Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Men's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Fort Vancouver National Historic Site, Vancouver, Wash.
Saturday, November 21, 2009
8,000 meters
Race start: 12:30 p.m. CST (10:30 a.m. PST)

Place TmPl No.  Name                       Year School                         Time  Pace  
===== ==== ==== ========================== ==== ============================== ===== ===== 
    1    1  218 Silas Kisorio              SO   Oklahoma Christian             24:23  4:55 
    2    2   31 Carison Kemei              FR   McKendree                      24:24  4:55 
    3    3  170 Aaron Melhorn              JR   Malone                         24:36  4:57 
    4       306 Abednego Magut             JR   Azusa Pacific                  24:42  4:59 
    5    4  174 James Zeuch                JR   Malone                         25:15  5:05 
    6    5  118 Zach Ripley                SR   Cornerstone                    25:17  5:06 
    7    6   52 David Laney                JR   Southern Oregon                25:22  5:07 
    8    7  138 Dana Schmidt               SO   Concordia (Neb.)               25:25  5:07 
    9    8  136 Zach Meineke               SR   Concordia (Neb.)               25:26  5:07 
   10    9  184 Evans Kirwa                FR   Embry-Riddle                   25:26  5:07 
   11   10  172 Paul Robinson              SR   Malone                         25:27  5:08
   12   11  173 Christopher Sinick         SR   Malone                         25:29  5:08
   13       281 Neil Grundman              JR   Graceland                      25:30  5:08 
   14   12  188 Sam Vazquez                JR   Embry-Riddle                   25:34  5:09 
   15   13   73 Kevin Friesen              SR   Simon Fraser                   25:35  5:09 
   16   14   87 Dj Flores                  FR   Eastern Oregon                 25:38  5:10 
   17   15   63 Luc Bruchet                FR   British Columbia               25:38  5:10 
   18   16  168 Evan Gaynor                SR   Malone                         25:39  5:10 
   19   17   24 Alfred Kite                JR   Northwood (Texas)              25:42  5:10 
   20   18  103 Kenny MacDonough           JR   Olivet Nazarene                25:42  5:11 
   21   19   36 Muluken Beressa            JR   Cal State San Marcos           25:43  5:11 
   22   20  187 Russel Snyder              JR   Embry-Riddle                   25:43  5:11 
   23       251 Austin Ellis               SO   Milligan                       25:44  5:11 
   24   21   91 Corey Culbertson           SR   Shawnee State                  25:45  5:11 
   25   22  191 Anthony Drealan            SR   Dakota State                   25:46  5:11 
   26   23  164 Kyle Murray                SR   Marian (ind.)                  25:47  5:12 
   27   24   59 Sufian Kimo                SR   Doane                          25:47  5:12 
   28       261 Matt Ditzler               JR   Friends                        25:47  5:12 
   29   25  144 Greg Montgomery            FR   College of Idaho               25:49  5:12 
   30       301 Basil Melek                FR   Lubbock Christian              25:49  5:12 
   31   26   53 Dennis McCaffrey           JR   Southern Oregon                25:51  5:12 
   32   27  201 Bryce Wilson               SO   Rio Grande                     25:53  5:13 
   33   28   89 Forrest Lumpry             JR   Eastern Oregon                 25:56  5:13 
   34   29  100 Drew Collette              SR   Olivet Nazarene                25:57  5:14 
   35       286 Jesiah Rodriquez           SO   Siena Heights                  25:57  5:14 
   36   30   83 Andrew Topham              JR   Southwestern (Kan.)            25:58  5:14 
   37       275 Ryan Meyer                 FR   William Woods                  25:58  5:14 
   38       271 Alex Bett                  SO   Union (Tenn.)                  25:58  5:14 
   39   31   70 Ryan Brockerville          JR   Simon Fraser                   25:59  5:14 
   40   32   19 Eliud Ng'etich             FR   Shorter                        25:59  5:14 
   41       274 Joel Chirchir              FR   Park                           26:00  5:14 
   42   33  134 David Goeglein             SR   Concordia (Neb.)               26:00  5:14 
   43       303 Benson Chepkwony           JR   Southern Nazarene              26:02  5:15 
   44   34   10 Mustapha Habbani           FR   Lindenwood                     26:03  5:15 
   45   35  147 T.J. Badertscher           JR   Cedarville                     26:03  5:15 
   46   36   32 Elkana Kipsang             FR   McKendree                      26:03  5:15 
   47   37  171 Anthony Migliozzi          SO   Malone                         26:03  5:15 
   48       302 Izzie Miranda              FR   Lubbock Christian              26:06  5:15 
   49   38   92 Galen Dills                FR   Shawnee State                  26:06  5:15 
   50   39   54 Andrew Milne               JR   Southern Oregon                26:07  5:16 
   51   40  203 Mike Gravelyn              SO   Aquinas                        26:07  5:16 
   52   41  204 Dustin Heiler              SO   Aquinas                        26:08  5:16 
   53   42   72 Keir Forster               SO   Simon Fraser                   26:10  5:16 
   54       255 Wilbourn Kosgei            SR   Montreat                       26:10  5:16 
   55   43  169 Nick Meeson                FR   Malone                         26:11  5:16 
   56   44   11 Samson Kibet               FR   Lindenwood                     26:11  5:16 
   57   45  221 Geoffrey Njonjo            FR   Oklahoma Christian             26:11  5:16 
   58   46  145 Paul Sartin                JR   College of Idaho               26:11  5:17 
   59   47   55 Ryan Sorenson              SO   Southern Oregon                26:13  5:17 
   60       278 Mike Hernandez             JR   Central Methodist              26:13  5:17 
   61   48   95 Shane Meyer                SO   Shawnee State                  26:14  5:17 
   62   49  109 Marcus Nelson              FR   Concordia (Ore.)               26:14  5:17 
   63   50  139 Luka Thor                  SR   Concordia (Neb.)               26:15  5:17 
   64   51  214 Nathan Ellis               SO   Oklahoma Baptist               26:15  5:17 
   65   52  107 Charles Cummings           SR   Concordia (Ore.)               26:16  5:17 
   66   53   77 Frank Adelman              FR   Southwestern (Kan.)            26:16  5:17 
   67   54  130 Bryson Harper              SO   Bryan                          26:19  5:18 
   68   55  206 Mike Morgan                SO   Aquinas                        26:19  5:18 
   69   56   94 Josh Linkous               JR   Shawnee State                  26:20  5:18 
   70   57  114 Alex Green                 JR   Cornerstone                    26:21  5:18 
   71   58  128 Zach Buffington            JR   Bryan                          26:22  5:19 
   72   59  213 Craig Donnelly             SR   Oklahoma Baptist               26:22  5:19 
   73   60  199 Matt Spencer               JR   Rio Grande                     26:22  5:19 
   74   61  189 Devon Berkness             JR   Dakota State                   26:22  5:19 
   75   62   69 Ben Thistlewood            JR   British Columbia               26:22  5:19 
   76   63  151 Evan Thayer                SO   Cedarville                     26:23  5:19 
   77   64  110 Martin Romero-Clark        SR   Concordia (Ore.)               26:24  5:19 
   78       277 Jason Rose                 JR   William Woods                  26:24  5:19 
   79   65   67 Kerry Kazuta               SR   British Columbia               26:24  5:19 
   80       317 Kyle Anderson              FR   Spring Arbor                   26:24  5:19 
   81       338 Brian Rakestraw            SR   Evergreen State                26:24  5:19 
   82   66   93 Tyler Hickey               SR   Shawnee State                  26:25  5:19 
   83   67  209 Robert Veldman             SR   Aquinas                        26:26  5:19 
   84   68  133 Tyson Billings             JR   Concordia (Neb.)               26:26  5:19 
   85   69  178 Chris McConnell            JR   Lewis-Clark                    26:26  5:19 
   86   70   51 Ryan Gelfi                 JR   Southern Oregon                26:26  5:19 
   87   71   20 Steven Rich                JR   Shorter                        26:27  5:20 
   88       325 Bryan Eicher               SR   Hastings                       26:27  5:20 
   89       339 Samuel Robison             JR   Northwest Christian            26:28  5:20 
   90   72  135 Jon Grotefendt             SR   Concordia (Neb.)               26:28  5:20 
   91       276 Emmanuel Ramirez           SR   William Woods                  26:30  5:20 
   92   73   62 Edwin Ronoh                SO   Doane                          26:30  5:20 
   93       273 Philiph Tonui              SO   Hannibal-Lagrange              26:30  5:20 
   94   74  156 Jacob Goodin               JR   Westmont                       26:30  5:20 
   95   75  137 Colin Morrissey            FR   Concordia (Neb.)               26:31  5:21 
   96       319 Michael Pabody             SR   Taylor                         26:32  5:21 
   97       340 Korey Humberston           JR   Oregon Tech                    26:32  5:21 
   98       267 Matt Lowe                  SO   Brescia                        26:32  5:21 
   99   76   38 David Edwards              SR   Cal State San Marcos           26:33  5:21 
  100   77  161 Michael Foerster           SR   Marian (Ind.)                  26:33  5:21 
  101   78  219 Frezer Legesse             SO   Oklahoma Christian             26:33  5:21 
  102       279 Josphat Sawe               JR   Central Methodist              26:34  5:21 
  103   79  202 Nick Wilson                FR   Rio Grande                     26:34  5:21 
  104   80  106 Cordero Cisneros           SO   Concordia (Ore.)               26:34  5:21 
  105       336 Josh Laughlin              SR   Cumberlands                    26:34  5:21 
  106   81   76 David Wambui               SR   Simon Fraser                   26:35  5:21 
  107   82  158 Jake Jeanson               FR   Westmont                       26:35  5:21 
  108   83  143 Kiprotich Langat           SO   College of Idaho               26:36  5:22 
  109   84  220 David McWilliams           FR   Oklahoma Christian             26:36  5:22 
  110   85  163 Thomas Jeschke             SR   Marian (Ind.)                  26:37  5:22 
  111   86  183 Nick Gehlsen               SR   Embry-Riddle                   26:38  5:22 
  112       305 Timmy McCune               SR   Wayland Baptist                26:38  5:22 
  113   87  176 Sean Huey                  JR   Lewis-Clark                    26:38  5:22 
  114       347 Ignacio Fernandez          FR   Savannah Art and Design        26:38  5:22 
  115       285 Mike Glinski               SR   Siena Heights                  26:38  5:22 
  116   88   37 Chris Capeau               SR   Cal State San Marcos           26:39  5:22 
  117   89  212 Brandon Dickinson          JR   Oklahoma Baptist               26:39  5:22 
  118       283 Andrew Hawks               SO   Davenport                      26:40  5:22 
  119       323 Kipp Schuler               JR   Dana                           26:40  5:22 
  120   90   90 Devin White                FR   Eastern Oregon                 26:40  5:22 
  121   91   33 Travis Lavin               SO   McKendree                      26:41  5:22 
  122   92  215 Neal Ellis                 FR   Oklahoma Baptist               26:41  5:23 
  123       324 Brent Van Schepen          SR   Dordt                          26:41  5:23 
  124       289 Sammy Chavez               SR   Dickinson State                26:42  5:23 
  125   93   68 Jordan Smith               SO   British Columbia               26:42  5:23 
  126   94  141 J.J. Burk                  SR   College of Idaho               26:43  5:23 
  127   95  192 Matt Fideler               JR   Dakota State                   26:43  5:23 
  128   96   28 Blake Delong               FR   McKendree                      26:43  5:23 
  129   97   21 Nicolas Toscan             FR   Shorter                        26:44  5:23 
  130   98  121 John Darmody               SO   St. Ambrose                    26:44  5:23 
  131   99   97 Chuck Wentz                JR   Shawnee State                  26:44  5:23 
  132  100  101 Kasey Ferrigan             FR   Olivet Nazarene                26:45  5:23 
  133  101  102 Justin Jones               SO   Olivet Nazarene                26:46  5:23 
  134  102  224 Kolin Stickney             SO   Aquinas                        26:46  5:23 
  135       287 Birch Haraden              SR   Black Hills State              26:46  5:24 
  136  103  181 Eric Tuwei                 SR   Lewis-Clark                    26:47  5:24 
  137  104  207 Victor Rameriz             JR   Aquinas                        26:47  5:24 
  138  105  205 James Lanciaux             FR   Aquinas                        26:47  5:24 
  139       280 Nicholas Hestand           SO   Evangel                        26:49  5:24 
  140       315 Sean Smith                 FR   St. Francis (Ill.)             26:50  5:24 
  141  106   49 Hector Aleman              JR   Southern Oregon                26:51  5:24 
  142  107  152 Rob Trennepohl             SR   Cedarville                     26:52  5:25 
  143  108   71 Mitchell Culley            JR   Simon Fraser                   26:52  5:25 
  144       320 Tom Robertson              SR   Taylor                         26:54  5:25 
  145       343 Eayoall Atsbeha            JR   Rocky Mountain                 26:54  5:25 
  146       262 Dan Neidlinger             JR   Friends                        26:55  5:25 
  147  109  140 Dominic Bolin              FR   College of Idaho               26:55  5:25 
  148       341 Karim Shakalia             JR   Warner Pacific                 26:55  5:25 
  149  110  180 Josh Shrewsbury            FR   Lewis-Clark                    26:55  5:25 
  150  111   99 Andrew Clausen             SR   Olivet Nazarene                26:56  5:25 
  151  112   88 Terry Johnsen              SO   Eastern Oregon                 26:56  5:26 
  152  113   66 Nigel Hole                 JR   British Columbia               26:56  5:26 
  153       265 Nathan Mesta               SO   Kansas Wesleyan                26:57  5:26 
  154  114  195 Tyler Van Peursem          SR   Dakota State                   26:57  5:26 
  155  115  154 Sean Adams                 SR   Westmont                       26:58  5:26 
  156  116   96 Michael Owen               JR   Shawnee State                  26:59  5:26 
  157       282 Ahmed Khalif               FR   Graceland                      26:59  5:26 
  158  117   16 Jerad Godsave              SR   Shorter                        26:59  5:26 
  159  118  210 Caleb Clark                SO   Oklahoma Baptist               26:59  5:26 
  160  119   84 Ryan Booth                 FR   Eastern Oregon                 27:00  5:26 
  161  120  149 Joe Cathey                 SO   Cedarville                     27:00  5:26 
  162  121   29 Darren Hooks               SO   McKendree                      27:01  5:26 
  163       313 Austin Warner              SO   Trinity Christian              27:02  5:27 
  164  122  157 Garrison Gourdeau          SO   Westmont                       27:02  5:27 
  165  123   14 Brian Soule                SO   Lindenwood                     27:02  5:27 
  166       321 Thomas Madut               SR   Dakota Wesleyan                27:03  5:27 
  167  124  112 Billy Carl                 JR   Cornerstone                    27:04  5:27 
  168  125   81 Conner Drendel             SO   Southwestern (Kan.)            27:05  5:27 
  169  126  105 Jessy Brown                SR   Concordia (Ore.)               27:05  5:27 
  170       270 Steve Snyder               FR   Lee (Tenn.)                    27:06  5:27 
  171  127   41 Chris Strasheim            FR   Cal State San Marcos           27:06  5:28 
  172       268 Zach Burns                 FR   Indiana East                   27:07  5:28 
  173  128   17 Doug Kalmbach              FR   Shorter                        27:07  5:28 
  174       308 Javier Madrid              SO   California Baptist             27:09  5:28 
  175  129  150 Jordan Davies              JR   Cedarville                     27:10  5:28 
  176  130   65 Rowan Forseth              FR   British Columbia               27:11  5:28 
  177  131   40 Pat Fitzgerald             SR   Cal State San Marcos           27:11  5:29 
  178  132  179 Jake Miller                JR   Lewis-Clark                    27:12  5:29 
  179  133   50 Zach Elliott               FR   Southern Oregon                27:15  5:29 
  180       272 Zach Covington             SO   Union (Tenn.)                  27:16  5:30 
  181  134   34 Micheal Mendez             SR   McKendree                      27:17  5:30 
  182       304 Erick Ngeny                SR   Southern Nazarene              27:18  5:30 
  183  135  131 Jason McLeod               FR   Bryan                          27:19  5:30 
  184  136  111 Dylan Zitzer               JR   Concordia (Ore.)               27:19  5:30 
  185       329 Bichok Deng                SR   Grand View                     27:20  5:30 
  186  137  182 Alex Frazier               SO   Embry-Riddle                   27:20  5:30 
  187  138   60 Scott Ohlson               SR   Doane                          27:21  5:30 
  188  139   75 Brett Wakefield            JR   Simon Fraser                   27:21  5:31 
  189  140   64 Eric Cameron               SO   British Columbia               27:21  5:31 
  190  141  162 Derek Harris               SO   Marian (Ind.)                  27:21  5:31 
  191       310 Anthony Pizzo              FR   The Masters                    27:22  5:31 
  192  142  226 Alex Goold                 JR   College of Idaho               27:22  5:31 
  193  143  211 Louie Cook                 FR   Oklahoma Baptist               27:23  5:31 
  194  144   12 Benoit Ponton              FR   Lindenwood                     27:24  5:31 
  195       318 Isaac Bryan                JR   Taylor                         27:24  5:31 
  196  145  159 Nathan Kemp                JR   Westmont                       27:24  5:31 
  197  146   86 Justin Dean                JR   Eastern Oregon                 27:25  5:31 
  198       327 Joe Noyes                  SO   Sioux Falls                    27:25  5:31 
  199  147  193 Ben Harrison               SO   Dakota State                   27:26  5:31 
  200  148  126 Jake Bradley               FR   Bryan                          27:26  5:31 
  201  149  153 Chris Vaughn               JR   Cedarville                     27:27  5:32 
  202       254 Ben Hall                   JR   Montreat                       27:27  5:32 
  203  150  200 Joe Taranto                FR   Rio Grande                     27:28  5:32 
  204       316 Ethan Naylor               SO   Indiana Wesleyan               27:28  5:32 
  205       253 Aaron Wood                 SR   Milligan                       27:28  5:32 
  206       335 Lucas Garnett              SR   Georgetown (Ky.)               27:28  5:32 
  207  151  175 Grant Eldridge             SO   Lewis-Clark                    27:29  5:32 
  208  152  216 Justin Stroup              SR   Oklahoma Baptist               27:29  5:32 
  209       352 Brandon Velasquez          SO   Minot State                    27:30  5:32 
  210       307 Jj Timphony                JR   Azusa Pacific                  27:30  5:32 
  211  153  165 Nick Sefton                SO   Marian (Ind.)                  27:31  5:33 
  212  154  127 Josh Bradley               JR   Bryan                          27:31  5:33 
  213  155   18 Peter Limo                 SO   Shorter                        27:31  5:33 
  214  156  125 Kevin Randle               FR   St. Ambrose                    27:32  5:33 
  215  157   42 Mark Dotson                FR   Xavier                         27:34  5:33 
  216       334 Grant Curran               SO   Georgetown (Ky.)               27:34  5:33 
  217  158  186 Henry Melius               JR   Embry-Riddle                   27:34  5:33 
  218  159  115 Stephan Larson             SR   Cornerstone                    27:35  5:33 
  219       264 Jeremy Davies              JR   Kansas Wesleyan                27:35  5:33 
  220       322 Andrew Palmblade           SR   Dana                           27:35  5:33 
  221  160   30 Joshua Katam               JR   McKendree                      27:36  5:33 
  222       311 Zach Gates                 FR   Illinois Tech                  27:36  5:34 
  223  161  177 Dave Marks                 FR   Lewis-Clark                    27:37  5:34 
  224  162   98 Kyle Boone                 FR   Olivet Nazarene                27:37  5:34 
  225  163  198 Nathan Mogle               FR   Rio Grande                     27:38  5:34 
  226  164   57 Jarid Holliday             FR   Doane                          27:39  5:34 
  227  165  155 Matthew Day                FR   Westmont                       27:41  5:35 
  228  166  119 Doug Brusich               SR   St. Ambrose                    27:42  5:35 
  229       266 Jarred Brewster            FR   Asbury                         27:42  5:35 
  230       288 Neil Long                  JR   Black Hills State              27:43  5:35 
  231  167   79 Zack Conroy                SR   Southwestern (Kan.)            27:43  5:35 
  232       252 Brendan Hawkins            SO   Milligan                       27:43  5:35 
  233       351 Stephen Wilson             SO   South Carolina-Beaufort        27:45  5:35 
  234  168  113 Jared Courtright           FR   Cornerstone                    27:46  5:35 
  235       309 Zachary Oliver             FR   Concordia (Calif.)             27:46  5:36 
  236  169   82 Clint Kessler              FR   Southwestern (Kan.)            27:48  5:36 
  237       297 Pinya Issa                 SO   Huston-Tillotson               27:48  5:36 
  238  170   35 Bernardo Bahena            JR   Cal State San Marcos           27:48  5:36 
  239  171  116 Adam Looman                SO   Cornerstone                    27:49  5:36 
  240  172   56 Paul Garcia                SR   Doane                          27:50  5:36 
  241       263 Ernest Cruz                JR   Kansas Wesleyan                27:51  5:37 
  242  173  225 Zachariah Ginn             FR   Concordia (Ore.)               27:53  5:37 
  243  174   13 Joshua Schmidt             FR   Lindenwood                     27:54  5:37 
  244  175   85 Kody Coxen                 FR   Eastern Oregon                 27:55  5:37 
  245       326 Titus Kosgei               SO   Mount Marty                    27:58  5:38 
  246  176  142 Andrew Hugill              FR   College of Idaho               27:59  5:38 
  247  177  167 Ryan Wieser                JR   Marian (Ind.)                  27:59  5:38 
  248  178   78 Jimmy Bryant               SR   Southwestern (Kan.)            27:59  5:38 
  249  179    2 Juan Gomez                 SR   Holy Names                     27:59  5:38 
  250  180  194 Andrew Manning             JR   Dakota State                   28:00  5:38 
  251  181   80 Carrington Crum            SO   Southwestern (kan.)            28:00  5:38 
  252  182  223 Joseph Zarazua             SO   Oklahoma Christian             28:00  5:38 
  253  183   22 Ebenezer Eshete            FR   Northwood (Texas)              28:06  5:40 
  254       257 Antony Earley              FR   Bethany (Calif.)               28:07  5:40 
  255       331 Mike Miroux                SO   Mount Mercy                    28:09  5:40 
  256  184  148 Josiah Bragg               FR   Cedarville                     28:09  5:40 
  257  185  104 Thomas Powers              SO   Olivet Nazarene                28:09  5:40 
  258  186  185 Greg Leonard               JR   Embry-Riddle                   28:10  5:40 
  259       312 Matt Rychel                SO   Saint Xavier                   28:12  5:41 
  260       332 Keith Terry                SO   Mount Mercy                    28:15  5:41 
  261       333 Geovanni Popoca            JR   Campbellsville                 28:15  5:41 
  262  187   58 Tyler Jackman              SR   Doane                          28:19  5:42 
  263  188  123 Austin Quinn               JR   St. Ambrose                    28:20  5:42 
  264  189   39 Casey Evans                SR   Cal State San Marcos           28:21  5:43 
  265  190  117 Travis Mabe                FR   Cornerstone                    28:22  5:43 
  266  191    8 Blake Austin               JR   Lindenwood                     28:24  5:43 
  267       290 Thomas Everett             SO   South Dakota Tech              28:25  5:43 
  268       314 Michael McElyea            JR   St. Francis (Ill.)             28:27  5:44 
  269  192  222 Andy Schmidt               SO   Oklahoma Christian             28:27  5:44 
  270       337 Aundreas Lopez             SO   Cumberlands                    28:29  5:44 
  271       350 Nic Tones                  SO   South Carolina-Beaufort        28:30  5:44 
  272       348 Ben Harrison               SO   Savannah Art and Design        28:31  5:45 
  273       328 Andrew Drinkall            JR   Ashford                        28:32  5:45 
  274  193   25 Sinai Lopez                SR   Northwood (Texas)              28:32  5:45 
  275  194  129 Daniel Goetz               SR   Bryan                          28:33  5:45 
  276       344 Cesar Mireles              JR   Rocky Mountain                 28:36  5:46 
  277  195   61 Jordan Pieper              FR   Doane                          28:37  5:46 
  278  196   23 Edwin Kiptoo               JR   Northwood (Texas)              28:39  5:46 
  279  197  196 Chad McCarty               SO   Rio Grande                     28:40  5:46 
  280  198  160 Eric Williams              JR   Westmont                       28:41  5:47 
  281       269 Will Jayroe                SO   Lee (Tenn.)                    28:42  5:47 
  282  199  190 John Bintliff              SO   Dakota State                   28:46  5:48 
  283       349 Frank Tinsley              SO   South Carolina-Beaufort        28:47  5:48 
  284  200  197 Zane Miller                SO   Rio Grande                     28:48  5:48 
  285       330 Matthew Clarke             JR   Mount Mercy                    28:48  5:48 
  286       260 Ben Burchett               FR   William Jessup                 28:55  5:49 
  287  201    5 Edrian Luna                SO   Holy Names                     28:57  5:50 
  288  202   15 Josh Giannoni              SO   Shorter                        28:59  5:50 
  289       259 Chadd Baltzley             SO   William Jessup                 29:03  5:51 
  290  203   26 Nicholas Molina            FR   Northwood (Texas)              29:06  5:52 
  291  204    9 Will Everett               SO   Lindenwood                     29:06  5:52 
  292       258 Henry Kosky                SO   Simpson (Calif.)               29:08  5:52 
  293  205   74 Stephen Nicol              SR   Simon Fraser                   29:12  5:53 
  294  206    4 Zachary Holt               FR   Holy Names                     29:13  5:53 
  295  207  166 Ryan Strom                 SR   Marian (Ind.)                  29:17  5:54 
  296  208  122 Robbie Pogue               FR   St. Ambrose                    29:20  5:54 
  297  209  132 Drew Thompson              FR   Bryan                          29:22  5:55 
  298       300 Nathan Rivera              SO   Southwest (N.M.)               29:24  5:55 
  299       345 Justin Richardson          FR   SUNY Canton                    29:25  5:55 
  300       342 Kyle Dash                  FR   Paul Smith's                   29:26  5:56 
  301  210  217 Brayden Barrientez         FR   Oklahoma Christian             29:28  5:56 
  302  211  120 Ryan Buchanan              FR   St. Ambrose                    29:40  5:58 
  303       346 Justin Fereshetian         SO   Maine-Presque Isle             29:45  5:59 
  304  212   47 Ray Walston                SO   Xavier                         29:48  6:00 
  305  213   27 Aaron Rodarte              SO   Northwood (Texas)              29:49  6:00 
  306  214   46 Darren Wallace             SR   Xavier                         29:53  6:01 
  307       298 Connor Buntyn              SO   Southwest (N.M.)               29:54  6:01 
  308  215    6 Juan Monje                 JR   Holy Names                     29:55  6:01 
  309  216   45 Matt Pieri                 FR   Xavier                         29:57  6:02 
  310       292 Kieran Harper              FR   Loyola                         30:00  6:02 
  311       294 Will Kirkikis              SO   Spring Hill                    30:11  6:05 
  312  217  124 Keith Randle               JR   St. Ambrose                    30:13  6:05 
  313       256 William Copsey             FR   Bethany (Calif.)               30:30  6:09 
  314       299 David Crites               SR   Southwest (N.M.)               30:32  6:09 
  315       284 Alex Stoltie               FR   Indiana Tech                   31:02  6:15 
  316       295 John Redman                FR   Spring Hill                    31:06  6:16 
  317       293 Christian Boyer            SO   Spring Hill                    31:15  6:17 
  318  218   44 Bryan Khan                 SR   Xavier                         31:20  6:19 
  319       291 Thomas Kazery              SO   Belhaven                       31:32  6:21 
  320       296 Alexander Jewson           FR   Bacone                         33:28  6:44 
  321  219   48 Jordan Wilson              JR   Xavier                         34:41  6:59 
  322  220    3 Leonardo Gonzalez          FR   Holy Names                     34:46  7:00 
  323  221   43 James Hearn                SO   Xavier                         35:36  7:10 
			
                                   Team Scores
                                                             Average   Total Time
   1.    44  Malone                                            25:18      2:06:26
   2.   166  Concordia (Neb.)                                  25:55      2:09:32
   3.   188  Southern Oregon                                   26:00      2:09:59
   4.   229  Shawnee State                                     26:10      2:10:50
   5.   264  Embry-Riddle                                      26:09      2:10:41
   6.   275  Simon Fraser                                      26:15      2:11:11
   7.   305  Aquinas                                           26:22      2:11:46
   8.   346  McKendree                                         26:11      2:10:52
   9.   348  British Columbia                                  26:25      2:12:02
  10.   357  College of Idaho                                  26:27      2:12:14
  11.   359  Olivet Nazarene                                   26:26      2:12:06 
  12.   363  Eastern Oregon                                    26:26      2:12:10
  13.   371  Concordia (Ore.)                                  26:31      2:12:33
  14.   390  Oklahoma Christian                                26:21      2:11:43
  15.   409  Oklahoma Baptist                                  26:36      2:12:56
  16.   439  Dakota State                                      26:39      2:13:14
  17.   441  Cal State San Marcos                              26:39      2:13:12
  18.   445  Shorter                                           26:40      2:13:16
  19.   454  Cedarville                                        26:42      2:13:28
  20.   479  Marian (Ind.)                                     26:46      2:13:49
  21.   479  Rio Grande                                        26:47      2:13:55
  22.   501  Lewis-Clark                                       26:48      2:13:58
  23.   513  Cornerstone                                       26:49      2:14:03
  24.   519  Lindenwood                                        26:55      2:14:34
  25.   538  Westmont                                          26:54      2:14:29
  26.   544  Southwestern (Kan.)                               26:58      2:14:50
  27.   549  Bryan                                             27:00      2:14:57
  28.   571  Doane                                             27:02      2:15:07
  29.   792  Northwood (Texas)                                 28:01      2:20:05
  30.   816  St. Ambrose                                       27:56      2:19:38
  31.  1017  Xavier                                            29:43      2:28:32
  32.  1021  Holy Names                                        30:10      2:30:50

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's and women's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved