Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Men's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, November 19, 2011
8,000 meters
Race start: 10:30 a.m. PST

Place TmPl No. Name Year Team Time Pace
1 1 603 Kennedy Kithuka SO Wayland Baptist (Texas) 23:15 4:41
2 2 522 Silas Kisorio SR Oklahoma Christian 23:59 4:50
3 3 597 John Gilbertson JR The Master's (Calif.) 24:03 4:51
4 4 606 Edward Taragon JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24:05 4:51
5 5 600 Anthony Pizzo JR The Master's (Calif.) 24:10 4:52
6 6 483 Evans Kirwa JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 24:16 4:53
7 7 456 Greg Montgomery JR College of Idaho 24:17 4:54
8 8 538 Daniel Tubei SO Park (Mo.) 24:18 4:54
9 706 Austin Ellis SR Milligan (Tenn.) 24:18 4:54
10 9 437 Bryson Harper SR Bryan (Tenn.) 24:19 4:54
11 10 525 Geoffrey Njonjo JR Oklahoma Christian 24:21 4:54
12 713 Seth Bridges SR Northwest (Wash.) 24:27 4:56
13 685 Yonas Gebretinais SR Graceland (Iowa) 24:30 4:56
14 720 William MacNeil SR Point Loma (Calif.) 24:31 4:56
15 656 Wade Meddles SO Azusa Pacific (Calif.) 24:31 4:56
16 11 542 Galen Dills JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 24:32 4:57
17 12 447 Danny Lyon JR Cal St. San Marcos 24:33 4:57
18 13 601 Hildon Boen JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 24:34 4:57
19 14 523 David McWilliams JR Oklahoma Christian 24:37 4:58
20 661 Rick Avila JR Concordia (Cal.) 24:39 4:58
21 15 513 Cordell Baker JR Oklahoma Baptist 24:41 4:58
22 16 568 Ryan Sorenson SR Southern Oregon 24:42 4:58
23 736 Kyle Anderson JR Spring Arbor (Mich.) 24:42 4:59
24 17 449 Western Nelson SO Cal St. San Marcos 24:46 4:59
25 18 460 Andrew Landstrom SO Concordia (Ore.) 24:46 4:59
26 667 Landon Hamilton JR Cumberlands (Ky.) 24:46 4:59
27 19 405 Devin Lea SR Aquinas (Mich.) 24:47 5:00
28 20 485 Javier Ceja SR Friends (Kan.) 24:48 5:00
29 21 558 Jesiah Rodriquez SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 24:50 5:00
30 22 569 Frank Adelman JR Southwestern (Kan.) 24:53 5:01
31 23 565 James Johnstone SR Southern Oregon 24:56 5:01
32 24 403 Dustin Heiler SR Aquinas (Mich.) 24:57 5:02
33 25 429 Luc Bruchet JR British Columbia (B.C.) 24:58 5:02
34 26 520 Brayden Barrientez JR Oklahoma Christian 24:59 5:02
35 27 446 Armando Lara SR Cal St. San Marcos 25:00 5:02
36 747 Alex Bett SR Union (Tenn.) 25:00 5:02
37 28 499 Sam Atkin FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:02 5:03
38 29 423 Collin Christensen JR Biola (Calif.) 25:02 5:03
39 748 Cameron Barela FR Vanguard (Calif.) 25:04 5:03
40 30 439 Jason McLeod JR Bryan (Tenn.) 25:07 5:03
41 31 588 Phil Rizzo JR St. Francis (Ill.) 25:07 5:04
42 32 552 Daniel Sorenson JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:09 5:04
43 33 518 Adam Godwin SO Oklahoma Baptist 25:09 5:04
44 751 Ryan Meyer JR William Woods (Mo.) 25:10 5:04
45 729 Ignacio Fernandez JR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 25:10 5:04
46 724 Juan Carlos Barrera JR Robert Morris (Ill.) 25:10 5:04
47 34 534 Thomas Chelulei FR Park (Mo.) 25:12 5:04
48 708 Nathan Meeuwenberg SO Milligan (Tenn.) 25:12 5:05
49 704 Izzy Miranda JR Lubbock Christian (Texas) 25:12 5:05
50 35 545 Brad Liston SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 25:14 5:05
51 36 492 Joseph Herber SR Huntington (Ind.) 25:15 5:05
52 37 459 Ben Foubert SO Concordia (Ore.) 25:16 5:05
53 38 502 Dave Marks JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:17 5:05
54 39 477 Isaac Updike SO Eastern Oregon 25:17 5:06
55 40 560 David Weeks SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:18 5:06
56 41 524 Nathan Mesta SR Oklahoma Christian 25:20 5:06
57 671 Matt Fideler SR Dakota State (S.D.) 25:21 5:06
58 42 500 Cody Glad FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:22 5:06
59 43 438 Connor Hatfield FR Bryan (Tenn.) 25:23 5:07
60 689 Philiph Tonui SR Hannibal-LaGrange (Mo.) 25:23 5:07
61 44 549 Eliud Ng'etich JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:24 5:07
62 45 583 Mike Blaszczyk SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:25 5:07
63 46 453 Andrew Hugill JR College of Idaho 25:25 5:07
64 47 521 Roberto Diaz FR Oklahoma Christian 25:25 5:07
65 48 562 Matt Battaglia FR Southern Oregon 25:25 5:07
66 49 432 Theo Hunt SR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:26 5:07
67 733 Nicholas Spector SO Soka (Calif.) 25:26 5:07
68 50 551 Carlos Perez JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:27 5:08
69 51 503 Jimmy Oribo JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:28 5:08
70 727 Noah Kiprono JR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 25:28 5:08
71 688 Rigoberto Jimenez SR Great Falls (Mont.) 25:29 5:08
72 722 Matt Spencer SR Rio Grande (Ohio) 25:30 5:08
73 52 574 Colton McNinch SO Southwestern (Kan.) 25:31 5:08
74 53 529 Mitchell Dale SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 25:31 5:08
75 54 528 Dylan Creger FR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 25:32 5:09
76 55 434 Jordan Smith SR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:32 5:09
77 56 547 Blake Wysocki JR Shawnee State (Ohio) 25:33 5:09
78 57 487 Dan Neidlinger SR Friends (Kan.) 25:33 5:09
79 58 609 Matthew Day JR Westmont (Calif.) 25:33 5:09
80 59 566 Scott McIntyre JR Southern Oregon 25:35 5:09
81 60 564 Brett Hornig SO Southern Oregon 25:36 5:09
82 61 433 Justin Kent SO British Columbia (B.C.) 25:36 5:09
83 749 Brandon Scott SO Webber International (Fla.) 25:36 5:09
84 670 Andy Coy JR Dakota State (S.D.) 25:37 5:10
85 62 444 Clifford Crum JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:37 5:10
86 63 611 Nathan Kemp SR Westmont (Calif.) 25:38 5:10
87 699 Andrew Albert JR Indiana Wesleyan 25:38 5:10
88 64 490 Cameron Sprague SO Friends (Kan.) 25:39 5:10
89 675 Edwin Ronoh SR Doane (Neb.) 25:39 5:10
90 65 587 Dylan Reyes SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:40 5:10
91 66 471 Brian Bragg SR Eastern Oregon 25:41 5:10
92 709 Matt Murphy JR Milligan (Tenn.) 25:41 5:10
93 710 Garret Ehlers SO Morningside (Iowa) 25:41 5:10
94 67 431 Tim Huebsch JR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:42 5:11
95 68 526 Austin Simkins SO Oklahoma Christian 25:42 5:11
96 69 501 Cody Larson FR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:44 5:11
97 70 448 Marc Martinez JR Cal St. San Marcos 25:44 5:11
98 714 Matt Porter JR Northwest (Wash.) 25:44 5:11
99 665 Travis Mabe JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:44 5:11
100 71 585 Jake Ferris SO St. Francis (Ill.) 25:45 5:11
101 72 517 Neal Ellis JR Oklahoma Baptist 25:45 5:11
102 73 591 Andres Herrera JR Texas Wesleyan 25:46 5:11
103 718 Scott Minor SO Oregon Tech 25:47 5:12
104 705 David Sambrano SO Lubbock Christian (Texas) 25:47 5:12
105 74 610 Jake Jeanson JR Westmont (Calif.) 25:48 5:12
106 75 608 Evan Bradford SO Westmont (Calif.) 25:48 5:12
107 76 515 Jory Custar JR Oklahoma Baptist 25:48 5:12
108 683 Oscar Joses Kirwa SO Goshen (Ind.) 25:49 5:12
109 77 554 Nicolas Toscan JR Shorter (Ga.) 25:49 5:12
110 664 Louis Falland SO Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:49 5:12
111 78 406 Kolin Stickney SR Aquinas (Mich.) 25:50 5:12
112 668 Cory Kleinjan FR Cumberlands (Ky.) 25:50 5:12
113 79 548 Peter Limo SR Shorter (Ga.) 25:50 5:12
114 80 612 Matt Organista SR Westmont (Calif.) 25:51 5:12
115 81 435 Jack Williams FR British Columbia (B.C.) 25:51 5:12
116 725 Matthew Hussey SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 25:52 5:13
117 82 401 Dan Foley SO Aquinas (Mich.) 25:53 5:13
118 681 Nicholas Hestand SR Evangel (Mo.) 25:53 5:13
119 742 Joel Allen FR Tabor (Kan.) 25:53 5:13
120 663 Jared Courtright JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 25:54 5:13
121 83 516 Nathan Ellis SR Oklahoma Baptist 25:55 5:13
122 84 555 Justin Bateson SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 25:55 5:13
123 669 Daniel Thurston SO Cumberlands (Ky.) 25:55 5:13
124 85 595 Josiah Downer SR The Master's (Calif.) 25:56 5:13
125 658 John Egan FR Brescia (Ky.) 25:57 5:14
126 86 505 Hayden Randall SO Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 25:58 5:14
127 712 Derik Simonsen SR Morningside (Iowa) 25:58 5:14
128 87 408 Aaron Caldwell JR Baker (Kan.) 25:59 5:14
129 88 465 Nathan Jackson FR Dordt (Iowa) 25:59 5:14
130 694 Stephen Hine SR Houghton (N.Y.) 26:00 5:14
131 684 Jordan Smeltzer FR Goshen (Ind.) 26:01 5:14
132 89 476 Hans Roelle FR Eastern Oregon 26:02 5:15
133 90 541 Jeremy Anderson SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:03 5:15
134 739 Nick Haines JR St. Mary (Kan.) 26:03 5:15
135 91 599 Paul Jesson SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:03 5:15
136 92 488 Brock Nooney FR Friends (Kan.) 26:04 5:15
137 730 Tom Koetsenruijter FR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 26:04 5:15
138 698 Aaron Belcher SO Indiana Tech 26:04 5:15
139 93 561 Zach Widner JR Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:04 5:15
140 94 498 Lance Wood JR Huntington (Ind.) 26:05 5:15
141 95 409 Corey Clark JR Baker (Kan.) 26:05 5:15
142 96 416 Austin Houchens SO Berea (Ky.) 26:05 5:15
143 741 Matt Rychel SR St. Xavier (Ill.) 26:06 5:15
144 97 421 Darryll Patrick JR Berea (Ky.) 26:06 5:15
145 746 Austin Warner SR Trinity Christian (Ill.) 26:07 5:16
146 98 519 Jason Ogan JR Oklahoma Baptist 26:07 5:16
147 726 Bryan Picciotto SR Roberts Wesleyan (N.Y.) 26:07 5:16
148 99 530 Kasey Ferrigan JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:08 5:16
149 100 553 Evans Tanui FR Shorter (Ga.) 26:08 5:16
150 101 510 Tj Mosbach SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:08 5:16
151 659 Matt Lowe SR Brescia (Ky.) 26:09 5:16
152 695 David Richards SO Houghton (N.Y.) 26:09 5:16
153 700 Matt McAndrews SO Indiana Wesleyan 26:09 5:16
154 686 Jim Vonnahme SR Grand View (Iowa) 26:10 5:16
155 102 445 Ryan Jensen SO Cal St. San Marcos 26:11 5:16
156 744 Hilary Cheruiyot SO Tennessee Wesleyan 26:11 5:16
157 103 563 Eric Ghelfi FR Southern Oregon 26:11 5:16
158 701 Nate Nevius JR Judson (Ill.) 26:12 5:17
159 104 468 Ryan Tholen JR Dordt (Iowa) 26:12 5:17
160 105 543 Breydon Gates FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:13 5:17
161 106 573 Sam McDaniel SO Southwestern (Kan.) 26:14 5:17
162 107 475 Brian Nelson SO Eastern Oregon 26:14 5:17
163 108 440 Anthony Simpson SO Bryan (Tenn.) 26:15 5:17
164 109 402 Mike Gravelyn SR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:15 5:17
165 711 Monte Larsen JR Morningside (Iowa) 26:16 5:17
166 110 504 Nick Pierson JR Lewis-Clark State (Idaho) 26:16 5:17
167 111 572 Carrington Crum SR Southwestern (Kan.) 26:16 5:18
168 682 Austin Jacobs JR Evangel (Mo.) 26:17 5:18
169 112 605 Art Parra JR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 26:18 5:18
170 728 Cesar Mireles SR Rocky Mountain (Mont.) 26:18 5:18
171 113 462 Cory Pena JR Concordia (Ore.) 26:18 5:18
172 114 496 Alec Rosario SR Huntington (Ind.) 26:19 5:18
173 115 586 Matt Peacock FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:20 5:18
174 116 596 David Eller SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:21 5:18
175 745 Andrew Reidsma SO Trinity Christian (Ill.) 26:22 5:19
176 117 441 Alex Stephens SO Bryan (Tenn.) 26:22 5:19
177 118 470 Jeremy Van Woerden SO Dordt (Iowa) 26:22 5:19
178 119 546 Adam Schroeder SO Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:23 5:19
179 651 Brooks Swigert FR Arizona Christian 26:23 5:19
180 692 Fernando Diaz SR Holy Names (Calif.) 26:23 5:19
181 120 412 Taylor Nall JR Baker (Kan.) 26:24 5:19
182 666 Cody Risch JR Cornerstone (Mich.) 26:24 5:19
183 655 Adam McGovern SR Avila (Mo.) 26:25 5:19
184 121 480 Alex Frazier SR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26:25 5:19
185 122 593 Juan Salazar FR Texas Wesleyan 26:26 5:19
186 737 Kevin Randle JR St. Ambrose (Iowa) 26:26 5:19
187 672 Roberto Quintero JR Dickinson State (N.D.) 26:26 5:20
188 123 472 Eli Canchola JR Eastern Oregon 26:27 5:20
189 124 604 Victor Lemay SR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 26:27 5:20
190 125 463 Brandon Schmuckley FR Concordia (Ore.) 26:28 5:20
191 754 Colby Lapresi JR Central Methodist (Mo.) 26:28 5:20
192 126 539 Arthur Vollbrecht SO Park (Mo.) 26:29 5:20
193 127 589 Ramiro Garcia FR Texas Wesleyan 26:29 5:20
194 715 Ebenezer Eshete JR Northwood (Texas) 26:30 5:20
195 128 598 John Hurd FR The Master's (Calif.) 26:30 5:20
196 129 469 Eric Tudor SR Dordt (Iowa) 26:31 5:20
197 130 527 Kyle Boone JR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:31 5:20
198 131 417 Jeffrey Johnson JR Berea (Ky.) 26:31 5:20
199 132 514 Louie Cook JR Oklahoma Baptist 26:31 5:21
200 133 411 Eric Larson JR Baker (Kan.) 26:32 5:21
201 134 559 Kyle B. Smith SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:32 5:21
202 135 404 Jim Janisse JR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:34 5:21
203 136 426 Kevin Horchler FR Biola (Calif.) 26:34 5:21
204 137 427 Danny Ledesma SO Biola (Calif.) 26:34 5:21
205 138 418 Scott Kenney JR Berea (Ky.) 26:35 5:21
206 139 544 Jeremy Hornick FR Shawnee State (Ohio) 26:35 5:21
207 662 Ben Sievert FR Concordia (Neb.) 26:36 5:21
208 702 Said Ahmed JR Lee (Tenn.) 26:36 5:21
209 707 Brendan Hawkins SR Milligan (Tenn.) 26:36 5:22
210 140 443 Nate Avelos JR Cal St. San Marcos 26:38 5:22
211 141 451 Dominic Bolin JR College of Idaho 26:39 5:22
212 691 Thomas Zunie JR Haskell (Kan.) 26:40 5:22
213 142 407 Nick Thelen SR Aquinas (Mich.) 26:40 5:22
214 143 508 Patrick Kipkorir SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:40 5:22
215 144 567 Colin McRoberts SR Southern Oregon 26:41 5:22
216 145 570 Eric Anders SO Southwestern (Kan.) 26:42 5:23
217 687 Shane Donaldson SR Great Falls (Mont.) 26:42 5:23
218 146 489 Geovanni Popoca SR Friends (Kan.) 26:44 5:23
219 653 Brian Meyer SO Ashford (Iowa) 26:44 5:23
220 147 556 Mark Haukereid SO Siena Heights (Mich.) 26:45 5:23
221 148 494 Brian Menzie FR Huntington (Ind.) 26:45 5:23
222 750 Jairus Kipkemoi FR Wiley (Texas) 26:46 5:23
223 149 428 Spencer Lyle JR Biola (Calif.) 26:47 5:24
224 150 467 Steve Olson JR Dordt (Iowa) 26:48 5:24
225 151 479 Jacob Dordick FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 26:48 5:24
226 732 Tony Moore FR Simpson (Cal.) 26:49 5:24
227 152 594 Matthew Crichton SO The Master's (Calif.) 26:50 5:24
228 153 430 Matt Galea FR British Columbia (B.C.) 26:50 5:24
229 154 491 Tim Wescott SO Friends (Kan.) 26:51 5:24
230 155 536 Christian Hoffman SO Park (Mo.) 26:51 5:25
231 679 Leonel Ayala FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 26:52 5:25
232 156 531 James Fisher SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 26:52 5:25
233 157 455 Kiprotich Langat SR College of Idaho 26:53 5:25
234 721 Kyle Russell SO Point Loma (Calif.) 26:53 5:25
235 731 John Sutherland SR Savannah Art & Design (Ga.) 26:53 5:25
236 690 Brannon Wallace FR Haskell (Kan.) 26:53 5:25
237 158 415 Jarrett Blankenship SR Berea (Ky.) 26:54 5:25
238 159 582 Danny Bahret FR St. Francis (Ill.) 26:55 5:25
239 160 420 Tarrance Oconnor SO Berea (Ky.) 26:55 5:25
240 743 Jacob Heil JR Tabor (Kan.) 26:56 5:26
241 161 474 Ramon Hernandez JR Eastern Oregon 26:57 5:26
242 162 457 Sean Saxton SO College of Idaho 26:58 5:26
243 163 590 Robert Hawes SO Texas Wesleyan 26:59 5:26
244 164 464 Tim Bierma SO Dordt (Iowa) 26:59 5:26
245 165 511 Bryant Rader JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 26:59 5:26
246 166 422 Brian Aukshunas SR Biola (Calif.) 26:59 5:26
247 738 Matt McKenzie FR St. Louis Pharmacy (Mo.) 26:59 5:26
248 167 442 Madison Yates FR Bryan (Tenn.) 27:00 5:26
249 168 533 Thomas Powers SR Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 27:01 5:26
250 169 458 Jasen Brown SO Concordia (Ore.) 27:01 5:26
251 170 473 Damian Garcia JR Eastern Oregon 27:01 5:26
252 171 575 Daniel Van Sickle SO Southwestern (Kan.) 27:01 5:27
253 172 436 Anders Clarke SO Bryan (Tenn.) 27:02 5:27
254 173 532 Ethan Gallagher SO Olivet Nazarene (Ill.) 27:03 5:27
255 174 535 Trey Crawford SR Park (Mo.) 27:03 5:27
256 175 424 Andrew Daedler FR Biola (Calif.) 27:04 5:27
257 176 413 Chris Scheideman SR Baker (Kan.) 27:05 5:27
258 177 540 Will Zibers SR Park (Mo.) 27:07 5:28
259 178 584 Jorge Carmona SR St. Francis (Ill.) 27:07 5:28
260 179 466 Trent Kischer FR Dordt (Iowa) 27:08 5:28
261 180 497 Nathan Rupp JR Huntington (Ind.) 27:10 5:28
262 652 Alex Gonzales FR Ashford (Iowa) 27:10 5:28
263 181 557 Andrew Mark SR Siena Heights (Mich.) 27:11 5:29
264 693 Zachary Holt JR Holy Names (Calif.) 27:13 5:29
265 182 486 Matt Ditzler SR Friends (Kan.) 27:19 5:30
266 183 419 Jakub Lonsky SO Berea (Ky.) 27:20 5:30
267 184 571 Trey Bruton SO Southwestern (Kan.) 27:20 5:30
268 185 452 Nick Hampton JR College of Idaho 27:22 5:31
269 186 481 Josh Guerrero JR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:23 5:31
270 187 509 Mike Miroux SR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:25 5:31
271 678 Ethan Alexander FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:29 5:32
272 680 Rashaun Tanner FR Emmanuel (Ga.) 27:31 5:33
273 188 482 Alec Hernandez FR Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:32 5:33
274 697 Zach Gates JR Illinois Tech 27:33 5:33
275 657 Tyler Blair FR Brescia (Ky.) 27:39 5:34
276 189 615 Kwame Jackson FR Xavier (La.) 27:40 5:34
277 654 Doug Powers SR Ashford (Iowa) 27:41 5:35
278 190 507 Mitch Johnson SO Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:43 5:35
279 191 537 Anthony Staisiak SO Park (Mo.) 27:43 5:35
280 192 506 Tyler Hartley FR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:44 5:35
281 193 580 Noe Perez FR Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 27:44 5:35
282 194 461 Marcus Nelson JR Concordia (Ore.) 27:45 5:35
283 195 512 Keith Terry JR Mount Mercy (Iowa) 27:47 5:36
284 196 592 Edwin Ngeno SO Texas Wesleyan 27:48 5:36
285 197 484 Zach Kraus SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 27:49 5:36
286 198 410 Justin Hill SR Baker (Kan.) 27:51 5:36
287 199 454 Jason Hunt JR College of Idaho 27:51 5:37
288 200 613 Matthew Shiney JR Westmont (Calif.) 27:52 5:37
289 719 David Duque FR Our Lady of the Lake (Texas) 27:53 5:37
290 696 Darius Butler SR Huston-Tillotson (Texas) 27:56 5:37
291 734 Marshall Meyer SR South Carolina-Beaufort 27:57 5:38
292 201 493 Ethan Medley JR Huntington (Ind.) 27:59 5:38
293 202 602 Stephen Cumby FR Wayland Baptist (Texas) 27:59 5:38
294 660 Jonathan Gears FR Cincinnati Christian (Ohio) 28:05 5:39
295 203 478 Patrick Clare SO Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 28:12 5:41
296 204 617 Matt Pieri JR Xavier (La.) 28:26 5:44
297 205 581 Joel Salazar SO Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 28:36 5:46
298 206 495 Seth Murphy SO Huntington (Ind.) 28:40 5:46
299 207 425 Joseph Harabedian JR Biola (Calif.) 28:42 5:47
300 208 414 Vincent Tadokoro FR Baker (Kan.) 28:49 5:48
301 209 616 Javon Mead SO Xavier (La.) 28:54 5:49
302 753 Warren Lannon FR York (Neb.) 28:57 5:50
303 717 Austin Blain SO Oklahoma Wesleyan 28:57 5:50
304 210 579 Austin Ortega FR Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 28:58 5:50
305 211 550 Allen O'Neal SR Shorter (Ga.) 29:11 5:53
306 212 576 Thad Dies FR Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 29:19 5:54
307 752 Kyle Bottom FR York (Neb.) 29:25 5:55
308 213 578 Eric Markham FR Southwestern Christian (Okla.) 29:32 5:57
309 674 William Gonzalez JR Dillard (La.) 29:45 6:00
310 214 614 Emmanuel Deteige FR Xavier (La.) 30:14 6:05
311 673 Jevonte Ezzard FR Dillard (La.) 30:23 6:07
312 215 619 Jamaal Williams FR Xavier (La.) 31:37 6:22
                                   Team Scores
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7
========================================================================
   1 Oklahoma Christian           93    2   10   14   26   41   47   68
      Total Time:     2:03:16
         Average:       24:40
   2 Cal State San Marcos        188   12   17   27   62   70  102  140           
      Total Time:     2:05:40                                                     
         Average:       25:08
   3 Southern Oregon             206   16   23   48   59   60  103  144
      Total Time:     2:06:14
         Average:       25:15
   4 Lewis-Clark State           228   28   38   42   51   69   86  110
      Total Time:     2:06:53
         Average:       25:23    
   5 Wayland Baptist             254    1    4   13  112  124  202                     
      Total Time:     2:04:39                                                     
         Average:       24:56    
   6 British Columbia            257   25   49   55   61   67   81  153                     
      Total Time:     2:07:14                                                     
         Average:       25:27
   7 Oklahoma Baptist            279   15   33   72   76   83   98  132                     
      Total Time:     2:07:18                                                     
         Average:       25:28
   8 Shorter                     282   32   44   50   77   79  100  211                     
      Total Time:     2:07:39                                                     
         Average:       25:32
   9 Shawnee State               297   11   35   56   90  105  119  139                     
      Total Time:     2:07:35                                                     
         Average:       25:31
  10 The Master's                300    3    5   85   91  116  128  152                     
      Total Time:     2:06:33                                                     
         Average:       25:19
  11 Bryan                       307    9   30   43  108  117  167  172                     
      Total Time:     2:07:26                                                     
         Average:       25:30
  12 Aquinas                     312   19   24   78   82  109  135  142                     
      Total Time:     2:07:42                                                     
         Average:       25:33
  13 St. Francis (Ill.)          327   31   45   65   71  115  159  178                     
      Total Time:     2:08:17                                                     
         Average:       25:40
  14 Westmont                    350   58   63   74   75   80  200                     
      Total Time:     2:08:38                                                     
         Average:       25:44
  15 Siena Heights               372   21   40   84   93  134  147  181                    
      Total Time:     2:08:38                                                     
         Average:       25:44
  16 Friends                     379   20   57   64   92  146  154  182                    
      Total Time:     2:08:48                                                     
         Average:       25:46
  17 Eastern Oregon              424   39   66   89  107  123  161  170                    
      Total Time:     2:09:41                                                     
         Average:       25:57
  18 Southwestern (Kan.)         436   22   52  106  111  145  171  184                    
      Total Time:     2:09:36                                                     
         Average:       25:56
  19 Concordia (Ore.)            436   18   37  113  125  169  194                    
      Total Time:     2:09:49                                                     
         Average:       25:58
  20 Olivet Nazarene             492   53   54   99  130  156  168  173                    
      Total Time:     2:10:34                                                     
         Average:       26:07
  21 Park                        497    8   34  126  155  174  177  191                    
      Total Time:     2:09:53                                                     
         Average:       25:59
  22 College of Idaho            513    7   46  141  157  162  185  199                    
      Total Time:     2:10:12                                                     
         Average:       26:03
  23 Huntington (Ind.)           572   36   94  114  148  180  201  206                    
      Total Time:     2:11:34                                                     
         Average:       26:19
  24 Dordt                       589   88  104  118  129  150  164  179                    
      Total Time:     2:11:52                                                     
         Average:       26:23
  25 Baker                       611   87   95  120  133  176  198  208                    
      Total Time:     2:12:05                                                     
         Average:       26:25
  26 Biola                       617   29  136  137  149  166  175  207                    
      Total Time:     2:11:56                                                     
         Average:       26:24
  27 Berea                       620   96   97  131  138  158  160  183                    
      Total Time:     2:12:11                                                     
         Average:       26:27
  27 Embry-Riddle (Fla.)         652    6  121  151  186  188  197  203                    
      Total Time:     2:12:24                                                     
         Average:       26:29
  29 Texas Wesleyan              681   73  122  127  163  196                    
      Total Time:     2:13:28                                                     
         Average:       26:42
  30 Mount Mercy                 786  101  143  165  187  190  192  195                    
      Total Time:     2:14:55                                                     
         Average:       26:59
  31 Xavier                     1031  189  204  209  214  215                    
      Total Time:     2:26:51                                                     
         Average:       29:23
  32 Southwestern Christian     1033  193  205  210  212  213                    
      Total Time:     2:24:09                                                     
         Average:       28:50

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference

National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics
The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis and women's teams in basketball, cross country, tennis and volleyball.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved