Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Women's Cross Country
Results
Embry-Riddle/Smoothie King Invitational
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, Daytona Beach, Fla.
Saturday, Sept. 22, 2007
5,000 meters
Race start: 7:55 a.m. EDT (6:55 a.m. CDT)


====================================================================================
    Name                         School                         Finals    Points
====================================================================================
  1 Horst, Carolyn               Florida Tech                   20:32.37     1  
  2 Salinas, Alex                Embry-Riddle                   20:48.06     2  
  3 Marcano, Christine           Unattached                     20:54.13  
  4 McCubbin, Beth               Embry-Riddle                   20:58.18     3  
  5 Niblack, Noelle              Embry-Riddle                   21:00.34     4  
  6 Lyle, Kimberly               Stetson                        21:01.70     5  
  7 Condell, Alexandria          Bethune-Cookman                21:14.23     6  
  8 Woodruff, Melissa            Embry-Riddle Alumni            21:17.04  
  9 Costello, Lori               Embry-Riddle                   21:25.97     7  
 10 Lindsay, Jen                 Florida Tech                   21:44.23     8  
 11 Kaltmasser, Jordan           SCAD                           21:58.43     9  
 12 Roderman, Brittany           Unattached                     22:04.64  
 13 Knauer, Tabitha              Warner Southern                22:05.80    10  
 14 Furey, Jenna                 Stetson                        22:06.72    11  
 15 Harding, Ebony               Xavier                         22:07.94    12  
 16 Silva, Florencia             Unattached                     22:08.49  
 17 Mulholland, Colleen          Stetson                        22:09.35    13  
 18 Hiott, Ashley                Valdosta State                 22:16.80    14  
 19 Morgan, Katrina              Embry-Riddle                   22:22.28    15  
 20 Gibbs, Kaynekka              Valdosta State                 22:28.87    16  
 21 Boston, Tranese              Warner Southern                22:31.43    17  
 22 Hechler, Kristen             Rollins                        22:32.66  
 23 Adkins, Arilicia             Warner Southern                22:41.63    18  
 24 Watts, Jennifer              Pasco-Hernando                 22:44.80    19  
 25 Haydt, Jen                   Embry-Riddle                   22:47.56    20  
 26 Morgillo, Julia Joy          Stetson                        22:48.41    21  
 27 Coopman, Danielle            Pasco-Hernando                 22:49.45    22  
 28 Florey, Danielle             Pasco-Hernando                 22:51.85    23  
 29 McClure, Heather             Valdosta State                 22:57.06    24  
 30 Haggard, Ashley              Pasco-Hernando                 22:58.28    25  
 31 Morrison, Cinnamon           Unattached                     22:59.62  
 32 Knauer, Merissa              Warner Southern                23:01.43    26  
 33 Eller, Amy                   Flagler                        23:03.42    27  
 34 Graham, Lindsay              SCAD                           23:04.30    28  
 35 Martino, Francesca           Embry-Riddle                   23:07.65    29  
 36 Broden, Ashley               Xavier                         23:12.42    30  
 37 Clayton, Kelsey              Florida Tech                   23:14.10    31  
 38 Spear, Jessica               Stetson                        23:15.00    32  
 39 Schoon, Meg                  SCAD                           23:17.25    33  
 40 Stanish, Jamie               Flagler                        23:18.18    34  
 41 Cook, Emily                  Embry-Riddle                   23:19.19  
 42 Rininger, Rhonda             Warner Southern                23:20.03    35  
 43 Ala, Nicole                  Florida Tech                   23:27.05    36  
 44 Mock, Katie                  South Carolina Beaufort        23:30.70  
 45 DiBona, Lindsay              Flagler                        23:31.34    37  
 46 Young, Caroline              Stetson                        23:32.75    38  
 47 Keiffer, Meg                 SCAD                           23:44.27    39  
 48 Munson, Kelsey               Stetson                        23:49.75    40
 49 Heymann, Alexis              Pasco-Hernando                 23:52.88    41  
 50 Wilson, Ashley               Stetson                        23:55.29  
 51 Moore, Lonique               Xavier                         23:58.87    42  
 52 Rolfes-Haase, Kelly          Rollins                        24:00.46  
 53 Robinson, Sarah              Pasco-Hernando                 24:19.72    43  
 54 Wille, Kimber                Embry-Riddle                   24:37.09  
 55 Down, Crystal                Florida Tech                   24:41.57    44  
 56 Henry, Joy                   Bethune-Cookman                24:43.48    45  
 57 Stubbs, Alfreepha            Bethune-Cookman                24:47.35    46  
 58 Flowers, Jacquenne           Bethune-Cookman                24:54.45    47  
 59 Windon, Stacey               Xavier                         25:01.53    48  
 60 Garcia, Jennifer             Xavier                         25:07.51    49  
 61 Upp, Mary                    Flagler                        25:16.17    50  
 62 Beck, Alecia                 Valdosta State                 25:26.93    51  
 63 Carpenter, Laura             Valdosta State                 25:43.27    52  
 64 Everett, Brittany            Xavier                         25:48.23    53  
 65 Flowers, Taneka              Bethune-Cookman                25:57.20    54  
 66 Girard, April                Warner Southern                26:14.36    55  
 67 Powell, Lindsay              Stetson                        26:16.33  
 68 Najjar, Tawny                Rollins                        26:17.83  
 69 Way, Elise                   Pasco-Hernando                 26:19.39    56  
 70 Whitfield, Qualonda          Warner Southern                26:30.14    57  
 71 Sciulli, Jessica             SCAD                           26:31.85    58  
 72 Tropnas, Chilnil             Edward Waters                  26:33.65    59  
 73 Coleman, Jeralnesha          Edward Waters                  26:43.01    60  
 74 Lane, Amber                  Flagler                        26:58.04    61  
 75 McBride, Sarita              Florida Memorial               27:25.59  
 76 Laing, Deandrea              Bethune-Cookman                27:57.93    62  
 77 May, Holly                   Pasco-Hernando                 27:58.03  
 78 Hanna, Ashley                Florida Memorial               28:05.57  
 79 Ribeiro, Sarah               Saint Leo                      28:42.30    63  
 80 Graham, Dana                 Saint Leo                      28:54.43    64  
 81 Laws, Heather                Saint Leo                      28:57.08    65  
 82 Torres, Janette              Saint Leo                      29:22.23    66  
 83 Delinda, Amy                 Flagler                        29:23.76    67  
 84 Cox, Laura                   Florida College                29:38.45  
 85 Hall, Rashawn                Edward Waters                  29:57.25    68  
 86 Smith, Andrea                Valdosta State                 31:00.15    69  
 87 Cronin, Haleigh              Stetson                        31:04.11  
 88 Ilg, Ashlee                  Embry-Riddle Alumni            31:48.11  
 89 Pascucci, Jamie              Saint Leo                      32:11.66    70  
 90 Lanning, Meredith            Florida College                32:22.82  
 91 Cooley, Shakeela             Edward Waters                  33:48.30    71  
 92 Merkle, Heather              Florida College                35:20.13  
 93 Smelser, Amanda              Florida College                38:21.68  
 94 Verrnett, Michcell           Edward Waters                  39:00.00    72  
 -- Harrell, Vondoly             Florida Memorial                    DNF    
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Embry-Riddle                 31    2    3    4    7   15   20   29 
      Total Time:  1:46:34.83 
         Average:    21:18.97 
   2 Stetson                      82    5   11   13   21   32   38   40 
      Total Time:  1:51:21.18 
         Average:    22:16.24 
   3 Warner Southern             106   10   17   18   26   35   55   57 
      Total Time:  1:53:40.32 
         Average:    22:44.07 
   4 Florida Tech                120    1    8   31   36   44 
      Total Time:  1:53:39.32 
         Average:    22:43.87 
   5 Pasco-Hernando              130   19   22   23   25   41   43   56
     Community College 
      Total Time:  1:55:17.26 
         Average:    23:03.46 
   6 Valdosta State              157   14   16   24   51   52   69 
      Total Time:  1:58:52.93 
         Average:    23:46.59 
   7 Savannah College of Art     167    9   28   33   39   58
     and Design (SCAD)
      Total Time:  1:58:36.10 
         Average:    23:43.22 
   8 Xavier                      181   12   30   42   48   49   53 
      Total Time:  1:59:28.27 
         Average:    23:53.66 
   9 Bethune-Cookman             198    6   45   46   47   54   62 
      Total Time:  2:01:36.71 
         Average:    24:19.35 
  10 Flagler                     209   27   34   37   50   61   67 
      Total Time:  2:02:07.15 
         Average:    24:25.43 
  11 Saint Leo                   328   63   64   65   66   70 
      Total Time:  2:28:07.70 
         Average:    29:37.54
  12 Edward Waters               330   59   60   68   71   72 
      Total Time:  2:36:02.21 
         Average:    31:12.45

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's and women's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier          y
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
- Contact Us - Site Map
© 2006 Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved