Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Men's Cross Country
Results
ASICS Embry-Riddle Classic
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, Daytona Beach, Fla.
Saturday, September 22, 2012
8,000 meters
Race start: 7:20 a.m. EDT

==================================================================================
    Name                         School                    Finals    Points
==================================================================================
  1 Kirwa, Evans                 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       25:25.02    1
  2 Bett, Vincent                Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       26:30.57    2
  3 Hernandez, Alec              Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       27:04.38    3
  4 Vazquez, Sam                 Embry-Riddle Alumni       27:20.89    4
  5 Hanko, Jared                 Seton Hall                27:37.69    5
  6 Kraus, Zach                  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       27:45.58    6
  7 Pieri, Matt                  Xavier                    27:49.81    7
  8 Brown, Ricy                  Bethune-Cookman           28:01.04    8
  9 Dordick, Jacob               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       28:09.20    9
 10 Jackson, Kwame               Xavier                    28:26.71   10
 11 Johnston, Carl               Seton Hall                28:34.20   11
 12 Hartley, Erik                Flagler                   28:36.40   12
 13 Casciano, Derek              Flagler                   28:42.12   13
 14 Larson, Ryan                 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       28:43.96   14
 15 Riggs, Jason                 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       28:46.66   15
 16 Flannery, Ryan               Seton Hall                28:51.13   16
 17 Bast, Jacob                  Seton Hall                28:51.57   17
 18 Hodge, Dillon                Flagler                   28:55.79   18
 19 Hellwig, Cory                Seton Hall                29:01.07   19
 20 Kathman, Kyler               Southeastern (Fla.)       29:03.82   20
 21 Mays, Jamin                  Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       29:06.69
 22 Mundy, Corey                 Flagler                   29:06.85   21
 23 Frazier, Alex                Embry-Riddle Alumni       29:28.30   22
 24 Jackson, Mallory             Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       29:36.50
 25 Holobowicz, David            Xavier                    29:38.51   23
 26 Gehlsen, Nick                Embry-Riddle Alumni       29:50.37   24
 27 Epifanio, Andrew             Stetson                   29:53.08   25
 28 Orner, Tyler                 Seton Hall                29:55.01   26
 29 Patterson, Stuart            Embry-Riddle Alumni       29:58.83   27
 30 Snyder, Russell              Embry-Riddle Alumni       30:00.15   28
 31 Talavera, Justin             Flagler                   30:00.46   29
 32 Phillips, Jaquell            Bethune-Cookman           30:11.10   30
 33 Nusbaum, Jonathan            Warner                    30:16.36   31
 34 Russell, Matt                Leesburg                  30:16.51
 35 Jones, Chad                  Flagler                   30:24.99   32
 36 Harris, Brian                Southeastern (Fla.)       30:26.43   33
 37 Martinelli, Joseph           Seton Hall                30:26.79   34
 38 L'Heureux, Dalton            Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       30:30.42
 39 Shave, Zach                  Flagler                   30:34.23   35
 40 Riggins, Curtis              Bethune-Cookman           30:38.88   36
 41 Clare, Patrick               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       30:40.49
 42 Carpenter, Andrew            unattached                30:43.98
 43 Meesala, Paul                Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       30:46.44
 44 Sawyer, Kyle                 Rollins                   30:53.09   37
 45 Malloy, Cody                 Stetson                   30:54.95   38
 46 Guerrero, Josh               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       31:05.12
 47 Lintz, Palmer                Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       31:09.73
 48 Bailey, Luke                 Florida College           31:16.22   39
 49 Goodman, Matt                Flagler                   31:18.99
 50 Yarmash, Aaron               Xavier                    31:25.60   40
 51 Butler, Jeremy               Stetson                   31:31.30   41
 52 Isnard, Connor               unattached                31:32.20
 53 Buchanan, Nathaniel          Warner                    31:34.67   42
 54 Federico, Bruce              Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       31:44.91
 55 Townes, Andrew               Stetson                   31:45.54   43
 56 Harris, Tavares              Bethune-Cookman           31:47.43   44
 57 Hodgins, Ryan                Stetson                   31:51.94   45
 58 Balucas, Makynzee            Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       32:11.87
 59 Oakes, Kody                  Embry-Riddle Alumni       32:15.27   46
 60 Maro, Andrew                 Embry-Riddle Alumni       32:18.10   47
 61 Detiege, Emmanuel            Xavier                    32:19.28   48
 62 East, Justin                 Flagler                   32:21.82
 63 Garcia, Jonathan             Johnson & Wales (Fla.)    32:23.75   49
 64 Emrich, Alexander            Southeastern (Fla.)       32:26.32   50
 65 Ruggerio, Antonio            Florida College           32:29.29   51
 66 Farrell, Stephen             Johnson & Wales (Fla.)    32:31.41   52
 67 Calvin, Blake                Johnson & Wales (Fla.)    32:34.11   53
 68 Dudney, Rick                 Embry-Riddle Alumni       32:42.20
 69 Mazur, Dan                   Rollins                   32:43.73   54
 70 Sercer, Charlie              Ave Maria                 32:50.59   55
 71 Forbis, Grant                Southeastern (Fla.)       32:50.76   56
 72 Armor, James                 unattached                32:53.31
 73 Beller, Dustin               unattached                32:53.71
 74 Shaw, Charles                Xavier                    32:59.77   57
 75 Jannucci, Mark               Seton Hall                33:05.75
 76 Parkinson, Angelo            Stetson                   33:56.26   58
 77 Cramond, Tony                Seton Hall                33:57.40
 78 Brasch, John                 Embry-Riddle Alumni       34:01.24
 79 Dughi, Brian                 Stetson                   34:04.16   59
 80 Williams, Trey               Embry-Riddle (Fla.)       34:04.39
 81 Skydel, Joe                  Rollins                   34:07.87   60
 82 Johnson, Skylar              Johnson & Wales           34:17.90   61
 83 Davis, Nnamdi                Bethune-Cookman           35:02.05   62
 84 Boggs, Matt                  Rollins                   35:12.80   63
 85 Melius, Henry                Embry-Riddle Alumni       35:33.15
 86 Bailey, Nathan               Florida College           35:46.37   64
 87 Brown, Matthew               Warner                    36:05.58   65
 88 Welch, James                 Stetson                   36:18.95
 89 Scanlan, Shawn               Ave Maria                 36:19.25   66
 90 Davis, Courtney              Warner                    36:33.38   67
 91 Joseph, Edison               Warner                    37:07.37   68
 92 Greene, Deryck               Stetson                   37:07.54
 93 Harvey, Cameron              Johnson & Wales (Fla.)    37:18.87   69
 94 Constancio, Rafael           Florida College           37:20.54   70
 95 Lane, Zack                   Florida College           37:20.77   71
 96 Finnk, Austyn                Stetson                   37:42.67
 97 Woods, Jonathan              Warner                    38:20.00   72
 98 Goodberry, Benjamin          Southeastern (Fla.)       38:29.00   73
 99 Dunn, C.J.                   Rollins                   39:16.00   74
100 Ellis, Garrett               Bethune-Cookman           39:18.00   75
101 Pearson, Beau                Florida College           39:23.00   76
102 Anderson, Gavin              unattached                39:43.00
103 Kidd, Eric                   Warner                    41:39.00   77
104 Kasselman, Seth              Southeastern (Fla.)       41:39.01   78
105 Ady, Matthew                 Stetson                   42:26.00
106 Reading, Matt                Ave Maria                 43:47.00   79
107 Coyle, Mike                  Ave Maria                 43:49.00   80
108 Klein, Michael               Ave Maria                 45:18.00   81
109 Barber, Dyrren               Warner                    45:31.00
110 Cutrer, Tyler                Ave Maria                 46:12.00   82
111 Fugate, Dylan                Ave Maria                 46:18.00   83
112 Johnson, Taylor              Southeastern (Fla.)       46:33.00   84
113 Ojeda, Martin                Southeastern (Fla.)       52:49.00

                                   Team Scores                                    
======================================================================== 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7  
======================================================================== 
   1 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)          21    1    2    3    6    9   14   15
      Total Time:  2:14:54.75
         Average:    26:58.95
				 
   2 Seton Hall                   68    5   11   16   17   19   26   34
      Total Time:  2:22:55.66
         Average:    28:35.14
				 
   3 Flagler                      93   12   13   18   21   29   32   35
      Total Time:  2:25:21.62
         Average:    29:04.33
				 
   4 Embry-Riddle Alumni         105    4   22   24   27   28   46   47
      Total Time:  2:26:38.54
         Average:    29:19.71
				 
   5 Xavier                      128    7   10   23   40   48   57
      Total Time:  2:29:39.91
         Average:    29:55.99
				 
   6 Bethune-Cookman             180    8   30   36   44   62   75
      Total Time:  2:35:40.50
         Average:    31:08.10
				 
   7 Stetson                     192   25   38   41   43   45   58   59
      Total Time:  2:35:56.82
         Average:    31:11.37
				 
   8 Southeastern (Fla.)         232   20   33   50   56   73   78   84
      Total Time:  2:43:16.33
         Average:    32:39.27
				 
   9 Warner                      273   31   42   65   67   68   72   77
      Total Time:  2:51:37.36
         Average:    34:19.48

  10 Johnson & Wales (Fla.)      284   49   52   53   61   69
      Total Time:  2:49:06.04
         Average:    33:49.21
				 
  11 Rollins                     288   37   54   60   63   74
      Total Time:  2:52:13.49
         Average:    34:26.70
				 
  12 Florida College             295   39   51   64   70   71  76
      Total Time:  2:54:13.19
         Average:    34:50.64
				 
  13 Ave Maria                   361   55   66   79   80   81   82   83
      Total Time:  3:22:03.84
         Average:    40:24.77

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and track and field and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis, track and field and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved