Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Men's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Rim Rock Farm, Lawrence, Kan.
Saturday, November 23, 2013
5,000 meters
Race start: 10:30 a.m. CST

==========================================================================          
    Name                         School                     Finals  Points          
==========================================================================          
  1 Eric Avila                   Southern Oregon          24:02.45    1             
  2 Sam Atkin                    Lewis-Clark State        24:21.49    2             
  3 Mizael Carrera               Robert Morris (Chicago)  24:25.03                  
  4 Andrew Reidsma               Trinity Christian        24:35.69                  
  5 Ethan Gallagher              Olivet Nazarene          24:37.61    3             
  6 Brad Liston                  Shawnee State            24:42.92    4             
  7 Adam Godwin                  Oklahoma Baptist         24:46.81    5             
  8 Peter Koskey                 Oklahoma City            24:47.12    6             
  9 Joshua Gomez                 Concordia (Calif.)       24:47.18                  
 10 Kyle Anderson                Spring Arbor             24:48.29                  
 11 Arya Bahreini                Oklahoma City            24:50.94    7             
 12 Western Nelson               Cal State San Marcos     24:52.61    8             
 13 Eric Alldritt                Concordia (Ore.)         24:54.18                  
 14 Louis Falland                Cornerstone              24:54.25                  
 15 Anthony Simpson              Bryan                    24:55.69    9             
 16 Dylan Reyes                  St. Francis (Ill.)       24:57.33   10             
 17 Mike Blaszczyk               St. Francis (Ill.)       24:57.75   11             
 18 Leonel Ayala                 Emmanuel (Ga.)           25:00.11   12             
 19 Ben Sievert                  Concordia (Neb.)         25:02.13   13             
 20 Eric Ghelfi                  Southern Oregon          25:02.53   14             
 21 Hayden Randall               Lewis-Clark State        25:03.43   15             
 22 Chris Lowrey                 Oklahoma City            25:04.06   16             
 23 Josh Espinoza                Vanguard                 25:04.55                  
 24 Isaac Updike                 Eastern Oregon           25:04.91   17             
 25 Mackenzie Wahephah-Harri     Oklahoma City            25:06.81   18             
 26 Garret Ehlers                Morningside              25:07.04   19             
 27 Jonah Holbert                Emmanuel (Ga.)           25:08.17   20             
 28 Oliver Lange                 Westminster (Utah)       25:09.39                  
 29 Mitchell Dale                Olivet Nazarene          25:09.43   21             
 30 Will Cliff                   British Columbia         25:10.49   22             
 31 Steven Ing                   Cal State San Marcos     25:12.67   23             
 32 Connor Hatfield              Bryan                    25:12.97   24             
 33 Tyler VanDyke                Southern Oregon          25:13.53   25             
 34 Grant Gunneson               Aquinas                  25:17.68   26             
 35 Joey Santillo                St. Francis (Ill.)       25:19.05   27             
 36 Jared Hixon                  Southern Oregon          25:19.73   28             
 37 D'Andre Smalley              Emmanuel (Ga.)           25:21.57   29             
 38 Kyle Wardwell                Oklahoma City            25:21.91   30             
 39 Zach Stepanovich             Aquinas                  25:22.24   31             
 40 Dominic Cabada               St. Gregory's            25:22.67                  
 41 Scott Minor                  Oregon Tech              25:22.93                  
 42 Cameron Sprague              Oklahoma Baptist         25:23.22   32             
 43 Roderick Bowman              Tennessee Wesleyan       25:23.52   33             
 44 Adam Schroeder               Shawnee State            25:23.56   34             
 45 Vincent Bett                 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)      25:23.77   35             
 46 Kody Shriver                 Eastern Oregon           25:24.97   36             
 47 Stephen Glinski              Aquinas                  25:25.77   37             
 48 Spencer Head                 Missouri Valley          25:25.84   38             
 49 Jack Williams                British Columbia         25:26.99   39             
 50 Felix Alfen                  Webber International     25:27.31                  
 51 Tucker Hilley                Emmanuel (Ga.)           25:28.07   40             
 52 Alex Stephens                Bryan                    25:29.21   41             
 53 Jeff Cherry                  Aquinas                  25:30.75   42             
 54 Sancho Ridesatthedoor        Carroll (Mont.)          25:31.20                  
 55 Hans Roelle                  Eastern Oregon           25:31.33   43             
 56 Jesse Hooton                 British Columbia         25:31.91   44             
 57 Ian Lofgren                  Olivet Nazarene          25:32.34   45             
 58 Brian Corcoran               Saint Xavier             25:32.43   46             
 59 Joel Allen                   Tabor                    25:32.57                  
 60 John-Paul Williamson         Lindsey Wilson           25:32.64                  
 61 Jesse Kemmerer               Emmanuel (Ga.)           25:32.93   47             
 62 Cristobal Renteria           Central Methodist        25:34.19                  
 63 Ryan Smith                   Goshen                   25:34.27                  
 64 Tyler Herber                 Huntington               25:34.65                  
 65 Nick VanderKooi              Dordt                    25:36.44                  
 66 Aaron Belcher                Indiana Tech             25:37.25   48             
 67 Dan Foley                    Aquinas                  25:37.74   49             
 68 Jay Welp                     Morningside              25:38.42   50             
 69 David Guillen                UT Brownsville           25:38.44   51             
 70 Jake Fitzgerald              St. Francis (Ill.)       25:38.45   52             
 71 Breydon Gates                Shawnee State            25:38.67   53             
 72 Cody Larson                  Lewis-Clark State        25:38.83   54             
 73 Joe Stewart                  Shawnee State            25:39.00   55             
 74 Hector Aleman                Southern Oregon          25:39.54   56             
 75 Danny Bahret                 St. Francis (Ill.)       25:40.25   57             
 76 Jason Reynolds               Olivet Nazarene          25:40.26   58             
 77 Paul McKenna                 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)      25:40.27   59             
 78 Kevin Jorgensen              Southern Oregon          25:40.37   60             
 79 Andrew Cowen                 Olivet Nazarene          25:41.09   61             
 80 Thomas Chelulei              Park                     25:42.30   62             
 81 Matt Battaglia               Southern Oregon          25:43.27   63             
 82 Brandon Scott                Webber International     25:43.69                  
 83 Brooks Ballou                Saint Mary (Kan.)        25:44.82   64             
 84 Mark Abrams                  Morningside              25:45.82   65             
 85 Brendan Molony               Aquinas                  25:45.94   66             
 86 Omero Montalvo               St. Francis (Ill.)       25:46.38   67             
 87 Dan Williams                 College of Idaho         25:47.27   68             
 88 Stephen Broadhurst           Oklahoma City            25:47.40   69             
 89 Jacob Towne                  Aquinas                  25:48.09   70             
 90 Colton McNinch               Southwestern (Kan.)      25:48.10   71             
 91 Matthew Crichton             The Master's             25:48.38   72             
 92 John Hurd                    The Master's             25:48.96   73             
 93 Brett Pierce                 Campbellsville           25:49.09                  
 94 Dylan Creger                 Olivet Nazarene          25:49.57   74             
 95 Zack Johnson                 Indiana Tech             25:49.85   75             
 96 Caesar Castillo              Cal State San Marcos     25:51.51   76             
 97 Alec DeVries                 Morningside              25:51.73   77             
 98 Samuel Parlette              Siena Heights            25:52.14                  
 99 Phillip Cheriyout            Missouri Valley          25:53.48   78             
100 Noah Kiprono                 Rocky Mountain           25:54.12   79             
101 Jason McLeod                 Bryan                    25:55.08   80             
102 Joseph Mullen                Tennessee Wesleyan       25:55.09   81             
103 Bilal Shamsi                 British Columbia         25:55.66   82             
104 Kyle Olson                   Rocky Mountain           25:55.88   83             
105 Jeremy Johnson               Berea                    25:56.42   84             
106 Garrett Colglazier           Saint Mary (Kan.)        25:56.98   85             
107 Justin Kent                  British Columbia         25:57.28   86             
108 Danny Ledesma                Biola                    26:00.40                  
109 Jeremy Anderson              Shawnee State            26:00.69   87             
110 Shawn Peden                  Rocky Mountain           26:00.94   88             
111 Will Norris                  Northwestern (Iowa)      26:01.20                  
112 Caleb Wolters                Oklahoma Baptist         26:01.21   89             
113 Brett Smith                  Siena Heights            26:01.78                  
114 Christopher Roeper           College of Idaho         26:02.79   90             
115 Tyler Tockstein              The Master's             26:03.52   91             
116 Nic Maszk                    Eastern Oregon           26:05.41   92             
117 Jonathan Yanez               Our Lady of the Lake     26:05.68                  
118 Isaac Chelimo                William Carey            26:05.99                  
119 John Wilson                  Indiana Wesleyan         26:06.65   93             
120 Michael Bourgeois            British Columbia         26:06.73   94             
121 Anthony Vecchio              USC Beaufort             26:07.11                  
122 Chase Constantine            Carroll (Mont.)          26:08.53                  
123 Alec Hernandez               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)      26:09.35   95             
124 TJ Mosbach                   Mount Mercy              26:09.37   96             
125 Kaleb Wilson                 William Woods            26:09.76                  
126 Justin Bateson               Siena Heights            26:09.83                  
127 Nathan Jackson               Dordt                    26:10.27                  
128 Stephen Sartoris             Cumberlands              26:10.69                  
129 Will Doering                 Shawnee State            26:11.22   97             
130 Christopher Zirkle           Northwest Christian      26:11.27                  
131 Nick Pierson                 Lewis-Clark State        26:11.28   98             
132 Dante Carter                 Dickinson State          26:11.36                  
133 Garrett Daugherty            Tabor                    26:12.32                  
134 Easton Tackett               Cal State San Marcos     26:12.83   99             
135 Ryan Freeman                 The Master's             26:14.09  100             
136 Zach Kraus                   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)      26:14.63  101             
137 Fred Titera                  Oklahoma Baptist         26:14.81  102             
138 Nathan Meeuwenberg           Milligan                 26:15.22                  
139 Tyler Hartley                Mount Mercy              26:15.48  103             
140 Shane Kenney                 Saint Xavier             26:15.49  104             
141 Christian Brewer             Milligan                 26:16.05                  
142 Wayne Smith                  William Jessup           26:16.28  105             
143 Austin Germiller             Oklahoma Baptist         26:16.79  106             
144 Jacob Reinking               Indiana Wesleyan         26:16.88  107             
145 Denis Patrick                Dickinson State          26:17.65                  
146 Miles Ranck                  College of Idaho         26:18.62  108             
147 Genesis Henderson            SCAD Atlanta             26:19.27                  
148 Luis Gonzalez                Truett-McConnell         26:19.46                  
149 Cesar Sanabria               Oklahoma Baptist         26:19.57  109             
150 Parker Williams              Indiana Wesleyan         26:19.75  110             
151 Jeremiah Gerardy             Bethany (Kan.)           26:20.09                  
152 Michael Hoffman              Dakota State             26:20.51                  
153 Taylor Tafelsky              Milligan                 26:20.56                  
154 Nehemiah Barrett             Lewis-Clark State        26:20.77  111             
155 Max Hampton                  College of Idaho         26:21.11  112             
156 Beau Billings                Concordia (Neb.)         26:21.52  113             
157 Scott King                   Taylor                   26:22.67                  
158 Joshua Sherfey               The Master's             26:23.17  114             
159 Jacob Simmons                Tennessee Wesleyan       26:23.22  115             
160 Tarrance Oconnor             Berea                    26:23.59  116             
161 Tony Moore                   Simpson (Calif.)         26:23.93                  
162 Eric Hancock                 Saint Xavier             26:24.24  117             
163 Taylor Kube                  Morningside              26:24.26  118             
164 Abel Hernandez               Saint Xavier             26:24.77  119             
165 Sam McDaniel                 Southwestern (Kan.)      26:25.51  120             
166 Nathan Gerick                Indiana Wesleyan         26:25.54  121             
167 Josh Whittaker               Saint Mary (Kan.)        26:25.94  122             
168 Eric Brockhoff               Cal State San Marcos     26:26.36  123             
169 Ethan Evans                  Taylor                   26:26.78                  
170 Devin Sander                 Columbia (Mo.)           26:26.87                  
171 Dylan Dominello              Indiana Tech             26:27.80  124             
172 Tyler Laubach                Indiana Wesleyan         26:27.97  125             
173 Etaslon Kabura               Graceland                26:29.32                  
174 Tyler Boone                  Bryan                    26:29.91  126             
175 Aaron Perry                  Soka                     26:30.50                  
176 Samuel Hawkins               Tennessee Wesleyan       26:30.63  127             
177 Aaron Potter                 Saint Mary (Kan.)        26:30.78  128             
178 Eric Anders                  Southwestern (Kan.)      26:31.13  129             
179 Brenden Zoltek               Indiana Tech             26:31.47  130             
180 Chris Shellenberger          Saint Xavier             26:32.35  131             
181 Alex Martinez                Eastern Oregon           26:32.77  132             
182 Lucas Updike                 Eastern Oregon           26:34.45  133             
183 Tanner Wall                  Indiana Tech             26:34.93  134             
184 Caleb Young                  Tennessee Wesleyan       26:35.08  135             
185 Matt Galea                   British Columbia         26:35.77  136             
186 Jonathan Riley               SCAD Savannah            26:36.48                  
187 Jonathan Gears               Cumberlands              26:36.67                  
188 Brooks Swigart               Arizona Christian        26:37.25                  
189 Chris Sarna                  Saint Xavier             26:37.30  137             
190 Trey Bruton                  Southwestern (Kan.)      26:37.39  138             
191 Nicholas Spector             Soka                     26:37.53                  
192 Timothy Simpson              Benedictine (Kan.)       26:38.06                  
193 Hayden Hohnholt              Concordia (Neb.)         26:38.28  139             
194 Nick Stoks                   Doane                    26:38.46                  
195 Matt Goodwin                 College of Idaho         26:38.72  140             
196 Ignacio Franco               Missouri Valley          26:38.89  141             
197 Brock Nooney                 Friends                  26:39.34                  
198 Allexander Wallace           Berea                    26:40.11  142             
199 Dylan McCoy                  William Carey            26:42.64                  
200 Nolan Ryan                   Missouri Valley          26:42.85  143             
201 Zack Cates                   Oklahoma Baptist         26:43.05  144             
202 Jeremy Hornick               Shawnee State            26:43.15  145             
203 Seth Deal                    Lewis-Clark State        26:43.36  146             
204 Caleb Jackson                Southwestern (Kan.)      26:43.80  147             
205 Tim Murphy                   Tennessee Wesleyan       26:44.28  148             
206 Tommy Skosky                 Columbia (Mo.)           26:44.53                  
207 Tyler Meierarend             Central Methodist        26:44.64                  
208 Daniel Pena                  UC Merced                26:45.13                  
209 Stephen Wilder               St. Francis (Ill.)       26:45.39  149             
210 Arthur Vollbrecht            Park                     26:46.46  150             
211 Brett Davis                  Central Methodist        26:47.08                  
212 Jordan Potrzeba              Concordia (Neb.)         26:47.75  151             
213 Dan Larscheid                Morningside              26:48.50  152             
214 Sam Beal                     Cumberlands              26:49.21                  
215 Caleb Drake                  Olivet Nazarene          26:51.11  153             
216 Evan Bowman                  Mount Mercy              26:51.97  154             
217 Charlie Bloomfield           Concordia (Neb.)         26:52.88  155             
218 Hosea Maritim                St. Gregory's            26:54.60                  
219 James Stucker                Soka                     26:54.95                  
220 Kyle Counter                 Saint Xavier             26:55.31  156             
221 Fred Petsch                  Rocky Mountain           26:56.58  157             
222 Kody Coxen                   Eastern Oregon           26:57.33  158             
223 Anthony Giralamo             Cal State San Marcos     26:57.85  159             
224 Daniel Tubei                 Park                     26:57.88  160             
225 Christian Hoffman            Park                     26:58.52  161             
226 Cameron Woodberry            Wayland Baptist          27:00.93                  
227 Kevin Brown                  Grand View               27:03.27                  
228 Seth Prince                  IU East                  27:04.12                  
229 Steven Osladil               Indiana Wesleyan         27:05.23  162             
230 Dylan Walker                 College of Idaho         27:05.74  163             
231 Madison Yates                Bryan                    27:06.44  164             
232 Chad Whitehead               Tennessee Wesleyan       27:07.76  165             
233 Richard Langdeaux            Valley City State        27:08.51  166             
234 Nick Warnke                  Southwestern (Kan.)      27:09.54  167             
235 Marcus Hobbs                 Indiana Tech             27:10.50  168             
236 Michael McCulloch            Columbia (Mo.)           27:12.47                  
237 Chris Bates                  Arizona Christian        27:12.50                  
238 Jacob Sherman                Saint Mary (Kan.)        27:12.80  169             
239 Kipng'etech Kenneth          Missouri Valley          27:12.85  170             
240 Christian Wichmann           William Jessup           27:14.81  171             
241 Josh Allwardt                Concordia (Neb.)         27:16.23  172             
242 Daniel Eller                 The Master's             27:16.86  173             
243 Hunter Johnson               Lewis-Clark State        27:17.09  174             
244 Michael Lessor               Viterbo                  27:17.53                  
245 Michael Hewitt               Cal State San Marcos     27:19.07  175             
246 Camden DeBruler              College of Idaho         27:20.18  176             
247 Jacob Reeves                 Bethel (Tenn.)           27:20.48                  
248 Michael Basuini              William Jessup           27:20.98  177             
249 Cory Berry                   Rocky Mountain           27:21.10  178             
250 Matt Abebe                   Indiana Wesleyan         27:22.65  179             
251 Rashaun Tanner               Emmanuel (Ga.)           27:23.68  180             
252 Tanner Arntzen               St. Ambrose              27:23.85                  
253 Jacob Dordick                Embry-Riddle (Fla.)      27:23.86  181             
254 Gustavo Escobar              St. Gregory's            27:24.97                  
255 Joseph Carrick               Berea                    27:25.79  182             
256 Jacob Shelton                Bryan                    27:27.46  183             
257 Richard Wright               Valley City State        27:28.24  184             
258 Austin Albrecht              Valley City State        27:28.99  185             
259 Chase Burgess                Missouri Valley          27:30.63  186             
260 Jonathan Hernandez           William Jessup           27:30.86  187             
261 Peter Frank                  Park                     27:33.49  188             
262 Matt Gastineau               Doane                    27:33.89                  
263 Russel Brown                 Saint Mary (Kan.)        27:33.90  189             
264 Jacob Willey                 Morningside              27:38.15  190             
265 Jeff Austin                  York (Neb.)              27:38.16                  
266 Ryan Larson                  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)      27:38.62  191             
267 Michael James                Berea                    27:40.77  192             
268 Michael Carson               Dakota State             27:41.13                  
269 William Jeffries             Viterbo                  27:41.53                  
270 Ethan Alexander              Emmanuel (Ga.)           27:44.55  193             
271 Hector Becerra               UT Brownsville           27:46.46  194             
272 Paul Freese                  Loyola                   27:48.51                  
273 Brandon Hatch                Southwestern (Kan.)      27:50.03  195             
274 Juan Cardenas                UT Brownsville           27:50.16  196             
275 Jamin Mays                   Embry-Riddle (Fla.)      27:53.43  197             
276 Wayne Engelhard              Valley City State        27:54.35  198             
277 Will Lee                     Missouri Valley          27:55.27  199             
278 Travis Rigg                  Berea                    27:55.37  200             
279 Mitch Johnson                Mount Mercy              27:58.02  201             
280 Carter Witt                  Blue Mountain            27:58.90                  
281 Zachary Raab                 Berea                    27:59.16  202             
282 Johnny Barnes                Rocky Mountain           28:00.77  203             
283 Taylor Whitmore              Hannibal-LaGrange        28:02.61                  
284 Malik Jackson                Valley City State        28:05.87  204             
285 Beau Mulvaney                Rocky Mountain           28:06.43  205             
286 Reno Blum                    Oklahoma City            28:10.03  206             
287 Aubrey Barnes                St. Ambrose              28:11.69                  
288 Christopher Shelton          Concordia (Neb.)         28:11.87  207             
289 Chad Upshaw                  Haskell                  28:14.22                  
290 Patrick Mutai                Wiley                    28:16.72                  
291 Ricardo Cortez               Saint Mary (Kan.)        28:17.74  208             
292 Patrick Johnson              William Jessup           28:26.11  209             
293 Taylor Diehl                 Asbury                   28:26.48                  
294 Misael Herera                Valley City State        28:31.08  210             
295 Alex Askerooth               Valley City State        28:32.92  211             
296 Andre Aguinaga               Jamestown                28:36.13                  
297 Collin Burris                IU East                  28:38.57                  
298 Aaron Kimbrell               Indiana Tech             28:40.02  212             
299 Juan Garcia                  UT Brownsville           28:40.26  213             
300 Jacob Olsen                  Park                     28:44.16  214             
301 Victor Rotich                Wiley                    28:44.86                  
302 David Cummings               William Jessup           28:50.62  215             
303 Javier Vasquez               IU Kokomo                28:57.33                  
304 Craig Elliot                 William Jessup           29:00.88  216             
305 Erik Ryan                    Mount Mercy              29:02.48  217             
306 Taylor Koh                   The Master's             29:03.17  218             
307 Tyler Steele                 Mount Mercy              29:04.52  219             
308 Paul Sterlen                 Wiley                    29:11.44                  
309 Raul Ruiz                    UT Brownsville           29:18.06  220             
310 David Holobowicz             Xavier                   29:18.62                  
311 Connor Mulvaney              Point Park               29:42.22                  
312 Corey Craig                  Park                     29:42.91  221             
313 Jaime Zarate                 UT Brownsville           30:09.75  222             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Oklahoma City                77    6    7   16   18   30   69  206          
      Total Time:  2:05:10.84                                                    
         Average:    25:02.17                                                    

   2 Southern Oregon             124    1   14   25   28   56   60   63          
      Total Time:  2:05:17.78                                                    
         Average:    25:03.56                                                    

   3 Emmanuel (Ga.)              148   12   20   29   40   47  180  193          
      Total Time:  2:06:30.85                                                    
         Average:    25:18.17                                                    

   4 St. Francis (Ill.)          157   10   11   27   52   57   67  149          
      Total Time:  2:06:32.83                                                    
         Average:    25:18.57                                                    

   5 Aquinas                     185   26   31   37   42   49   66   70          
      Total Time:  2:07:14.18                                                    
         Average:    25:26.84                                                    

   6 Olivet Nazarene             188    3   21   45   58   61   74  153          
      Total Time:  2:06:40.73                                                    
         Average:    25:20.15                                                    

   7 Shawnee State               233    4   34   53   55   87   97  145          
      Total Time:  2:07:24.84                                                    
         Average:    25:28.97                                                    

   8 British Columbia            273   22   39   44   82   86   94  136          
      Total Time:  2:08:02.33                                                    
         Average:    25:36.47                                                    

   9 Lewis-Clark State           280    2   15   54   98  111  146  174          
      Total Time:  2:07:35.80                                                    
         Average:    25:31.16                                                    

  10 Bryan                       280    9   24   41   80  126  164  183          
      Total Time:  2:08:02.86                                                    
         Average:    25:36.58                                                    

  11 Eastern Oregon              320   17   36   43   92  132  133  158          
      Total Time:  2:08:39.39                                                    
         Average:    25:43.88                                                    

  12 Morningside                 329   19   50   65   77  118  152  190          
      Total Time:  2:08:47.27                                                    
         Average:    25:45.46                                                    

  13 Cal State San Marcos        329    8   23   76   99  123  159  175          
      Total Time:  2:08:35.98                                                    
         Average:    25:43.20                                                    

  14 Oklahoma Baptist            334    5   32   89  102  106  109  144          
      Total Time:  2:08:42.84                                                    
         Average:    25:44.57                                                    

  15 The Master's                450   72   73   91  100  114  173  218          
      Total Time:  2:10:18.12                                                    
         Average:    26:03.63                                                    

  16 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)         471   35   59   95  101  181  191  197          
      Total Time:  2:10:51.88                                                    
         Average:    26:10.38                                                    

  17 Tennessee Wesleyan          491   33   81  115  127  135  148  165          
      Total Time:  2:10:47.54                                                    
         Average:    26:09.51                                                    

  18 Indiana Tech                511   48   75  124  130  134  168  212          
      Total Time:  2:11:01.30                                                    
         Average:    26:12.26                                                    

  19 Saint Xavier                517   46  104  117  119  131  137  156          
      Total Time:  2:11:09.28                                                    
         Average:    26:13.86                                                    

  20 College of Idaho            518   68   90  108  112  140  163  176          
      Total Time:  2:11:08.51                                                    
         Average:    26:13.71                                                    

  21 Indiana Wesleyan            556   93  107  110  121  125  162  179          
      Total Time:  2:11:36.79                                                    
         Average:    26:19.36                                                    

  22 Saint Mary (Kan.)           568   64   85  122  128  169  189  208          
      Total Time:  2:11:51.32                                                    
         Average:    26:22.27                                                    

  23 Missouri Valley             570   38   78  141  143  170  186  199          
      Total Time:  2:11:53.91                                                    
         Average:    26:22.79                                                    

  24 Concordia (Neb.)            571   13  113  139  151  155  172  207          
      Total Time:  2:11:42.56                                                    
         Average:    26:20.52                                                    

  25 Rocky Mountain              585   79   83   88  157  178  203  205          
      Total Time:  2:12:08.62                                                    
         Average:    26:25.73                                                    

  26 Southwestern (Kan.)         605   71  120  129  138  147  167  195          
      Total Time:  2:12:05.93                                                    
         Average:    26:25.19                                                    

  27 Berea                       716   84  116  142  182  192  200  202          
      Total Time:  2:14:06.68                                                    
         Average:    26:49.34                                                    

  28 Park                        721   62  150  160  161  188  214  221          
      Total Time:  2:13:58.65                                                    
         Average:    26:47.73                                                    

  29 Mount Mercy                 771   96  103  154  201  217  219               
      Total Time:  2:16:17.32                                                    
         Average:    27:15.47                                                    

  30 William Jessup              849  105  171  177  187  209  215  216          
      Total Time:  2:16:49.04                                                    
         Average:    27:21.81                                                    

  31 UT Brownsville              874   51  194  196  213  220  222               
      Total Time:  2:19:13.39                                                    
         Average:    27:50.68                                                    

  32 Valley City State           937  166  184  185  198  204  210  211          
      Total Time:  2:18:05.96                                                    
         Average:    27:37.20

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and track and field and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis, track and field and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved