Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Men's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, November 17, 2012
8,000 meters
Race start: 11:45 a.m. PST

===================================================================================
Place TmPl  No. Name                       Yr Team                      Time   Pace
===================================================================================
    1    1  593 John Gilbertson            SR The Master's              23:56  4:49 
    2    2  454 Greg Montgomery            SR College of Idaho          24:06  4:51 
    3    3  422 Luc Bruchet                SR British Columbia          24:08  4:52 
    4    4  602 Edward Taragon             SR Wayland Baptist           24:15  4:53 
    5    5  515 Dave Marks                 SR Lewis-Clark State         24:36  4:57 
    6       753 Joash Osoro                SR William Carey             24:36  4:57 
    7       727 Nathan Martin              SR Spring Arbor              24:37  4:57 
    8    6  581 Phil Rizzo                 SR St. Francis (Ill.)        24:44  4:59 
    9    7  521 Izzy Miranda               SR Lubbock Christian         24:44  4:59 
   10    8  539 Adam Godwin                JR Oklahoma Baptist          24:45  4:59 
   11       726 Kyle Anderson              JR Spring Arbor              24:46  4:59 
   12       743 Cameron Barela             SO Vanguard                  24:51  5:00 
   13    9  562 Frank Adelman              SR Southwestern (Kan.)       24:52  5:01 
   14       755 Ryan Meyer                 SR William Woods             24:56  5:01 
   15   10  596 Anthony Pizzo              SR The Master's              25:02  5:03 
   16   11  511 Ethan Naylor               SR Indiana Wesleyan          25:02  5:03 
   17   12  442 Western Nelson             JR Cal State San Marcos      25:05  5:03 
   18   13  441 Danny Lyon                 SR Cal State San Marcos      25:06  5:03 
   19   14  561 Tyler Vandyke              SO Southern Oregon           25:06  5:03 
   20   15  404 Grant Gunneson             SO Aquinas                   25:09  5:04 
   21       750 Matthew Day                SR Westmont                  25:09  5:04 
   22   16  559 Scott McIntyre             SR Southern Oregon           25:10  5:04 
   23   17  576 Mike Blaszczyk             JR St. Francis (Ill.)        25:10  5:04 
   24   18  577 Brandon Carson             FR St. Francis (Ill.)        25:11  5:04 
   25   19  432 Anthony Simpson            JR Bryan                     25:11  5:04 
   26   20  425 Tim Huebsch                SR British Columbia          25:11  5:04 
   27   21  553 Adam Schroeder             JR Shawnee State             25:13  5:05 
   28   22  450 Dominic Bolin              SR College of Idaho          25:14  5:05 
   29       738 Andrew Reidsma             JR Trinity Christian         25:19  5:06 
   30       659 Ricky Avila                SR Concordia (Calif.)        25:21  5:06 
   31   23  523 Isacc Placencia            JR Lubbock Christian         25:24  5:07 
   32   24  429 Connor Hatfield            SO Bryan                     25:25  5:07 
   33       714 Mizael Carrera             SO Robert Morris (Chicago)   25:26  5:07 
   34       709 Daniel Tubei               JR Park                      25:26  5:07 
   35       705 Jeff Pelarde               JR Oregon Tech               25:26  5:07 
   36   25  534 Cordell Baker              SR Oklahoma Baptist          25:27  5:08 
   37       703 Arya Bahreini              FR Oklahoma City             25:27  5:08 
   38   26  472 Ben Foubert                JR Concordia (Ore.)          25:29  5:08 
   39   27  537 Jory Custar                SR Oklahoma Baptist          25:30  5:08 
   40       704 Scott Minor                JR Oregon Tech               25:30  5:08 
   41   28  483 Travis Mabe                SR Cornerstone               25:31  5:08 
   42   29  475 Andrew Landstrom           JR Concordia (Ore.)          25:32  5:09 
   43       731 Caesar Castillo            FR St. Mary (Kan.)           25:32  5:09 
   44   30  546 Nic Mizeur                 SR Olivet Nazarene           25:33  5:09 
   45   31  416 Austin Houchens            JR Berea                     25:34  5:09 
   46   32  408 Jeremy Bryan               FR Baker                     25:34  5:09 
   47   33  402 Dan Foley                  JR Aquinas                   25:35  5:09 
   48   34  548 Jeremy Anderson            JR Shawnee State             25:36  5:09 
   49   35  506 Andrew Albert              SR Indiana Wesleyan          25:36  5:09 
   50   36  491 Isaac Updike               JR Eastern Oregon            25:37  5:10
   51   37  470 Ben Sievert                SO Concordia (Neb.)          25:38  5:10 
   52   38  555 Eric Avila                 JR Southern Oregon           25:40  5:10 
   53   39  560 Nathan Normo               FR Southern Oregon           25:41  5:10 
   54   40  407 Jacob Towne                FR Aquinas                   25:41  5:10 
   55       662 Andy Coy                   SR Dakota State              25:43  5:11 
   56       713 Juan Carlos Barrera        SR Robert Morris (Chicago)   25:43  5:11 
   57       664 Abdi Ismail                JR Dickinson State           25:43  5:11 
   58   41  529 Taylor Chapman             JR Morningside               25:43  5:11 
   59   42  439 Steven Ing                 FR Cal State San Marcos      25:43  5:11 
   60   43  580 Dylan Reyes                JR St. Francis (Ill.)        25:45  5:11 
   61   44  410 Aaron Caldwell             SR Baker                     25:46  5:11 
   62   45  520 Charles Tre Bale           JR Lubbock Christian         25:46  5:11 
   63   46  558 Brett Hornig               JR Southern Oregon           25:47  5:12 
   64       700 Matt Porter                SR Northwest                 25:48  5:12 
   65   47  437 Nate Avalos                SR Cal State San Marcos      25:49  5:12 
   66   48  599 Wyatt Landrum              JR Wayland Baptist           25:49  5:12 
   67       678 Etaslon Kabura             JR Graceland                 25:49  5:12 
   68   49  423 Will Cliff                 SO British Columbia          25:50  5:12 
   69   50  405 Kevin Mahar                JR Aquinas                   25:51  5:12 
   70   51  438 Michael Hewitt             FR Cal State San Marcos      25:51  5:12 
   71       749 Oliver Lange               JR Westminster (Utah)        25:52  5:13 
   72   52  445 Lyle Pocha                 SO Carroll (Mont.)           25:52  5:13 
   73   53  403 Stephen Glinski            SO Aquinas                   25:53  5:13 
   74   54  578 Jake Ferris                JR St. Francis (Ill.)        25:54  5:13 
   75   55  540 Cameron Sprague            JR Oklahoma Baptist          25:55  5:13 
   76   56  490 Kody Shriver               FR Eastern Oregon            25:56  5:13 
   77   57  426 Bilal Shamsi               FR British Columbia          25:56  5:13 
   78   58  597 Hildon Boen                SR Wayland Baptist           25:56  5:13 
   79   59  556 Eric Ghelfi                SO Southern Oregon           25:57  5:14 
   80   60  420 Darryll Patrick            SR Berea                     25:57  5:14 
   81   61  436 Deng Akuien                SR Cal State San Marcos      25:57  5:14 
   82       732 Brian Corcoran             JR Saint Xavier              25:58  5:14 
   83   62  518 Hayden Randall             JR Lewis-Clark State         25:58  5:14 
   84   63  551 Brad Liston                JR Shawnee State             25:58  5:14 
   85   64  538 Neal Ellis                 SR Oklahoma Baptist          25:59  5:14 
   86   65  492 Vincent Bett               SO Embry-Riddle              26:00  5:14 
   87   66  535 Zack Cates                 SO Oklahoma Baptist          26:00  5:14 
   88       665 Denis Patrick              JR Dickinson St.             26:01  5:14 
   89   67  406 Brendan Molony             JR Aquinas                   26:03  5:15 
   90   68  549 Breydon Gates              SO Shawnee State             26:03  5:15 
   91       660 Landon Hamilton            SR Cumberlands               26:04  5:15 
   92       717 Ignacio Fernandez          SR Savannah Art & Design     26:04  5:15 
   93   69  582 Mike Topp                  SR St. Francis (Ill.)        26:04  5:15 
   94   70  557 Jared Hixon                FR Southern Oregon           26:04  5:15 
   95       734 Joel Allen                 SO Tabor                     26:05  5:15 
   96   71  484 Cody Risch                 SR Cornerstone               26:05  5:15 
   97   72  428 Jack Williams              SO British Columbia          26:06  5:15 
   98   73  565 Conner Drendel             SR Southwestern (Kan.)       26:07  5:16 
   99   74  412 Eric Larson                SR Baker                     26:08  5:16 
  100   75  591 David Eller                JR The Master's              26:10  5:16 
  101   76  626 Nick Pierson               JR Lewis-Clark State         26:10  5:16 
  102   77  409 Justin Bryan               FR Baker                     26:11  5:16 
  103   78  530 Garret Ehlers              JR Morningside               26:11  5:16 
  104       684 Aaron Belcher              JR Indiana Tech              26:11  5:16 
  105   79  467 Colin Morrissey            SR Concordia (Neb.)          26:11  5:16 
  106       719 Justin Bateson             JR Siena Heights             26:12  5:17 
  107   80  474 Roman Kirkov               FR Concordia (Ore.)          26:12  5:17 
  108   81  488 Hans Roelle                SO Eastern Oregon            26:12  5:17 
  109   82  554 Joe Stewart                SO Shawnee State             26:13  5:17 
  110   83  456 Christopher Roeper         SO College of Idaho          26:14  5:17 
  111       728 Dominic Cabada             FR St. Gregory's             26:15  5:17 
  112       663 Dante Carter               FR Dickinson State           26:15  5:17 
  113   84  434 Alex Stephens              JR Bryan                     26:16  5:17 
  114       654 Danny Ledesma              JR Biola                     26:16  5:18 
  115       688 Tim Boes                   SR Madonna                   26:16  5:18 
  116       746 Felix Alfen                JR Webber International      26:17  5:18 
  117   85  449 Derrick Williams           FR Carroll (Mont.)           26:17  5:18 
  118   86  517 Jimmy Oribo                SR Lewis-Clark State         26:18  5:18 
  119       674 Brock Nooney               SO Friends                   26:21  5:18 
  120   87  413 Taylor Nall                SR Baker                     26:22  5:19 
  121   88  424 Matt Galea                 SO British Columbia          26:22  5:19 
  122   89  590 Matthew Crichton           JR The Master's              26:23  5:19 
  123   90  571 John Darmody               SR St. Ambrose               26:23  5:19 
  124   91  600 Julian Lopez               JR Wayland Baptist           26:25  5:19 
  125   92  485 Ryan Booth                 SR Eastern Oregon            26:25  5:19 
  126   93  466 Hayden Hohnholt            JR Concordia (Neb.)          26:26  5:19 
  127   94  507 Ethan Laudermilch          SR Indiana Wesleyan          26:26  5:19 
  128   95  431 Tim Sigmon                 FR Bryan                     26:27  5:20 
  129       707 Thomas Chelulei            SO Park                      26:27  5:20 
  130   96  501 Jonah Holbert              SO Emmanuel (Ga.)            26:28  5:20 
  131   97  568 Colton McNinch             JR Southwestern (Kan.)       26:28  5:20 
  132   98  427 Tim Smith                  SO British Columbia          26:29  5:20 
  133   99  478 Thomas Bambach             SO Cornerstone               26:30  5:20 
  134  100  552 Derek Ryan                 SR Shawnee State             26:30  5:20 
  135       733 Eric Hancock               FR Saint Xavier              26:30  5:20 
  136       730 Brooks Ballou              JR St. Mary (Kan.)           26:31  5:20 
  137  101  547 Daniel Wells               JR Olivet Nazarene           26:31  5:20 
  138  102  524 Carsten Russell            SO Lubbock Christian         26:31  5:20 
  139       657 John Egan                  SO Brescia                   26:32  5:21 
  140  103  567 Sam McDaniel               JR Southwestern (Kan.)       26:32  5:21 
  141       670 Ryan Tholen                SR Dordt                     26:33  5:21 
  142  104  486 Kody Coxen                 JR Eastern Oregon            26:33  5:21 
  143       748 Brandon Scott              JR Webber International      26:34  5:21 
  144       712 Nick Wilson                SR Rio Grande                26:35  5:21 
  145       669 Nathan Jackson             SO Dordt                     26:36  5:21 
  146  105  464 Beau Billings              JR Concordia (Neb.)          26:36  5:21 
  147  106  446 Sancho Ridesatthedoor      JR Carroll (Mont.)           26:36  5:22 
  148       751 Johnny Watson              SO Wiley                     26:36  5:22 
  149  107  594 John Hurd                  SO The Master's              26:37  5:22 
  150  108  574 Kevin Randle               SR St. Ambrose               26:38  5:22 
  151  109  440 Zachery Laurenzana         FR Cal State San Marcos      26:38  5:22 
  152       718 Genesis Henderson          JR SCAD Atlanta              26:39  5:22 
  153  110  451 Max Hampton                FR College of Idaho          26:39  5:22 
  154  111  542 Zach Bozman                SR Olivet Nazarene           26:40  5:22 
  155  112  494 Alec Hernandez             SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       26:41  5:22 
  156  113  455 Miles Ranck                FR College of Idaho          26:41  5:22 
  157  114  421 Lucas Warner               SR Berea                     26:41  5:23 
  158  115  533 Jay Welp                   SO Morningside               26:41  5:23 
  159       716 Aaron King                 SR Roosevelt                 26:42  5:23 
  160  116  415 Joseph Brendel             JR Berea                     26:43  5:23 
  161  117  481 Louis Falland              JR Cornerstone               26:43  5:23 
  162  118  544 Marshall Hawn              SO Olivet Nazarene           26:43  5:23 
  163       673 Austin Jacobs              SR Evangel                   26:43  5:23 
  164  119  489 Zach Seely                 JR Eastern Oregon            26:43  5:23 
  165  120  592 Ryan Freeman               FR The Master's              26:44  5:23 
  166  121  462 Cameron Schmitz            FR Columbia (Mo.)            26:45  5:23 
  167  122  543 Kasey Ferrigan             SR Olivet Nazarene           26:46  5:23 
  168  123  532 Monte Larsen               SR Morningside               26:46  5:24 
  169  124  480 Jared Courtright           SR Cornerstone               26:47  5:24 
  170  125  512 John Wilson                FR Indiana Wesleyan          26:49  5:24 
  171  126  452 Nick Hampton               SR College of Idaho          26:50  5:24 
  172  127  545 Ronald Milbocker           FR Olivet Nazarene           26:50  5:24 
  173  128  500 Tucker Hilley              SO Emmanuel (Ga.)            26:50  5:24 
  174       628 Jarid Holliday             SR Doane                     26:51  5:24
  175       679 Ahmed Khalif               SR Graceland                 26:51  5:24 
  176       676 Billy Funk                 SR Goshen                    26:51  5:25 
  177       721 Tony Moore                 SO Simpson (Calif.)          26:52  5:25 
  178  129  430 Joel Johnston              FR Bryan                     26:53  5:25 
  179  130  473 Sergio Gonzalez            FR Concordia (Ore.)          26:53  5:25 
  180  131  525 Joey Villarreal            JR Lubbock Christian         26:53  5:25 
  181  132  418 Jeremy Johnson             FR Berea                     26:54  5:25 
  182       655 Austin Epting              SR Blue Mountain             26:54  5:25 
  183  133  504 D'Andre Smalley            FR Emmanuel (Ga.)            26:54  5:25 
  184  134  509 Jonny Mendez               FR Indiana Wesleyan          26:55  5:25 
  185  135  460 Michael McCulloch          FR Columbia (Mo.)            26:55  5:25 
  186  136  401 Jeff Cherry                FR Aquinas                   26:56  5:25 
  187       711 Joe Taranto                SR Rio Grande                26:57  5:26 
  188       736 Joseph Mullen              SO Tennessee Wesleyan        26:57  5:26 
  189  137  444 Dennis Leigh               JR Carroll (Mont.)           26:57  5:26 
  190       710 Dylan Grunn                SR Point Park                26:57  5:26 
  191       656 Carter Witt                FR Blue Mountain             26:58  5:26 
  192  138  527 Mark Abrams                FR Morningside               26:58  5:26 
  193       685 Said Ahmed                 SR Lee (Tenn.)               26:58  5:26 
  194  139  453 Jason Hunt                 SR College of Idaho          26:59  5:26 
  195  140  601 Lucius Lopez               SR Wayland Baptist           26:59  5:26 
  196  141  541 Caleb Bernhardt            JR Olivet Nazarene           27:00  5:26 
  197  142  508 Matt McAndrews             JR Indiana Wesleyan          27:00  5:26 
  198       668 Eric Weers                 FR Doane                     27:01  5:26 
  199  143  505 Rashaun Tanner             SO Emmanuel (Ga.)            27:01  5:26 
  200  144  417 Jeffrey Johnson            SR Berea                     27:01  5:27 
  201       747 Gabriel Barron             SO Webber International      27:02  5:27 
  202       698 Tj Mosbach                 JR Mount Mercy               27:02  5:27 
  203       693 Matt Leonard               SR Missouri Valley           27:03  5:27 
  204       742 Anthony Vecchio            SO USC Beaufort              27:03  5:27 
  205       708 James Straubel             SR Park                      27:03  5:27 
  206  145  435 Madison Yates              SO Bryan                     27:04  5:27 
  207  146  461 Devin Sander               FR Columbia (Mo.)            27:04  5:27 
  208  147  487 Carlos Hernandez           JR Eastern Oregon            27:04  5:27 
  209  148  503 Jesse Kemmerer             SO Emmanuel (Ga.)            27:04  5:27 
  210       689 Mike Guizar                SO Marymount                 27:06  5:27 
  211  149  531 Taylor Kube                JR Morningside               27:09  5:28 
  212  150  563 Eric Anders                JR Southwestern (Kan.)       27:11  5:28 
  213  151  514 Andy Keim                  SR Lewis-Clark State         27:13  5:29 
  214  152  607 Wayne Smith                JR William Jessup            27:13  5:29 
  215  153  447 Austin Stuchell            SR Carroll (Mont.)           27:16  5:29 
  216       690 Daniel Rieger              FR Marymount                 27:16  5:29 
  217  154  476 Jonatan Santillan          FR Concordia (Ore.)          27:17  5:30 
  218  155  465 Charlie Bloomfield         SO Concordia (Neb.)          27:18  5:30 
  219  156  566 Eric Lightfoot             SO Southwestern (Kan.)       27:18  5:30 
  220       687 John-Paul Williamson       FR Lindsey Wilson            27:20  5:30 
  221       653 Jacob Reeves               JR Bethel (Tenn.)            27:20  5:30 
  222  157  433 Parker Sorenson            FR Bryan                     27:21  5:30 
  223  158  572 Dean Knieps                SO St. Ambrose               27:21  5:31 
  224       661 Aundreas Lopez             SR Cumberlands               27:21  5:31 
  225  159  564 Trey Bruton                JR Southwestern (Kan.)       27:22  5:31 
  226  160  493 Jacob Dordick              SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       27:22  5:31 
  227       691 Matt Murphy                SR Milligan                  27:22  5:31 
  228  161  579 Matt Peacock               SO St. Francis (Ill.)        27:22  5:31 
  229       677 Jordan Smeltzer            SO Goshen                    27:22  5:31 
  230       715 Alex Agafonov              SR Roosevelt                 27:23  5:31 
  231  162  459 Cody Gorham                FR Columbia (Mo.)            27:24  5:31 
  232  163  550 Eli Gerlach                SR Shawnee State             27:25  5:31 
  233       739 Luis Gonzalez              FR Truett-McConnell          27:27  5:32 
  234       754 Yanni Gallagher            FR William Penn              27:27  5:32 
  235       696 Jordan Pater               JR Mount Marty               27:27  5:32 
  236  164  595 Camden McAlister           SR The Master's              27:28  5:32 
  237  165  510 Matt Mitchell              SR Indiana Wesleyan          27:30  5:32 
  238       583 Troy Jones                 FR Texas Wesleyan            27:31  5:33 
  239       741 Andrew Pierce              SR UC Merced                 27:32  5:33 
  240  166  463 Jason Thurman              FR Columbia (Mo.)            27:33  5:33 
  241  167  419 Scott Kenney               SR Berea                     27:34  5:33 
  242  168  469 Adam Prahlow               JR Concordia (Neb.)          27:34  5:33 
  243  169  603 Michael Basuini            FR William Jessup            27:34  5:33 
  244       680 Justin Welsh               JR Grand View                27:34  5:33 
  245       694 Ryan Gehman                SO Montreat                  27:35  5:33 
  246  170  528 Keith Byers                FR Morningside               27:35  5:33 
  247  171  499 Leonel Ayala               SO Emmanuel (Ga.)            27:35  5:33 
  248  172  536 Louie Cook                 SR Oklahoma Baptist          27:36  5:34 
  249       681 Rico Gutierrez             JR Great Falls               27:37  5:34 
  250  173  443 Connor Garcia              FR Carroll (Mont.)           27:39  5:34 
  251       744 Tyler Dutchover            SO Vanguard                  27:40  5:34 
  252       699 Bryant Rader               SR Mount Mercy               27:41  5:35 
  253  174  519 Conor Smith                FR Lewis-Clark State         27:41  5:35 
  254  175  479 Zach Bourdon               SR Cornerstone               27:43  5:35 
  255  176  604 Ben Burchett               SR William Jessup            27:43  5:35 
  256       675 Peyton Wade                SO Friends                   27:45  5:35 
  257  177  569 Tanner Arntzen             SO St. Ambrose               27:46  5:35 
  258  178  502 Mitchael Jenkins           FR Emmanuel (Ga.)            27:47  5:36 
  259  179  570 Ryan Buchanan              SR St. Ambrose               27:47  5:36 
  260       692 Alex Avilez                SR Missouri Valley           27:47  5:36 
  261  180  516 Pauric McLaughlin          SO Lewis-Clark State         27:51  5:37 
  262  181  522 Lucas Morris               SO Lubbock Christian         27:52  5:37 
  263  182  477 Nick Wilson                JR Concordia (Ore.)          27:56  5:38 
  264       729 Matt McKenzie              SO St. Louis Pharmacy        27:59  5:38 
  265       651 Caleb Mootispaw            FR Asbury                    28:01  5:39 
  266  183  618 Matthew Gatineau           FR York (Neb.)               28:03  5:39 
  267       706 David Duque                SO Our Lady of the Lake      28:06  5:40 
  268  184  608 Anthony Villarreal         JR William Jessup            28:07  5:40 
  269  185  623 Josh Guerrero              SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       28:10  5:40 
  270       697 Tyler Hartley              SO Mount Mercy               28:16  5:42 
  271  186  498 Jason Riggs                SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       28:18  5:42 
  272  187  468 Jordan Potrzeba            FR Concordia (Neb.)          28:19  5:42 
  273  188  448 Ryan Utsey                 SR Carroll (Mont.)           28:20  5:42 
  274  189  497 Ryan Larson                FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       28:21  5:43 
  275  190  611 David Holobowicz           FR Xavier                    28:21  5:43 
  276       745 Alejandro Sanchez          SO Waldorf                   28:23  5:43 
  277       682 Taylor Whitmore            FR Hannibal-LaGrange         28:24  5:43 
  278       588 Brandon Sotelo             FR Texas Wesleyan            28:25  5:43 
  279       735 Zach Warner                SO Taylor                    28:25  5:43 
  280       695 Andy Roof                  SO Montreat                  28:26  5:44 
  281  191  411 Cooper Clark               JR Baker                     28:26  5:44 
  282       752 Jairus Kipkemoi            SO Wiley                     28:27  5:44 
  283  192  471 Taylor Adrian              JR Concordia (Ore.)          28:27  5:44 
  284  193  605 David Cummings             JR William Jessup            28:28  5:44 
  285       683 Chad Upshaw                FR Haskell                   28:30  5:44 
  286       740 Manuel Ortiz               FR UC Merced                 28:35  5:45 
  287  194  612 Kwame Jackson              SO Xavier                    28:42  5:47 
  288  195  615 Aaron Yarmush              FR Xavier                    28:43  5:47 
  289  196  609 Christian Wichmann         FR William Jessup            28:46  5:48 
  290  197  621 Warren Lannon              SO York (Neb.)               28:47  5:48 
  291  198  526 Jordan Wilson              SO Lubbock Christian         28:52  5:49 
  292  199  457 Jordan Andrews             FR Columbia (Mo.)            28:59  5:50 
  293  200  414 Vincent Tadokoro           SO Baker                     29:01  5:51 
  294  201  573 Tyler Norby                SR St. Ambrose               29:02  5:51 
  295       652 Todd Yoder                 FR Asbury                    29:04  5:51 
  296       585 Richard Milam              FR Texas Wesleyan            29:05  5:51 
  297  202  575 Jay Whitmore               SR St. Ambrose               29:08  5:52 
  298       701 Abel Eshete                SR Northwood (Texas)         29:13  5:53 
  299  203  622 Levi Swenson               FR York (Neb.)               29:14  5:53 
  300  204  482 Tyler Grey                 JR Cornerstone               29:17  5:54 
  301  205  616 Kyle Bottom                SO York (Neb.)               29:19  5:54 
  302  206  458 Damon Goodall              FR Columbia (Mo.)            29:26  5:56 
  303  207  606 Bentley Nunes              SR William Jessup            29:45  5:59 
  304  208  610 Emmanuel Detiege           SO Xavier                    30:04  6:03 
  305  209  620 Jake Hasenauer             SO York (Neb.)               30:14  6:05 
  306       722 John Fredrickson           FR Southern Wesleyan         30:38  6:10 
  307  210  613 Javon Mead                 JR Xavier                    30:42  6:11 
  308  211  617 Tyler Cox                  SO York (Neb.)               31:50  6:25 
  309  212  619 Kellan Goben               JR York (Neb.)               32:54  6:38 

                                       Team Scores

  1.   138  St. Francis (Ill.)             (25:21  2:06:44)
=============================================
  1      6  Phil Rizzo                      24:44
  2     17  Mike Blaszczyk                  25:10
  3     18  Brandon Carson                  25:11
  4     43  Dylan Reyes                     25:45
  5     54  Jake Ferris                     25:54
  6   ( 69) Mike Topp                       26:04
  7   (161) Matt Peacock                    27:22
	
  2.   153  Southern Oregon                (25:29  2:07:24)
=============================================
  1     14  Tyler Vandyke                   25:06
  2     16  Scott McIntyre                  25:10
  3     38  Eric Avila                      25:40
  4     39  Nathan Normo                    25:41
  5     46  Brett Hornig                    25:47
  6   ( 59) Eric Ghelfi                     25:57
  7   ( 70) Jared Hixon                     26:04

  3.   165  Cal State San Marcos             (25:31  2:07:34)
=============================================
  1     12  Western Nelson                  25:05
  2     13  Danny Lyon                      25:06
  3     42  Steven Ing                      25:43
  4     47  Nate Avalos                     25:49
  5     51  Michael Hewitt                  25:51
  6   ( 61) Deng Akuien                     25:57
  7   (109) Zachery Laurenzana              26:38

  4.   179  Oklahoma Baptist               (25:32  2:07:36)
=============================================
  1      8  Adam Godwin                     24:45
  2     25  Cordell Baker                   25:27
  3     27  Jory Custar                     25:30
  4     55  Cameron Sprague                 25:55
  5     64  Neal Ellis                      25:59
  6   ( 66) Zack Cates                      26:00
  7   (172) Louie Cook                      27:36

  5.   191  Aquinas                        (25:38  2:08:09)
=============================================
  1     15  Grant Gunneson                  25:09
  2     33  Dan Foley                       25:35
  3     40  Jacob Towne                     25:41
  4     50  Kevin Mahar                     25:51
  5     53  Stephen Glinski                 25:53
  6   ( 67) Brendan Molony                  26:03
  7   (136) Jeff Cherry                     26:56

 6.   201  British Columbia               (25:27  2:07:11)
=============================================
  1      3  Luc Bruchet                     24:08
  2     20  Tim Huebsch                     25:11
  3     49  Will Cliff                      25:50
  4     57  Bilal Shamsi                    25:56
  5     72  Jack Williams                   26:06
  6   ( 88) Matt Galea                      26:22  
  7   ( 98) Tim Smith                       26:29

  7.   268  Shawnee State                  (25:49  2:09:03)
=============================================
  1     21  Adam Schroeder                  25:13
  2     34  Jeremy Anderson                 25:36
  3     63  Brad Liston                     25:58
  4     68  Breydon Gates                   26:03
  5     82  Joe Stewart                     26:13
  6   (100) Derek Ryan                      26:30
  7   (163) Eli Gerlach                     27:25

  8.   282  The Master's                   (25:38  2:08:08)
=============================================
  1      1  John Gilbertson                 23:56
  2     10  Anthony Pizzo                   25:02
  3     75  David Eller                     26:10
  4     89  Matthew Crichton                26:23
  5    107  John Hurd                       26:37
  6   (120) Ryan Freeman                    26:44
  7   (164) Camden McAlister                27:28

  9.   308  Lubbock Christian              (25:52  2:09:18)
=============================================
  1      7  Izzy Miranda                    24:44
  2     23  Isacc Placencia                 25:24
  3     45  Charles Tre Bale                25:46
  4    102  Carsten Russell                 26:31
  5    131  Joey Villarreal                 26:53
  6   (181) Lucas Morris                    27:52
  7   (198) Jordan Wilson                   28:52

 10.   314  Baker                          (26:01  2:10:01)
=============================================
  1     32  Jeremy Bryan                    25:34
  2     44  Aaron Caldwell                  25:46
  3     74  Eric Larson                     26:08
  4     77  Justin Bryan                    26:11
  5     87  Taylor Nall                     26:22
  6   (191) Cooper Clark                    28:26
  7   (200) Vincent Tadokoro                29:01

 11.   330  College of Idaho               (25:47  2:08:54)
=============================================
  1      2  Greg Montgomery                 24:06
  2     22  Dominic Bolin                   25:14
  3     83  Christopher Roeper              26:14
  4    110  Max Hampton                     26:39
  5    113  Miles Ranck                     26:41
  6   (126) Nick Hampton                    26:50
  7   (139) Jason Hunt                      26:59

 12.   341  Wayland Baptist                (25:53  2:09:24)
=============================================
  1      4  Edward Taragon                  24:15
  2     48  Wyatt Landrum                   25:49
  3     58  Hildon Boen                     25:56
  4     91  Julian Lopez                    26:25
  5    140  Lucius Lopez                    26:59

 13.   351  Bryan                          (26:03  2:10:12)
=============================================
  1     19  Anthony Simpson                 25:11
  2     24  Connor Hatfield                 25:25
  3     84  Alex Stephens                   26:16
  4     95  Tim Sigmon                      26:27
  5    129  Joel Johnston                   26:53
  6   (145) Madison Yates                   27:04
  7   (157) Parker Sorenson                 27:21

 14.   369  Eastern Oregon                 (26:09  2:10:43)
=============================================
  1     36  Isaac Updike                    25:37
  2     56  Kody Shriver                    25:56
  3     81  Hans Roelle                     26:12
  4     92  Ryan Booth                      26:25
  5    104  Kody Coxen                      26:33
  6   (119) Zach Seely                      26:43
  7   (147) Carlos Hernandez                27:04

 15.   380  Lewis-Clark State              (26:03  2:10:15)
=============================================
  1      5  Dave Marks                      24:36
  2     62  Hayden Randall                  25:58
  3     76  Nick Pierson                    26:10
  4     86  Jimmy Oribo                     26:18
  5    151  Andy Keim                       27:13
  6   (174) Conor Smith                     27:41
  7   (180) Pauric McLaughlin               27:51
 
 16.   399  Indiana Wesleyan               (26:10  2:10:48)
=============================================
  1     11  Ethan Naylor                    25:02
  2     35  Andrew Albert                   25:36
  3     94  Ethan Laudermilch               26:26
  4    125  John Wilson                     26:49
  5    134  Jonny Mendez                    26:55
  6   (142) Matt McAndrews                  27:00
  7   (165) Matt Mitchell                   27:30

 17.   419  Concordia (Ore.)               (26:17  2:11:23)
=============================================
  1     26  Ben Foubert                     25:29
  2     29  Andrew Landstrom                25:32
  3     80  Roman Kirkov                    26:12
  4    130  Sergio Gonzalez                 26:53
  5    154  Jonatan Santillan               27:17
  6   (182) Nick Wilson                     27:56
  7   (192) Taylor Adrian                   28:27

 18.   432  Southwestern (Kan.)            (26:14  2:11:10)
=============================================
  1      9  Frank Adelman                   24:52
  2     73  Conner Drendel                  26:07
  3     97  Colton McNinch                  26:28
  4    103  Sam McDaniel                    26:32
  5    150  Eric Anders                     27:11
  6   (156) Eric Lightfoot                  27:18
  7   (159) Trey Bruton                     27:22

 19.   439  Cornerstone                    (26:20  2:11:36)
=============================================
  1     28  Travis Mabe                     25:31
  2     71  Cody Risch                      26:05
  3     99  Thomas Bambach                  26:30
  4    117  Louis Falland                   26:43
  5    124  Jared Courtright                26:47
  6   (175) Zach Bourdon                    27:43
  7   (204) Tyler Grey                      29:17

 20.   453  Berea                          (26:22  2:11:49)
=============================================
  1     31  Austin Houchens                 25:34
  2     60  Darryll Patrick                 25:57
  3    114  Lucas Warner                    26:41
  4    116  Joseph Brendel                  26:43
  5    132  Jeremy Johnson                  26:54
  6   (144) Jeffrey Johnson                 27:01
  7   (167) Scott Kenney                    27:34

 21.   469  Concordia (Neb.)               (26:26  2:12:09)
=============================================
  1     37  Ben Sievert                     25:38
  2     79  Colin Morrissey                 26:11
  3     93  Hayden Hohnholt                 26:26
  4    105  Beau Billings                   26:36
  5    155  Charlie Bloomfield              27:18
  6   (168) Adam Prahlow                    27:34
  7   (187) Jordan Potrzeba                 28:19

 22.   482  Olivet Nazarene                (26:27  2:12:13)
=============================================
  1     30  Nic Mizeur                      25:33
  2    101  Daniel Wells                    26:31
  3    111  Zach Bozman                     26:40
  4    118  Marshall Hawn                   26:43
  5    122  Kasey Ferrigan                  26:46
  6   (127) Ronald Milbocker                26:50
  7   (141) Caleb Bernhardt                 27:00

 23.   495  Morningside                    (26:28  2:12:19)
=============================================
  1     41  Taylor Chapman                  25:43
  2     78  Garret Ehlers                   26:11
  3    115  Jay Welp                        26:41
  4    123  Monte Larsen                    26:46
  5    138  Mark Abrams                     26:58
  6   (149) Taylor Kube                     27:09
  7   (170) Keith Byers                     27:35

 24.   533  Carroll (Mont.)                (26:36  2:12:58)
=============================================
  1     52  Lyle Pocha                      25:52
  2     85  Derrick Williams                26:17
  3    106  Sancho Ridesatthedoor           26:36
  4    137  Dennis Leigh                    26:57
  5    153  Austin Stuchell                 27:16
  6   (173) Connor Garcia                   27:39
  7   (188) Ryan Utsey                      28:20

 25.   648  Emmanuel (Ga.)                 (26:52  2:14:17)
=============================================
  1     96  Jonah Holbert                   26:28
  2    128  Tucker Hilley                   26:50
  3    133  D'Andre Smalley                 26:54
  4    143  Rashaun Tanner                  27:01
  5    148  Jesse Kemmerer                  27:04
  6   (171) Leonel Ayala                    27:35
  7   (178) Mitchael Jenkins                27:47

 26.   708  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)            (27:19  2:16:31)
=============================================
  1     65  Vincent Bett                    26:00
  2    112  Alec Hernandez                  26:41
  3    160  Jacob Dordick                   27:22
  4    185  Josh Guerrero                   28:10
  5    186  Jason Riggs                     28:18
  6   (189) Ryan Larson                     28:21

 27.   712  St. Ambrose                    (27:11  2:15:55)
=============================================
  1     90  John Darmody                    26:23
  2    108  Kevin Randle                    26:38
  3    158  Dean Knieps                     27:21
  4    177  Tanner Arntzen                  27:46
  5    179  Ryan Buchanan                   27:47
  6   (201) Tyler Norby                     29:02
  7   (202) Jay Whitmore                    29:08

 28.   730  Columbia (Mo.)                 (27:09  2:15:41)
=============================================
  1    121  Cameron Schmitz                 26:45
  2    135  Michael McCulloch               26:55
  3    146  Devin Sander                    27:04
  4    162  Cody Gorham                     27:24
  5    166  Jason Thurman                   27:33
  6   (199) Jordan Andrews                  28:59
  7   (206) Damon Goodall                   29:26

 29.   874  William Jessup                 (27:49  2:19:05)
=============================================
  1    152  Wayne Smith                     27:13
  2    169  Michael Basuini                 27:34
  3    176  Ben Burchett                    27:43
  4    184  Anthony Villarreal              28:07
  5    193  David Cummings                  28:28
  6   (196) Christian Wichmann              28:46
  7   (207) Bentley Nunes                   29:45

 30.   997  York (Neb.)                    (29:08  2:25:37)
=============================================
  1    183  Matthew Gatineau                28:03
  2    197  Warren Lannon                   28:47
  3    203  Levi Swenson                    29:14
  4    205  Kyle Bottom                     29:19
  5    209  Jake Hasenauer                  30:14
  6   (211) Tyler Cox                       31:50
  7   (212) Kellan Goben                    32:54

 31.   997  Xavier                         (29:19  2:26:32)
=============================================
  1    190  David Holobowicz                28:21
  2    194  Kwame Jackson                   28:42
  3    195  Aaron Yarmush                   28:43
  4    208  Emmanuel Detiege                30:04
  5    210  Javon Mead                      30:42

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and track and field and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis, track and field and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved