwestern (Texas)      20:40
   24   24   283 Melissa DeFabrizio              Rhodes                    20:42
   25   25   285 Marianne Kirk                   Rhodes                    20:44
   26   26   310 Karin Arnhamn                   Southwestern (Texas)      20:45
   27   27   307 Heather Rochelle                Southern Arkansas         20:47
   28   28   243 Liz Derstin                     Greenville                20:48
   29   29   280 Lee Bryant                      Rhodes                    20:48
   30   30   349 Ebony Harding                   Xavier                    20:51
   31   31   302 Sara Banman                     Southern Arkansas         20:53
   32   32   219 Katie Sack                      Birmingham-Southern       20:53
   33   33   328 Esther Adeyemi                  Arkansas-Pine Bluff       20:55
   34   34   319 Lyndsey Ratasiewiez             Memphis                   20:56
   35   35   304 Jessica Gadlin                  Southern Arkansas         20:56
   36        258 Anna Engels                     Lambuth                   20:59
   37   36   297 Mitzi Harrington                Sewanee                   21:03
   38        279 Jessye Bobinis                  Rhodes                    21:03
   39   37   245 Talen Gerber                    Greenville                21:09
   40   38   312 Kristin Lahaie                  Southwestern (Texas)      21:15
   41   39   242 Taryn Cors                      Greenville                21:16
   42   40   232 Tiffany Townsend                Crichton                  21:17
   43   41   338 Sarah Hankla                    UT Tyler                  21:18
   44   42   308 Samantha Sparks                 Southern Arkansas         21:22
   45        290 Jaala Spencer                   Rhodes                    21:22
   46        284 Emily Jenkins                   Rhodes                    21:27
   47   43   311 Ursula James                    Southwestern (Texas)      21:29
   48   44   244 Kristi Ellsworth                Greenville                21:30
   49   45   344 Heidi Stevens                   UT Tyler                  21:32
   50        289 Rachel Simpson                  Rhodes                    21:33
   51        281 Jordan Cook                     Rhodes                    21:40
   52   46   252 Sara Schlink                    Greenville                21:44
   53   47   300 Kendra Tippens                  Sewanee                   21:46
   54   48   322 Jessie Wilks                    Memphis                   21:48
   55   49   350 Lonique Moore                   Xavier                    21:49
   56   50   346 Ashley Broden                   Xavier                    21:51
   57   51   341 Lindsey Moore                   UT Tyler                  21:56
   58        247 Geavona Kinney                  Greenville                21:56
   59        286 Courtney Martin                 Rhodes                    22:04
   60   52   298 Chessie Macrae                  Sewanee                   22:06
   61   53   301 Cate Vierling                   Sewanee                   22:09
   62   54   303 Bailey Dulaney                  Southern Arkansas         22:11
   63   55   293 Lane Baldwin                    Sewanee                   22:14
   64   56   327 Rebecca Smith                   Arkansas-Monticello       22:17
   65   57   220 Terza Weston                    Birmingham-Southern       22:17
   66   58   351 Stacey Windon                   Xavier                    22:20
   67   59   205 Dawn L'Heureux                  Arkansas State            22:21
   68   60   313 Elly Martinez                   Southwestern (Texas)      22:26
   69   61   358 Erica Nuegen                    Arkansas State            22:33
   70   62   237 Mary Kathryn Dempsey            Delta State               22:36
   71   63   332 Tisha Hands                     Arkansas-Pine Bluff       22:41
   72   64   314 Lili McEntire                   Southwestern (Texas)      22:42
   73   65   235 Brittni Adcox                   Delta State               22:42
   74        309 Angela Anderson                 Southwestern (Texas)      22:46
   75        274 Rachel Leonard                  Loyola                    22:50
   76   66   296 Clare Easterlin                 Sewanee                   22:55
   77   67   201 Meghan Dean                     Arkansas State            23:04
   78   68   295 Laura Candler                   Sewanee                   23:06
   79   69   238 Chasey Niebrugge                Delta State               23:10
   80   70   348 Jennifer Garcia                 Xavier                    23:11
   81   71   335 Jessica Beers                   UT Tyler                  23:19
   82        251 Ashton Palmer                   Greenville                23:20
   83        248 Alissa Kirsteatter              Greenville                23:26
   84        257 Britney Villhauer               Greenville                23:27
   85        315 Kelly Parmet                    Southwestern (Texas)      23:27
   86   72   236 Brittany Eikner                 Delta State               23:46
   87   73   337 Rachel Carroll                  UT Tyler                  23:57
   88        294 Molly Bernhard                  Sewanee                   24:04
   89   74   347 Brittany Everett                Xavier                    24:29
   90        277 Rebecca Reed                    Loyola                    24:34
   91   75   204 Mary Krug                       Arkansas State            24:38
   92   76   227 Beth Hanna                      Crichton                  24:39
   93   77   324 Kadra Crawford                  Arkansas-Monticello       24:40
   94        292 Adrian Ash                      Sewanee                   24:45
   95   78   229 Gina Meyers                     Crichton                  24:50
   96   79   240 Hayden Wood                     Delta State               24:52
   97        276 Emily Reed                      Loyola                    25:23
   98        260 Kala Pugh                       Lambuth                   25:40
   99   80   336 Claudia Cardenas                UT Tyler                  25:42
  100   81   340 Britney Moore                   UT Tyler                  25:50
  101        339 Leslie Hine                     UT Tyler                  25:59
  102   82   233 Tandria Wilburn                 Crichton                  26:04
  103        271 Margot Bienvenu                 Loyola                    26:07
  104   83   230 Jessica Morrow                  Crichton                  26:15
  105   84   325 Gemma Gibson                    Arkansas-Monticello       26:27
  106   85   326 Kim Gibson                      Arkansas-Monticello       26:29
  107   86   323 Kate Brady                      Arkansas-Monticello       26:31
  108   87   231 Jelisa Scruggs                  Crichton                  26:34
  109        256 Kristin Tuttle                  Greenville                26:48
  110   88   225 Leslie Grady                    Crichton                  26:50
  111   89   334 Tareel Tillman                  Arkansas-Pine Bluff       27:49
  112   90   267 Shanderea Gardiner              LeMoyne-Owen              28:37
  113        224 Keirra Chambers                 Crichton                  29:14
  114        226 Amanda Hanna                    Crichton                  30:08
  115        222 Kristy Prevost                  Christian Brothers        30:12
  116        262 Jesika Davidson                 Lane                      31:44
  117   91   266 Lanora Aderly                   LeMoyne-Owen              33:08
  118   92   270 Shadonna Tate                   LeMoyne-Owen              34:12
  119   93   268 Jaquana Lynon                   LeMoyne-Owen              37:19
  120   94   269 Tierra Riley                    LeMoyne-Owen              37:45
  121        261 Joycelyn Austin                 Lane                      39:48
  122        263 Tenesha Grisham                 Lane                      39:59

                       *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Birmingham-Southern
           10   11   12   14   32  (58)      =    79
         Mary Elaine Williamson, Karoline Briggs, Caitlin Hodges, Emily Moore,
         Katie Sack, Terza Weston
  2. Rhodes 
            7   13   21   22   24  (25) (29) =    87
         Cybil Covic, Charlotte Ashford, Kate Scherer, Nici Thomas, Melissa
         DeFabrizio, Marianne Kirk, Lee Bryant
  3. Memphis      
            1    4    8   34   48            =    95
         Emily Malinowski, Tina Sherratt, Anneli Uys, Lyndsey Ratasiewiez,
         Jessie Wilks
  4. Southern Arkansas
            6   16   27   31   35  (42) (54) =   115
         Kendall Mears, Michaela Krcova, Heather Rochelle, Sara Banman, Jessica 
         Gadlin, Samantha Sparks, Bailey Dulaney
  5. Greenville        
           15   17   28   37   39  (44) (46) =   136
         Jamie O'Connor, Jennifer Sutton, Liz Derstin, Talen Gerber, Taryn Cors,
         Kristi Ellsworth, Sara Schlink
  6. Arkansas State
            2    9   18   59   61  (67) (75) =   149
         Maggie Kimani, Staci Papageorge, Mary Edwards, Dawn L'Heureux, Erica
         Nuegen, Meghan Dean, Mary Krug
  7. Southwestern (Texas)
           20   23   26   38   43  (60) (64) =   150
         Tami Warner, Jessica Ratcliffe, Karin Arnhamn, Kristin Lahaie, Ursula
         James, Elly Martinez, Lili McEntire
  8. Arkansas-Pine Bluff
            3    5   33   63   89            =   193
         Jackline Chumo, Thereasa Padilla, Esther Adeyemi, Tisha Hands, Tareel
         Tillman
  9. Sewanee
           36   47   52   53   55  (66) (68) =   243
         Mitzi Harrington, Kendra Tippens, Chessie Macrae, Cate Vierling, Lane
         Baldwin, Clare Easterlin, Laura Candler
 10. Xavier     
           30   49   50   58   70  (74)      =   257
         Ebony Harding, Lonique Moore, Ashley Broden, Stacey Windon, Jennifer
         Garcia, Brittany Everett
 11. UT Tyler     
           41   45   51   71   73  (80) (81) =   281
         Sarah Hankla, Heidi Stevens, Lindsey Moore, Jessica Beers, Rachel
         Carroll, Claudia Cardenas, Britney Moore
 12. Delta State     
           19   62   65   69   72  (79)      =   287
         Natasha Smith, Mary Kathryn Dempsey, Brittni Adcox, Chasey Niebrugge,
         Brittany Eikner, Hayden Wood
 13. Crichton        
           40   76   78   82   83  (87) (88) =   359
         Tiffany Townsend, Beth Hanna, Gina Meyers, Tandria Wilburn, Jessica
         Morrow, Jelisa Scruggs, Leslie Grady
 14. Arkansas-Monticello
           56   77   84   85   86            =   388
         Rebecca Smith, Kadra Crawford, Gemma Gibson, Kim Gibson, Kate Brady
 15. LeMoyne-Owen 
           90   91   92   93   94            =   460
         Shanderea Gardiner, Lanora Aderly, Shadonna Tate, Jaquana Lynon,
         Tierra Riley

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's and women's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier          y
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
- Contact Us - Site Map
© 2006 Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved