Xavier women's cross country

ArchiveCoachHistoryHonorsNewsPreviewRecordsResultsRosterRunnersScheduleStatistics

Women's Cross Country
Results

Walt Disney World Classic
Wide World of Sports Complex, Lake Buena Vista, Fla.
Saturday, Oct. 7, 2006
5,000 meters
Race start: 8:55 a.m. EDT


===========================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                      Finals  Points          
===========================================================================          
  1 Koech, Jael               SR Florida Southern          17:52.03    1             
  2 Feil, Iki                    Florida Atlantic          17:53.80    2             
  3 Doyle, Trisha                Florida Atlantic          17:56.15    3             
  4 Heiner, Anne              SR Brigham Young             17:59.05    4             
  5 Ritchey, Ashley           SR IPFW                      18:01.02    5             
  6 Frischknecht, Lisa        SO Brigham Young             18:08.28    6             
  7 Jensen, Jenna             SO Brigham Young             18:08.62    7             
  8 Ingebretsen, Sarah        SR Brigham Young             18:09.02    8             
  9 Paulsen, Laura            FR Johns Hopkins             18:10.95    9             
 10 Porter, Katie             FR Brigham Young             18:19.59   10             
 11 Pullen, Abby              FR Hofstra                   18:21.67   11             
 12 Clausen, Jenny            FR UCF                       18:31.20   12             
 13 Harris, Wendy             FR Brigham Young             18:31.97   13             
 14 Bybee, Tawny              SO Brigham Young             18:37.84   14             
 15 Taylor, Laura             SO Brigham Young             18:40.10                  
 16 Hansen, Sarah             FR Brigham Young             18:40.91                  
 17 Peterson, Angela          JR Brigham Young             18:41.76                  
 18 Kwombai, Carolyne         FR Florida Southern          18:50.84   15             
 19 Tittle, Alison            SR Palm Beach Atlantic       18:52.59   16             
 20 Ballinger, Mary           FR IPFW                      18:54.09   17             
 21 LaBonte, Mackenzie        JR Milligan                  19:00.84   18             
 22 Martinez, Crystina        SO IPFW                      19:04.19   19             
 23 Blackburn, Shantile       SO UCF                       19:05.56   20             
 24 Passey, Allison           SO Brigham Young             19:05.87                  
 25 Sullivan, Mary            SO Hofstra                   19:06.14   21             
 26 Talbert, Jacklyn          SO Milligan                  19:08.37   22             
 27 Cardenas, Katherine       JR Florida International     19:10.92                  
 28 Martinez, Crystal         SO IPFW                      19:12.92   23             
 29 Hoak, Aileen                 Unattached                19:14.39                  
 30 Jeptolo, Irene            JR Winston-Salem State       19:15.58   24             
 31 Heideman, Christa         FR Johnson City CC           19:16.21   25             
 32 Anderson, Rachel          SR Florida Southern          19:19.58   26             
 33 Rzepecki, Jamie           SO UCF                       19:24.45   27             
 34 McDowell, Rebecca         FR Milligan                  19:24.68   28             
 35 Zimon, Marta              SR Milligan                  19:28.91   29             
 36 Clark, Carlee             JR Brigham Young             19:34.01                  
 37 Hardesty, Valerie         JR IPFW                      19:37.93   30             
 38 Peoples, Precious         SO Canisius                  19:43.39   31             
 39 Goulds, Kortney           JR Milligan                  19:43.90   32             
 40 Benson, Leeana            FR Hofstra                   19:44.24   33             
 41 McCabe, Kaity             JR Hofstra                   19:44.58   34             
 42 McMillan, Nadia           FR Johns Hopkins             19:44.92   35             
 43 Grabowiecka, Monika          Florida Atlantic          19:45.56   36             
 44 Jamison, Jackie           SO Johnson City CC           19:46.77   37             
 45 Womac, Laura              JR Tennessee Wesleyan        19:47.55   38             
 46 Hewston, Laura            SR The Citadel               19:49.76   39             
 47 Pinzini, Maressa          JR South Florida             19:50.36   40             
 48 Miller, Elizabeth         JR UCF                       19:51.11   41             
 49 Lyle, Kimberly            JR Stetson                   19:51.74   42             
 50 Pearce, Ashley            SO Milligan                  19:52.03   43             
 51 Wakely, Emily             JR South Florida             19:52.47   44             
 52 Knauer, Tabitha           JR Warner Southern           19:52.79   45             
 53 Wilcox, Ashley               Florida Atlantic          19:53.15   46             
 54 Ernsberger, Amy           SO Palm Beach Atlantic       19:54.44   47             
 55 Brew, Cat                 SO Hofstra                   19:59.78   48             
 56 Brenkus, Bethany          SO Nova Southeastern         20:00.91   49             
 57 Strickland, Sarah         SO The Citadel               20:01.58   50             
 58 Palmer, Allison           JR UCF                       20:04.18   51             
 59 Bales, Brittany           JR Milligan                  20:04.64   52             
 60 Gatewood, Katheryn        FR The Citadel               20:05.12   53             
 61 Daugherty, Melissa        SR Valdosta State            20:05.70   54             
 62 Fox, Erika                JR Milligan                  20:06.48                  
 63 Salois, Carolyn           JR Florida Tech              20:08.27   55             
 64 Rappa, Jacquelyn          SR LeMoyne                   20:10.22   56             
 65 Zaspil, Abbie             FR Florida Gulf Coast        20:11.78   57             
 66 Edell, Amanda             JR Hofstra                   20:12.10   58             
 67 Hoekstra, Beth            FR IPFW                      20:12.62   59             
 68 Moore, Nicole             SO Milligan                  20:13.47                  
 69 Ritter, Erin              SO The Citadel               20:14.24   60             
 70 Berg, Hannah              JR Palm Beach Atlantic       20:15.35   61             
 71 Wilcox, Allison              Florida Atlantic          20:15.79   62             
 72 Kaon, Angela              JR Johns Hopkins             20:16.23   63             
 73 Kozub, Karen              JR UCF                       20:16.64   64             
 74 Weitz, Erica              FR UCF                       20:16.97   65             
 75 Shimer, Danielle          JR Florida Southern          20:17.50   66             
 76 Wolin, Natalie            FR The Citadel               20:17.85   67             
 77 Hartenstine, Javi         JR Johns Hopkins             20:18.19   68             
 78 Steen, Val                SO Hofstra                   20:18.49   69             
 79 Houltberg, Danille        FR Johnson City CC           20:18.92   70             
 80 Patel, Mira               FR Johns Hopkins             20:20.18   71             
 81 Thomason, Kay             FR Johnson City CC           20:22.43   72             
 82 Guy, Stephanie            SR Flagler                   20:23.18   73             
 83 Gobeyn, Veronica          SO St. Andrews Presbyterian  20:28.85   74             
 84 Sly, Cadie                JR Florida Gulf Coast        20:30.59   75             
 85 Hasten, Casey             FR Florida Gulf Coast        20:34.85   76             
 86 Givens, Valonne           SR Bethune-Cookman           20:35.95   77             
 87 Jones, Christina          SR UCF                       20:36.24                  
 88 Fitzgerald, Chelsea       JR Canisius                  20:37.99   78             
 89 Fromreth, Barbara            Florida Atlantic          20:42.75   79             
 90 Pernisi, Constance        SR LeMoyne                   20:45.01   80             
 91 Cevallos, Stefi           JR Nova Southeastern         20:45.50   81             
 92 Pierce, Megan             FR Florida Tech              20:45.81   82             
 93 Nowak, Jessica            FR Canisius                  20:46.24   83             
 94 Rawl, Amanda              SR The Citadel               20:46.91   84             
 95 Bishop, Talisa            JR Warner Southern           20:47.66   85             
 96 Ryan, Kelsey              SO LeMoyne                   20:48.46   86             
 97 Gruber, Annina            FR IPFW                      20:50.18   87             
 98 McDaniel, Kim             SO Cuyahoga CC               20:50.56   88             
 99 Konecki, Alison           SR Canisius                  20:51.27   89             
100 Titus, Lyndia                Unattached                20:51.84                  
101 Abbi, Bhauna              SO Johns Hopkins             20:53.46   90             
102 Histt, Ashley             FR Valdosta State            20:53.96   91             
103 Galvin, Kim               SO Georgian Court            20:55.01   92             
104 McNeill, Kelly            SO UCF "B"                   20:55.85   93             
105 Nicholson, Leah           SO St. Andrews Presbyterian  20:56.30   94             
106 Duane, Ellen              FR Canisius                  20:56.71   95             
107 Lolagne, Annie            JR UCF "B"                   20:57.50   96             
108 Garnet, Samantha          FR Canisius                  20:57.87   97             
109 Boston, Tranese           FR Warner Southern           20:58.41   98             
110 Wilson, Ashley            FR Stetson                   20:59.47   99             
111 Savery, Karla             SR South Florida             21:00.16  100             
112 Wagner, Jamie             SR Florida Tech              21:01.65  101             
113 Kelly, Shannon            FR UCF "B"                   21:02.73  102             
114 Juhasz, Julianna          JR Alliant International     21:03.84                  
115 Trevato, Alyson           SO St. Andrews Presbyterian  21:06.36  103             
116 Zieminski, Kristen        JR UCF "B"                   21:06.92  104             
117 Schaefer, Mary            SO UCF "B"                   21:07.60  105             
118 Dwyer, Kellie             FR UCF "B"                   21:08.44  106             
119 Morgillo, Julia Joy       JR Stetson                   21:12.32  107             
120 Dupree, Sarah             FR Johnson City CC           21:13.55  108             
121 Fleming, Felicia          SO Johnson City CC           21:14.59  109             
122 Knauer, Merissa           SO Warner Southern           21:15.75  110             
123 Monde, Amanda             FR UCF "B"                   21:17.69  111             
124 Milner, Marcie            SR USC Aiken                 21:19.89  112             
125 Gibson, Chelsea           FR Canisius                  21:20.70  113             
126 Gibson, Allison           SO Alma                      21:23.45  114             
127 Aia, Nicole               FR Florida Tech              21:26.65  115             
128 Reilly, Julienne          JR Georgian Court            21:27.06  116             
129 Cato, Vicki               FR Valdosta State            21:33.24  117             
130 Hall, Alycia              SO LeMoyne                   21:34.36  118             
131 Almendros, Marina            Unattached                21:35.61                  
132 Gordan, Tiffany           SR Bethune-Cookman           21:35.91  119             
133 Iseman, Lauren            FR UCF "B"                   21:36.40                  
134 Correa, Adriana           JR Georgian Court            21:36.78  120             
135 Harding, Ebony            SO Xavier                    21:37.14  121             
136 Scoppettuolo, Lisa           Georgian Court            21:37.52  122             
137 Slayman, Christina        FR Florida Gulf Coast        21:39.36  123             
138 Steffan, Katy             SR Florida Gulf Coast        21:44.24  124             
139 Scarpantonio, Marie       SO Florida Gulf Coast        21:44.82  125             
140 Rienstra, Heidi           FR Coker                     21:45.20  126             
141 Harris, Danielle          SO South Florida             21:45.74  127             
142 Mornay, Mimi              JR Xavier                    21:50.20  128             
143 Young, Stacey             JR Xavier                    21:50.61  129             
144 Gardino, Ali              FR Florida Southern          21:52.27  130             
145 Darr, Melissa             FR Warner Southern           21:52.63  131             
146 Moore, Lonique            JR Xavier                    21:53.10  132             
147 Ferguson, Tomita          SO Winston-Salem State       21:56.45  133             
148 Peterson, Katie           FR Young Harris              21:57.02  134             
149 Townley, Shannon          SO Coker                     21:58.37  135             
150 Johnson, Jaclyn           FR UCF "B"                   21:59.29                  
151 Lindsay, Jen              FR Florida Tech              21:59.94  136             
152 Ambrosia, Rachel          FR St. Andrews Presbyterian  22:00.50  137             
153 Dibona, Lindsay           SO Flagler                   22:01.08  138             
154 Jemison, Eileen           JR Georgian Court            22:02.90  139             
155 Haley, Bridget            SO Nova Southeastern         22:03.67  140             
156 Bennett, Amy              SR Florida Tech              22:05.02  141             
157 Dinsmore, Cierra          SO Alma                      22:06.00  142             
158 Taylor, Monica            FR Coker                     22:06.53  143             
159 Stanish, Jamie            JR Flagler                   22:07.40  144             
160 Wong, Melanie             FR South Florida             22:09.87  145             
161 Cranwell, Caitlin         FR Georgian Court            22:12.93  146             
162 Mascarin, Jen             SR USC Aiken                 22:13.53  147             
163 Perez, Yvonne             SO South Florida             22:15.06  148             
164 Otero, Jaclyn                Unattached                22:15.36                  
165 McMillan, Alex            FR Johns Hopkins             22:16.17  149             
166 Harris, Heather           FR The Citadel               22:16.54  150             
167 Gumbs, Patricia              Florida Atlantic          22:17.02  151             
168 D'Amato, Cortney          FR Georgian Court            22:17.44  152             
169 Linde, Jani               FR USC Aiken                 22:17.81  153             
170 Johnson, Miriam           FR Alma                      22:18.27  154             
171 Porter, Natalie           SO Palm Beach Atlantic       22:20.21  155             
172 Phelin, Christina         SR LeMoyne                   22:20.58  156             
173 Gazzia, Christina            Florida Atlantic          22:23.75                  
174 Harlee, Amani             SR Xavier                    22:25.32  157             
175 Spear, Jessica            FR Stetson                   22:28.05  158             
176 Montgomery, Amy           SO South Florida             22:30.73  159             
177 Adkins, Arilicia          FR Warner Southern           22:33.12  160             
178 Franz, Tessa              SO St. Andrews Presbyterian  22:34.33  161             
179 McClure, Heather          SR Valdosta State            22:35.54  162             
180 Davidson, Amy             FR Chattahoochee Track Club  22:36.08                  
181 Colbert, Alyssa           FR Florida Southern          22:38.03  163             
182 Gibbs, Kenekka            FR Valdosta State            22:39.73  164             
183 Shoby, Brianne            FR South Florida             22:40.00                  
184 Sanders, Laura               Unattached                22:41.84                  
185 Dunn, Heather             FR Young Harris              22:43.43  165             
186 Powell, Lindsay           JR Stetson                   22:43.67  166             
187 Anderson, Kristin         SO South Florida             22:45.02                  
188 Harrison, Sandy           SO Winston-Salem State       22:45.30  167             
189 Strykowski, Jennifer      SO South Florida             22:48.32                  
190 Whitmer, Emily            SR Alma                      22:48.73  168             
191 Oliva, Dayliset           SR Nova Southeastern         22:50.28  169             
192 Marshall, Renea           SO USC Aiken                 22:51.25  170             
193 Parr, Samantha            FR Johnson City CC           22:51.63  171             
194 Halubuda, Amanda          SR LeMoyne                   22:51.89  172             
195 Gilbert, Chelsea          JR Nova Southeastern         22:52.78  173             
196 Livesay, Katie            FR Palm Beach Atlantic       22:53.50  174             
197 Dachenhaus, Alley         SO USC Aiken                 22:54.00  175             
198 Kroeger, Anna             SR Flagler                   22:58.21  176             
199 Patterson, Jennifer       SR Georgian Court            23:01.01                  
200 Reeves, Alyssa            SO Nova Southeastern         23:02.46  177             
201 Daves, Dana               FR Coker                     23:03.30  178             
202 Broden, Ashley            JR Xavier                    23:04.17  179             
203 Zeger, Roxanne            FR Valdosta State            23:05.56  180             
204 Cole, Talli               JR Tennessee Wesleyan        23:06.25  181             
205 Davis, Jessie             FR Johnson City CC           23:07.72                  
206 Eaton, Camille            FR Cuyahoga CC               23:13.07  182             
207 Ling, Amber               SO Flagler                   23:15.29  183             
208 Feather, Katherine        SO Cuyahoga CC               23:19.38  184             
209 Cornett, Rachel           JR Tennessee Wesleyan        23:21.09  185             
210 Nicholas, Sarah           SO Alma                      23:23.54  186             
211 Sharbono, Noell           JR Coker                     23:34.37  187             
212 Berrezueta, Gabriela      FR Johnson & Wales           23:35.51  188             
213 Primer, Melissa           FR Stetson                   23:36.93  189             
214 Wagoner, Jenna            FR Johnson City CC           23:37.25                  
215 Riddick, Lauren           FR Chattahoochee Track Club  23:38.95                  
216 Mendez, Jennifer          FR Texas A&M International   23:42.67  190             
217 Crawford, Kyla            SR Alma                      23:44.97  191             
218 Eustice, Erin             FR Johnson City CC           23:46.62                  
219 Opp, Mary                 SO Flagler                   23:47.06  192             
220 Smith, Erica              SO Cuyahoga CC               23:48.36  193             
221 Holland, Natalie          FR Young Harris              23:48.70  194             
222 Ephraim, Danielle         SR Bethune-Cookman           23:49.11  195             
223 McDonald, Vernae          SO Winston-Salem State       23:50.54  196             
224 Bartholomew, Amanda       JR Stetson                   23:50.90  197             
225 Borskaya, Anastasia       JR Alliant International     23:55.01                  
226 Kallgren, Joye            SO Alma                      24:07.88  198             
227 Nyzio, Kathleen           SR LeMoyne                   24:08.89  199             
228 Hernandez, Alexandra      FR Stetson                   24:11.88                  
229 Beise, Andrea             SR Alliant International     24:16.62                  
230 Barredo, Veronica         JR The Citadel               24:19.01                  
231 Alvarado, Sady            FR Young Harris              24:20.44  200             
232 Lauro, Vanessa            JR Georgian Court            24:22.93                  
233 Sergeant, Teanne          SO Bethune-Cookman           24:27.13  201             
234 Garcia, Kimberly          FR Chattahoochee Track Club  24:33.01                  
235 Flowers, Jacquennee          Bethune-Cookman           24:37.23  202             
236 Gibson, Megan             SR Alma                      24:42.95                  
237 Raymond, Jessica          SO Unattached                24:43.43                  
238 Luis, Maria               FR Johnson & Wales           24:48.42  203             
239 Macdonald, Bonnie         FR St. Andrews Presbyterian  24:54.87  204             
240 Bryan, Bradi              SO Tennessee Wesleyan        24:55.23  205             
241 McCall, Mary              SO Tennessee Wesleyan        24:55.46  206             
242 Hodge, Malliron           SO Winston-Salem State       24:56.65  207             
243 Elowsky, Denise           FR Alma                      24:57.05                  
244 Pena, Gladis              JR Texas A&M International   24:57.44  208             
245 Powell, Kelly             FR Stetson                   24:59.43                  
246 Simmons, Dominique        FR Cuyahoga CC               25:03.54  209             
247 Jones, Amy                FR Coker                     25:08.52  210             
248 Laws, Heather             SO St. Leo                   25:10.52                  
249 Budd, Kristine            FR South Florida             25:10.88                  
250 Bumgardner, Randie        SO Tri-State                 25:11.19                  
251 Young, Heather            SR St. Leo                   25:27.00                  
252 Teeples, Lindsay          SR Alma                      25:32.14                  
253 Gualario, Lindsay            Unattached                25:32.40                  
254 Sepri, Maila                 Unattached                25:32.68                  
255 Equigur, Jackie           SR Texas A&M International   25:39.16  211             
256 Khorramin, Shady          SR South Florida             25:39.57                  
257 Moyer, Ashley             SR Alma                      25:43.06                  
258 Sanchez, Rebecca          JR Texas A&M International   25:58.05  212             
259 Cox, Courtney             FR Young Harris              25:58.26  213             
260 Dulhagen, Kayla           SO Palm Beach Atlantic       26:03.76  214             
261 Price, Melissa            SR USC Aiken                 26:18.97  215             
262 Wise, Martina             JR Edward Waters             26:20.76  216             
263 Nicotra, Meghan           SR Georgian Court            26:31.21                  
264 Brindley, Lisa            SO Alma                      27:04.82                  
265 Pascucci, Jamie           FR St. Leo                   27:07.04                  
266 Lopez, Maria              JR Alliant International     27:15.39                  
267 Weyenberg, Ashley         SR Tri-State                 27:15.72                  
268 Bumgardner, Janielle      SR Tennessee Wesleyan        27:18.79  217             
269 Coleman, Jerainesha       FR Edward Waters             27:21.75  218             
270 Scott, Melissa            SR Bethune-Cookman           27:27.38  219             
271 Jacklitch, Alysha         FR Cuyahoga CC               27:41.73  220             
272 Crabb, Lauren             FR St. Andrews Presbyterian  27:47.13  221             
273 Turner, Katy              FR Florida Gulf Coast        27:56.52  222             
274 Sanchez, Heather          FR Johnson & Wales           27:58.29  223             
275 Scott, Monique            SR Bethune-Cookman           27:59.25  224             
276 Meades, Crystal           FR Texas A&M International   28:03.38  225             
277 Young, Kenteria           FR Edward Waters             28:14.64  226             
278 Copp, Jordan              JR St. Andrews Presbyterian  28:26.98                  
279 Scott, Cassandra          FR Johnson & Wales           28:57.90  227             
280 Hill, India               FR St. Andrews Presbyterian  29:04.73                  
281 Faison, Francen           SR Edward Waters             29:05.15  228             
282 Evans, Casey              FR Young Harris              29:08.52  229             
283 Chester, Samaiyah         SO Edward Waters             29:13.80  230             
284 Milton, Louise            JR Edward Waters             30:22.42  231             
285 Cooley, Shakeeia          FR Edward Waters             31:25.09  232             
286 Vickers, Kayla            FR Johnson & Wales           33:40.11  233             
287 Solorzano, Christina         Texas A&M International   35:29.44  234             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brigham Young                35    4    6    7    8   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:30:44.56                                                    
         Average:    18:08.92                                                    
   2 IPFW                         94    5   17   19   23   30   59   87          
      Total Time:  1:34:50.15                                                    
         Average:    18:58.03                                                    
   3 Milligan                    129   18   22   28   29   32   43   52          
      Total Time:  1:36:46.70                                                    
         Average:    19:21.34                                                    
   4 Hofstra                     147   11   21   33   34   48   58   69          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.41                                                    
         Average:    19:23.29                                                    
   5 Florida Atlantic            149    2    3   36   46   62   79  151          
      Total Time:  1:35:44.45                                                    
         Average:    19:08.89                                                    
   6 UCF                         151   12   20   27   41   51   64   65          
      Total Time:  1:36:56.50                                                    
         Average:    19:23.30                                                    
   7 Florida Southern            238    1   15   26   66  130  163               
      Total Time:  1:38:12.22                                                    
         Average:    19:38.45                                                    
   8 Johns Hopkins               246    9   35   63   68   71   90  149          
      Total Time:  1:38:50.47                                                    
         Average:    19:46.10                                                    
   9 The Citadel                 269   39   50   53   60   67   84  150          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.55                                                    
         Average:    20:05.71                                                    
  10 Johnson County CC           312   25   37   70   72  108  109  171          
      Total Time:  1:40:57.88                                                    
         Average:    20:11.58                                                    
  11 Canisius                    376   31   78   83   89   95   97  113          
      Total Time:  1:42:55.60                                                    
         Average:    20:35.12                                                    
  12 Palm Beach Atlantic         453   16   47   61  155  174  214               
      Total Time:  1:44:16.09                                                    
         Average:    20:51.22                                                    
  13 Florida Gulf Coast          455   57   75   76  123  124  125  222          
      Total Time:  1:44:40.82                                                    
         Average:    20:56.17                                                    
  14 South Florida               456   40   44  100  127  145  148  159          
      Total Time:  1:44:38.61                                                    
         Average:    20:55.72                                                    
  15 Warner Southern             469   45   85   98  110  131  160               
      Total Time:  1:44:47.24                                                    
         Average:    20:57.45                                                    
  16 Florida Tech                489   55   82  101  115  136  141               
      Total Time:  1:45:22.32                                                    
         Average:    21:04.47                                                    
  17 LeMoyne                     496   56   80   86  118  156  172  199          
      Total Time:  1:45:38.63                                                    
         Average:    21:07.73                                                    
  18 UCF "B"                     500   93   96  102  104  105  106  111          
      Total Time:  1:45:10.60                                                    
         Average:    21:02.12                                                    
  19 St. Andrews Presbyterian    569   74   94  103  137  161  204  221          
      Total Time:  1:47:06.34                                                    
         Average:    21:25.27                                                    
  20 Stetson                     572   42   99  107  158  166  189  197          
      Total Time:  1:47:15.25                                                    
         Average:    21:27.05                                                    
  21 Valdosta State              588   54   91  117  162  164  180               
      Total Time:  1:47:48.17                                                    
         Average:    21:33.64                                                    
  22 Georgian Court              589   92  116  120  122  139  146  152          
      Total Time:  1:47:39.27                                                    
         Average:    21:31.86                                                    
  23 Nova Southeastern           612   49   81  140  169  173  177               
      Total Time:  1:48:33.15                                                    
         Average:    21:42.63                                                    
  24 Xavier                      667  121  128  129  132  157  179               
      Total Time:  1:49:36.37                                                    
         Average:    21:55.28                                                    
  25 Flagler                     714   73  138  144  176  183  192               
      Total Time:  1:50:45.16                                                    
         Average:    22:09.04                                                    
  26 Winston-Salem State         727   24  133  167  196  207                    
      Total Time:  1:52:44.52                                                    
         Average:    22:32.91                                                    
  27 USC Aiken                   757  112  147  153  170  175  215               
      Total Time:  1:51:36.48                                                    
         Average:    22:19.30                                                    
  28 Alma                        764  114  142  154  168  186  191  198          
      Total Time:  1:51:59.99                                                    
         Average:    22:24.00                                                    
  29 Coker                       769  126  135  143  178  187  210               
      Total Time:  1:52:27.77                                                    
         Average:    22:29.56                                                    
  30 Bethune-Cookman             794   77  119  195  201  202  219  224          
      Total Time:  1:55:05.33                                                    
         Average:    23:01.07                                                    
  31 Tennessee Wesleyan          815   38  181  185  205  206  217               
      Total Time:  1:56:05.58                                                    
         Average:    23:13.12                                                    
  32 Cuyahoga CC                 856   88  182  184  193  209  220               
      Total Time:  1:56:14.91                                                    
         Average:    23:14.99                                                    
  33 Young Harris                906  134  165  194  200  213  229               
      Total Time:  1:58:47.86                                                    
         Average:    23:45.57                                                    
  34 Texas A&M International    1046  190  208  211  212  225  234               
      Total Time:  2:08:20.70                                                    
         Average:    25:40.14                                                    
  35 Johnson & Wales            1074  188  203  223  227  233                    
      Total Time:  2:19:00.23                                                    
         Average:    27:48.05                                                    
  36 Edward Waters              1118  216  218  226  228  230  231  232          
      Total Time:  2:20:16.10                                                    
         Average:    28:03.22

Xavier of Louisiana • New Orleans

University Web site: www.xula.edu
Athletics Web site: www.xula.edu/athletics
Women's cross country: www.xula.edu/athletics/wcc