Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Men's Cross Country
Results
Rhodes Invitational
Shelby Farms, Memphis, Tenn.
Saturday, Sept. 29, 2007
8,000 meters
Race start: 10:10 a.m. CDT


Place TmPl No.   Name                            School                    Time
===== ==== ===== =============================== ========================= =====
    1    1   494 R.J. Cowan                      UT Tyler                  25:39
    2    2   496 Ben Donnan                      UT Tyler                  25:45
    3    3   373 Glen Mays                       Arkten Track Club         25:50
    4    4   444 Nick Lewis                      Rhodes                    26:03
    5    5   500 Corey Kellam                    UT Tyler                  26:03
    6    6   445 Alex Mahoney                    Rhodes                    26:05
    7    7   375 Brendan Minehan                 Arkten Track Club         26:10
    8    8   389 Justin Leach                    Birmingham-Southern       26:29
    9    9   368 Brad Reach                      Arkansas State            26:37
   10   10   372 Hillary Kogo                    Arkten Track Club         26:44
   11   11   383 Forrest Boughner                Birmingham-Southern       26:46
   12   12   484 Jorgen Ekdahl                   Memphis                   26:47
   13   13   495 Chauncey Deller                 UT Tyler                  26:50
   14   14   400 Josh Bond                       Greenville                27:06
   15   15   390 Blake McDaniel                  Birmingham-Southern       27:09
   16   16   481 Jacob Chapman                   Memphis                   27:13
   17   17   387 Jack Heath                      Birmingham-Southern       27:13
   18   18   447 Chris Moore                     Rhodes                    27:15
   19   19   510 David Salmon                    Xavier                    27:21
   20   20   466 Dusty Hardin                    Southern Arkansas         27:26
   21   21   499 Bojan Kajtaz                    UT Tyler                  27:27
   22   22   461 Ian Turner                      Sewanee                   27:31
   23   23   407 Rodney Oyler                    Greenville                27:31
   24   24   364 Henry Ndichu                    Arkansas State            27:32
   25   25   487 Sam James                       Memphis                   27:34
   26   26   369 Blake Anderson                  Arkten Track Club         27:35
   27   27   443 Adam Joplin                     Rhodes                    27:35
   28   28   449 Lucas Warth                     Rhodes                    27:39
   29   29   436 Josh Deaton                     Rhodes                    27:44
   30   30   503 Ross Renfro                     UT Tyler                  27:49
   31   31   469 Joshua Mitchell                 Southern Arkansas         27:52
   32   32   485 Wesley Garrett                  Memphis                   27:56
   33   33   438 Mark Handelman                  Rhodes                    27:59
   34   34   463 Nathan Blim                     Southern Arkansas         28:01
   35   35   470 Kevin Perez                     Southern Arkansas         28:03
   36   36   452 Rex Davis                       Sewanee                   28:04
   37   37   482 Joe Coneo                       Memphis                   28:05
   38        437 Steele French                   Rhodes                    28:10
   39        446 Robert McMillan                 Rhodes                    28:10
   40   38   464 Colton Connelly                 Southern Arkansas         28:14
   41   39   511 Darren Wallace                  Xavier                    28:15
   42   40   404 Seth Frankhauser                Greenville                28:25
   43   41   475 Josh Gideon                     Southwestern (Texas)      28:32
   44   42   392 James Watters                   Birmingham-Southern       28:42
   45        440 Dave Huntzinger                 Rhodes                    28:43
   46   43   468 Steve Martinez                  Southern Arkansas         28:49
   47   44   498 Kirk Hesse                      UT Tyler                  28:50
   48   45   460 John Roberts                    Sewanee                   28:52
   49   46   477 Ben Sloan                       Southwestern (Texas)      28:54
   50   47   473 Addison English                 Southwestern (Texas)      28:55
   51   48   360 Rob Gulliver                    Arkansas State            28:55
   52        448 Smith Scarborough               Rhodes                    28:58
   53        497 Clay Freeman                    UT Tyler                  29:02
   54   49   386 Will Gurley                     Birmingham-Southern       29:03
   55   50   478 Allen Smith                     Southwestern (Texas)      29:03
   56   51   507 Joe Drexler-Dreis               Xavier                    29:05
   57   52   408 Cole Prins                      Greenville                29:05
   58   53   486 Guy Hudson                      Memphis                   29:09
   59   54   363 Michael Miller                  Arkansas State            29:12
   60        488 Seth Olson                      Unattached                29:15
   61   55   454 Chris Hague                     Sewanee                   29:19
   62        435 Steve Brunson                   Rhodes                    29:26
   63   56   471 Michael Wooten                  Southern Arkansas         29:31
   64   57   476 David Pruit                     Southwestern (Texas)      29:32
   65   58   472 Matt Broussard                  Southwestern (Texas)      29:33
   66   59   508 Bryan Khan                      Xavier                    29:36
   67   60   411 John Spencer                    Greenville                29:36
   68   61   480 Sebastian Winkler               Southwestern (Texas)      29:39
   69   62   367 Terell Pigram                   Arkansas State            29:40
   70   63   388 Reed Kramer                     Birmingham-Southern       29:45
   71        465 Ryan Davis                      Southern Arkansas         29:47
   72        439 Will Hunt                       Rhodes                    29:51
   73   64   459 Brendan Monks                   Sewanee                   29:55
   74   65   410 Alex Roberson                   Greenville                29:56
   75        467 Ryan Laws                       Southern Arkansas         29:58
   76        413 Andrew Bonells                  Lambuth                   30:04
   77   66   412 Lance Ward                      Greenville                30:12
   78        391 Christian Strevy                Birmingham-Southern       30:13
   79        442 Colin Johnson                   Rhodes                    30:14
   80   67   365 Chris Pickle                    Arkansas State            30:17
   81   68   462 Marshall Williams               Sewanee                   30:20
   82        491 Tyler Barlow                    UT Tyler                  30:20
   83        474 Shug Evans                      Southwestern (Texas)      30:20
   84   69   456 Drew Mather                     Sewanee                   30:21
   85        450 Joe Brew                        Sewanee                   30:27
   86   70   374 Rodney McKinley                 Arkten Track Club         30:45
   87   71   509 Mario Myles                     Xavier                    30:48
   88   72   506 Milo Barry                      Xavier                    30:52
   89        401 Joe Chew                        Greenville                30:55
   90        453 Paul Dixon                      Sewanee                   30:58
   91        398 Robert Langat                   Crichton                  31:03
   92        405 Shawn Johnson                   Greenville                31:07
   93        396 Daniel Syzdek                   Christian Brothers        31:07
   94   73   366 Derell Pigram                   Arkansas State            31:08
   95        458 Will Mohr                       Sewanee                   31:17
   96        431 Sean Meleen                     Loyola                    31:23
   97        479 Eric Sterner                    Southwestern (Texas)      31:32
   98   74   425 Darren Green                    LeMoyne-Owen              31:36
   99        441 Matt Jacobs                     Rhodes                    31:42
  100        361 Johnathan Martin                Arkansas State            31:59
  101        384 Philip Fair                     Birmingham-Southern       32:09
  102   75   512 Jordan Wilson                   Xavier                    32:16
  103        406 Luke Larson                     Greenville                32:22
  104        457 Colin McWhirt                   Sewanee                   32:25
  105   76   371 John Geiger                     Arkten Track Club         32:27
  106        429 Zach Custer                     Loyola                    32:44
  107        451 Will Cowan                      Sewanee                   32:57
  108        403 Chris Flake                     Greenville                33:01
  109        501 David Kelley                    UT Tyler                  33:47
  110        399 Danterio Moss                   Crichton                  33:51
  111        393 Spencer Cook                    Christian Brothers        33:56
  112        434 Chris Tyree                     Loyola                    33:58
  113        422 Jacarie Neal                    Lane                      34:10
  114        416 Timothy Vowell                  Lambuth                   34:27
  115        394 Antony Eddy                     Christian Brothers        34:31
  116        415 Nathan McKellips                Lambuth                   34:39
  117        414 Ben Hanna                       Lambuth                   35:13
  118        490 Logan Harper                    Arkansas-Monticello       35:50
  119        397 Jeff Garrison                   Crichton                  36:34
  120        421 Alfred Fisher                   Lane                      37:04
  121        489 Chris Ellington                 Arkansas-Monticello       37:13
  122        430 Tyler Kaufman                   Loyola                    37:46
  123        420 Calvin Collins                  Lane                      38:37
  124        419 Justin Buford                   Lane                      41:47
  125   77   427 Devin McIntyre                  LeMoyne-Owen              43:59
  126   78   428 Jihad Shariff                   LeMoyne-Owen              43:59
  127   79   424 Deandre Gant                    LeMoyne-Owen              44:29
  128   80   426 Lontrell Jackson                LeMoyne-Owen              44:29

                       *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. UT Tyler     
            1    2    5   13   21  (30) (44) =    42
         R.J. Cowan, Ben Donnan, Corey Kellam, Chauncey Deller, Bojan Kajtaz,
         Ross Renfro, Kirk Hesse
  2. Rhodes        
            4    6   18   27   28  (29) (33) =    83
         Nick Lewis, Alex Mahoney, Chris Moore, Adam Joplin, Lucas Warth, Josh
         Deaton, Mark Handelman
  3. Birmingham-Southern
            8   11   15   17   42  (49) (63) =    93
         Justin Leach, Forrest Boughner, Blake McDaniel, Jack Heath, James
         Watters, Will Gurley, Reed Kramer
  4. Arkten Track Club
            3    7   10   26   70  (76)      =   116
         Glen Mays, Brendan Minehan, Hillary Kogo, Blake Anderson, Rodney
         McKinley, John Geiger
  5. Memphis      
           12   16   25   32   37  (53)      =   122
         Jorgen Ekdahl, Jacob Chapman, Sam James, Wesley Garrett, Joe Coneo,
         Guy Hudson
  6. Southern Arkansas
           20   31   34   35   38  (43) (56) =   158
         Dusty Hardin, Joshua Mitchell, Nathan Blim, Kevin Perez, Colton
         Connelly, Steve Martinez, Michael Wooten
  7. Greenville        
           14   23   40   52   60  (65) (66) =   189
         Josh Bond, Rodney Oyler, Seth Frankhauser, Cole Prins, John Spencer,
         Alex Roberson, Lance Ward
  8. Arkansas State
            9   24   48   54   62  (67) (73) =   197
         Brad Reach, Henry Ndichu, Rob Gulliver, Michael Miller, Terell Pigram,
         Chris Pickle, Derell Pigram
  9. Sewanee
           22   36   45   55   64  (68) (69) =   222
         Ian Turner, Rex Davis, John Roberts, Chris Hague, Brendan Monks,
         Marshall Williams, Drew Mather
 10. Xavier     
           19   39   51   59   71  (72) (75) =   239
         David Salmon, Darren Wallace, Joe Drexler-Dreis, Bryan Khan, Mario
         Myles, Milo Barry, Jordan Wilson
 11. Southwestern (Texas)
           41   46   47   50   57  (58) (61) =   241
         Josh Gideon, Ben Sloan, Addison English, Allen Smith, David Pruit,
         Matt Broussard, Sebastian Winkler
 12. LeMoyne-Owen 
           74   77   78   79   80            =   388
         Darren Green, Devin McIntyre, Jihad Shariff, Deandre Gant, Lontrell
         Jackson

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's and women's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
(504) 520-7329 phone
(504) 520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
- Contact Us - Site Map
© 2006 Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved