Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Men's Cross Country
Results
NAIA National Championships
Dr. Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course, Kenosha, Wis.
Saturday, November 22, 2008
8,000 meters
Race start: 10:30 a.m. CST

Place TmPl Bib   Name                Yr  Team                    Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== =================== === ======================= ======= ===== 
    1    1   118 Aron Rono            SR Azusa Pacific           23:45.8  4:47 
    2    2   368 Nikolaus Schweikert  SR Malone                  24:03.0  4:51 
    3    3   116 Abednego Magut       SO Azusa Pacific           24:31.3  4:56 
    4    4   404 Jordan Powell        SR Oklahoma Christian      24:35.1  4:57 
    5    5   366 Aaron Melhorn        SO Malone                  24:36.1  4:57 
    6    6   246 Eric Burck           SR Concordia (Ore.)        24:37.0  4:58 
    7    7   313 Camron Walter        SO Indiana Tech            24:37.8  4:58 
    8    8   297 Nick Johnson         SR Huntington              24:39.3  4:58 
    9        753 Fitsum Tesfa         FR Vanguard                24:40.6  4:58 
   10    9   437 Keegan Rathkamp      JR Shawnee State           24:45.8  4:59 
   11   10   367 Paul Robinson        JR Malone                  24:46.9  5:00 
   12   11   149 Cody Bordewyk        SR Black Hills State       24:47.3  5:00 
   13        632 Dan Ballard          SR Houghton                24:49.2  5:00 
   14   12   407 Drew Collette        JR Olivet Nazarene         24:50.3  5:00 
   15   13   380 Austin Ellis         FR Milligan                24:55.8  5:01 
   16   14   370 James Zeuch          SO Malone                  24:56.8  5:02 
   17   15   234 Zach Meineke         JR Concordia (Neb.)        24:57.8  5:02 
   18        748 Jeffrey Jackson      JR The Master's            25:02.7  5:03 
   19   16   465 Anthony Monteleone   SR Southern Oregon         25:04.0  5:03 
   20   17   115 Forrest Lewton       JR Azusa Pacific           25:05.2  5:03 
   21   18   269 Sufian Kimo          JR Doane                   25:05.6  5:03 
   22   19   248 Charles Cummings     JR Concordia (Ore.)        25:05.8  5:03 
   23        706 Landon Bright        SR Point Loma Nazarene     25:05.8  5:03 
   24   20   441 Jared Carson         SR Shorter                 25:06.1  5:03 
   25   21   462 Cameron Kreuz        SR Southern Oregon         25:07.3  5:04 
   26        618 Neil Grundman        SO Graceland               25:08.9  5:04 
   27   22   481 Andrew Topham        SO Southwestern (Kan.)     25:10.5  5:04 
   28   23   402 Silas Kisorio        FR Oklahoma Christian      25:13.0  5:05 
   29        772 Brent Almand         SR William Woods           25:15.8  5:05 
   30   24   454 Ryan Brockerville    SO Simon Fraser            25:17.7  5:06 
   31        746 Michael Pabody       JR Taylor                  25:18.7  5:06 
   32   25   102 Christopher Leikert  SR Aquinas                 25:21.3  5:07 
   33   26   285 Sam Vazquez          SO Embry-Riddle            25:23.0  5:07 
   34   27   280 Nick Gehlsen         JR Embry-Riddle            25:23.3  5:07 
   35        697 Lance Goodwin        SR Oklahoma Baptist        25:24.9  5:07 
   36   28   104 Nate Poirier         SO Aquinas                 25:27.6  5:08 
   37   29   250 Martin Romero-Clark  SR Concordia (Ore.)        25:28.2  5:08 
   38   30   365 Evan Gaynor          JR Malone                  25:30.1  5:08 
   39        602 Pablo Puga           SR Dickinson State         25:31.9  5:09 
   40   31   324 Bryan Hazel          SR Indiana Wesleyan        25:32.4  5:09 
   41        750 Andrew Jellema       SR Trinity Christian       25:32.7  5:09 
   42        723 Benson Chepkwony     SO Southern Nazarene       25:32.8  5:09 
   43   32   235 Luka Thor            JR Concordia (Neb.)        25:33.0  5:09 
   44   33   467 Joe Rath             SR Southern Oregon         25:33.4  5:09 
   45   34   179 Alex Guaderrama      SO Cal State San Marcos    25:34.8  5:09 
   46   35   299 Joseph Njeri         JR Huntington              25:35.2  5:09 
   47   36   117 John Pfeil           SR Azusa Pacific           25:35.9  5:09 
   48   37   106 Robert Veldman       JR Aquinas                 25:36.9  5:10 
   49        725 Nathan Martin        FR Spring Arbor            25:37.0  5:10 
   50   38   154 Mark Mazza           JR Black Hills State       25:37.1  5:10 
   51   39   284 Russel Snyder        SO Embry-Riddle            25:37.7  5:10 
   52   40   283 Stuart Patterson     SR Embry-Riddle            25:38.3  5:10 
   53        701 Korey Humberston     SO Oregon Tech             25:38.3  5:10 
   54        668 Elias Melly          SO McKendree               25:38.9  5:10 
   55   41   200 Justin Herbert       SR Cedarville              25:39.2  5:10 
   56   42   176 David Edwards        JR Cal State San Marcos    25:39.5  5:10 
   57   43   231 Tyson Billings       SO Concordia (Neb.)        25:39.9  5:10 
   58   44   103 Sean McGlothlin      SO Aquinas                 25:40.4  5:10 
   59   45   214 Paul Sartin          SO College of Idaho        25:40.5  5:10 
   60   46   410 Kenny MacDonough     SO Olivet Nazarene         25:40.9  5:10 
   61   47   463 David Laney          SO Southern Oregon         25:41.4  5:11 
   62   48   369 Christopher Sinick   JR Malone                  25:42.2  5:11 
   63        583 Kerry Kazuta         JR British Columbia        25:42.4  5:11 
   64        714 Mike Glinski         JR Siena Heights           25:43.4  5:11 
   65   49   352 Ivaylo Ignatov       SR Lindenwood              25:44.1  5:11 
   66        667 Kyle Murray          JR Marian                  25:44.5  5:11 
   67   50   312 John Wainwright      SO Indiana Tech            25:44.6  5:11 
   68   51   314 Cody White           FR Indiana Tech            25:44.9  5:11 
   69   52   445 Steven Rich          SO Shorter                 25:46.1  5:12 
   70   53   323 Josh Foss            SR Indiana Wesleyan        25:46.9  5:12 
   71   54   310 Jordan Mitchell      SO Indiana Tech            25:47.3  5:12 
   72        715 Jesiah Rodriquez     FR Siena Heights           25:49.0  5:12 
   73   55   256 Josh Laughlin        SR Cumberlands             25:50.2  5:12 
   74   56   443 Martin Hernandez     SR Shorter                 25:50.6  5:12 
   75   57   298 Dan Lindbloom        SR Huntington              25:50.8  5:12 
   76        590 Tony Pulido          SR Concordia (Cal.)        25:51.1  5:13 
   77   58   511 Alex Bett            FR Union (Tenn.)           25:52.4  5:13 
   78        747 Tom Robertson        JR Taylor                  25:52.8  5:13 
   79   59   356 Nicholas Yegon       FR Lindenwood              25:53.2  5:13 
   80   60   100 Seth Bjorle          SO Aquinas                 25:53.3  5:13 
   81   61   114 Brandon Dugang       FR Azusa Pacific           25:53.7  5:13 
   82   62   438 Paul Webb            SR Shawnee State           25:54.0  5:13 
   83        612 Brian Rakestraw      JR Evergreen State         25:54.7  5:13 
   84   63   379 Wegene Degefa        SR Milligan                25:54.8  5:13 
   85        724 Erick Ngeny          JR Southern Nazarene       25:55.0  5:13 
   86        626 Bryan Eicher         JR Hastings                25:55.1  5:13 
   87   64   354 Chris Sandefur       JR Lindenwood              25:56.6  5:14 
   88   65   435 Josh Linkous         SO Shawnee State           25:57.1  5:14 
   89        674 Simion Tooh          JR MidAmerica Nazarene     25:57.8  5:14 
   90   66   180 Kyle Hughes          JR Cal State San Marcos    25:58.1  5:14 
   91        685 Wilbourn Kosgei      JR Montreat                25:58.3  5:14 
   92   67   155 Jed Morgan           FR Black Hills State       25:58.3  5:14 
   93   68   232 Bryan Felker         SR Concordia (Neb.)        25:58.5  5:14 
   94   69   455 Mitchell Culley      SO Simon Fraser            25:58.7  5:14 
   95        716 Alex Russeau         SO Siena Heights           25:59.0  5:14 
   96   70   289 Benny Madrigal       SR Fresno Pacific          25:59.3  5:14 
   97   71   254 Landon Hamilton      FR Cumberlands             26:00.4  5:14 
   98   72   328 Ethan Naylor         FR Indiana Wesleyan        26:00.4  5:14 
   99        660 David Mutuse         SO Lindsey Wilson          26:00.6  5:14 
  100        592 Alex Green           SO Cornerstone             26:00.8  5:14 
  101        759 Jonathan Graves      SR Warner Pacific          26:00.9  5:14 
  102   73   197 Jud Brooker          SR Cedarville              26:01.8  5:15 
  103   74   479 Jess Eberle          SR Southwestern (Kan.)     26:02.0  5:15 
  104   75   150 Kc Fiedler           JR Black Hills State       26:02.2  5:15 
  105   76   105 Victor Rameriz       SO Aquinas                 26:02.6  5:15 
  106   77   341 Mickael Sopel        SR Lewis-Clark             26:04.5  5:15 
  107   78   409 Alex Gerber          SR Olivet Nazarene         26:04.5  5:15 
  108   79   337 Sean Huey            SO Lewis-Clark             26:05.7  5:15 
  109   80   461 Ryan Gelfi           SO Southern Oregon         26:06.5  5:16 
  110        616 Ben Bouwman          JR Goshen                  26:07.0  5:16 
  111   81   178 Tony Guadagnini      SR Cal State San Marcos    26:07.6  5:16 
  112   82   292 Cesar Rodriguez      JR Fresno Pacific          26:08.1  5:16 
  113   83   309 Derek Holst          SO Indiana Tech            26:08.2  5:16 
  114   84   291 Isai Orea            FR Fresno Pacific          26:09.3  5:16 
  115   85   296 Joseph Herber        FR Huntington              26:09.8  5:16 
  116        689 Mike Miroux          FR Mount Mercy             26:11.0  5:17 
  117   86   245 Jessy Brown          SO Concordia (Ore.)        26:12.9  5:17 
  118   87   216 Zeke Wilson          FR College of Idaho        26:14.0  5:17 
  119        599 Thomas Madut         JR Dakota Wesleyan         26:14.6  5:17 
  120        690 Mark Porostosky      JR Mount Vernon Nazarene   26:15.3  5:17 
  121        607 Zach Heath           SR Eastern Oregon          26:16.1  5:18 
  122   88   436 Michael Owen         SO Shawnee State           26:16.4  5:18 
  123   89   196 T.J. Badertscher     SO Cedarville              26:16.8  5:18 
  124        760 Luis Pena            FR Wayland Baptist         26:17.6  5:18 
  125   90   151 Birch Haraden        JR Black Hills State       26:18.1  5:18 
  126   91   233 David Goeglein       JR Concordia (Neb.)        26:19.1  5:18 
  127   92   476 Zack Conroy          JR Southwestern (Kan.)     26:19.3  5:18 
  128        598 Tyler Van Peursem    JR Dakota State            26:19.7  5:18 
  129   93   442 Josh Carson          SR Shorter                 26:20.0  5:18 
  130   94   393 Juan Davila          JR Northwood               26:20.2  5:18 
  131        655 Will Jayroe          FR Lee (Tenn.)             26:21.3  5:19 
  132        604 Brent Van Schepen    JR Dordt                   26:21.4  5:19 
  133   95   213 Kiprotich Langat     FR College of Idaho        26:23.1  5:19 
  134   96   491 John Darmody         FR St. Ambrose             26:23.4  5:19 
  135   97   439 Chuck Wentz          SO Shawnee State           26:23.7  5:19 
  136   98   210 Jj Burk              JR College of Idaho        26:24.9  5:19 
  137   99   382 Caleb Hughes         FR Milligan                26:24.9  5:19 
  138  100   512 Seth Covington       JR Union (Tenn.)           26:25.9  5:20 
  139        669 Oliver Williams      FR McPherson               26:26.0  5:20 
  140        593 Matthew Katzenberge  SR Covenant                26:26.2  5:20 
  141  101   456 Keir Forster         FR Simon Fraser            26:26.3  5:20 
  142  102   364 Zach Mathias         FR Malone                  26:26.3  5:20 
  143  103   403 Frezer Legesse       FR Oklahoma Christian      26:27.1  5:20 
  144  104   326 Joel Liechty         JR Indiana Wesleyan        26:28.0  5:20 
  145  105   342 Eric Tuwei           JR Lewis-Clark             26:28.2  5:20 
  146        622 Shane Donaldson      FR Great Falls             26:28.2  5:20 
  147  106   336 Grant Eldridge       FR Lewis-Clark             26:28.7  5:20 
  148  107   338 Chris McConnell      SO Lewis-Clark             26:29.1  5:20 
  149        719 Thomas Christiansen  JR Sioux Falls             26:29.7  5:20 
  150        755 Bj McCall            FR Viterbo                 26:30.9  5:21 
  151  108   272 Edwin Ronoh          FR Doane                   26:31.7  5:21 
  152        580 Matt Lowe            FR Brescia                 26:32.0  5:21 
  153  109   266 Paul Garcia          JR Doane                   26:32.8  5:21 
  154        702 Justin Garrard       SR Ottawa                  26:32.8  5:21 
  155  110   353 Julius Kiptoo        FR Lindenwood              26:33.5  5:21 
  156  111   408 Caleb Erway          SR Olivet Nazarene         26:33.7  5:21 
  157  112   236 Matt Trampe          FR Concordia (Neb.)        26:34.4  5:21 
  158  113   199 Jordan Davies        SO Cedarville              26:34.5  5:21 
  159        654 Chad Dean            SO Lee (Tenn.)             26:34.7  5:21 
  160  114   181 Matthew Leetch       JR Cal State San Marcos    26:35.0  5:21 
  161  115   293 Javier Sanchez       FR Fresno Pacific          26:35.4  5:21 
  162  116   381 Will Frye            SR Milligan                26:35.9  5:22 
  163  117   340 Adrian Ramirez       SR Lewis-Clark             26:36.0  5:22 
  164        610 Maxwell Schuman      JR Evangel                 26:36.1  5:22 
  165  118   119 Jj Timphony          SO Azusa Pacific           26:36.9  5:22 
  166  119   311 Daniel Neidlinger    SO Indiana Tech            26:37.3  5:22 
  167  120   513 Zach Covington       FR Union (Tenn.)           26:37.8  5:22 
  168  121   253 Seth Darrell         SR Cumberlands             26:38.0  5:22 
  169  122   308 Matt Ditzler         SO Indiana Tech            26:38.2  5:22 
  170  123   295 Luke Diehl           JR Huntington              26:38.4  5:22 
  171  124   434 Joe Jinks            JR Shawnee State           26:39.3  5:22 
  172  125   290 Claudio Moreno       SR Fresno Pacific          26:40.0  5:22 
  173  126   237 Jordan Tucker        SR Concordia (Neb.)        26:40.0  5:22 
  174        734 Josh Brent           FR St. Francis (Ill.)      26:42.0  5:23 
  175        570 Nelphat Bor          FR Bethel (Tenn.)          26:42.2  5:23 
  176  127   211 Alex Goold           SO College of Idaho        26:44.5  5:23 
  177        653 Johnny Clemons       SR Lee (Tenn.)             26:44.8  5:23 
  178  128   153 Charles Janssen      JR Black Hills St.         26:45.5  5:23 
  179        647 Paul Minneman        JR Kansas Wesleyan         26:45.8  5:24 
  180        764 Jonathan Mott        JR Webber International    26:46.5  5:24 
  181  129   478 Conner Drendel       FR Southwestern (Kan.)     26:46.8  5:24 
