Xavier Athletics

XULA WWW

 


Men's Cross Country
Results
Embry-Riddle/Smoothie King Invitational
Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University, Daytona Beach, Fla.
Saturday, Sept. 22, 2007
8,000 meters
Race start: 7:15 a.m. EDT (6:15 a.m. CDT)


====================================================================================
    Name                         School                         Finals    Points
====================================================================================
  1 Gehlsen, Nick                Embry-Riddle                   27:21.93     1  
  2 Melius, Henry                Embry-Riddle                   27:22.04     2  
  3 Patterson, Stuart            Embry-Riddle                   27:41.87     3  
  4 Wiley, Jackson               Florida College                27:44.54     4  
  5 Kosgei, Wilbourn             Warner Southern                27:51.45     5  
  6 Garza, Myles                 Florida Tech                   27:51.54     6  
  7 Vazquez, Samuel              Unattached                     27:56.25  
  8 Clay, Evan                   Embry-Riddle                   28:05.71     7  
  9 Snyder, Russell              Embry-Riddle                   28:08.77     8  
 10 Williams, Laurent            Embry-Riddle                   28:12.57     9  
 11 Hill, Cody                   Embry-Riddle                   28:26.33    10  
 12 Quinn, Will                  Embry-Riddle                   28:30.14  
 13 Woodbury, Jarrett            Embry-Riddle                   28:52.50  
 14 Minor, Jason                 Embry-Riddle                   28:54.97  
 15 MacManus, Ryan               Flagler                        28:58.16    11  
 16 Maysonet, Horacio            Embry-Riddle                   29:14.27  
 17 Barry, Milo                  Xavier                         29:22.82    12  
 18 Salmon, David                Xavier                         29:37.86    13  
 19 Aly, Cameron                 Florida College                29:42.40    14  
 20 Leonard, Greg                Embry-Riddle                   29:48.46  
 21 Davis, Morgan                Florida Tech                   29:49.13    15  
 22 Wallace, Darren              Xavier                         29:50.05    16  
 23 Scott, Colin                 SCAD                           30:00.72    17  
 24 Rolich, Cornelius            Warner Southern                30:02.14    18  
 25 Peterson, Joe                Florida Tech                   30:03.61    19  
 26 Hawks, Andrew                Stetson                        30:03.73    20  
 27 Hugo, Jessie                 Rollins                        30:05.26    21  
 28 Tejada, Juan                 Valdosta                       30:06.64    22  
 29 Shiver, Dustin               Embry-Riddle                   30:06.68  
 30 Cooley, Patrick              SCAD                           30:23.70    23  
 31 Oakes, Kody                  Embry-Riddle                   30:25.08  
 32 Dudney, Richard              Embry-Riddle                   30:31.79  
 33 Beuzuville, Javier           Saint Leo                      30:33.93    24  
 34 Potter, Keith                Unattached                     30:43.43  
 35 Crommett, MacKenzie          Unattached                     30:44.34  
 36 McGough, Alan                Valdosta                       30:45.24    25  
 37 Beckwith, Eric               Florida Tech                   30:54.73    26  
 38 Rouse, Stephen               Florida College                30:55.39    27  
 39 Heisler, Brian               Stetson                        30:55.51    28  
 40 French, Tyler                SCAD                           30:56.68    29  
 41 Cary, Steve                  Valdosta State                 31:05.63    30  
 42 Russell, Alexander           Warner Southern                31:08.90    31  
 43 Drexler-Dreis, Joe           Xavier                         31:08.94    32  
 44 Roszkowski, Evan             Flagler                        31:15.51    33  
 45 Harrell, Ethan               Florida Tech                   31:21.73    34  
 46 Joyner, Brandon              Valdosta                       31:23.13    35  
 47 Stephens, David              Florida Tech                   31:24.92    36  
 48 MacRay, Erik                 Florida Tech                   31:25.00    37  
 49 Robbins, Travis              Saint Leo                      31:32.59    38  
 50 Moore, Austin                Embry-Riddle                   31:36.04  
 51 Romaine, Justin              Valdosta State                 31:49.04    39  
 52 Joslin, Ben                  Flagler                        31:57.04    40  
 53 Hoffman, Rob                 Rollins                        31:59.69    41  
 54 Gaither, Chris               Valdosta State                 32:01.67    42  
 55 Rutherford, Ahmad            Unattached                     32:12.64  
 56 Markovic, Alex               Rollins                        32:15.73    43  
 57 Heisler, Kevin               Stetson                        32:17.64    44  
 58 Dillet, Kyle                 Bethune-Cookman                32:26.71    45  
 59 Khan, Bryan                  Xavier                         32:27.00    46  
 60 Kiessling, Brian             Saint Leo                      32:42.66    47  
 61 Alston, Troy                 Warner Southern                32:43.00    48  
 62 Wilson, Jordan               Xavier                         32:44.38    49  
 63 Thorp, Todd                  Florida Tech                   32:45.03  
 64 Carter, David                Florida Tech                   32:47.24  
 65 Skelton, Cliff               Florida Tech                   32:55.54  
 66 Holland, Chris               Valdosta State                 33:03.15    50  
 67 Vanburen, Travis             Saint Leo                      33:09.64    51  
 68 Deaton, Zach                 SCAD                           33:13.31    52  
 69 Maro, Andrew                 Embry-Riddle                   33:37.31  
 70 Golden, Sam                  Florida Tech                   33:44.24  
 71 Myles, Mario                 Xavier                         33:45.25    53  
 72 Gort, MJ                     Stetson                        33:46.00    54  
 73 Harris, Jeremy               Warner Southern                33:51.19    55  
 74 Wolfaardt, Jordan            Embry-Riddle                   33:52.14  
 75 Attal, Matt                  Saint Leo                      34:00.80    56  
 76 Jones, Michael               Stetson                        34:11.80    57  
 77 Redhead, Joel                Bethune-Cookman                34:14.96    58  
 78 Bauz-Izquierdo, Leo          SCAD                           34:23.34    59  
 79 Harper, Jonathan             Florida Memorial               34:26.97  
 80 McCormick, Daniel            Valdosta State                 34:28.29  
 81 Rivera, Christ               Warner Southern                34:56.13    60  
 82 Hergert, Justin              Valdosta State                 35:17.98  
 83 Galvin, Tim                  Flagler                        35:19.56    61  
 84 Tanner, Allen                South Carolina Beaufort        35:31.28  
 85 Rose, Harold Jr.             Bethune-Cookman                35:38.35    62  
 86 Jiminez, Winston             Embry-Riddle                   35:54.71  
 87 Valentine, Galvin            Warner Southern                36:12.32    63  
 88 Wright, Correy               Bethune-Cookman                36:27.58    64  
 89 Mastrianni, Patrick          South Carolina Beaufort        37:11.94  
 90 Snyder, Buck                 Rollins                        37:12.97    65  
 91 Werse, Nick                  Palm Beach Atlantic            37:13.00    66  
 92 Watson, John                 Rollins                        37:29.13    67  
 93 McDorman, James              Florida College                37:31.64    68  
 94 Grau, Owen                   Palm Beach Atlantic            37:32.00    69  
 95 Dale, Amari                  Warner Southern                38:06.34  
 96 Orr, Brian                   Palm Beach Atlantic            38:10.51    70  
 97 Armeuteros, Rodbrido         Edward Waters                  39:21.51  
 98 DiStefano, Cole              Flagler                        39:57.03    71  
 99 Anderson, John               Rollins                        40:50.04    72  
100 Thomas, Davidson             Stetson                        41:00.00    73  
101 Winters, Mike                Palm Beach Atlantic            41:00.17    74  
102 Vixaama, Claude              Florida Memorial               41:15.83  
103 Lane, Ryan                   Florida College                42:07.85    75  
104 Schmidt, B                   Palm Beach Atlantic            42:08.33    76  
105 Pryce, Kyle                  Palm Beach Atlantic            43:47.33    77  
106 Symettie, Davon              Edward Waters                  44:47.01  
107 Clay, Eric                   Bethune-Cookman                45:55.33    78  
108 Krek, Daniel                 Florida College                46:10.33    79  
109 Campbell, Rashard            Edward Waters                  47:27.00  
110 Ausgood, Victor              Edward Waters                  47:42.00  
111 Boser, Jacob                 Florida College                56:24.00    80  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Embry-Riddle                 21    1    2    3    7    8    9   10 
      Total Time:  2:18:40.32 
         Average:    27:44.07 
   2 Florida Tech                100    6   15   19   26   34   36   37 
      Total Time:  2:30:00.74 
         Average:    30:00.15 
   3 Xavier                      119   12   13   16   32   46   49   53 
      Total Time:  2:32:26.67 
         Average:    30:29.34 
   4 Valdosta State              151   22   25   30   35   39   42   50 
      Total Time:  2:35:09.68 
         Average:    31:01.94 
   5 Warner Southern             157    5   18   31   48   55   60   63 
      Total Time:  2:35:36.68 
         Average:    31:07.34 
   6 Savannah College of Art     180   17   23   29   52   59 
     and Design (SCAD)
      Total Time:  2:38:57.75 
         Average:    31:47.55 
   7 Florida College             188    4   14   27   68   75   79   80 
      Total Time:  2:48:01.82 
         Average:    33:36.37
   8 Stetson                     203   20   28   44   54   57   73 
      Total Time:  2:41:14.68 
         Average:    32:14.94 
   9 Flagler                     216   11   33   40   61   71 
      Total Time:  2:47:27.30 
         Average:    33:29.46 
   9 Saint Leo                   216   24   38   47   51   56 
      Total Time:  2:41:59.62 
         Average:    32:23.93 
  11 Rollins                     237   21   41   43   65   67   72 
      Total Time:  2:49:02.78 
         Average:    33:48.56 
  12 Bethune-Cookman             307   45   58   62   64   78 
      Total Time:  3:04:42.93 
         Average:    36:56.59 
  13 Palm Beach Atlantic         355   66   69   70   74   76   77 
      Total Time:  3:16:04.01 
         Average:    39:12.81

 

 
Gulf Coast Athletic Conference
National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics

The Xavier Gold Rush and Gold Nuggets compete in Division I of the NAIA (National Association of Intercollegiate Athletics) as a member of the Gulf Coast Athletic Conference (GCAC). Xavier fields men's and women's teams in basketball, cross country and tennis.

Department of Intercollegiate Athletics
Xavier University of Louisiana
1 Drexel Drive
Campus Box 92
New Orleans, LA 70125
504-520-7329 phone
504-520-7934 fax

 
Xavier University
Xavier Athletics

About Xavier
- Contact Us - Site Map
© 2006 Xavier University of Louisiana. All rights reserved