  182  130   327 Joshua Miller        SR Indiana Wesleyan        26:47.0  5:24 
  183  131   282 Henry Melius         SO Embry-Riddle            26:47.0  5:24 
  184        557 Arnold Sirorei       SO Baker                   26:47.2  5:24 
  185  132   411 Randy Terrell        SR Olivet Nazarene         26:48.3  5:24 
  186        571 David Ricksecker     FR Biola                   26:48.4  5:24 
  187        639 Matt Lumnitzer       FR Illinois Tech           26:48.7  5:24 
  188  133   406 Andrew Clausen       JR Olivet Nazarene         26:50.2  5:24 
  189  134   201 Evan Thayer          FR Cedarville              26:50.6  5:24 
  190        688 Brian Gesink         SO Morningside             26:51.0  5:25 
  191        646 Jeremy Davies        SO Kansas Wesleyan         26:51.4  5:25 
  192  135   394 Edwin Kiptoo         SO Northwood               26:53.5  5:25 
  193        562 Ian Adams            FR Berry                   26:54.0  5:25 
  194        718 Devon Berkness       SO Sioux Falls             26:55.2  5:25 
  195  136   152 Paul Herrold         JR Black Hills State       26:56.1  5:26 
  196  137   440 Ben Anthony          SO Shorter                 26:56.4  5:26 
  197        608 Cam Starner          JR Eastern Oregon          26:56.9  5:26 
  198        621 Brandon Bond         SR Grand View              26:58.1  5:26 
  199        773 Phil Guidry          SR William Woods           26:58.5  5:26 
  200        597 Anthony Drealan      JR Dakota State            26:59.2  5:26 
  201        587 Taylor Gregory       SO Carroll (Mont.)         26:59.3  5:26 
  202  138   202 Seth Campbell        SR Cedarville              26:59.6  5:26 
  203        673 Jeb Flynn            SO MidAmerica Nazarene     27:00.0  5:26 
  204  139   384 Aaron Wood           SR Milligan                27:01.1  5:27 
  205        627 Juan Gomez           JR Holy Names              27:02.7  5:27 
  206        658 Koji Hashiyama       SR Lindsey Wilson          27:03.2  5:27 
  207        678 Kenneth Kibii        JR Missouri Baptist        27:04.3  5:27 
  208  140   405 Josh Wayland         SR Oklahoma Christian      27:04.7  5:27 
  209  141   480 Dallas Leonard       SR Southwestern (Kan.)     27:05.5  5:27 
  210  142   322 Doug Alles           JR Indiana Wesleyan        27:05.9  5:28 
  211  143   212 Cory Kniep           SR College of Idaho        27:06.4  5:28 
  212        727 Patrick Aucoin       SR Spring Hill             27:06.6  5:28 
  213  144   457 Chad Fraser          SR Simon Fraser            27:06.6  5:28 
  214  145   270 Scott Ohlson         JR Doane                   27:07.0  5:28 
  215        769 Blake Wallace        JR William Penn            27:07.5  5:28 
  216        633 Stephen Hine         FR Houghton                27:07.8  5:28 
  217        566 Nhial Malia          SR Bethany (Kan.)          27:08.6  5:28 
  218  146   258 Aundreas Lopez       FR Cumberlands             27:08.6  5:28 
  219  147   477 Carrington Crum      FR Southwestern (Kan.)     27:09.2  5:28 
  220  148   251 Dylan Zitzer         SO Concordia (Ore.)        27:10.7  5:29 
  221        601 Sammy Chavez         JR Dickinson State         27:11.1  5:29 
  222  149   351 Will Everett         FR Lindenwood              27:11.8  5:29 
  223  150   177 Leo Elorza           SR Cal State San Marcos    27:13.5  5:29 
  224        649 Daniel Hamilton      SO King                    27:14.3  5:29 
  225  151   460 Mathew Walters       FR Simon Fraser            27:14.4  5:29 
  226        600 Salvador Bautista    JR Dickinson State         27:15.1  5:29 
  227  152   466 Chris Patterson      SO Southern Oregon         27:16.5  5:30 
  228  153   433 Justin Hornick       SO Shawnee State           27:17.0  5:30 
  229  154   121 Trey Baker           JR Berea                   27:17.1  5:30 
  230        556 Abraham Valdez       FR Bacone                  27:17.4  5:30 
  231  155   339 Jake Miller          SO Lewis-Clark             27:18.2  5:30 
  232  156   459 Adam Reid            FR Simon Fraser            27:20.3  5:30 
  233        634 Chad Stauring        SR Houghton                27:23.4  5:31 
  234  157   464 Ryan Matz            JR Southern Oregon         27:23.6  5:31 
  235  158   215 Geoff Williams       JR College of Idaho        27:24.7  5:31 
  236  159   268 Holden Kaliff        SR Doane                   27:25.2  5:31 
  237  160   198 Rob Trennepohl       JR Cedarville              27:25.3  5:31 
  238  161   383 Tyler Ricker         FR Milligan                27:25.6  5:32 
  239        684 Ben Hall             SO Montreat                27:26.1  5:32 
  240  162   350 Jordan Bennett       SR Lindenwood              27:26.3  5:32 
  241        625 David Dierking       SO Hastings                27:27.1  5:32 
  242        721 Nic Tones            FR USC Beaufort            27:28.7  5:32 
  243        741 David Baker          SO St. Louis Pharmacy      27:29.2  5:32 
  244        659 Christopher Kipchir  SO Lindsey Wilson          27:30.1  5:32 
  245  163   398 Richard Torres       SO Northwood               27:30.8  5:33 
  246  164   446 Cyrus Wakaba         SR Shorter                 27:31.2  5:33 
  247  165   127 Jarrod Wilder        JR Berea                   27:31.4  5:33 
  248        623 Jared Reyes          FR Great Falls             27:31.4  5:33 
  249  166   355 Brian Soule          FR Lindenwood              27:31.8  5:33 
  250  167   395 Alfred Kite          SO Northwood               27:32.0  5:33 
  251        563 Brady Bennett        SO Berry                   27:32.3  5:33 
  252  168   281 Greg Leonard         SO Embry-Riddle            27:32.5  5:33 
  253  169   288 Joshua Hodges        JR Fresno Pacific          27:33.3  5:33 
  254  170   325 Ethan Laudermilch    FR Indiana Wesleyan        27:33.6  5:33 
  255  171   378 Nathan Bordelon      SO Milligan                27:34.0  5:33 
  256  172   392 Gordon Alvorad       FR Northwood               27:34.8  5:33 
  257        735 Michael McElyea      SO St. Francis (Ill.)      27:39.2  5:34 
  258  173   120 Spencer Winston      FR Azusa Pacific           27:40.0  5:34 
  259        758 Orssie Bumpus        SO Warner                  27:43.6  5:35 
  260  174   515 Joel Wellum          FR Union (Tenn.)           27:45.8  5:36 
  261  175   412 David Ulrich         FR Olivet Nazarene         27:47.7  5:36 
  262  176   400 Lewis Baumgardner    SR Oklahoma Christian      27:49.0  5:36 
  263  177   444 Peter Limo           FR Shorter                 27:49.4  5:36 
  264  178   123 Jonathon Castor      FR Berea                   27:49.9  5:36 
  265        576 Richard Feist        FR Blue Mountain           27:50.5  5:37 
  266        614 Lucas Garnett        JR Georgetown (Ky.)        27:51.4  5:37 
  267  179   492 Austin Quinn         SO St. Ambrose             27:56.8  5:38 
  268  180   271 Philip Rohde         JR Doane                   27:58.7  5:38 
  269  181   287 Nathan Devault       SR Fresno Pacific          27:59.3  5:38 
  270  182   122 Jarrett Blankenship  FR Berea                   27:59.9  5:38 
  271  183   540 Raymond Walston      FR Xavier                  28:02.0  5:39 
  272        763 Chad Hannah          JR Webber International    28:02.4  5:39 
  273  184   475 Jimmy Bryant         JR Southwestern (Kan.)     28:05.3  5:40 
  274        665 Beau Palmer          JR Lyon                    28:06.2  5:40 
  275  185   126 Lucas Warner         FR Berea                   28:07.6  5:40 
  276        579 Cody Hybarger        FR Brescia                 28:11.5  5:41 
  277        736 Ryan Scott           FR St. Francis (Ill.)      28:14.9  5:41 
  278        620 Jon Aldrich          SR Grand View              28:15.3  5:42 
  279  186   247 Josh Burrus          FR Concordia (Ore.)        28:17.1  5:42 
  280  187   399 Britt Barrientez     SO Oklahoma Christian      28:18.0  5:42 
  281        705 Matt Sykes           SR Pikeville               28:19.8  5:42 
  282  188   267 Steve Jerina         SO Doane                   28:20.0  5:42 
  283  189   401 Sean Bowen           FR Oklahoma Christian      28:20.5  5:43 
  284  190   257 Trevor Laughlin      SR Cumberlands             28:20.6  5:43 
  285        680 Michael Sinkey       FR Mobile                  28:26.9  5:44 
  286        585 Elliot Nicholson     JR Cal State East Bay      28:28.2  5:44 
  287  191   249 Chris Grever         SR Concordia (Ore.)        28:29.7  5:44 
  288        720 John Critichlow      FR USC Beaufort            28:31.4  5:45 
  289        584 Andrew Dorn          SR Bryan                   28:32.9  5:45 
  290        565 Michael Stuart       FR Bethany (Calif.)        28:33.1  5:45 
  291        578 Chris Becker         FR Brescia                 28:33.5  5:45 
  292  192   525 Parker Daniells      JR William Jessup          28:33.5  5:45 
  293        740 Amr Abualnadi        JR St. Louis Pharmacy      28:36.4  5:46 
  294  193   396 Sinai Lopez          JR Northwood               28:37.5  5:46 
  295  194   300 Alec Rosario         FR Huntington              28:39.1  5:46 
  296  195   523 Juan Aguirre         JR William Jessup          28:44.4  5:47 
  297  196   539 Darren Wallace       JR Xavier                  28:45.1  5:48 
  298  197   125 Antonio Marchi       JR Berea                   28:45.7  5:48 
  299  198   458 Stephen Nicol        JR Simon Fraser            28:52.1  5:49 
  300  199   493 Keith Randle         SO St. Ambrose             28:53.1  5:49 
  301        577 Hunter Flanagan      FR Blue Mountain           28:53.5  5:49 
  302        729 Will Kirkikis        FR Spring Hill             28:55.6  5:50 
  303  200   494 Shane Shemek         SR St. Ambrose             28:56.5  5:50 
  304  201   514 Hillary Maiyo        FR Union (Tenn.)           29:06.3  5:52 
  305  202   252 Nate Clouse          SO Cumberlands             29:10.4  5:53 
  306        703 Phillip Dybfest-Muh  SR Paul Smith's            29:10.8  5:53 
  307  203   397 Aaron Rodarte        FR Northwood               29:20.5  5:55 
  308  204   286 Laurent Williams     SO Embry-Riddle            29:22.2  5:55 
  309        586 Andrew Welch         JR Cal State East Bay      29:23.2  5:55 
  310        628 Edrian Luna          FR Holy Names              29:29.3  5:56 
  311  205   490 Doug Brusich         JR St. Ambrose             29:33.1  5:57 
  312        635 Markus Flores        FR Huston-Tillotson        29:40.9  5:59 
  313  206   489 Jacob Barker         FR St. Ambrose             29:48.0  6:00 
  314        679 Dennis Kimeli        SR Mobile                  29:58.7  6:02 
  315  207   495 Nick Villareal       FR St. Ambrose             29:58.7  6:02 
  316  208   124 William Harmanson    FR Berea                   30:01.6  6:03 
  317        636 Rosangel Rodriguez   SO Huston-Tillotson        30:12.7  6:05 
  318  209   255 Jaron Hammons        JR Cumberlands             30:16.8  6:06 
  319  210   294 Josh Barnett         SR Huntington              30:21.0  6:07 
  320        728 Mark Kirkikis        JR Spring Hill             30:32.5  6:09 
  321        555 Ryan Melchior        JR Bacone                  30:40.2  6:11 
  322  211   524 Chadd Baltzley       FR William Jessup          30:56.4  6:14 
  323  212   175 Chris Capeau         JR Cal State San Marcos    31:06.0  6:16 
  324  213   535 Joe Drexler Dreis    SR Xavier                  31:07.5  6:16 
  325  214   537 Bryan Khan           JR Xavier                  31:13.3  6:17 
  326        650 Akeem Lavoll         JR Langston                31:27.3  6:20 
  327  215   527 Kyle Stair           JR William Jessup          32:03.8  6:27 
  328  216   541 Jordan Wilson        SO Xavier                  32:45.7  6:36 
  329  217   510 Josh Abbotoy         SR Union (Tenn.)           33:23.5  6:44 
  330  218   526 Shawn McPhie         JR William Jessup          34:04.5  6:52 
  331  219   538 Mario Myles          JR Xavier                  35:02.7  7:03
	
                                   Team Scores
                                                             Average   Total Time
   1.    61  Malone                                            24:47      2:03:55
   2.   118  Azusa Pacific                                     24:59      2:04:54
   3.   194  Aquinas                                           25:37      2:08:02
   4.   197  Southern Oregon                                   25:31      2:07:35
   5.   245  Indiana Tech                                      25:37      2:08:05
   6.   249  Concordia (Neb.)                                  25:42      2:08:30
   7.   263  Embry-Riddle                                      25:47      2:08:51
   8.   281  Black Hills State                                 25:46      2:08:47
   9.   288  Concordia (Ore.)                                  25:44      2:08:36
  10.   308  Huntington                                        25:48      2:08:56
  11.   321  Shawnee State                                     25:52      2:09:19
  12.   337  Cal State San Marcos                              26:00      2:09:57
  13.   358  Shorter                                           26:01      2:10:02
  14.   379  Olivet Nazarene                                   26:00      2:10:00
  15.   390  Indiana Wesleyan                                  26:08      2:10:36
  16.   430  Milligan                                          26:11      2:10:54
  17.   431  Lindenwood                                        26:17      2:11:22
  18.   446  Oklahoma Christian                                26:15      2:11:11
  19.   450  Cedarville                                        26:17      2:11:25
  20.   452  College of Idaho                                  26:18      2:11:29
  21.   458  Southwestern (Kan.)                               26:18      2:11:26
  22.   474  Lewis-Clark                                       26:20      2:11:39
  23.   476  Fresno Pacific                                    26:19      2:11:35
  24.   489  Simon Fraser                                      26:26      2:12:06
  25.   539  Doane                                             26:33      2:12:44
  26.   583  Cumberlands                                       26:48      2:14:00
  27.   653  Union (Tenn.)                                     27:10      2:15:50
  28.   731  Northwood                                         27:11      2:15:53
  29.   864  Berea                                             27:46      2:18:48
  30.   879  St. Ambrose                                       28:22      2:21:46
  31.  1022  Xavier                                            30:24      2:31:56
  32.  1031  William Jessup                                    30:53      2:34:25

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's and women's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
Contact UsSite Map
© Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved